Pinjarra Park: Pinjarra Racing Club Thursday 16, November 1995

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 115
Rail: 4 Metres

Race 1 - 12:00AM Maiden (1) (1200 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $3,250, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, 4th $250
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:12.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MACHINE GUN TOM Michael Campbell D Miller (Jnr) 3 52.5 N/A 6-1 Corporate Raider / Elmhurst
2 0 IF I AM Colin Webster Peter Hall 0.8 11 55 N/A 11-2 Ifrad / Lady Jueldo
3 0 YANKEE RHYTHM Francyne Rosel P Farrell 1 2 52.5 N/A 5-1 I'm Your Boy / Different Drum
4 0 LOMOND STAR Bob Harvey (Snr) Paul Harvey 1.3 10 55 N/A 3-1 Lomond Bay / Star Poppy
5 0 GARIAN Kelvin Moore Phillip Alderman 1.3 1 55 N/A 9-2 Swift Zephyr / Hungarian Maid
6 0 VOLARE CRUISE Alan Mathews Mrs S O'Donnell 3 7 55 N/A 20-1 Serheed / Lavornet
7 0 PHANTASMAL Allan Taylor Mr Mark Sestich 3.8 6 55 N/A 12-1 Alzao / Haunting
8 0 ALL TRUMPS Jeff Noske 4.5 5 55 N/A 40-1 Mustin Lake / No Trumps
9 0 SOUND ADVICE Steve Wallace Darrel Grenfell 10 4 55 N/A 33-1 Lucratif / Propulsive
10 0 RED ROAMER Troy Turner 16.5 8 55 N/A 16-1 Drought / Aspen Lass
11 0 CINPAK Darren Haw 18.5 9 55 N/A 33-1 Tackle the Pak / Cinquante
Race 2 - 12:00AM Maiden (2) (1200 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $3,250, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, 4th $250
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:12.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 CLASSIC BID Jamie Brown 12 52.5 N/A 9-2 Zabaleta / Clayton's Bid
2 0 THE KING'S JET Bob McPherson Jamie Barnett 0.8 7 52.5 N/A 11-4 King's High / Beading
3 0 LAUDARE Michael Pateman Shayne Miller 1 3 55 N/A 7-1 Twig Rocket / Raven's Lass
4 0 JUST FOREVER Mr Mark Sestich 1 2 55 N/A 9-4 Sarab / Baradonna
5 0 LORD'S REVENGE Darryn Pateman Lincoln Coffey 1.3 11 52 N/A 33-1 The Fort / Bonnie Vale
6 0 ZABALONG M Leong (a) 1.8 10 52 N/A 12-1 Zabaleta / Solo
7 0 FOREST CHASE Paul Harvey 1.8 8 55 N/A 15-2 Forest Falcon / Gumnut Baby
8 0 BARTOLINI Peter Capelli Paul King 3.3 1 55 N/A 33-1 Ifrad / Cheristic
9 0 NO ANSWER P Farrell 4.5 4 52.5 N/A 50-1 Hegemony / Orbital Road
10 0 WEST DIDSBURY Mrs S O'Donnell 8 5 55 N/A 100-1 Dangervorn / La Quinta
11 0 PRINCE AABIR D Miller (Jnr) 12.3 6 55 N/A 100-1 Al Aabir / Sovereign Limerick
12 0 SNOWALA Monique Campbell Peter Hall 12.8 9 55 N/A 100-1 Kala Dancer / Casbah
Race 3 - 12:00AM Maiden (1200 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $3,250, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, 4th $250
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:12.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 LADY OF SMILE P Farrell 9 52.5 N/A 5-4 Carry a Smile / Surfside Lady
