Royal Randwick: Australian Jockey Club Saturday 11, November 1995

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82
Timing: Electronic

Race 1 - 12:00AM 3yo Fillies Rst Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000. 1st $20,400, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,200, 5th $600
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:09.32 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 RUFFLES Max Lees Nathan Stanley 8 53.5 N/A 15-4 Zeditave / Paris Miss
2 0 NEXT LOVE Lenny Beasley 4 11 51.5 N/A 7-1 Covetous / Jointer
3 0 STITCHES Mr Craig Carmody 4.8 4 53 N/A 30-1 Alzao / Fashion Fun
4 0 SO CAUTIOUS James Innes 5.6 13 53 N/A 16-1 Kinski / So Discreet
5 0 DEWAMAR Ms Lisa Cropp 6.5 6 54.5 N/A 10-1 Marscay / Dewan Diddy
6 0 WILD VIOLET Richard Lines 7.5 3 52.5 N/A 25-1 Archregent / Fiancee
7 0 PROMALZA Dwayne Schmidt Mr Chris Munce 8.6 12 52 N/A 100-1 Alzao / Prom's Star
8 0 INSTANT BEAUTY John Marshall 9.6 10 54 N/A 12-1 Sir Dapper / Instant Treasure
9 0 BOISTEROUS LADY Bill Mitchell Brad Pengelly 9.7 9 50 N/A 16-1 Rivotious / Buster's Girl
10 0 FIDDLESTICK J Powell 10.1 5 53.5 N/A 16-1 Proud Knight / Wellwisher
11 0 ZOFFANY'S GLOW Corey Brown 11.1 1 53 N/A 5-1 Zoffany / Mysterious Glow
12 0 JUDAIL Paul Paton Rod Quinn 11.8 2 55 N/A 8-1 Opera Prince / Lion's Review
13 0 ULINGA John Paterson Alan Scorse 13.3 7 55.5 N/A 11-2 Molokai Prince / Indigo Passion
Race 2 - 12:00AM 2yo C-&-G Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $29,400. 1st $20,400, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:57.56 Last 600m: 0:33.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 EXPRESS GOLD Gai Waterhouse Ms Lisa Cropp 3 52 N/A 9-4 Success Express / Ibidem
2 0 ARMIDALE Graeme Rogerson John Marshall 2 4 56 N/A 8-11 Rory's Jester / Love Bird
3 0 MAGNIFY Ron Quinton James Innes 9.5 1 51 N/A 9-2 Rory's Jester / By the Light
4 0 FLIRT WITH ME Gayna Williams Lenny Beasley 10.8 2 50.5 N/A 33-1 Jugah / Ginger Tart
Race 3 - 12:00AM 3yo'S & Upwd Rst Hcp (2000 METRES)
Of $35,000. 1st $23,800, 2nd $6,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,400, 5th $700
Two Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 2:02.31 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 PUREWIN Lenny Beasley 1 53.5 N/A 4-1 Kenmare / Pure of Heart
2 0 DEJA SLEW Clarry Conners Mr Chris Munce 0.2 4 55.5 N/A 11-1 Air de France / Al Muadiyeh
3 0 NOBLE DANE Barbara Joseph James Innes 1 3 53.5 N/A 7-2 Danehill / Pure Noble
4 0 IRONIC BOY Justin Sheehan 1.2 6 56 N/A 13-2 Victory Prince / Cellofame
5 0 OCHILBEE Corey Brown 2.2 8 51.5 N/A 10-1 Twig Moss / Must Be It
6 0 BEACHCOMBER Jack Pakis Mr Larry Olsen 2.3 5 55.5 N/A 3-1 Manshood / Polynesia
7 0 SIGHTSEEING Jack Thompson J Adamo (a) 2.6 7 53 N/A 8-1 Been There / Daring Duchess
8 0 IVORY REWARD John Marshall 6.1 2 53.5 N/A 14-1 Gold And Ivory / Gypsy Reward
Race 4 - 12:00AM 3yo Rst Hcp (1800 METRES)
