Naracoorte: Naracoorte Racing Club Thursday 06, April 1995

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 91
T

Race 1 - 12:00AM Hcp Hurdle (2800 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,100, 2nd $600, 3rd $300
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62.5kg, Eligible riders cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 3:11.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 RUSSIAN TZAR Richard Nicholson James Sanders 3 63.5 N/A 12-10 Imperial Seal / Floreal
2 0 PRINCE OF DIAMONDS Ned Walker Mr John Macmillan 8.3 9 64 N/A 5-1 Good As Diamonds / Pleasant Vale
3 0 BARRANDS LANE Malcolm Viant 18.8 5 67 N/A 7-1 Typical Star / Countess Ida
4 0 BEACH KID Ray Taylor Mr Craig Stewart 25.8 8 62.5 N/A 9-1 Don't Say Halo / Heart Rain
5 0 MEL'S MEMORY A J Mcintyre Shaun Organ 35.8 6 62.5 N/A 25-1 Always Welcome / Little Coral
6 0 ROBETOWN Mr Hugh O'Sullivan 39.6 7 66 N/A 14-1 Star of Robe / Gold Moysha
7 0 SAUCY DANCER Mr Grant Young 41.4 2 61.5 N/A 6-1 At Talaq / Salvata
8 0 HOLD HURST Mr Simon Ryan 52.4 1 63 N/A 10-1 Tolhurst / Battle Hold
FF 0 MAKE OUT Tom Hazlett 0 4 66 N/A 20-1 Kinski / Early Lou
Race 2 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1100 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,100, 2nd $600, 3rd $300
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:07.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 WE'LL SOON KNOW Keith Davis Jarrod Marks 1 50.5 N/A 33-1 Movie Maker / Swift Affair
2 0 GODAMBER Paul Marks 1.3 13 56 N/A 10-1 Rustic Amber / Naughty Goddess
3 0 MOROCCO SUNSET Dwayne Dunn 1.6 12 55 N/A 45-10 Curravilla / Right Flight
4 0 DAGRASSI KNIGHT Mr Ricky Barone 1.8 14 56.5 N/A 8-1 Movie Maker / Demel
5 0 YAWEEL Heath Keighley 3.3 7 55 N/A 15-10 Dream Prince / Refmere
6 0 ROSE OF BROOKLYN Max Morgan Mr Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 4.1 11 53 N/A 15-1 King of Brooklyn / Brave And Rich
7 0 BLUE LUKE Justin Lambert 4.6 6 56 N/A 8-1 John's Hero / Delvena
8 0 CLINEETA Ms MAREE Payne 5.4 8 57 N/A 20-1 Delta Lima / Ptery Miss
9 0 TARTAN TED Sean Harrison 5.5 9 54.5 N/A 33-1 Star of Robe / Gold Moysha
10 0 DRIVE IN Mr Bill Strigg 6 15 55.5 N/A 10-1 Movie Maker / Miss Red
11 0 KAAVAB Ms Vanessa Hutchinson 6.5 3 54 N/A 7-1 Abdicating / Superior Hi
12 0 SIMBA'S GOLD Michael O'Leary Jamie Lambert 8 10 57 N/A 8-1 Swooping / Jemary
13 0 ROMAS' CAMEO CHILD A Barr 9.8 5 51.5 N/A 100-1 Star of Robe / Janazan
14 0 HEARTEN'S IMAGE Mr Glen Dorol 10.6 4 58 N/A 20-1 Hearten / Trois Riviers
15 0 NEXT TO RISE S T Murphy Sam Buhagiar 11.4 2 54 N/A 25-1 Always Welcome / High Begum
Race 3 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1430 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,100, 2nd $600, 3rd $300
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:30.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SCOTLAND THE BRAVE Heath Keighley 2 51.5 N/A 5-1 Conquistarose / Garden of Allah
2 0 DELBRA Margot Hodge Mr Bill Strigg 0.8 3 55 N/A 6-1 Delta Lima / Bray Girl
