Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Friday 06, January 1995

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71
Timing: Manual

Race 1 - 12:00AM Class 5 Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,000, 2nd $500, 3rd $300, 4th $200
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:58.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 SNOW STRIKE Mr Mathew Scorse 2 54.5 N/A 5-2 Snow Vain / Spinning Jenny
2 0 SUNSET WONDER D Jones 4 6 56.5 N/A 3-1 Vain Karioi / Amber Gun
3 0 ZONE ALLOWANCE Aaron Huke 6 1 56 N/A 3-1 Zoning / Miss Mateus
4 0 TIMELY MATCH Ms Lorna Delaney 6.3 3 53 N/A 10-1 Switch in Time / Anjill
5 0 MAITLAND STREET P Robertson 9.3 5 59 N/A 9-4 Proud Knight / Marvellous Me
6 0 TRODONNANT Garry Baker 14.3 4 53 N/A 25-1 John's Hope / Silverdale Express
Race 2 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,000, 2nd $500, 3rd $300, 4th $200
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:25.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 KOSTYA Harry Troy 3 57 N/A 9-10 Body Check / Coolie Cool
2 0 HULA PEARL Aaron Huke 0.2 2 53.5 N/A 4-1 Hula Chief / Pearl Bay
3 0 LEVEL FINISH Peter T Gray Garry Baker 2.2 7 53 N/A 25-1 Shining Finish / Leventine
4 0 COORAMITTA D Lunn 3.2 9 53 N/A 33-1 Hegemony / Sherger Miss
5 0 NATIVE KISS Andrew Spinks 4.5 8 53 N/A 10-1 Northerly Native / Passakiss
6 0 VOERTREKKER C Cowper 5 1 51 N/A 25-1 Match Winner / Dinglinger
7 0 LAUDHAM MAGIC Troy Brandenburg 6.5 10 54 N/A 9-1 Laudham Star / Rolle of Glenhaven
8 0 SON OF AKAABER Rodney Ollerton Greg Nock 7.5 5 55.5 N/A 25-1 Akaaber / Luv Luiana
9 0 BANJO BILL Barry Gatenby 9.5 4 53 N/A 14-1 William John / Our Analym
10 0 GAE Fred Walker 12.3 11 53.5 N/A 12-1 Mr. Investor / Solar Cherie
11 0 GALA IMAGE Paul Payne 16.3 6 55.5 N/A 50-1 Vital Gem / Tongala Miss
Race 3 - 12:00AM Class 3 Hcp (1400 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,000, 2nd $500, 3rd $300, 4th $200
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:24.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 NOT ENTIRELY Garry Matthews 6 56 N/A 9-2 Exclusive Planet / Miss Tableau
2 0 MAL'S DEED Aaron Huke 2.3 5 55 N/A 7-4 Nadeed / Melissa's Choice
3 0 GOLD REGINA Fred Walker 2.6 2 54.5 N/A 9-4 Mr. Investor / Mika
4 0 FIERY FELLOW Tom Mullholland Harry Troy 4.4 1 53.5 N/A 6-1 Mister C. / Bronze Embers
5 0 WOODSTOCK JOE R Hartin 7.4 4 53 N/A 40-1 Nirangi / Royal Isobel
6 0 TRIMICK Paul Payne 10.4 3 54.5 N/A 12-1 Bletchencore / Tudor Fleur
7 0 WARGAME F A Hudson Ms M Major 11.9 7 53 N/A 20-1 Imperial Baron / Namakani
8 0 CLAIRE AFFAIR D Lunn 13.4 8 53 N/A 33-1 Sungazer / Jaunty Allouette
Race 4 - 12:00AM Class 1 Hcp (1600 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,000, 2nd $500, 3rd $300, 4th $200
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:38.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 CENTRAL D Jones 4 54 N/A 11-2 Marscay / Light of Century
2 0 REAL FACTS D Lunn 0.8 2 54 N/A 7-2 Volare / Sweet Classic
3 0 ALRADEESH Mr Mathew Scorse 2.8 9 53 N/A 11-2 Almaarad / Bold Ada
4 0 ALI LECTER Geoffrey Snowden 2.9 6 53 N/A 25-1 Genghiz / Wee Majesty
5 0 MIDDLE PEG Kevin Watling 4.4 8 53 N/A 14-1 Lindwall / Pocket Buster
6 0 RIGODOR Troy Brandenburg 4.5 1 56.5 N/A 9-4 Ivor Prince / Wonder Bay
7 0 BAMI FLAT Andrew Spinks 6 7 53 N/A 20-1 Khamacruz / Nunga Bami
8 0 SWEET CALABASH Harry Troy 6.8 3 53.5 N/A 3-1 Star Way / Northern Anthem
9 0 HANNAH'S BRIDGE Ms Lorna Delaney 8.8 5 53 N/A 14-1 Redmead / Paula Bijou
