Jockey: Ms K Dodds

 

Contact Details
Name: Ms K Dodds
Telephone:
Fax:
Email:
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
15th of 16
CANB 22Apr00
Mistressly
(Pat J O'Neill)
CANB 22Apr00 1200m Good3 MDN $10,000 Ms K Dodds 54kg Barrier 13
1st Day of Hope 54.5kg, 2nd Darth Raider 53.5kg 1:12.06, 14.2L 200-1
12th of 12
COOT 18Mar00
Nosca Fella
(Pat J O'Neill)
COOT 18Mar00 1100m Firm2 CLASS 1 $4,000 Ms K Dodds 53kg Barrier 12
1st Miratec 54kg, 2nd Hunger Strike 53.5kg 1:05.00, 13.2L 14-1
11th of 12
COOT 18Mar00
Mistressly
(James Firth)
COOT 18Mar00 1000m Firm2 MDN $4,000 Ms K Dodds 55kg Barrier 12
1st Royal Runner 54.5kg, 2nd Anteego 55.5kg 0:59.50, 12.7L 20-1
10th of 11
GOUL 04Mar00
Nosca Fella
(Pat J O'Neill)
GOUL 04Mar00 1200m Good3 CLASS 1 $6,270 Ms K Dodds 53kg Barrier 5
1st Cash Economy 54kg, 2nd The Wanderer 53.5kg 1:12.02 (600m 34.66), 9.9L 20-1
5th of 9
FORB 16Aug99
Nosca Fella
(Pat J O'Neill)
FORB 16Aug99 1400m Soft5 CLASS 1 $5,170 Ms K Dodds 53.5kg Barrier 6
1st Luscious Luck 53.5kg, 2nd Recovered 53.5kg 1:25.00, 7.3L, 10-1/12-1
10th of 13
COWR 31Jul99
Nosca Fella
(Pat J O'Neill)
COWR 31Jul99 1200m Good3 CLASS 1 $4,350 Ms K Dodds 53.5kg Barrier 9
1st Mrs. Zoff 53.5kg, 2nd Shelby County 53kg 1:11.30, 8.3L 14-1
7th of 12
WAGG 26Jul99
Nosca Fella
(Pat J O'Neill)
WAGG 26Jul99 1200m Soft5 CLASS 1 $5,000 Ms K Dodds 53.5kg Barrier 10
1st Noble Al 56kg, 2nd Swift Celebration 53kg 1:13.41 (600m 39.48), 6.3L, 7-1/14-1
6th of 7
CANB 27Jun99
Autumn Moon
(Jim Cunneen)
CANB 27Jun99 1200m Soft5 CLASS 2 $10,000 Ms K Dodds 53kg Barrier 1
1st Mystic Storm 56.5kg, 2nd Pentagonal 54.5kg 1:11.15 (600m 35.82), 11.7L, 66-1/200-1
3rd of 10
WAGG 26Jun99
Nosca Fella
(Pat J O'Neill)
WAGG 26Jun99 1200m Soft5 CLASS 1 $4,000 ($400) Ms K Dodds 53kg Barrier 8
1st Ivory Walk 53kg, 2nd Pretty Prego 53.5kg 1:15.24 (600m 38.34), 0.6L 10-1
4th of 9
WAGG 15Jun99
Nosca Fella
(Pat J O'Neill)
WAGG 15Jun99 1400m Heavy10 CLASS 1 $5,000 ($200) Ms K Dodds 53kg Barrier 6
1st Glove Puppet 55kg, 2nd Coetzer 55.5kg 1:32.07 (600m 40.88), 6.9L, 16-1/20-1
10th of 11
CANB 12Jun99
Autumn Moon
(Jim Cunneen)
CANB 12Jun99 1200m Soft7 MDN $10,000 Ms K Dodds 53kg Barrier 11
1st Goldstein 53kg, 2nd Cantarri 52.5kg 1:14.16 (600m 37.13), 17.7L 20-1
7th of 11
QBYN 05Jun99
Nosca Fella
(Pat J O'Neill)
QBYN 05Jun99 1460m Good3 CLASS 1 $4,000 Ms K Dodds 53.5kg Barrier 11
1st Rowdy Prince 54kg, 2nd Spitting Image 53kg 1:29.49 (600m 38.22), 7.8L 25-1
