Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Saturday 10, June 1995

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62
Track Was Upgraded From Heavy To Slow After Race T

Race 1 - 12:00AM All Our Mob Mdn E&G Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $3,500, 2nd $900, 3rd $450, 4th $150
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 VICTORY ROYALE Brian Wakefield R Trevor 4 55.5 N/A 9-4 Forever Regal / Sports Special
2 0 LENTINI Clayton Schumacher 3.3 8 52 N/A 8-1 Covetous / Marica
3 0 ELASTIC BOY Chris Maloney (a) 3.6 5 50.5 N/A 6-1 Ostensible / Bellatinsk
4 0 MANARAK C J Birse Mr Ken Pope 6.1 6 53.5 N/A 20-1 Atropine / Kara's Girl
5 0 MACKENZIE Ms P O'Neill 10.1 7 53.5 N/A 16-1 Breakfast Creek / Dual Highway
6 0 DEFECTION Davin Green 10.2 3 55 N/A 20-1 Defecting Dancer / Tinkerbell
7 0 SUKISON David Deans Mr Mark Lister 11 1 50.5 N/A 6-4 Namus / Sukiyaki
8 0 KING'S MATE Eddie Pershouse Mr Robert Crilley 19 2 54.5 N/A 7-2 Forever Regal / Primera Dama
Race 2 - 12:00AM Never Under. Mdn F&M Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $3,500, 2nd $900, 3rd $450, 4th $150
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:15.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 ELUSIVE MAID T N Miller Mr Robert Crilley 10 54 N/A 6-1 Elusive Quest / Vogue Stone
2 0 PAGOLINA Carl Symons 2.3 3 54 N/A 6-1 Pride of Kellina / Bush Report
3 0 FIRE FOUNTAIN Miss Julie Overell 3.1 7 53 N/A 14-1 Breakfast Creek / Dark Glitter
4 0 SUZIE'S IMAGE Mr Ken Pope 4.1 1 53.5 N/A 9-1 Ministerial / Suzie Creole
5 0 PERFECT RAINBOW Ms P O'Neill 5.4 4 53 N/A 3-1 Centricity / Double Gainer
6 0 NAMOHERIC D Withington 5.6 6 52 N/A 20-1 Raise a Stanza / Gentle Hint
7 0 SEEK GLORY Trevor Miller C Small 6.4 2 54.5 N/A 5-1 Sea Road / Faith's Glory
8 0 TIME BEING Chris Maloney (a) 14.4 9 52.5 N/A 7-2 Now's the Time / Galilee Gold
9 0 POSE MISTRESS Clayton Schumacher 20.4 5 52 N/A 8-1 Imposing / Silk Thread
10 0 VANCOUVER ROSE Andrew Cox 21.9 8 57 N/A 10-1 Sea Road / Portland Rose
Race 3 - 12:00AM Rough Habit Cl1 E&G Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $3,500, 2nd $900, 3rd $450, 4th $150
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:01.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 DOUBTLESS Mr Ken Pope 1 55.5 N/A 4-7 Undoubted / Ada Louise
2 0 GO WINDWARD Brian Sheehan M Halpin 4 2 54 N/A 3-1 Red Goshawk / Taking
3 0 THE GRAPNEL C Small 9 3 53.5 N/A 9-2 Anchor in / Bletchingly Beauty
4 0 MIND VANDAL John Ferhuson Andrew Cox 12 4 54 N/A 6-1 Semitwist / Royal Mission
Race 4 - 12:00AM Plush Embassy Cl3 Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $7,500. 1st $5,000, 2nd $1,500, 3rd $750, 4th $250
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:02.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SLEEPY DESTROYER Chris Maloney (a) 8 50.5 N/A 16-1 Limone / Runic
2 0 ZASPRO C Small 0.1 6 55.5 N/A 3-1 Zeditave / Tranquillita
3 0 FAVOUR ME Mr Robert Crilley 0.6 1 55.5 N/A 2-1 Otehi Bay / Eve's Choice
4 0 EVEN KEEL Clayton Schumacher 1.6 7 52.5 N/A 5-1 Blazing Keel / Rakau Nugget
5 0 FANTASY BAY Graham Hughes Mr Morgan Butler 2.6 9 50.5 N/A 7-1 Zephyr Bay / Fiery Fantasy
6 0 FAITH IN FASHION Chris Kearney 5.9 5 53.5 N/A 12-1 No Faith / Hotplates
