Launceston: Tasmanian Turf Club Saturday 20, January 1990

Meeting Type: Metro (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 4 5 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 11

Race 1 - 12:00AM 3&4 MDN-SW (1200 METRES)
Of $4,250. 1st $4,250
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:12.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
LP 0 SUN ACTIVITY A Skeoch 0 5 53 N/A 6-1 All Work / Solar Springs
Race 2 - 12:00AM 3&4 MDN-SW (1200 METRES)
Of $4,250. 1st $4,250
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:12.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
13 0 VAGUE LOVER Shayne Fisher A Skeoch 9.6 10 53 N/A 10-1 Lykon / Lover Girl
14 0 BARRY'S BONANZA Ms K Dixon 11.9 2 53 N/A 20-1 Immokalee / Wedding Bouquet
Race 4 - 12:00AM CL4 (1200 METRES)
Of $5,750. 1st $5,750
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:11.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 BEAU TRADER Mr Willie Burt 11 52 N/A 7-2 Bemboka Yacht / Jacquerie
3 0 HALTHEUS Mrs Dianne Parish 1.4 7 56 N/A 3-1 Theus / Half a Sovereign
Race 5 - 12:00AM TAS STKS (1600 METRES)
Of $20,200. 1st $20,200Listed
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
7 0 DAZE Ms R Last 2.5 15 57 N/A 6-1 The Carpenter / Suiti
9 0 DEDICATED Mr Stephen Maskiell 4.5 5 52 N/A 9-4 Willingly / Popup
12 0 FORMAL ADDRESS Kevin Ring 7 11 58 N/A 20-1 True Statement / Maidenform
17 0 MAUNAKEA BAY Ms K Dixon 12.5 10 57 N/A 66-1 Boucher / Clayfeet
Race 7 - 12:00AM CL1 (1200 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $5,000
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:12.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
10 0 COSMIC ANT Kevin Ring 4.5 9 55 N/A 16-1 Spacey / Worldwide
Race 8 - 12:00AM CL2 (1600 METRES)
Of $5,500. 1st $5,500
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:36.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
10 0 BEAU REWARD A Skeoch 8.5 4 52 N/A 14-1 Northern Reward / Ardere