Race 5 - 12:00AM Open Hcp (1300 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,000, 2nd $500, 3rd $300, 4th $200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:17.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 BALLY MOREEN Mark Peters 6 59.5 N/A 5-4 Snippets / Fontaine
2 0 ANOTHER DAME P Robertson 2.3 7 56 N/A 7-2 Lockton / Glady Bette
3 0 RAISE A CASTLE Garry Baker 2.5 4 53 N/A 33-1 Tribal Ruler / Blue Castle
4 0 STALEMATE D Jones 4.8 5 54.5 N/A 3-1 Pre Emptive Strike / Queen Consort
5 0 TOMAHAWK Ms Nicole Kennewell 7.1 3 50.5 N/A 20-1 Vain / Growing Tree
6 0 BOLD KARIOI Les Roberts Mr Mathew Scorse 8.9 2 50.5 N/A 8-1 Vain Karioi / Aerial Queen
7 0 BYE RANGI Mr Bruce Powell 10.2 8 53 N/A 33-1 Nirangi / Telanese
8 0 FIERY ROCK Andrew Spinks 12.2 1 53 N/A 14-1 Langley Vale / Singed
Race 6 - 12:00AM Maiden Hcp (1000 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,000, 2nd $500, 3rd $300, 4th $200
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:01.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 NOSTRAPISANI Andrew Spinks 3 54.5 N/A 10-1 Unruffled / Tolcona
2 0 SPARKLING KEEN Aaron Huke 1.5 2 54.5 N/A 10-1 Keen / Landing
3 0 MUM'S ROSE P Robertson 1.8 5 55.5 N/A 9-4 Squill / Toolern Gold
4 0 GOLD BAND Wayne Weate 1.9 1 56 N/A 1-1 Switch in Time / Tell the Mountain
5 0 HULA CONNECTION Mark Peters 2 8 56.5 N/A 8-1 Hula Chief / Severa
6 0 CEPACIA Harry Troy 2.5 4 56.5 N/A 10-1 William John / Gold Intent
7 0 MURRIN'S PRINCESS Garry Matthews 3.3 7 53.5 N/A 25-1 Bold Citadel / Steady Princess
8 0 MESOKA GIRL Ms Nicole Kennewell 5.8 6 50.5 N/A 40-1 Nioka Prince / Like a Lady
9 0 JATCO D Jones 9.8 9 56.5 N/A 20-1 Bataan / Big Apple
10 0 PEGGY WILL DO Mr Mark Galea 10.7 10 55 N/A 33-1 Rocky Planet / Spetsai
Race 7 - 12:00AM Class 2 Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,000, 2nd $500, 3rd $300, 4th $200
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:12.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 WINGROVE P Robertson 9 53 N/A 15-1 Straight Strike / Adjudicate
2 0 COLONIAL FANTASY D Jones 1.3 8 55.5 N/A 3-1 Gleam Machine / Mesa Court
3 0 PRIDE OF MANDERLEY Sue Grills Tony Stephens 3.3 1 56.5 N/A 3-1 Natski / Revelling
4 0 FLOWERS IN MY HAIR Greg Nock 4.6 2 55 N/A 11-2 Yeats / Fleur Jardin
5 0 SELECTOR Wayne Weate 4.7 4 53 N/A 33-1 Clear Choice / Crown Royal
6 0 AL RATEB Alex Kallue G Robson 9.7 7 58 N/A 5-2 Al Khawaaneeg / Tesinga
7 0 GULISTAN Harry Troy 10.5 5 53.5 N/A 9-1 Rubiton / Gulet
8 0 NAALONG Geoffrey Snowden 13 6 53 N/A 16-1 Pelican Hill / Misty Palm
9 0 TIMELY TIM Garry Baker 15.3 3 53 N/A 12-1 Switch in Time / Golden Peta
Race 8 - 12:00AM Class 1 Hcp (900 METRES)
Of $3,000. 1st $2,000, 2nd $500, 3rd $300, 4th $200
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:53.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 0 LOOKS SHARP Sue Grills P Robertson 4 57.5 N/A 5-4 Switch in Time / She's Sharp
2 0 LORD TRISTAR Thomas Pennell Kevin Watling 0.8 1 55 N/A 10-1 Oenjay Star / It's a Tris
3 0 WINDY WATER Tom Davis Mr Mathew Scorse 1.3 3 52 N/A 20-1 Pillaster / Test Bat
4 0 SOXY LADY Ms Nicole Kennewell 3.3 8 50.5 N/A 25-1 Starclosure / She's Adorable
5 0 AND WHO'S THAT Sandy Bull D Lunn 3.6 5 53.5 N/A 14-1 Aurealis / Motza
6 0 MARY BEATRICE Fred Walker 6.9 2 53.5 N/A 14-1 Vain Karioi / Queen Ra
7 0 JEOPARDY John Lundholm Wayne Weate 7.9 6 56.5 N/A 9-2 Rancho Ruler / Pride And Glory
8 0 SUN CHIEFTAIN Harry Troy 12.9 7 53.5 N/A 12-1 Tribal Ruler / Solar Display
9 0 VISION OF YOUTH Tony Stephens 13.9 9 53 N/A 25-1 Adayoun / Julie Hue
10 0 BRONZE BARON Barry Gatenby 16.9 10 55 N/A 14-1 March Magic / Kellie's Koroyo