7 0 PROSPEROUS STRIKE Glenn Taylor 7.2 3 55 N/A 12-1 Straight Strike / Orcades Belle
8 0 TOTAL CONFIDENCE Eddie Pershouse Moore 8 2 53.5 N/A 10-1 Total Look / Arietta Star
9 0 MEGASHOW Carl Symons 9 4 54 N/A 6-1 Gaius / Spring Show
Race 5 - 12:00AM Robian Steel Cl1 F&M Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $3,500, 2nd $900, 3rd $450, 4th $150
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:02.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 TRAFFICKIANNA Chris Maloney (a) 8 50 N/A 6-1 McGinty / Trafficker
2 0 MAKISUN C Small 4 3 54 N/A 5-1 He Loves Me / Coax Me Home
3 0 CHINA SUE Mr Robert Crilley 6.5 2 53.5 N/A 10-1 Red Goshawk / Bridgeman Girl
4 0 BY THE CREEK M Halpin 6.9 7 54.5 N/A 6-1 Breakfast Creek / Glady Lea
5 0 SUNSTATE DANCER D Withington 9.9 4 52.5 N/A 4-1 Celestial Dancer / Girl in a Million
6 0 YALLAH'S SNIP Clayton Schumacher 15.9 5 53 N/A 2-1 Yallah Prince / Snipper
7 0 SPLENDID JEWEL Mr Ken Pope 16.2 6 55 N/A 11-2 Biscay Wonder / Splendid Flight
8 0 EVANDALE BABE Andrew Cox 20 1 53 N/A 12-1 Al Khawaaneeg / Rare Beauty
Race 6 - 12:00AM Campaign King Maiden Hcp (1600 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $3,500, 2nd $900, 3rd $450, 4th $150
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:42.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 BARRYMORE STREET Chris Maloney (a) 8 50 N/A 10-1 Alex Nureyev / Call Me Judy
2 0 LORD PARISIAN Mr Robert Crilley 4 5 54.5 N/A 6-1 Paris Prince / Lady Lucian
3 0 BLACK ZIZZ Clayton Schumacher 4.3 7 52 N/A 6-4 Zip Home / Ebony Charm
4 0 WILLOW'S TUNE C Small 4.5 4 55.5 N/A 4-1 Double Century / Nursery
5 0 PRETZEL LOGIC J Dowling 5.3 3 52 N/A 20-1 Forever Regal / Feathered Flight
6 0 COYOTE CAFE Mr Ken Pope 8.1 6 53.5 N/A 14-1 Undoubted / Grey Street
7 0 LEGAL EAGLE Andrew Cox 14.1 2 52.5 N/A 7-4 Brilliant Invader / Scale Fee
8 0 PHIORD Pat Hyland Davin Green 14.6 1 52.5 N/A 12-1 Anchor in / Miss Harwell
9 0 TAKE SILK Carl Symons 15.6 9 52.5 N/A 10-1 Sanam / Golden Pass
Race 7 - 12:00AM Dancing Poet Class 2 Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $3,500, 2nd $900, 3rd $450, 4th $150
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:28.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 STROLL TO HEAVEN Moore 3 55 N/A 10-1 Godswalk / Amabile
2 0 DEWDROP ROSE C Small 1.3 5 55.5 N/A 4-1 Salieri / Topliner
3 0 JUST ALBY Terry Joseph Mr Mark Lister 1.5 6 51.5 N/A 8-1 Island Kingdom / Tamil Princess
4 0 ESPLANADE ROAD Mr Morgan Butler 2 13 52.5 N/A 5-2 Sea Road / Judith Leanne
5 0 MCFINLEY Mr Ken Pope 2.1 11 55.5 N/A 7-1 Digamist / Keep Safe
6 0 KING AMONG KINGS Ms Tammy Unwin 2.2 2 51.5 N/A 14-1 Blazing Sword / Roulette Queen
7 0 TIRI'S ROCKET Mr Russell Thomas 3 14 54.5 N/A 16-1 Ksar Royal / Tiritiri
8 0 BLASTAWAY Chris Maloney (a) 5.3 12 51.5 N/A 20-1 Marscay / Toltrasar
9 0 BETTER AT HOME Mr Robert Crilley 6.3 1 54.5 N/A 6-1 Zip Home / Sheer Silk
10 0 ROYAL SHUZE Clayton Schumacher 6.5 10 52.5 N/A 7-1 Palace Music / Marfoota
11 0 YULEFEST Chris Kearney 7.8 7 54.5 N/A 25-1 Christmas Tree / Thai Jewel
12 0 OFFIAH Tad Pattillo 8.8 4 54.5 N/A 11-2 Ten Below / Mary Virginia
13 0 CHUCK DANCER R Trevor 11.1 8 54.5 N/A 20-1 Grand Chaudiere / La Minois
14 0 ROBBIE'S REPORT Carl Symons 13.6 9 54.5 N/A 12-1 Call Report / Clear Approach