Warren: Warren & District Jockey Club Saturday 05, February 1994

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 36
Timing: Manual

Race 1 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,700, 2nd $475, 3rd $225, 4th $100
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:58.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 STARSKI Kevin Crowe Kevin Watling 15 56.5 N/A 9-2 Starclosure / Ladaine
3 0 SHELAGA Ms Debbie Lloyd 4 12 54.5 N/A 9-2 Our Planet / Salient Point
4 0 TANGO ANNIE Ms Louise Ward 6 6 53.5 N/A 25-1 Foystaan / Smart Tango
5 0 PRESUMPTIVE R Everett 7.8 9 54 N/A 50-1 Pre Emptive Strike / Gay Dynasty
6 0 COTHAY W Collison 8 8 55.5 N/A 9-10 Clear Choice / Power Love
7 0 EVER MIGHTY D Lunn 8.8 11 56.5 N/A 10-1 Mighty Zephyr / Baby Jewel
8 0 MERZY MIST D Nickson 9 2 52.5 N/A 6-1 Almerzo / Speed Mist
13 0 FATHER AND SON Dale Jeffries 13.1 7 55.5 N/A 15-1 Wonder Dancer / Agreed
14 0 BIOBLOC Mr Mark A Richards 13.3 13 51.5 N/A 12-1 Mighty Zephyr / Khalejuan
15 0 ADDITIONAL VALUE Andrew Lordan 22.3 5 55.5 N/A 16-1 Letdown / Serriha
Race 2 - 12:00AM Class 5 Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,100, 2nd $450, 3rd $300, 4th $150
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:10.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 OUR MODEL Ms Louise Ward 5 58.5 N/A 6-4 Nijinsky's Way / Harlequin Fair
2 0 WOLF RULER Rodney Robb Norm Ward 2.8 3 54.5 N/A 6-4 Star Wolf / Poachette
3 0 SNEAKY G Ryan 3.8 1 53 N/A 9-2 Big Treat / Queen Logan
Race 3 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,700, 2nd $475, 3rd $225, 4th $100
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:25.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 TOP SODBUSTER John Denison Ms Louise Ward 8 56.5 N/A 7-4 Gypsy Kingdom / Glamis Castle
3 0 TWILIGHT ACT Mr Mark A Richards 3.1 7 52.5 N/A 20-1 Majaahed / Act of Faith
6 0 EUABALONG PRINCE Ricky Watt Dale Jeffries 8.4 2 56 N/A 3-1 Our Best Friend / Regal Revue
Race 4 - 12:00AM Class 4 Hcp (1600 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,100, 2nd $450, 3rd $300, 4th $150
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:38.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SAMTICO Kevin Watling 6 54.5 N/A 10-1 Sir Samuel / Daltico
3 0 FLOATAWAY G Robson 1 4 54 N/A 7-1 Aurealis / Pat's Yacht
4 0 MALTMONY Dale Jeffries 1.2 3 54.5 N/A 5-4 Hegemony / Rye And Dry
6 0 MADAM DOCTOR G Ryan 2.2 7 56.5 N/A 12-1 Naevus / Doctor Quincy
8 0 LANG'S LUCK Ms Louise Ward 6.3 1 52 N/A 12-1 Duke Ellington / Princess Eleazar
Race 5 - 12:00AM Open Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,100, 2nd $450, 3rd $300, 4th $150
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 1:23.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 LA PERLA Ms Debbie Lloyd 0.1 1 52.5 N/A 5-1 Row of Waves / Dainty Gem
3 0 REVALUE Ms Louise Ward 0.9 6 57.5 N/A 7-2 Irish Slipper / Serriha
4 0 PROUD KINGSTON R Bradshaw 1.3 7 52.5 N/A 5-1 Fortnightly / Peg's Cush
6 0 FLASH THEORY Peter McCauley S Brown 6.1 4 52 N/A 14-1 Theorist / Karen's Love
7 0 PRINCE ROO Julie Lynch G Robson 9.4 3 52.5 N/A 16-1 Valiant Prospect / Belle of Avon
Race 6 - 12:00AM Class 2 Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,100, 2nd $450, 3rd $300, 4th $150
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 RATime: 0:58.75 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 RACHELLE'S PICK Dale Jeffries 11 53 N/A 6-1 The Rogers Four / Flashing Eyes
2 0 SMOKE STREAK Ms Louise Ward 0.5 5 53.5 N/A 5-2 Black Streak / Drifting Princess
3 0 MARY BEATRICE G Ryan 0.9 7 52 N/A 8-1 Vain Karioi / Queen Ra
4 0 OLD CLAN B D Lordan S Brown 1.7 4 52.5 N/A 6-1 Raffle King / White Elegance
6 0 WOOLLY JUMPER Bill Harland Mr Mark A Richards 2.3 1 51.5 N/A 16-1 Kangaroo / Home By Dark
8 0 BUSHLANDER Tom Mulholland D Lunn 2.5 6 57 N/A 7-2 Crown Jester / Evening Call
9 0 MY MATE JOSEPH G Robson 2.7 3 53 N/A 9-1 My Mate Zero / Rebel Jane
10 0 JUST YOU Ms Debbie Lloyd 4 9 52.5 N/A 40-1 Ubetido / Just Joy
11 0 MAC'S REGATTA L Lunn 4.5 8 59.5 N/A 15-1 Star Way / Miss Narcissus
12 0 GREY SAILFISH Kevin Watling 7.8 12 53 N/A 12-1 Kingfish / Sailfish