2 0 MEDICAL LABEL G A Williams Peter Hall 2 1 55 N/A 10-1 Medical Man / Jungle Diamond
3 0 ACE IN CLOVER Sharon Miller Mr Mark Sestich 2.3 4 55 N/A 7-1 Ace in Action / Irish Banquet
4 0 RUM RUN Mrs S O'Donnell 2.8 5 55 N/A 40-1 Zemindar / Della's Agent
5 0 ROYAL SPICE Jason Brown 3.5 8 55 N/A 11-1 Old Spice / So Classic
6 0 MULLED WINE D Miller (Jnr) 4.3 6 55 N/A 20-1 Old Spice / All Cider
7 0 RED JAHL Paul King 4.5 12 55 N/A 13-2 Ron Bon / All Fired Up
8 0 RAISE THE QUESTION Craig Staples 4.8 7 52 N/A 16-1 Warring Nations / Martin's Maid
9 0 LANA'S GIRL Mark Forder 5 3 55 N/A 33-1 Pembroke / Zimbabwe Lass
10 0 MY MELODY Sharon Miller Dwayne Dunn 6.5 11 55 N/A 16-1 Centaine / Nellie Melba
11 0 CLANCY STREET Paul Harvey 8.8 10 55 N/A 20-1 Steel Glow / Glitter And Glow
12 0 TESIO'S DREAM GIRL Troy Turner 9.5 2 55 N/A 14-1 Zemindar / Jubilee Quest
Race 4 - 12:00AM Maiden (1100 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $3,250, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, 4th $250
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:05.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 BRAVE APPEAL Jason Whiting 2 55 N/A 3-1 Southern Appeal / Fairfax Girl
2 0 HAPPY LANDING Jeff Noske 0.8 4 53.5 N/A 16-1 Magellan / Russian Gold
3 0 TRULY TRENDY Dom Tourneur 1.3 3 53.5 N/A 3-1 Is It True / Fashion Trend
4 0 LOOKS SMART Allan Bamford Mr Mark Sestich 1.5 12 55 N/A 25-1 Twig Rocket / Free Thoughts
5 0 MT. HALE P Farrell 2.8 7 52.5 N/A 15-1 Belele / Steel Filou
6 0 MEMORIES GO Mrs S O'Donnell 4 11 53.5 N/A 100-1 Sovereign Slipper / Tilden Star
7 0 SUMMER SOVEREIGN Paul Harvey 4 5 53.5 N/A 9-2 Sikorsky / Classic Sovereign
8 0 COUNT ABACUS Phillip Alderman 4.3 10 55 N/A 14-1 Belele / Princess Josephine
9 0 ZEMARK Mr Greg Maker 4.3 9 55 N/A 14-1 Zemindar / Arkenstar
10 0 TOHJIN STEEL Jamie Barnett 5 1 52.5 N/A 16-1 Steel Glow / Tania's Edition
11 0 AMROSS Troy Turner 5.5 8 55 N/A 5-1 Drought / My Satin
12 0 SARI AGAIN Graham Lambie 19 6 53.5 N/A 50-1 Carry a Smile / Sari Rose
Race 5 - 12:00AM Maiden (1100 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $3,250, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, 4th $250
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:06.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 TAI PAGO D Miller (Jnr) 11 52.5 N/A 16-1 Pago Mystery / Viva La Seaton
2 0 ZABCOURTE LADY Jason Brown 0.8 7 53.5 N/A 13-2 Zabaleta / Redcourte Lady
3 0 EQUITEC W Muir 1 12 53.5 N/A 3-1 Martec / Equiheir
4 0 DURHAM ROAD Allan Macpherson Phillip Alderman 3.8 1 55 N/A 20-1 Sanhedrin / Roady
5 0 REAL RANCHER Dwayne Dunn 3.8 4 52 N/A 25-1 Vain Rancher / Rasine
6 0 ROYAL MARK Shane Plumb Mr Mark Sestich 5.5 2 55 N/A 10-9 Chest Mark / Semi Royal
7 0 CLAIM JUMPER Chris Willis Jason Oliver 5.5 9 55 N/A 40-1 Legend Wind / Likely Prospect
8 0 TRULY ROGUE P Farrell 5.5 6 51 N/A 33-1 I'm Your Boy / Ventarron
