Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Saturday 19, September 1992

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 15
Timing: Manual

Race 1 - 12:00AM Class 1 Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $2,250. 1st $1,550, 2nd $420, 3rd $200, 4th $80
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:24.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
5 0 ISTALIF M Johnson 4.3 1 53.5 N/A 3-1 Morning Review / Spritely Manner
Race 2 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $2,250. 1st $1,550, 2nd $420, 3rd $200, 4th $80
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:12.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 WOODITTON M Downing 3.5 1 49.5 N/A 40-1 Avatar / Forest Legend
4 0 DRAWN'S GIFT Ms R Cooper 3.8 8 54.5 N/A 7-1 Drawn / Bonne Foi
5 0 LET LOCKEY LOOSE Troy Brandenburg 7.8 9 54 N/A 7-1 Lockton / All in Space
8 0 PRAXIS T Atkins 9.8 16 52.5 N/A 10-1 Lanfranco / Daily Habit
10 0 FETTES Ms T Green 12.3 13 54.5 N/A 5-1 Mighty Avalanche / Gay Ribbons
12 0 RAFFERTY Kevin Watling 13.8 7 52.5 N/A 33-1 The Rogers Four / Vale of Green
15 0 MR. CLAUS Tony Stephens 20.8 4 54.5 N/A 16-1 Father Christmas / Kwamilu
Race 3 - 12:00AM Class 3 Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $2,250. 1st $1,550, 2nd $420, 3rd $200, 4th $80
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:11.75 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 ROYAL DOLPHIN Troy Brandenburg 3 54.5 N/A 5-1 Flying Dolphin / Shardel
4 0 FIERY ROCK Harry Troy 3 4 56.5 N/A 9-4 Langley Vale / Singed
9 0 STARDUST KING M Johnson 17.7 8 53.5 N/A 12-1 Biscawong / Best Oamen
Race 4 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (900 METRES)
Of $2,250. 1st $1,550, 2nd $420, 3rd $200, 4th $80
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:53.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 RHOSSILI BAY Troy Brandenburg 2.5 4 54 N/A 5-2 Old Crony / Domestica
Race 5 - 12:00AM Open Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $2,250. 1st $1,550, 2nd $420, 3rd $200, 4th $80
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:58.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 COPPER MIGHT S Eveleigh 2.5 2 53 N/A 5-1 Copper Kingdom / Prose
6 0 DOOGIE BOY M Allston 5.4 7 64 N/A 7-4 Steel Blade / Golden Peta
Race 6 - 12:00AM Class 2 Hcp (1600 METRES)
Of $2,250. 1st $1,550, 2nd $420, 3rd $200, 4th $80
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:38.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 DOUBLE BIJOU Max Lees Tony Stephens 1 6 55.5 N/A 12-1 Mosgiel / A Bijou