3 0 DANCING DESIRE Dwayne Dunn 1 7 53 N/A 7-1 Undercut / Desire's Daughter
4 0 OUR ADAMAS Ken Exell Ms MAREE Payne 1.1 8 54 N/A 8-1 King's Party / Sky Miss
5 0 SONGS OF ARABY David Tootell 1.2 13 52.5 N/A 5-1 At Talaq / Parisian Romp
6 0 DROMAIUS Sam Buhagiar 3 12 54 N/A 50-1 Hirzio / Inman Princess
7 0 TRADE PRINCE William McMullen Mr Ricky Barone 3.5 6 54 N/A 10-1 Molokai Prince / Trade Talks
8 0 HABAYOUN Richard Nicholson Sean Harrison 3.6 1 57 N/A 5-1 Adayoun / King's Decree
9 0 COY ROMANCE Anthony Bannister 4.4 4 52.5 N/A 8-1 Romantic Hope / Minicoy
10 0 LAID BACK LIL Jamie Lambert 4.5 5 52.5 N/A 8-1 Kailas / Laeland
11 0 SHAHINSKI Jarrod Marks 6.3 14 51 N/A 25-1 Bletchinski / Lady Shah
12 0 IMAGINATIVE Justin Lambert 6.7 11 54 N/A 8-1 New Artist / Cindy's Day
13 0 MAJESTIC HALO Wayne Armfield Paul Marks 7 10 53.5 N/A 10-1 Don't Say Halo / Live On Gold
14 0 REAL DOLLAR David Monaghan 13.3 9 52 N/A 33-1 Arctic Symbol / Ben's Dollar
Race 4 - 12:00AM Class 2 Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,100, 2nd $600, 3rd $300
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:12.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 VAGUELY HEART Jarrod Marks 8 55.5 N/A 12-10 Hearten / Vaguely Now
2 0 GALLIPOLI BOY Ken Elford Sean Harrison 2.5 6 53 N/A 50-1 Movie Maker / Sweet Wren
3 0 PTERY'S SON Jason Holder 4.5 2 52 N/A 20-1 No Parole / Ptery Girl
4 0 BOLD CROWN Ms Vanessa Hutchinson 7.3 15 52 N/A 16-1 Abdicating / Le Sharon
5 0 DIPLOMAT Mr Ricky Barone 8.3 1 53 N/A 50-1 Hirzio / Merry Writ
6 0 FRAN D'OR Steven Walsh Paul Marks 8.4 12 52.5 N/A 12-1 Marquee Star / Franora
7 0 ALAMO GIRL K T Meyer Sam Buhagiar 8.8 10 54.5 N/A 8-1 New Logic / About Now
8 0 OPERATOR Ashley Williams 10.3 5 54 N/A 10-1 Salieri / Reverse Charge
9 0 PITAPAT'S PICTURE Mr Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 11.1 9 51.5 N/A 10-1 Movie Maker / Pitapat
10 0 PLUTONIC David Monaghan 11.5 11 54.5 N/A 16-1 Dynamo / Hand Full of Gold
11 0 WELSH VALE Heath Keighley 11.9 13 55.5 N/A 8-1 Land of Song / Friar Ann
12 0 MY MISS LILLY Ms MAREE Payne 13.2 14 53.5 N/A 16-1 Brave Regent / Manoa
13 0 AMEN'S IMAGE A Barr 13.4 7 50 N/A 50-1 Amen Brother / By the Metre
14 0 DONOVAN KISS Dwayne Dunn 15.2 3 52.5 N/A 8-1 Ark Vain / Pinny's Wanted
15 0 HOPING Mr Bill Strigg 17.2 4 53.5 N/A 10-1 Bluebird / Love Letters
Race 5 - 12:00AM Open Hcp (2000 METRES)
Of $3,500. 1st $2,450, 2nd $700, 3rd $350
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 2:07.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 BAAROCK Heath Keighley 7 50.5 N/A 6-1 Conquistarose / Confide
2 0 ZUBERO Mr Bill Strigg 1.3 2 55.5 N/A 12-10 Star Watch / Gentle Queen
3 0 AMANEMA Ms Vanessa Hutchinson 2.1 3 56.5 N/A 45-10 Amen Brother / Amacapri
4 0 CIRCLE OF SUCCESS R Potter 5.1 4 53 N/A 4-1 Gielgud / Zamarrell
5 0 ALDEZ Jason Holder 5.3 5 53 N/A 12-1 Delta Lima / Native Heiress
6 0 MINI JUMBUK Ms MAREE Payne 7.1 1 56.5 N/A 12-1 Arctic Symbol / Bally Vixen
7 0 HAPPY VISIT Mr Ricky Barone 19.1 6 53 N/A 20-1 Estaminet / Scots Jean
