Jockey: William Brown

 

Contact Details
Name: William Brown
Telephone: 67427842
Fax:
Email:
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
5th of 8
MRYA 07Nov00
Poetic Scholar
(Scott Riley)
MRYA 07Nov00 1010m Soft5 CLASS 3 $4,000 William Brown 53kg Barrier 4
1st Templeton 55kg, 2nd Dolly's Princess 57kg 0:59.58, 2.7L 7-1
10th of 13
MRYA 07Nov00
Del Nara
(Benny Wynen)
MRYA 07Nov00 1425m Soft5 MDN $4,000 William Brown 55.5kg Barrier 5
1st Yugkingcole 55.5kg, 2nd Shy Prince 54kg 1:26.70, 12.3L 10-1
6th of 8
TUMT 04Nov00
Fuzzy Wind
(Scott Riley)
TUMT 04Nov00 1000m Good3 CLASS 1 $4,150 William Brown 53kg Barrier 4
1st Emu Run 53kg, 2nd Not a Furphy 52.5kg 0:58.26, 6.3L 8-1
2nd of 5
TUMT 04Nov00
Desert Sails
(Benny Wynen)
TUMT 04Nov00 1600m Soft5 CLASS 6-SW $4,150 ($900) William Brown 55kg Barrier 5
1st Dew Mist 55kg, 3rd Sound Lyric 55kg 1:39.53, 0.8L 5-2
7th of 8
TUMT 04Nov00
Tantangra
(Scott Riley)
TUMT 04Nov00 1400m Good3 CLASS 3-SW $4,150 William Brown 55kg Barrier 3
1st Meet the Stars 56kg, 2nd Something Old 53.5kg 1:24.85, 8.9L 7-1
9th of 10
TUMT 04Nov00
Del Ford
(Benny Wynen)
TUMT 04Nov00 1000m Good3 MDN $4,150 William Brown 56.5kg Barrier 5
1st Juneeva Lad 51.5kg, 2nd Tammy Faye (NZ) 53kg 0:59.12, 11L 12-1
7th of 10
SAPH 29Oct00
Atticus Finch
(Sean Murphy)
SAPH 29Oct00 1400m Good3 OPEN HCP $5,250 William Brown 53kg Barrier 7
1st Mcjoey 58kg, 2nd Noble Al 55.5kg 1:24.70, 6.3L, 20-1/33-1/20-1
5th of 8
SAPH 29Oct00
Not Proven
(Benny Wynen)
SAPH 29Oct00 1000m Good3 CLASS 1 $5,000 William Brown 53.5kg Barrier 8
1st Our Indian Ruby 57kg, 2nd Mila Master 57kg 0:57.39, 6.6L, 5-1/14-1/7-1
8th of 11
SAPH 29Oct00
Desert Sails
(Benny Wynen)
SAPH 29Oct00 1400m Good3 CLASS 3 $5,000 William Brown 53kg Barrier 1
1st Intergold 53.5kg, 2nd Lockyer 57kg 1:24.49, 8L, 40-1/33-1
10th of 14
SAPH 29Oct00
Del Nara
(Benny Wynen)
SAPH 29Oct00 1400m Good3 MDN $5,000 William Brown 56.5kg Barrier 8
1st Catching Bubbles 53.5kg, 2nd Shy Prince 53kg 1:25.38, 8.8L, 25-1/66-1/40-1
7th of 9
SAPH 02May00
Nordic Flash
(Jim Lennon)
SAPH 02May00 900m Good3 2YO HCP $5,000 William Brown 53kg Barrier 4
1st Bay Watch Babe 54kg, 2nd Our Indian Ruby 56kg 0:53.07, 14.6L, 20-1/33-1
4th of 12
SAPH 02May00
Serlerious
(Scott Watson)
SAPH 02May00 1200m Good3 MDN $5,000 ($100) William Brown 54kg Barrier 2
1st Boy Bluff 56.5kg, 2nd Roi for Gold 53kg 1:13.23, 7.6L, 7-1/8-1/7-1
