Jockey: B White

 

Contact Details
Name: B White
Telephone: 03 5986 4990
Fax:
Email:
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
1st of 12
MORN 30May98
Kickaha
()
MORN 30May98 1200m Soft5 3Y MDN-SW $5,000 ($3,250) B White 55.5kg Barrier 11
2nd Princetown 55.5kg, 3rd Stanza Grey 54kg 1:14.05, 6L, 3-1/4-1/7-2
10th of 13
MORN 30May98
With Grace
()
MORN 30May98 1200m Soft5 3Y MDN-SW $5,000 B White 54kg Barrier 7
1st Ernestina 54.5kg, 2nd Pierre 55.5kg 1:14.85, 7.4L, 9-1/15-1
8th of 11
MOE 28May98
Little Klaire
(Cliff Murray)
MOE 28May98 1600m Soft7 F&M MDN-SW $6,000 B White 55kg Barrier 2
1st Highland Gathering 55kg, 2nd Star Performer 55kg 1:41.26, 6.2L, 8th@800m, 7th@400m, 8-1/11-1
9th of 14
MOE 28May98
Executioner
(Michael O'Leary)
MOE 28May98 2050m Soft7 MDN-SW $6,000 B White 57kg Barrier 13
1st Kellina Raffin 55kg, 2nd Kinglap 56.5kg 2:09.08, 15.7L, 8th@800m, 3rd@400m, 12-1/20-1
10th of 12
MOE 28May98
Frosty the Snowman
()
MOE 28May98 1100m Soft7 OPEN HCP $13,000 B White 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 4
1st Kendaring 61kg, 2nd Beauloc 54.5kg 1:07.32, 13.9L, 5th@400m, 6-1/7-1/8-1
5th of 18
SAND 27May98
Satin Soul
()
SAND 27May98 1600m Soft7 3YF 1MW $19,000 B White 53kg Barrier 11
1st Perferate (NZ) 53kg, 2nd Heart of Egypt 57.5kg 1:41.90 (600m 36.72), 5.3L, 7th@800m, 5th@400m, 33-1/50-1
11th of 12
Y VL 26May98
Spirit of Arapahos
(Penny Reeve)
Y VL 26May98 1500m Heavy10 4UP MDN-SW $6,000 B White 55.5kg Barrier 12
1st Collector's Piece 53kg, 2nd Power Player 57kg 1:38.30, 21.4L, 10th@800m, 10th@400m, 40-1/50-1/40-1
5th of 13
TRAR 23May98
Long Hour (NZ)
(Clive Balfour)
TRAR 23May98 1200m Soft5 CL2 $5,000 B White 52kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 7
1st Al Hamra 52.5kg, 2nd It's Under Control 56.5kg 1:12.13, 1.9L, 20-1/25-1
4th of 12
TRAR 23May98
Little Klaire
(Cliff Murray)
TRAR 23May98 1430m Soft5 MDN-SW $5,000 ($250) B White 55kg Barrier 9
1st Tingira 55kg, 2nd Classy Range 55.5kg 1:26.87, 5.6L 12-1
13th of 13
SEYM 22May98
Turf Ruling
(Simon Vercoe)
SEYM 22May98 1200m Soft5 2YF MDN-SW $5,000 B White 55.5kg Barrier 8
1st Clay Target (NZ) 55.5kg, 2nd Mystic Lass 55.5kg 1:12.64, 28.6L, 16-1/66-1
5th of 7
SALE 20May98
Crystal Chip
(John Castleman)
SALE 20May98 1200m Good3 F&M CL1 $9,000 B White 55kg Barrier 2
1st Our Catilina 55.5kg, 2nd Quintessensual 54kg 1:12.37, 3.8L, 6th@800m, 5th@400m, 5-2/7-2
14th of 14
PAK 16May98
