Beaudesert: Beaudesert Race Club Friday 21, January 1994

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 49

Race 1 - 12:00AM Shane Warne Mdn Hcp (950 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,500, 2nd $500, 3rd $325, 4th $175
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 MISCAY LADY M Traecey 6 53 N/A 10-1 Red Goshawk / Zephyrina
2 0 MCCRACKEN B Richardson 0.8 2 54 N/A 6-1 Not Too Soon / Star Tiffany
3 0 PORGERA LASS C Small 1 1 55.5 N/A 10-1 Golden Glimmer / Casual Girl
4 0 HIS CALL Robert Morris 1.3 7 52.5 N/A 14-1 Kemsey / Coloured Way
5 0 HEJANLEE Peter Brown 1.5 4 52.5 N/A 5-1 Rathdowney / Rejuvenate
6 0 SPIKED BOOTS David Brideoake Brett Young 6.5 8 55.5 N/A 14-1 Alshinfarah / Blue Cyclone
7 0 SHADOW GRAND Mr Kerry Navie 9 5 56 N/A 2-1 Grand Chaudiere / Youanyour Shadow
8 0 VALIANT ROYAL Alan Russell 24 3 54 N/A 7-2 Valiant Prospect / Splinters
Race 2 - 12:00AM David Boon Mdn Hcp (2) (950 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,500, 2nd $500, 3rd $325, 4th $175
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:55.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 BLUE AMULET Miss Julie Overell 4 53 N/A 7-2 Blue Run / Song of Charm
2 0 WARIDIMA Richard Hall 1.3 2 53 N/A 6-1 Prize Lad / Pingval
4 0 FOREIGN PIRATE Bryan Murphy 7.6 1 55.5 N/A 8-1 Foreign Interest / Sno Pirate
6 0 EVANTIC C Small 10.1 6 57 N/A 7-2 Harvey Pack / Be My Queen
7 0 THE DONK T Pratt 12.1 3 55.5 N/A 7-1 Double Century / Schinta
Race 3 - 12:00AM Matthew Hayden Clb Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,500, 2nd $500, 3rd $325, 4th $175
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:24.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 FLITS A SHADOW Robert Morris 10 51.5 N/A 4-1 Gaius / Cinclus
2 0 FAITH IN FASHION Kenne Sawyers 0.2 5 54.5 N/A 7-1 No Faith / Hotplates
5 0 EL BERLINA Mrs J Wilson 2.8 6 53 N/A 7-1 Fixed Flush / Empress Tamara
8 0 MR. CHANTILLY T Rail 7.8 1 53 N/A 14-1 Chantilly Lad / Marla's Daughter
9 0 CALLURA Moore 8.6 8 53 N/A 20-1 Call Report / Palm Maura
10 0 PAPAL SILVER Richard Hall 9.4 4 53 N/A 25-1 Papal Power / Cantankerous Kate
11 0 PIPER'S PRIDE Mr Alan Cowie 14.4 2 53 N/A 14-1 Captain Piper / Silver Pride
Race 4 - 12:00AM Craig Mcdermott Mdn Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,500, 2nd $500, 3rd $325, 4th $175
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:24.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 FAYEBET A Bundhoo 7 53 N/A 7-2 Dalmacia / Loved By All
3 0 TOUGH TO ALL Graeme Smith 3 1 54.5 N/A 12-1 Whinavi / Hopeless Lady
4 0 MR. PERSUASIVE Kenne Sawyers 4 2 53 N/A 10-1 Wonga Prince / Xylem
5 0 MYSTICAL JO Robert Morris 5.3 6 51.5 N/A 16-1 In the Slot / Glamorous Jo
6 0 SORRY MISS C Small 7.8 4 53 N/A 7-2 Cavalry / Sorry
Race 5 - 12:00AM Ris Funded 3y Mdn Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $3,000, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $600, 4th $200
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:12.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 RED TORNADO Kenne Sawyers 6 53 N/A 7-1 Adayoun / Blue Cyclone
2 0 WADING S Schofield 0.5 3 54 N/A 3-1 Celestial Dancer / Todman's Beach
3 0 FRESCALINA Alan Russell 2 2 51.5 N/A 10-1 Foreign Interest / Cool Cindy
4 0 NATIVE BOY R K Mccall J Dowling 3.3 8 53 N/A 12-1 Spritely Native / Ring of Stars
5 0 DIAMOND ROYALE Ron Barraud K Smith 3.5 9 53 N/A 8-1 No Faith / Volante Grigia
6 0 ROBERT OF BOYLAND C Small 4.3 5 54 N/A 5-1 Stride Easy / Cloyne Pride
8 0 PATIENCE Mr Ken Pope 8.1 4 55 N/A 9-4 Tristram / It's Some Girl
10 0 FAIR SEAS Peter Cuddihy 15.3 7 56 N/A 20-1 Sea Road / So Delighted
Race 6 - 12:00AM Alan Border Cld Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,500, 2nd $500, 3rd $325, 4th $175
Class D, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:12.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SLIEVE DONARD K Smith 1 56 N/A 5-1 Gay Habit / Slievemore Lady
2 0 TRULY MARIE J Dowling 1.5 9 53 N/A 7-1 Innamorato / Fiery Dancer
6 0 CALL ME PEDRO Mr Kerry Navie 4.7 2 53 N/A 33-1 Double Ade / Gypsy Crew
7 0 LEFT JAB Alan Russell 4.9 6 53.5 N/A 9-10 The Pug / Bold Craft
9 0 VAIN ACUMEN Peter Cuddihy 8.5 5 53 N/A 7-1 Acumen / Top Vain
10 0 NATIVE ACE Bill Kenning 9.5 10 53 N/A 8-1 Not Too Soon / Newnham Road
12 0 PACK LADY M Traecey 16 12 53 N/A 25-1 Harvey Pack / Morgan Princess
Race 7 - 12:00AM Ris Assisted Cl3 Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $5,000. 1st $3,000, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $600, 4th $200
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:23.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 FINE PREPARATION David Furner 2 55 N/A 6-1 Cavalry / Love's Reward
2 0 MISTER CRISP Alan Russell 1.3 3 51.5 N/A 5-2 Mister C. / Noble Dancer
3 0 HURRICANE ALYDAR S L Ludwig C Small 1.6 1 57 N/A 2-1 Dolly's Alydar / Ray's Return
4 0 OUR WHALEBONE K Smith 5.1 5 53 N/A 8-1 Foreign Interest / Little Trooper
5 0 CHIANTI Michael Goodwin 5.2 4 55 N/A 9-4 Gaius / Chassagne
Race 8 - 12:00AM Ian Healy Cl1 Hcp (1100 METRES)
Of $2,500. 1st $1,500, 2nd $500, 3rd $325, 4th $175
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:06.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
3 0 BAY FURY Gary Geran 1.8 6 55 N/A 11-4 Vain Fury / Morn's Image
4 0 AMEEN VALLEY Owen Wall 3.8 1 56 N/A 6-1 Al Ameen / New Valley
5 0 HERE COME THE BOSS S Schofield 4 2 53 N/A 4-1 Nuclear Power / Pay the Hayes
6 0 BARROW'S HEEL Alan Russell 6.5 3 51.5 N/A 7-1 Ksar Royal / Bold Heels