Landor: Eastern Gascoyne Racing Club Monday 07, October 1991

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Fast
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 16

Race 1 - 12:00AM SC HCP (1100 METRES)
Of $1,186. 1st $1,186
Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 70kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast RATime: 1:11.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 FLIGHT DETAILS Mr Jeff Hollamby 2 75 N/A 1-1 Nosar / Chelonee Maid
3 0 TWILIGHT BAY M Pollitt 0 5 73 N/A 3-1 Rare Beau / Twilight Charm
Race 2 - 12:00AM CLD (800 METRES)
Of $1,186. 1st $1,186
Class D, Handicap, Minimum Weight 70kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast RATime: 0:49.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MR. IMPRESSIVE C Furness 5 70 N/A 6-1 Golden Orange / So Impressive
2 0 BOLD IMPRESSION G A Brennan 0 6 73 N/A 6-4 Paper Shah / Loughmore Lady
Race 3 - 12:00AM CLD (1200 METRES)
Of $1,186. 1st $1,186
Class D, Handicap, Minimum Weight 70kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast RATime: 1:15.27 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 ROAN DUKE Mr David Black 0 2 71 N/A 6-1 Bounding Home / Landed Gentry
Race 4 - 12:00AM LANDOR CUP (1800 METRES)
Of $1,331. 1st $1,331
Handicap, Minimum Weight 70kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast RATime: 2:02.19 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 UNION STAR Jeremy Walsh 0 7 73 N/A 6-4 Ace in Charge / Star of the Union
5 0 MARLOW'S TANTRUM N Black 0 5 70 N/A 3-1 Marlow / Joey'S Tantrum
8 0 BAGABOND Mr David Price 0 8 70 N/A 10-1 Red Cuff / Lady Ireena
Race 5 - 12:00AM SC HCP (1000 METRES)
Of $1,186. 1st $1,186
Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 70kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast RATime: 1:05.61 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
6 0 PALACE WARNING Brett Mainwaring M Pollitt 0 3 71 N/A 10-1 Balwyni / Wynyard Warning
8 0 FIONA BAY Jeremy Walsh 0 2 70 N/A 5-1 Ace in Charge / Flying Fiona
Race 6 - 12:00AM OPEN HCP (1800 METRES)
Of $1,186. 1st $1,186
Handicap, Minimum Weight 70kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast RATime: 1:59.55 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 EARL OF ARRAN N Black 5 82 N/A 1-1 Bold Patriot / Celtic Queen
Race 7 - 12:00AM SPRINT (800 METRES)
Of $1,186. 1st $1,186
Handicap, Minimum Weight 70kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast RATime: 0:50.74 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 ROAN DUKE Mr David Black 0 2 73 N/A 5-2 Bounding Home / Landed Gentry
Race 8 - 12:00AM SPRINT (800 METRES)
Of $1,186. 1st $1,186
Handicap, Minimum Weight 70kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast RATime: 0:50.33 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 MR. IMPRESSIVE C Furness 0 3 75 N/A 5-2 Golden Orange / So Impressive
3 0 BOLD IMPRESSION G A Brennan 0 7 73 N/A 5-1 Paper Shah / Loughmore Lady
6 0 EARL OF ARRAN N Black 0 1 83 N/A 4-5 Bold Patriot / Celtic Queen
7 0 FLIGHT DETAILS Mr Jeff Hollamby 0 2 77 N/A 2-1 Nosar / Chelonee Maid