Narrabri: Narrabri Jockey Club Saturday 26, June 1993

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Fast
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 19
Dirt Track. Timing: Manual

Race 1 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $2,000. 1st $1,400, 2nd $400, 3rd $200
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast RATime: 0:58.53 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
4 0 EVERYWHERE T Atkins 4.5 7 53.5 N/A 4-1 Been There / Carousel Princess
5 0 PURPLE TASS Jason Nixon 6 8 55 N/A 12-1 Purple Patch / Tassa
7 0 BIONIC BUMPKIN D Jones 11 6 53.5 N/A 10-1 Bionic Ace / Lendala
9 0 GO GYPSY M Johnson 19 4 56.5 N/A 6-1 Gypsy Kingdom / Kid Glove
Race 2 - 12:00AM Class 4 Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $2,000. 1st $1,400, 2nd $400, 3rd $200
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast RATime: 0:58.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 BANDALOO Jason Nixon 4 56.5 N/A 4-6 Vain Karioi / Trekabout
Race 3 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1500 METRES)
Of $2,000. 1st $1,400, 2nd $400, 3rd $200
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast RATime: 1:34.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 STAR GILDOR Ms R Cooper 1 56 N/A 2-1 Gildoran / Mod
2 0 BEDE'S DELIGHT T Atkins 1.3 3 56 N/A 3-1 Silver Goblet / Nevada Queen
5 0 SPLIT UP Tony Stephens 8.3 6 55 N/A 7-2 Together Again / Come Alive
6 0 PERGOLA PROVERB Mr Jimmy Bryans 12.3 2 55 N/A 8-1 Handy Proverb / Pergola Belle
7 0 BETTER GREENER Greg Nock 15.3 7 56.5 N/A 12-1 Tomaschek / Princess Diella
Race 4 - 12:00AM Narrabri Cup (1500 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,100, 2nd $600, 3rd $300
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast RATime: 1:31.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 AVALANCHE STAR M Johnson 5 52 N/A 5-2 Mighty Avalanche / Belle Etoile
2 0 BALLY VITE Tony Stephens 4 7 53 N/A 7-2 Centricity / Sweet Lassie
3 0 MASTER SAM Clinton Wilson 4.5 1 54.5 N/A 5-1 Noalcoholic / Lady Melissa
6 0 KNIGHT SWITCH Greg Nock 11.5 6 52 N/A 6-4 Switch in Time / Star Rondack
Race 5 - 12:00AM 2yo Class D Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $2,000. 1st $1,400, 2nd $400, 3rd $200
Class D, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast RATime: 1:13.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 BOUNTY'S PINCH Ron Roach Ms R Cooper 1 53 N/A 6-1 Celestial Bounty / Fitting Role
3 0 ACCESS' DOUBLE T Atkins 7 5 53.5 N/A 7-2 Access / Boronga Miss
4 0 LAEDISM Tony Stephens 9 6 52.5 N/A 6-1 Ideal Planet / Assemble
Race 6 - 12:00AM Class 2 Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $2,000. 1st $1,400, 2nd $400, 3rd $200
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast RATime: 1:12.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 TOP HAT SAL Mr Mark A Richards 0.8 3 50.5 N/A 12-1 Top Hat Joe / Mihi Girl
5 0 ICEHOUSE STREET Ronald Jackson D Chapman 3.8 6 53 N/A 12-1 Ten Below / Minnie Walk