2nd of 10
MRYA 22Apr00
Serlerious
(Scott Watson)
MRYA 22Apr00 1300m Good3 MDN $4,000 ($600) William Brown 53kg Barrier 9
1st My Tractor Broke 53kg, 3rd Princess Gorgeous 54kg 1:20.25, 0.5L 16-1
2nd of 11
MRYA 22Apr00
For the Lady
(Rado Boljun)
MRYA 22Apr00 920m Good3 MDN $4,000 ($600) William Brown 53.5kg Barrier 4
1st Bay Watch Babe 54kg, 3rd Rising Current 57.5kg 0:54.68, 0.4L 14-1
5th of 5
SAPH 08Apr00
Highview Magic
(Scott Riley)
SAPH 08Apr00 1100m Good3 OPEN HCP $4,000 William Brown 53kg Barrier 1
1st Pitter Potter 56kg, 2nd Bleep 56.5kg 1:05.84, 5.1L 8-1
4th of 4
SAPH 08Apr00
Prize Bounty
(Benny Wynen)
SAPH 08Apr00 900m Good3 MDN $4,000 ($100) William Brown 53kg Barrier 2
1st Kiellen 54.5kg, 2nd My Tractor Broke 51kg 0:52.41, 4L 6-1
6th of 7
SAPH 08Apr00
Princely Gift
(Darren Lucas)
SAPH 08Apr00 1400m Good3 MDN $4,000 William Brown 53kg Barrier 7
1st Double Up Shirl 55.5kg, 2nd Koloona Miss 53.5kg 1:25.55, 16.2L 16-1
8th of 9
SAPH 08Apr00
Kalaru Fu
(Scott Watson)
SAPH 08Apr00 1100m Good3 CLASS 2 $4,000 William Brown 53kg Barrier 9
1st Hogan's Hope 51kg, 2nd Vagabond King 54.5kg 1:05.84, 13.4L 33-1
11th of 14
MRYA 23Mar00
Princely Gift
(Darren Lucas)
MRYA 23Mar00 1425m Soft5 MDN $5,000 William Brown 53kg Barrier 11
1st Inn Stitches 53.5kg, 2nd Timely News 51.5kg 1:28.61, 5.8L 80-1
7th of 16
MRYA 23Mar00
Serlerious
(Scott Watson)
MRYA 23Mar00 1010m Soft5 MDN $5,000 William Brown 53kg Barrier 13
1st Proud Planet 53.5kg, 2nd Rising Current 57kg 1:00.52, 5.5L 33-1
6th of 7
QBYN 18Mar00
Tiz Flyer
(Jim Lennon)
QBYN 18Mar00 1000m Good3 2YO CL-D $4,240 William Brown 55kg Barrier 6
1st Hay Harry 54.5kg, 2nd Wee Stroll 53.5kg 0:58.69, 3.9L 5-1
7th of 8
QBYN 18Mar00
Highview Magic
(Scott Riley)
QBYN 18Mar00 1460m Good3 CLASS 4 $5,000 William Brown 53kg Barrier 6
1st Tons of Lute 58kg, 2nd Murranji 53.5kg 1:26.28, 8.9L 15-1
8th of 10
QBYN 18Mar00
Lucielu
(Jim Lennon)
QBYN 18Mar00 1000m Good3 MDN $4,240 William Brown 53kg Barrier 8
1st Rustic Kate 54.5kg, 2nd Not Proven 53.5kg 0:58.13, 9.8L 50-1
5th of 8
GUND 12Mar00
Highview Magic
(Scott Riley)
GUND 12Mar00 1100m Good3 CLASS 4 $5,000 William Brown 53.5kg Barrier 6
1st Little Wolf 58.5kg, 2nd Prophecy 53.5kg 1:04.70, 1L, 6-1/10-1
6th of 8
GUND 12Mar00
Fuzzy Wind
(Scott Riley)
GUND 12Mar00 1100m Good3 MDN $5,000 William Brown 53kg Barrier 1