9 0 NATIONAL HOLLY Lincoln Coffey 7.3 3 50.5 N/A 100-1 Warring Nations / Holly Polly
10 0 MIGHTY FINALE Peter Hall 7.5 8 55 N/A 20-1 Diamond Finale / Mighty Peak
11 0 GOLDEN BOND Mark Forder 7.8 10 55 N/A 100-1 Corporate Raider / Scarlet Aurora
12 0 LADY OF MYSTERY Ricky Farrell 12 5 50.5 N/A 12-1 Black Thunder / Lady of La Mancha
Race 6 - 12:00AM Class 1 Hcp (1) (1300 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $3,250, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, 4th $250
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:18.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 CENSKY Roy Rogers Chad Davies 1 54 N/A 10-1 Centaine / Vlonka
2 0 WIZARD OF WORDS Mrs S O'Donnell 0.2 11 53 N/A 8-1 Yeats / Addavon
3 0 NARREM BELLE Phillip Alderman 0.8 9 52 N/A 33-1 Beau Sovereign / Ash Dancer
4 0 STAMP DUTY Jason Brown 0.8 10 54.5 N/A 7-2 Mr. Export / Laleczka
5 0 HELENSFIELD Gary Gulberti Paul King 2.3 5 52.5 N/A 8-1 Fimiston / Mostly Magic
6 0 MAZZINI Graham Lambie 2.5 14 52 N/A 100-1 Swift Ho / Rodgilistic
7 0 ILL GOTTEN GAIN Lincoln Coffey 3.8 12 50 N/A 9-1 Lucratif / La Troianda
8 0 TOP DEAL Darrel Grenfell 4 4 53.5 N/A 16-1 Lucratif / Propulsive
9 0 NATRAVAIN Dwayne Dunn 4 6 52 N/A 150-1 Rant And Rave / Main Vain
10 0 CARBINE JIM Dellar Jason Oliver 4.3 7 53 N/A 9-1 Diamond Finale / Ace Prospect
11 0 TOPICO BAY Brad Graham Patrick Carbery 4.3 3 52.5 N/A 16-1 Lomond Bay / Foreez
12 0 PROSE TIME D Miller (Jnr) 5.5 13 54 N/A 33-1 The Rogers Four / Queen of Prose
13 0 ROC DU FER D Miller (Jnr) 5.8 8 53.5 N/A 11-8 Centaine / Spruce
14 0 BENDESSE Dom Tourneur 11 2 53.5 N/A 40-1 Bellwater / La D'Esse
Race 7 - 12:00AM Class 3 Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $5,750. 1st $3,650, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $600, 4th $300
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:24.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 BOULDER BLOCK Mr Mark Sestich 5 56 N/A 2-1 Fimiston / Dear Joan
2 0 THE AUDITOR Gerry Donnelly Phillip Alderman 0.2 7 54.5 N/A 7-1 Spartan Valley / Budget Night
3 0 CLASSIC ENCOUNTER Troy Turner 1.8 10 54 N/A 13-2 Zemindar / Herbal Remedy
4 0 FORT CARO Troy Walsh 1.8 3 53 N/A 8-1 Cheraw / Eleerie
5 0 IMEGEN J D Morish Peter Hall 1.8 12 52.5 N/A 8-1 Salieri / Care to Dance
6 0 MIND HOW YOU GO Paul Harvey 2.5 11 52.5 N/A 10-1 Swift Ho / Zenocrite
7 0 COMEDY FLIGHT Mark Forder 3.3 6 53 N/A 16-1 Jon George / Diamond Dust
8 0 MY KID SISTER P Farrell 4.3 2 50 N/A 16-1 Jevington / Miss Burgess
9 0 DYOUGHT Craig Staples 4.5 4 52.5 N/A 11-2 Drought / Dyapalis
10 0 NEAREST Michael Williams Mr John Claite 5 14 54.5 N/A 20-1 Karioi Star / Quambi Drive
11 0 GOLD PROSPECT Jason Oliver 5 8 53.5 N/A 33-1 Gold Carat / Subarmas
12 0 ROSSO RHYTHM Robert Sutherland Jamie Barnett 5.3 9 51.5 N/A 14-1 Acumen / Turf Time
