Moe: Moe Racing Club Monday 15, July 1991

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 34

Race 2 - 12:00AM MDN-SW (1600 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $5,000
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:43.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
4 0 STYLISH AUSSIE G Willetts 7.5 8 56.5 N/A 7-1 Nijinsky's Way / The Oaks
Race 3 - 12:00AM 2Y HCP (1200 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $5,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:17.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 RHUR REGENT Glen Robinson 12 56 N/A 7-4 New Regent / Laurella
2 0 FESTIVAL KING Darryl Stephens Mr Paul Sarlo 0.8 5 53.5 N/A 8-1 Festival Hall / Gem Queen
3 0 NORTHERN ROCK Mr Dale Short 4.8 13 53.5 N/A 20-1 Northern Adventure / Interimess
4 0 NUNTIARE D Allen 7.8 9 51.5 N/A 10-1 Dom Cimarosa / Renounce
5 0 RAID THE STAKES K Ashby 10.3 4 54.5 N/A 8-1 Poacher's Moon / Brioney
6 0 TRIBAL SPIRIT Mr Mark Flaherty 10.4 11 54.5 N/A 7-1 Northern Spring / Indian Paint
7 0 IRON MACE Jack Carstein Ivan Culliver 13.4 7 54.5 N/A 20-1 Luino / Lullaby Time
8 0 SCOTCH EAGLE Louis Battista Mr Brendon Cohen 14.9 2 54 N/A 15-1 Swooping / Locheil Lady
12 0 ABBOT SHOW Mr Jason Patton 21.5 6 52 N/A 20-1 Abbot Prince / Superior Show
Race 4 - 12:00AM 2Y HCP (1200 METRES)
Of $7,100. 1st $7,100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Bonus earnt from original VOBIS scheme

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:16.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
2 0 SECRET BEAUTY Mr Peter Mertens 0.2 11 56 N/A 7-2 Prince Spy / Velour Lass
3 0 GO SAM GO Michael Barlow 5.2 10 55 N/A 10-1 Brondesbury / Parkhill Princess
6 0 ARCH SPY Mr Dale Short 14.2 7 54 N/A 10-1 Prince Spy / Quiver Full
8 0 KARAMIA Solomon Bannon 19 3 53 N/A 4-1 Karaman / Karanu
9 0 POST GRADUATE Mr Mark Flaherty 22.5 9 55 N/A 13-4 Top Post / Cinders
Race 5 - 12:00AM 3Y-CL3 (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000. 1st $6,000
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:15.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 HI CHICAGO Brian Werner 3 52.5 N/A 7-2 Brave Salute / Chica D'Oro
3 0 STREAKER'S REWARD K M Keys Mr Dale Short 10 5 53 N/A 6-1 Northern Reward / Moonstreaker
6 0 GLOMENTO K Ashby 21 1 55.5 N/A 9-2 Moment of Glory / Moiety Miss
8 0 BENADASS FLYER Ivan Culliver 21.2 6 53.5 N/A 5-1 Bencreato / Jardanel
Race 6 - 12:00AM CL2 (2050 METRES)
Of $5,500. 1st $5,500
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 2:16.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 FLETT'S PANNAASTA Peter Irvine D Triandafillou 6 52.5 N/A 25-1 Aspect / Flett Street
5 0 BANYAN PLANET David Taggart 6.4 12 55 N/A 12-1 Caledonian Planet / Fred's Friend
6 0 CANIMA GOLD Mr Malcolm Pay 6.6 7 54.5 N/A 8-1 Blue And Gold / Canima
8 0 LORD EB Mr Jason Patton 9.4 10 54.5 N/A 8-1 Rutland / Hessian Queen
13 0 GREY OCCASION Barry Wyatt 21.7 2 55 N/A 2-1 The Challenge / Occasionally
Race 7 - 12:00AM GIPP CUP (1600 METRES)
Of $15,800. 1st $15,800
Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:45.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 GOLD FEVER David Taggart 3 51.5 N/A 10-1 Ideal Planet / Fiesta Pink
3 0 IMPULSIVE RISK Eric Musgrove Mr Mark Flaherty 0.6 4 52 N/A 4-1 Vite Cheval / Eve's Risk
5 0 GAYLOX Mr Peter Mertens 3.2 6 52.5 N/A 5-2 Crepellox / Sweet Wren
6 0 SILENT ECHO K Ashby 3.4 1 54 N/A 6-1 Arlington Rocket / Fedelta
Race 8 - 12:00AM 3Y-CL3 (1200 METRES)
Of $6,720. 1st $6,720
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Bonus earnt from original VOBIS scheme

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:17.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 SWAYAURA Mr Brendon Cohen 1.8 7 53.5 N/A 5-2 Aurilandy / Swaysud
4 0 REIGNING CONTROL Terry McAllister 4.8 3 52 N/A 30-1 Gain Control / Smart Princess
7 0 FUNNY KNUCKLE Ivan Lister David Taggart 7.4 4 51 N/A 4-1 No Marbles / Gemaddo
Race 9 - 12:00AM F&M HCP (1200 METRES)
Of $7,000. 1st $7,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:17.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 NOVAK Mr Mark Flaherty 5 53.5 N/A 7-2 County / Overkill
Race 10 - 12:00AM CL4 (1600 METRES)
Of $6,000. 1st $6,000
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:45.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 GOLDEN PHOENIX Ivan Culliver 3 51.5 N/A 8-1 Golden Orange / Gay Miss
6 0 IMPERIAL TANGO Glen Robinson 8.8 6 56 N/A 7-1 Plush / Persian Tango