1st Hi Fi Sporty 57kg, 2nd Bidgee Bill 56.5kg 1:04.60, 8.9L, 14-1/16-1
12th of 15
CANB 09Mar00
Serlerious
(Scott Watson)
CANB 09Mar00 1000m Soft5 MDN $10,350 William Brown 53kg Barrier 13
1st Ring That Bell 57kg, 2nd Guwapo 56kg 1:00.07 (600m 35.99), 11.6L, 20-1/33-1
5th of 9
QBYN 28Feb00
Highview Magic
(Scott Riley)
QBYN 28Feb00 1000m Good3 CLASS 4 $6,400 William Brown 54kg Barrier 6
1st Wardeck 57kg, 2nd Little Wolf 57.5kg 0:57.33 (600m 34.88), 5.5L 8-1
5th of 7
TUMB 26Feb00
Tiz Flyer
(Jim Lennon)
TUMB 26Feb00 1020m Firm2 MDN $4,000 William Brown 55kg Barrier 1
1st He's a Titan 53kg, 2nd Sandend 51.5kg 1:00.00R, 5.7L 9-4
5th of 7
TUMB 26Feb00
Lucielu
(Jim Lennon)
TUMB 26Feb00 1400m Firm2 MDN $4,000 William Brown 53kg Barrier 2
1st Battle Joe 53.5kg, 2nd Shabank 53kg 1:26.50, 17L 8-1
1st of 5
SAPH 10Feb00
Highview Magic
(Scott Riley)
SAPH 10Feb00 1000m Firm2 CLASS 4 $5,100 ($3,700) William Brown 53.5kg Barrier 2
2nd Mighty Splendent 58kg, 3rd Tabloid 53.5kg 0:56.38, 1.8L 6-1
6th of 9
SAPH 10Feb00
Lucielu
(Jim Lennon)
SAPH 10Feb00 900m Firm2 MDN $6,150 William Brown 53kg Barrier 5
1st Ace Diver 52kg, 2nd Double Up Shirl 55kg 0:51.38R, 7.5L 50-1
2nd of 9
SAPH 10Feb00
Tiz Flyer
(Jim Lennon)
SAPH 10Feb00 900m Firm2 2YO CL-D $5,100 ($900) William Brown 56kg Barrier 2
1st Mukka Damarto 52kg, 3rd Circuit Cove 53.5kg 0:51.53, 6.5L 5-4
4th of 6
TUMB 08Jan00
Lucielu
(Jim Lennon)
TUMB 08Jan00 1020m Firm2 MDN $4,000 ($100) William Brown 54kg Barrier 2
1st Vain Ideal 51kg, 2nd Newtown Track 56.5kg 1:00.00R, 6.3L 6-1
3rd of 6
TUMB 08Jan00
Highview Magic
(Scott Riley)
TUMB 08Jan00 1200m Firm2 CLASS 5 $4,000 ($400) William Brown 54.5kg Barrier 3
1st Dazzle Dancer 55kg, 2nd Portsea 55.5kg 1:12.00, 0.8L 6-1
4th of 8
TUMB 08Jan00
Tantangra
(Scott Riley)
TUMB 08Jan00 1400m Firm2 CLASS 2 $4,000 ($100) William Brown 53kg Barrier 4
1st Bally Button 50kg, 2nd Son of Eire 56kg 1:26.40, 2.6L 10-1
5th of 8
TUMB 08Jan00
Gold Eagle
(David Snowden)
TUMB 08Jan00 1020m Firm2 CLASS 3 $4,000 William Brown 53kg Barrier 5
1st Cockabundie 53kg, 2nd Red Rego 53kg 1:00.00, 4L 20-1
6th of 11
SAPH 01Jan00
Regal Relic
(Henry Filtness)
SAPH 01Jan00 1100m Good3 MDN $4,000 William Brown 53kg Barrier 9
1st Circuit Bid 54kg, 2nd Koloona Miss 53kg 1:05.21, 4.6L 7-1
6th of 7
SAPH 26Dec99
Slimwood
(Joe Janiak)
SAPH 26Dec99 1200m Good3 CLASS 4 $4,000 William Brown 54kg Barrier 4
