Yeppoon: Yeppoon Turf Club Inc. Thursday 24, September 1992

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 12

Race 1 - 12:00AM Class 4 (1400 METRES)
Of $2,340. 1st $1,570, 2nd $450, 3rd $320
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:23.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 DESCRIBE Wally Welburn 0 4 53 N/A 5-2 Clear Choice / On the Way
3 0 GRAIN TRADER Gary Evans 0 1 54.5 N/A 7-2 Ambassador B. / Talented Rockette
Race 2 - 12:00AM Yeppoon Readymix Hcp (1100 METRES)
Of $2,090. 1st $1,370, 2nd $400, 3rd $320
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:05.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 SIR MAXWELL Peter Wheeler 0 8 56 N/A 5-2 Todonic / Blazing Sapphire
4 0 PRICELESS ROSE Mr Mark Unwin 0 10 54.5 N/A 7-2 Salieri / Annesleigh Rose
8 0 ASH NEKODA Mark Smith-Lester 0 6 57 N/A 5-1 Hanush / Lady in Lace
Race 3 - 12:00AM Class 6 (1100 METRES)
Of $2,340. 1st $1,570, 2nd $450, 3rd $320
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:04.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 HIGH OVER SEATTLE Denis Schultz Brad Denney 0 6 59.5 N/A 2-1 Plewperfect / Arise
5 0 STEEL LEGEND Mr Mark Unwin 0 3 58 N/A 6-4 In the Slot / New Legend
Race 4 - 12:00AM Yeppoon Cup (1800 METRES)
Of $5,770. 1st $3,770, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $800
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:49.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 RULALLINI S Oakley 0 6 53 N/A 2-1 Cavallini / Ruling Lass
3 0 FLAP JACK David Rewald 0 8 59.5 N/A 9-2 Rascolnik / Miner's Lee
Race 5 - 12:00AM Class D (1000 METRES)
Of $1,950. 1st $1,230, 2nd $400, 3rd $320
Class D, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:58.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 NOBLE MAID Wally Welburn 4 54.5 N/A 9-2 Ifni / Hello Yellow
2 0 GOLD MEMENTO Robert McMaster 0 2 52.5 N/A 4-1 Memento / Goldwyn Princess
3 0 LANDRAGIN Mark Smith-Lester 0 3 56.5 N/A 4-1 Lasseter's Lode / Lady Hubba