Of $30,000. 1st $20,400, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,200, 5th $600
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:49.79 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 AL FAARIS Mr Chris Munce 7 54.5 N/A 7-2 Cossack Warrior / Nothing to Do
2 0 VIVANT ARGENT John Holgate Mr Craig Carmody 0.3 6 52 N/A 20-1 Air de France / Little Good
3 0 REVENGE Neville Voigt John Marshall 0.4 2 53 N/A 15-8 Zeditave / Satisfy
4 0 DANETOP Lenny Beasley 0.8 1 52.5 N/A 3-1 Danehill / Sensation
5 0 HILLTOPS Ms Lisa Cropp 2.5 5 52 N/A 7-1 Prego / Camellia Haven
6 0 NAT Wendy Searle Adrian Robinson 7.4 4 52.5 N/A 14-1 Rubiton / Kooloora
7 0 VERSENVIN Terry Duckett 8.9 3 55.5 N/A 7-1 Yeats / Gem of a Lunch
Race 5 - 12:00AM 2yo Fillies Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $30,000. 1st $20,400, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,200, 5th $600
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:58.65 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 DANE RIPPER John Marshall 6 54.5 N/A 7-4 Danehill / Red Express
2 0 SANTIAGO BABE Ms Lisa Cropp 2.3 9 54.5 N/A 12-1 Spectacular Spy / Tamarind
3 0 SNARL Brad Pengelly 3.6 5 52 N/A 4-1 Don't Say Halo / Shark
4 0 ALMAZYOON Nigel Blackiston Harry Troy 6.3 1 55 N/A 15-1 Danehill / Luv Luiana
5 0 FASHION FLARE Mark Jones Nathan Stanley 6.8 10 54 N/A 66-1 Luskin Star / Dame Fashion
6 0 ORNAMENT Brett Partelle James Innes 9.6 8 55.5 N/A 20-1 Nanutarra / Wonder Twig
7 0 MAM'SELLE BURTON Marc Conners Mr Chris Munce 10.8 7 54.5 N/A 11-2 Air de France / My Miss Burton
8 0 TRICKSTER Jeff Penza 11 2 54 N/A 33-1 Rory's Jester / Shecky's Option
9 0 ZANABELLE Anthony Cummings Corey Brown 12.7 4 54.5 N/A 11-1 Zabeel / Fiometta
10 0 HANNAH BABY Mr Craig Carmody 12.9 3 54.5 N/A 20-1 Marscay / Sunshine Sally
Race 6 - 12:00AM 3yo'S & Upwd Rst Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $30,000. 1st $20,400, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,200, 5th $600
Two Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:22.10 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 ROADWORTHY Mr Chris Munce 15 51.5 N/A 15-1 Sea Road / Dolder Grand
2 0 THE GOLDEN GREEK John Hawkes Rod Quinn 0.8 3 53 N/A 6-4 Marauding / Open Question
3 0 ALL MIGHTY PRINCE Charlie Goggin Corey Brown 1.3 11 51.5 N/A 11-1 Mighty Avalanche / All Sold
4 0 STAY TUNED Graeme Rogerson John Marshall 1.4 9 54 N/A 9-1 Marscay / Slightly Sharp
5 0 MOSI-O-TUNYA Terry Jones 2.5 7 51 N/A 12-1 River Rough / Golden Mystic
6 0 JIMINEATE Graeme Rogerson Brad Pengelly 2.9 5 48.5 N/A 66-1 Nassipour / Charlotte Roselle
7 0 CELESTIAL CHOIR Helen Page Ms Lisa Cropp 3.9 8 51 N/A 14-1 Celestial Dancer / Twigair
8 0 LORD VADER Les Bridge Mr Larry Olsen 4.2 16 54 N/A 15-1 Grosvenor / Lady Genesis
9 0 BEG PARDON Lindsey Smith J Powell 4.4 12 57.5 N/A 14-1 Been There / Biscaleigh
10 0 HUSTLE Greg Farrer 4.6 6 50 N/A 16-1 Zeditave / Twilvain
11 0 ASTERI STAKAS Nathan Stanley 4.8 4 51 N/A 20-1 Row of Waves / Whiskey Jane