1st Stephi's Mate 53.5kg, 2nd Little Cove 53kg 1:10.58, 6.7L 9-1
3rd of 6
SAPH 26Dec99
Regal Relic
(Henry Filtness)
SAPH 26Dec99 1000m Good3 MDN $4,000 ($300) William Brown 53kg Barrier 3
1st Toscana 52.5kg, 2nd Circuit Bid 53kg 0:58.27, 3.1L 10-1
8th of 8
SAPH 26Dec99
Wivenhoe Bloom
(Garry Clarke)
SAPH 26Dec99 1200m Soft5 CLASS 1 $4,000 William Brown 54.5kg Barrier 1
1st Spun Gold 54.5kg, 2nd Royal Flash 55kg 1:11.17, 15.8L 4-1
8th of 8
SAPH 26Dec99
Viable View
(Tom Brunton)
SAPH 26Dec99 1400m Good3 CLASS 2 $4,000 William Brown 53kg Barrier 3
1st Drinking Silver 54kg, 2nd Market Walk (NZ) 55.5kg 1:24.63, 27.3L 40-1
7th of 8
TUMT 11Dec99
Gold Eagle
(David Snowden)
TUMT 11Dec99 1000m Good3 CLASS 1 $4,150 William Brown 53kg Barrier 5
1st Promised Land 55kg, 2nd Bold Touch 53.5kg 0:57.50, 10L 7-1
1st of 10
TUMT 11Dec99
Fintan
(David Blundell)
TUMT 11Dec99 1400m Good3 CLASS 2 $4,150 ($2,750) William Brown 53kg Barrier 8
2nd Tybeau 51kg, 3rd Drinking Silver 51.5kg 1:24.05, 1.5L 7-1
6th of 7
TUMT 11Dec99
Highview Magic
(Scott Riley)
TUMT 11Dec99 1400m Good3 OPEN HCP $4,150 William Brown 53kg Barrier 4
1st Majasay 56kg, 2nd Merry Punta 56kg 1:23.68, 4.3L 10-1
1st of 7
TUMT 11Dec99
Tantangra
(Scott Riley)
TUMT 11Dec99 1400m Good3 MDN $4,150 ($2,750) William Brown 53.5kg Barrier 1
2nd Bet the Limit 50kg, 3rd Sago 53.5kg 1:24.71, 0.7L 6-1
1st of 7
ADBY 27Nov99
Highview Magic
(Scott Riley)
ADBY 27Nov99 1300m Good3 CLASS 4 $4,000 ($2,600) William Brown 53kg Barrier 5
2nd Scintilator 55kg, 3rd Show Defiance 53.5kg 1:15.66R, 0.2L 5-1
2nd of 9
ADBY 27Nov99
Cut for Aces
(Shaun O'Donnell)
ADBY 27Nov99 1700m Good3 CLASS 6-SW $4,000 ($800) William Brown 55kg Barrier 2
1st Miss Majakit 53kg, 3rd Noble Tenor (NZ) 57kg 1:44.31, 2.1L 12-1
5th of 5
ADBY 27Nov99
Silk Wahine (NZ)
()
ADBY 27Nov99 900m Good3 CLASS 2 $4,000 William Brown 53kg Barrier 3
1st Bangarra 57kg, 2nd Zedrina 53.5kg 0:51.68R, 9.5L 16-1
7th of 14
SAPH 22Nov99
Merrendee
(Jim Lennon)
SAPH 22Nov99 1400m Good3 OPEN HCP $6,100 William Brown 53kg Barrier 4
1st Kerrysdale 53kg, 2nd The Prune (NZ) 54kg 1:24.03, 2.7L, 16-1/20-1
5th of 10
CANB 21Nov99
Tiz Flyer
(Jim Lennon)
CANB 21Nov99 1000m Soft5 2YO CL-D $10,000 ($300) William Brown 55.5kg Barrier 10
1st A Little Dream 53.5kg, 2nd Ferrara 55.5kg 0:59.86 (600m 35.68), 4.2L, 8-1/10-1/9-1