Hawera: Egmont Racing Club Thursday 26, May 1994

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 5 6 8 10
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 16

Race 1 - 12:00AM MDN HDLE (2800 METRES)
Of $3,294. 1st $3,294
Overseas open class, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Eligible riders cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft RATime: 3:30.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
5 0 LIGHT HAND Cha Northcott 17.5 6 63 N/A Jacinto / Double Summer
Race 2 - 12:00AM 2Y-CL1-SW (1200 METRES)
Of $3,706. 1st $3,706
Overseas open class, Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft RATime: 1:16.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 AWESOME ARTHUR 0 54 N/A Blue Razor / Ola Blanca
2 0 GOLD MANOR Keith T Smith D Walker 1.8 0 54 N/A First Norman / Gonthier
3 0 ALL AMERICAN 2.6 0 54 N/A First Norman /
4 0 MAYBE ROUGH John Wheeler D J F Shepherd 2.8 0 52 N/A T11-11 Roughcast / May Queen
7 0 REIGNBEAU BRAVE George Hanlon B J Sargent 4.6 8 54 N/A Beau Zephyr / Sovereign Praise
9 0 SOLICITUDE Bruce Herd 6.3 6 54 N/A Sackford / Latitude
Race 5 - 12:00AM MDN-SW (1200 METRES)
Of $3,294. 1st $3,294
Overseas open class, Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft RATime: 1:17.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 KRONENBOURG D Walker 0 55 N/A Icelandic / Miss Heidi
6 0 WAITAHA RUA Donna Logan S Campbell 5 9 53 N/A Tristrams Heritage / Defair
Race 6 - 12:00AM MDN-SW (1600 METRES)
Of $3,294. 1st $3,294
Overseas open class, Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft RATime: 1:45.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
7 0 ANGLER PARADE Jim Houlahan Jim Walker 8.6 12 55 N/A Alibhai / Regal Dispute
9 0 RICHARD CRANIUM Norman Wood B J Sargent 10.9 4 55 N/A First Norman / On Edge
Race 8 - 12:00AM CL2-SW (1400 METRES)
Of $4,117. 1st $4,117
Overseas restricted, Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft RATime: 1:29.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 STAR TACKIES Peter Fell Hayden Tinsley 2 55.5 N/A Red Glow / Past the Stars
3 0 DENALI J O Walsh 8.3 1 54.5 N/A Beechcraft / Last Light
4 0 MISS RED SOX David Walsh 8.5 3 54 N/A T2-1 Famous Star / Short Stops
5 0 PAR ROUND D Walker 8.7 0 55.5 N/A Big Spender / Copper Weave
Race 10 - 12:00AM CL1 HCP (1600 METRES)
Of $3,706. 1st $3,706
Overseas restricted, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft RATime: 1:43.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
4 0 CRYOGENIC D Shepherd 6.1 3 54.5 N/A Half Iced / Milo