9th of 16
CANB 30May99
Autumn Moon
(Jim Cunneen)
CANB 30May99 1000m Good3 MDN $10,000 Ms K Dodds 54kg Barrier 9
1st Vernelly 53kg, 2nd Souch Street 54.5kg 0:59.41 (600m 35.52), 5.8L, 50-1/66-1/50-1
2nd of 15
SAPH 29May99
Taluk
(Myffy Rae)
SAPH 29May99 1100m Firm2 MDN $4,000 ($800) Ms K Dodds 55kg Barrier 9
1st Rare Silk 54kg, 3rd Circuit Bid 53.5kg 1:04.20R, 0.1L 4-1
6th of 10
MRYA 15May99
Nosca Fella
(Pat J O'Neill)
MRYA 15May99 1200m Good3 CLASS 2 $4,000 Ms K Dodds 54.5kg Barrier 8
1st Le Golden Girl 54.5kg, 2nd Toy Poppy 50kg 1:12.81, 4.3L 8-1
1st of 13
MRYA 15May99
Templeton
(Rado Boljun)
MRYA 15May99 1010m Good3 MDN $4,000 ($3,000) Ms K Dodds 55kg Barrier 8
2nd Dapper Joel 57kg, 3rd Circuit Bid 50kg 1:01.13, 0.3L 2-1
9th of 14
CANB 01May99
Nosca Fella
(Pat J O'Neill)
CANB 01May99 1000m Good3 CLASS 2 $10,000 Ms K Dodds 53kg Barrier 1
1st Hendrix 53kg, 2nd Dilys 53.5kg 0:57.95 (600m 35.18), 6.8L 200-1
8th of 11
WAGG 17Apr99
Chardonnay Dancer
(Marten Dek)
WAGG 17Apr99 1000m Good3 2YO CL-D $4,000 Ms K Dodds 53kg Barrier 5
1st My Name's Mcginty 52.5kg, 2nd St. Saens 55.5kg 0:57.80, 10.1L 20-1
9th of 10
COWR 10Apr99
Nosca Fella
(Pat J O'Neill)
COWR 10Apr99 1100m Firm2 CLASS 1 $4,250 Ms K Dodds 55.5kg Barrier 9
1st Favourite Princess 53.5kg, 2nd Apollo's Best 53kg 1:03.40, 17.4L 6-1
9th of 9
BDWD 20Feb99
Lord Country
(Jim Cunneen)
BDWD 20Feb99 1350m Good3 MDN $3,600 Ms K Dodds 53kg Barrier 5
1st Elegant Grace 54kg, 2nd Laregan 51kg 1:19.39, 19.5L 25-1
9th of 9
CANB 12Feb99
Zambora
(Pat J O'Neill)
CANB 12Feb99 1230m Good3 2YO QLTY $10,020 Ms K Dodds 52kg Barrier 7
1st Loring 55kg, 2nd Noble Al 55kg 1:12.87 (600m 35.56), 20.8L, 50-1/100-1
11th of 12
QBYN 07Feb99
Lord Country
(Jim Cunneen)
QBYN 07Feb99 1000m Good3 MDN $5,000 Ms K Dodds 53kg Barrier 11
1st Sir Grif 57kg, 2nd Hollywood Lights 54kg 0:58.22 (600m 34.88), 20.6L, 66-1/200-1
13th of 15
CANB 26Jan99
Lord Country
(Jim Cunneen)
CANB 26Jan99 1030m Soft5 MDN $10,000 Ms K Dodds 53kg Barrier 1
1st Sonamar 53kg, 2nd Lady Briahna 53kg 1:00.97 (600m 36.52), 17.2L, 100-1/330-1
15th of 15
CANB 26Jan99
Monabella
(Jim Cunneen)
CANB 26Jan99 1230m Soft5 CLASS 2 $10,000 Ms K Dodds 53kg Barrier 7
1st Zabper 55kg, 2nd Gongxi Fa Cai 55kg 1:13.21 (600m 36.72), 25.6L, 100-1/200-1
8th of 10
COOM 05Dec98
Turn to Logic
(Richard Mcgufficke)
COOM 05Dec98 1200m Good3 CLASS 3-SW $3,500 Ms K Dodds 54kg Barrier 2
