York: York Beverley Turf Club Wednesday 03, June 1992

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 21

Race 1 - 12:00AM 2Y MDN (1200 METRES)
Of $2,300. 1st $2,300
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:09.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 TRUE RUSSIAN Cliff Smith Clinton Porter 4 9 51 N/A 13-2 Ksar / Almenahtra
3 0 SIR WYNTON D R Miller 4 5 54.5 N/A 7-4 Wynton Lad / Asminx
4 0 SWANEE Peter Knuckey 6 8 52 N/A 12-1 Slant / Swan's Diamond
9 0 FOOLISH STATEMENT Mr Tim Stubberfield 10.8 6 55 N/A 12-1 Sun Master / Belle of Goodwood
10 0 MON CHERIE Mr John Claite 15.8 10 54.5 N/A 33-1 Noble Commander / Shanghai Girl
Race 3 - 12:00AM MDN (1500 METRES)
Of $2,300. 1st $2,300
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:33.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 TRISMIC Mr Brad Ball 2.8 4 55 N/A 4-7 Admiral Lincoln / Cosmic Bern
7 0 ARMORICDON Mr Peter Wilson 5.8 6 51.5 N/A 14-1 Dondice / Call to Arms
Race 4 - 12:00AM 3Y MDN (1500 METRES)
Of $2,300. 1st $2,300
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:31.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MANAWYN Jeremy Hustwitt 7 52.5 N/A 5-4 Balwyni / Divine Madness
2 0 TOXIC AVENGER Jason Brown 2.3 1 51.5 N/A 5-1 Jon George / Sarong Kebaya
4 0 BELL'S BANDIT P Grantham 3.8 2 49.5 N/A 5-1 Bellwater / La Richesse
Race 5 - 12:00AM CL5 (1500 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $3,000
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:32.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 LORD ROAMER Troy Turner 1.5 4 48 N/A 10-1 Popular / Miss Roamer
5 0 NULLIGINE Aullay R Mills 3.8 5 49 N/A 33-1 Ink Street / Sweet Zsa Zsa
Race 6 - 12:00AM CL3 (1200 METRES)
Of $2,300. 1st $2,300
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:10.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SOVEREIGN ENCORE W Muir 6 54 N/A 5-2 Symbolic Star / Tamreign
4 0 MR. MCGYVER L Millington 1.5 4 53 N/A 20-1 Royal Banquet / Transbel
Race 7 - 12:00AM CL3 (1200 METRES)
Of $2,300. 1st $2,300
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:09.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 PAGO MAGIC C W Massey 10 55 N/A 3-1 Pago Pago / Lady Delicious
2 0 PRINCE COTTON D R Miller 0.2 1 52.5 N/A 11-2 Phizam / Little Frisbee
3 0 SISTER'S BABY Mr Russell Hanson 4 3 51 N/A 20-1 Gaelic / Wings of Cassidy
4 0 CHANTECLAIR'S BOY Mr Brad Ball 4 5 54 N/A 2-1 Chanteclair / Newly Rich
6 0 YOU SAID IT P Grantham 5.5 9 51 N/A 9-2 Sir Tristram / Lorne
9 0 BONNIE BOY Mrs S O'Donnell 8.8 8 51 N/A 16-1 Jungle Boy / Bonnie Brigade
10 0 MAIN STREET MISS L Millington 9 6 53.5 N/A 11-1 Haulpak / Saratoga Native