Race 6 - 12:00AM Country Cup (Heat 5) (1200 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $3,500, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:12.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 KICKS Mr Glen Dorol 5 59 N/A 6-1 Ideal Planet / Fairy Jade
2 0 SPEARGUN Graeme McQueen Mr Clint Julius (a) 0.8 7 53 N/A 35-10 Captain Hayes / Likashot
3 0 OH YES Jason Holder 2.3 4 53 N/A 25-10 Bestebreuje / Fox Hope
4 0 OUR COMMUNICATIONS Shane Fliedner Dwayne Dunn 3.3 3 55 N/A 45-10 Esperanto / Luskin Lace
5 0 BENNJON A Barr 5.8 2 50 N/A 14-1 Idealiste / Improvise
6 0 CALL THE WAITER Sean Harrison 5.9 9 57 N/A 30-1 Estaminet / Bag of Joy
7 0 BALMY HERO Ms Vanessa Hutchinson 6.3 1 55 N/A 14-1 John's Hero / Bonny Gem
8 0 LUFTI David Tootell 8.1 8 52 N/A 12-1 Military Plume / Mother's Sister
9 0 FLEXI TITLE Paul Marks 10.9 6 52.5 N/A 16-1 Title Seeker / Boflex
Race 7 - 12:00AM Class 3 Hcp (1430 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,100, 2nd $600, 3rd $300
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:28.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 AREE DANCER Heath Keighley 11 54.5 N/A 35-10 Go Dancer / Aree Miss
2 0 CINTA MAREE Mr Bill Strigg 0.2 8 53.5 N/A 4-1 John's Hero / Damelant
3 0 THE MANAGER Jarrod Marks 1 4 50 N/A 10-1 Alvara / Kildare Dawn
4 0 POKER QUEEN Max Morgan Mr Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 4 3 51.5 N/A 9-1 Gay Gambler / Silver's Secret
5 0 RIVOLI RAIDER Paul Marks 4.3 5 53 N/A 14-1 Jon George / Natural Blonde
6 0 SOUTHERN PEARL Ms MAREE Payne 5.8 2 54 N/A 35-10 Southern Appeal / Waikoloa
7 0 PATCH'S KEEPER A Wilkinson 7.6 7 53.5 N/A 20-1 Keepers / Zama Gem
8 0 POOR KING Dwayne Dunn 8.4 9 53.5 N/A 35-10 Star Pyramul / Tarnished
9 0 WIGGLE WALK Sam Buhagiar 12.4 6 53 N/A 10-1 Body Check / Glenys
10 0 THE PARACHUTIST M Mass 15.2 12 51 N/A 40-1 Noble Bijou / Bay Lady
11 0 COURT ORDER Barry Burgess Mr Ricky Barone 15.9 10 52 N/A 25-1 Codrington / Loma Belle
12 0 FLAT COVER Ashley Williams 16.7 1 52.5 N/A 50-1 Covetous / Flattery
Race 8 - 12:00AM Class 1 Hcp (2000 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,100, 2nd $600, 3rd $300
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 2:08.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 PETITE PERFORMER Mr Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 7 53 N/A 45-10 Benefit Performer / Petite Land
2 0 DARING ENTERPRISE Ken Elford Mr Bill Strigg 2 2 54.5 N/A 18-10 Northern Adventure / Ree Lady
3 0 DUTCHMAN Jason Holder 7.5 3 53.5 N/A 8-1 Northern Adventure / Pandora Girl
4 0 SIR NOBRA Dwayne Dunn 10.8 4 53.5 N/A 8-1 Keepers / Val's Venture
5 0 BORN A PROSPECT R Potter 11.2 1 50.5 N/A 7-1 Gold Carat / Born
6 0 KENWOOD PRIDE Ms MAREE Payne 11.5 6 56 N/A 12-1 Dorchester / Gypsy Kiss
7 0 REPLICA Sam Buhagiar 13.3 8 54 N/A 35-10 Body Check / Never Jane
8 0 KEEP WATCH Ms Vanessa Hutchinson 15.1 5 54 N/A 14-1 Keepers / Meadow Sweet
9 0 YOUNG WELBY M Mass 23.6 10 51 N/A 20-1 Marcus / Rotor Min
10 0 WELCOME VISION Tim Addabbo (a) 24.4 9 53.5 N/A 33-1 Always Welcome / Visayan Lass