1st Horse of War 56kg, 2nd Valley Warrior 54.5kg 1:10.20, 8.1L 15-1
6th of 8
ADBY 28Nov98
Turn to Logic
(Richard Mcgufficke)
ADBY 28Nov98 900m Good3 CLASS 2 $3,500 Ms K Dodds 53kg Barrier 3
1st Poetic Scholar 53kg, 2nd Maxima Star 55.5kg 0:52.00R, 7.3L 15-1
9th of 9
QBYN 21Nov98
Sakana Beau
(Agnes Backhouse)
QBYN 21Nov98 1200m Good3 CLASS 2 $4,200 Ms K Dodds 53kg Barrier 7
1st Subaralan 53kg, 2nd Red Hot Rookie 53kg 1:10.31 (600m 36.31), 8.7L 33-1
5th of 12
QBYN 21Nov98
Glencoe Girl
(James Blandon)
QBYN 21Nov98 1200m Good3 MDN $4,000 Ms K Dodds 53kg Barrier 10
1st Glissando 55.5kg, 2nd Tan Dynasty 56.5kg 1:11.07 (600m 36.31), 6.1L 50-1
10th of 13
CANB 03Nov98
Help
(Carolyn Newcombe)
CANB 03Nov98 1400m Good3 CLASS 2 $10,350 Ms K Dodds 53kg Barrier 5
1st Footstep 53.5kg, 2nd Macqueen 54.5kg 1:23.52 (600m 37.57), 4.8L 40-1
7th of 7
TUMT 31Oct98
Turn to Logic
(Richard Mcgufficke)
TUMT 31Oct98 1000m Good3 OPEN HCP $4,150 Ms K Dodds 53kg Barrier 6
1st Bridle Path 59.5kg, 2nd Bird of Prey 53kg 0:56.76R, 11.8L 25-1
2nd of 8
TUMT 31Oct98
Belmini's Luck
(Edward Bruton)
TUMT 31Oct98 1000m Good3 CLASS 1 $4,150 ($900) Ms K Dodds 54.5kg Barrier 1
1st Black Beccy 54kg, 3rd Farmette 53.5kg 0:58.50, 0.3L 7-1
4th of 6
TUMT 31Oct98
Glencoe Girl
(James Blandon)
TUMT 31Oct98 1000m Good3 MDN $4,150 ($100) Ms K Dodds 53kg Barrier 6
1st Smokey Dazzler 56.5kg, 2nd Dedicate 57.5kg 0:57.73, 4.5L 14-1
13th of 14
CANB 24Oct98
Rev 'n' Let Rip
(Kylie Place)
CANB 24Oct98 1400m Good3 MDN $10,000 Ms K Dodds 53kg Barrier 2
1st Footstep 53.5kg, 2nd Asheen 53.5kg 1:24.29 (600m 35.93), 18.1L 200-1
5th of 10
CANB 24Oct98
Glencoe Girl
(James Blandon)
CANB 24Oct98 1000m Good3 MDN $10,650 ($200) Ms K Dodds 53kg Barrier 4
1st Captain Blueblood 56kg, 2nd Lovely Doreen 53kg 0:58.91 (600m 34.59), 4.6L 200-1
8th of 8
BOMB 17Oct98
Top Sting
()
BOMB 17Oct98 1000m Firm2 MDN $3,500 Ms K Dodds 54.5kg Barrier 2
1st Royal Imperialist 54kg, 2nd Proper Run 53kg 1:01.15, 17L 14-1
7th of 7
BOMB 17Oct98
Deep Pearl
(John Brennan)
BOMB 17Oct98 1000m Firm2 CLASS 2 $3,500 Ms K Dodds 53kg Barrier 6
1st Alvecia Laveau 50.5kg, 2nd Rescue 53.5kg 1:00.10, 2.8L 20-1
7th of 10
QBYN 05Oct98
Glencoe Girl
(James Blandon)
QBYN 05Oct98 1200m Firm2 MDN $4,000 Ms K Dodds 53kg Barrier 4
1st Jabberwocky 55.5kg, 2nd Little Errol 54.5kg 1:10.34 (600m 35.80), 11.1L 100-1
12th of 12
GOUL 15Sep98
Glencoe Girl
(James Blandon)
GOUL 15Sep98 1100m Soft5 F&M MDN $5,020 Ms K Dodds 53kg Barrier 12