13 0 WILBUR Jeff Noske 5.5 13 52 N/A 33-1 Belele / Magic Bridge
14 0 BRAVA DRAMA Darren Haw 6.5 1 53 N/A 100-1 Scrupules / Opera Glasses
Race 8 - 12:00AM Class 1 Hcp (2) (1300 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $3,250, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, 4th $250
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:18.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 WINGS OF GLORY Darryl A Jones Troy Turner 8 52 N/A 20-1 Forest Falcon / Bridge to Heaven
2 0 SERAPHIC Mark Forder 0.2 3 54 N/A 15-1 Zabaleta / Evil Angel
3 0 GAITERS D Miller (Jnr) 2 5 53 N/A 20-1 Christmas Tree / Speedwell
4 0 DOODLAKINE STAR Mr Greg Maker 2.3 12 52.5 N/A 10-1 Karioi Star / Doodlakine Lass
4 0 MUNCH AND GO J C Mc Nair P Farrell 2.3 4 50.5 N/A 25-1 Fimiston / Fairy Time
6 0 FLAMBANIC Paul King 2.8 1 52 N/A 8-1 Official Receiver / Barntara
7 0 MORANT Phillip Alderman 3.3 2 53.5 N/A 16-1 Bellwater / Hillcrest Girl
8 0 MADE A MILLION Paul Jordan Patrick Carbery 4 6 55.5 N/A 7-4 Beau Sovereign / Bonnie Vale
9 0 ELLESMERE LASS Mr Mark Sestich 4 7 54 N/A 7-1 Cheraw / Twiggle
10 0 TRELLAY BOY Jason Brown 4.5 9 53.5 N/A 25-1 Kaorugo / Negotiable
11 0 PURE REWARD Jamie Barnett 5.3 13 51 N/A 50-1 My Precocious Lad / Harley Street
12 0 BONSAI Terry Tapper Mrs S O'Donnell 5.8 14 54 N/A 20-1 Beau Sovereign / Temptations
13 0 LORD DENE Ricky Farrell 6.5 11 49.5 N/A 25-1 Lord Maverick / Flying Dene
14 0 SHARJAH Zane Mathie Paul Harvey 9.8 10 55.5 N/A 13-4 Royal Troubador / Prospective
Race 9 - 12:00AM Class 2 Hcp (1600 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $3,250, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, 4th $250
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:37.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 LOOKS LIKE TROUBLE William Godecke Jason Sharp 7 51 N/A 25-1 Success Express / Simply Fine
2 0 JUST GREEN Mr Mark Sestich 2.3 13 56 N/A 5-1 Vitalic / My Julie
3 0 PROZARE Helen Harding D Miller (Jnr) 3.5 3 53 N/A 9-2 Protos / Zurlare
4 0 GYPSY PRINCE Paul Harvey 5.8 2 55.5 N/A 10-1 Gipsy Blood / Panisse
5 0 ROMANTIC HERO D Miller (Jnr) 6.5 5 53 N/A 12-1 Ahonoora / Belfe
6 0 FLICKERING FLAME Don Fortune Jeff Noske 7.8 4 54.5 N/A 33-1 Medical Man / Gaelic Colours
7 0 GOLD PLANET Phillip Alderman 8.3 6 55.5 N/A 10-1 Serheed / Ivory Belle
8 0 MORE AMBER Patrick Carbery 9 12 52.5 N/A 66-1 Old Spice / Miss Zvorn
9 0 STRETCH THE TRUTH Paul King 10 1 55.5 N/A 11-1 Wonder Dancer / Spin a Yarn
10 0 GLACIER PARK L Millington 10 10 52.5 N/A 6-1 Zabaleta / Ambitious Task
11 0 ZABALIAH Lincoln Coffey 13.5 8 49.5 N/A 40-1 Zabaleta / Ruby Redlips
12 0 ZACABOY Cliff Smith Peter Hall 14.3 11 52.5 N/A 13-2 Front Page / Negotiable
13 0 BET YOUR BOOTS Jason Oliver 14.5 9 53.5 N/A 10-1 Papal Power / Time for a Smasher
14 0 TA'AT Mr Greg Maker 16.5 14 52.5 N/A 50-1 Synsky / Shirley's Champ