12 0 EURIMBLA BEAU Rodney Bailey Mr Maurice Logue 5.2 14 51 N/A 125-1 Marscay / Party
13 0 FLATLINER Lenny Beasley 5.4 1 52 N/A 16-1 Polly's Brother / Pleased As Punch
14 0 AMAZING RHYTHM Mr Mark Newnham 5.6 13 51 N/A 12-1 Kenmare / Rock a Little
15 0 STAR CHIMES Horrie McCoy James Innes 6.2 10 54 N/A 20-1 Chimes Square / Windsor Touch
16 0 SHEER RELIEF Barbara Joseph Mr Craig Carmody 8.3 2 53.5 N/A 14-1 Zeditave / Relief
Race 7 - 12:00AM Welter Hcp (1600 METRES)
Of $30,000. 1st $20,400, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,200, 5th $600
Welter, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:35.89 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MAGIC ROAD L G Ross Nathan Stanley 8 56 N/A 5-2 Whiskey Road / Miss Clarion
2 0 SOUP KITCHEN Kevin Robinson Rod Quinn 0.5 3 53.5 N/A 13-4 Star Shower / Vichyssoise
3 0 UPWARDS Corey Brown 1 1 55 N/A 12-1 Clear Choice / Aspirations
4 0 WHIVORY A J Denham Ms Lisa Cropp 1.4 11 54.5 N/A 14-1 Marscay / Ivory Maid
5 0 ESPRESSO Mr Larry Olsen 1.8 2 53 N/A 11-4 Bletchingly / Mapperley Heights
6 0 ASHLEY ROAD Mark Warren John Marshall 3.2 5 53 N/A 15-1 Huntingdale / Star Mannequin
7 0 LAW OF THE LAND Vic Douglas Mr Chris Munce 3.3 10 53.5 N/A 8-1 Whiskey Road / Cuenta
8 0 OUR BEAU YANG Adrian Layt 4.4 9 53 N/A 30-1 Kreisler / Hope for the Best
9 0 RED ICING Justin Sheehan 5.8 4 56.5 N/A 30-1 Palatable / Red Gae
10 0 STOCKTON WOOD Mr Craig Carmody 8.1 7 53 N/A 125-1 Touching Wood / Grey Bo
11 0 PORT WATCH Paul Perry James Innes 10 6 57.5 N/A 33-1 Star Watch / Voltage
Race 8 - 12:00AM 3yo'S & Upwd Class 6 Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $30,000. 1st $20,400, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,200, 5th $600
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:57.55 Last 600m: 0:34.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 HEY CHARGER Terry Duckett 9 54.5 N/A 16-1 Valiant Prospect / Call Me Biddy
2 0 CIRCLE THE GLOBE David Atkins Mr Craig Carmody 1.3 7 54.5 N/A 5-1 Timothy / Flight to Riches
3 0 ITCHY PALM Pat Farrell Ms Lisa Cropp 2.1 6 52 N/A 10-1 Yeats / Spin to Win
4 0 WILD PRINCE Jim Lee Mr Chris Munce 2.4 5 51 N/A 10-1 Ubetido / Wild Princess
5 0 VIBRANT DELIGHT Harry Williams Brad Pengelly 2.5 4 55.5 N/A 2-1 Proud Knight / Double Delight
6 0 TUSCANY J Powell 3.4 11 53.5 N/A 10-1 Bletchingly / Lockley's Daughter
7 0 MAY TO SEPTEMBER Rod Quinn 4.6 3 53.5 N/A 10-1 Maizcay / September Lass
8 0 CHRISTER J Adamo (a) 4.8 1 53 N/A 11-2 Mister C. / Chrisjovid
9 0 ENERGY BOOM Richard Lines 5.6 8 51.5 N/A 100-1 Star Watch / Pomany
10 0 GREEN PALM TREE Mr Maurice Logue 6 13 51 N/A 16-1 Green Desert / Lady of the Sea
11 0 A BIT OF MAGIC Garry Kirkup James Innes 8 12 51.5 N/A 16-1 Snippets / Pure Magic
12 0 GOLD MIST Frank Lewis R Agnew 8.5 10 52 N/A 40-1 Broad Reach / Shamrock Time
13 0 SHOWSKI Mark Kavanagh Corey Brown 14.3 2 51.5 N/A 66-1 Natski / Show Some Magic