1st Public Profile 55kg, 2nd You Beauty 53kg 1:08.49, 17.8L, 25-1/50-1
12th of 12
GOUL 28Aug98
Match 'em
(Tom Wilson)
GOUL 28Aug98 1400m Heavy10 MDN $5,020 Ms K Dodds 53.5kg Barrier 3
1st Surfari 53.5kg, 2nd Glorious Lover 57.5kg 1:28.36, 24.2L, 20-1/40-1/33-1
15th of 16
CANB 01Aug98
Match 'em
(Tom Wilson)
CANB 01Aug98 1030m Heavy10 3YO MDN $7,000 Ms K Dodds 56.5kg Barrier 3
1st Pacenzia 56.5kg, 2nd Fragrance 52.5kg 1:05.99 (600m 39.38), 27.2L 60-1
10th of 16
CANB 18Jul98
My Money
(Les Schmetzer)
CANB 18Jul98 1230m Soft5 MDN $7,000 Ms K Dodds 53kg Barrier 14
1st Aconite 57.5kg, 2nd Fragrance 52kg 1:15.94R (600m 37.65), 13.6L 100-1
12th of 13
CANB 04Jul98
Monabella
(Jim Cunneen)
CANB 04Jul98 1000m Soft7 CLASS 2 $7,000 Ms K Dodds 53kg Barrier 4
1st Harmony Girl 52kg, 2nd Mystic Storm 54kg 1:00.02 (600m 36.68), 11L 66-1
8th of 10
CANB 21Jun98
Monabella
(Jim Cunneen)
CANB 21Jun98 1000m Heavy10 CLASS 6-SW $7,000 Ms K Dodds 53kg Barrier 1
1st Supreme Butterfly 56kg, 2nd Macvean 57kg 1:02.48 (600m 38.35), 16.5L, 66-1/80-1
5th of 15
CANB 21Jun98
Hipshot
(Quinton Scott)
CANB 21Jun98 1200m Heavy10 MDN $7,000 Ms K Dodds 53.5kg Barrier 1
1st Hendrix 52kg, 2nd Matchless Rainbow 54kg 1:17.66 (600m 40.98), 8.8L, 14-1/25-1
3rd of 14
CANB 23May98
What Dreams
(Kel Connell)
CANB 23May98 1200m Good3 CLASS 2 $7,000 ($700) Ms K Dodds 54.5kg Barrier 2
1st Old Man Sam 57kg, 2nd Mystic Storm 54.5kg 1:11.95, 0.5L 8-1
3rd of 13
CANB 10May98
What Dreams
(Kel Connell)
CANB 10May98 1000m Good3 CL2 $7,250 ($700) Ms K Dodds 54kg Barrier 6
1st Brockenhurst 56.5kg, 2nd Old Man Sam 56kg 0:58.76 (600m 35.20), 3.7L, 15-1/11-1/12-1
10th of 11
MRYA 09May98
Aimzcay
(Keith Dryden)
MRYA 09May98 1200m Good3 OPEN HCP $3,600 Ms K Dodds 54kg Barrier 11
1st Haynick 53.5kg, 2nd My Cavalier (NZ) 53.5kg 1:12.86, 4.5L 12-1
4th of 10
MRYA 09May98
Miss Creation
(Keith Dryden)
MRYA 09May98 1200m Good3 CLASS 2 $3,500 ($100) Ms K Dodds 53kg Barrier 3
1st Stylish Prince 55kg, 2nd Fair Twig 57.5kg 1:12.74, 2.8L 6-1
8th of 9
QBYN 25Apr98
Turn to Logic
(Richard Mcgufficke)
QBYN 25Apr98 1000m Soft7 CLASS 3-SW $4,000 Ms K Dodds 54.5kg Barrier 9
1st Love Apple 54.5kg, 2nd Brockenhurst 56kg 1:00.15, 6.6L 80-1
6th of 7
TUMT 20Apr98
Turn to Logic
(Richard Mcgufficke)
TUMT 20Apr98 1200m Heavy10 CLASS 2 $4,150 Ms K Dodds 53kg Barrier 4
1st Sir Napis 50kg, 2nd All Tangled Up 56.5kg 1:13.27, 14.3L, 8-1/7-1/9-1