Courageous Sue
(Jim Mason)
PAK 16May98 1000m Soft7 3YF MDN-SW $5,000 B White 55.5kg Barrier 9
1st Sepol Girl 55.5kg, 2nd Electric Flea 55.5kg 0:59.90, 19.5L 20-1
1st of 14
PAK 16May98
Gangbuster
()
PAK 16May98 1000m Soft7 3CG MDN-SW $5,000 ($8,150) B White 55.5kg Barrier 1
2nd Eldelight 54kg, 3rd Kickaha 55.5kg 1:00.30, 5L, 3-1/5-2
8th of 12
PAK 16May98
Magic Lights
()
PAK 16May98 1300m Soft7 F&M CL2 $10,000 B White 52.5kg Barrier 10
1st In Spirit 52kg, 2nd Castella 53kg 1:23.93, 5L, 25-1/33-1
8th of 14
PAK 16May98
Ivory Boy (NZ)
(Gerald Egan)
PAK 16May98 1750m Soft7 CL2 $5,000 B White 53kg Barrier 7
1st Lord Grosvenor (NZ) 56kg, 2nd Steel Hero (NZ) 54.5kg 1:55.33, 6.5L, 10-1/12-1
11th of 13
PAK 16May98
Nitro
(Ern Ewert (Jnr))
PAK 16May98 1750m Soft7 CL6 $7,000 B White 55kg Barrier 7
1st Countess Capri 57.5kg, 2nd The Groom 55kg 1:55.22, 11.8L, 6-1/8-1/7-1
10th of 10
BRAT 14May98
King Allez
(Peter Healey)
BRAT 14May98 1600m Soft7 MDN-SW $6,000 B White 57kg Barrier 9
1st Chicallina (NZ) 55.5kg, 2nd Manawatu (NZ) 57kg 1:43.60, 16.9L, 10-1/16-1
6th of 12
SAND 13May98
Satin Soul
()
SAND 13May98 1400m Soft5 3YF 1MW $19,000 B White 53.5kg Barrier 10
1st Winning is Best 53.5kg, 2nd Sarellen 55.5kg 1:25.40 (600m 35.86), 4.1L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, 15-1/30-1
1st of 13
Y VL 12May98
Logician (NZ)
(Tony Noonan)
Y VL 12May98 1950m Soft7 OPEN HCP $12,000 ($7,800) B White 55kg Barrier 8
2nd Time Chase (NZ) 53kg, 3rd Super Finish 53kg 2:07.80, 0.2L, 8-1/12-1
6th of 13
MOE 11May98
Diana
()
MOE 11May98 1200m Soft5 3Y MDN-SW $5,000 B White 54kg Barrier 9
1st Rancho Spark 55.5kg, 2nd Star of Gold 55.5kg 1:13.64, 7.8L, 7-1/10-1
9th of 14
MOE 11May98
Crystal Chip
(John Castleman)
MOE 11May98 1200m Soft5 CL1 $6,500 B White 55kg Barrier 14
1st Ricano Miss 52.5kg, 2nd Lord of the Desert 56kg 1:13.50, 3.5L, 4-1/6-1
1st of 14
SEYM 10May98
Lynden Ark
()
SEYM 10May98 1400m Soft5 3YF HCP $31,300 ($20,800) B White 53kg Barrier 7
2nd Mrs. Bently 53.5kg, 3rd Instant 53kg 1:26.00, 0.1L, 4-1/11-2/5-1
12th of 16
WNBL 07May98
Navajo Flash
(Tony Noonan)
WNBL 07May98 2200m Heavy10 WBOOL CUP $75,000 B White 52kg Barrier 3
1st Asagain 51.5kg, 2nd Oregon Star (NZ) 52.5kg 2:23.30, 10.3L, 40-1/66-1
7th of 11
WNBL 07May98
Lotta Fun (NZ)
(Maxine Galpin-Fraser)
WNBL 07May98 1700m Heavy10 CL4 $11,200 B White 55.5kg Barrier 4
1st Nomad Chief 55kg, 2nd George On Broadway 53.5kg 1:50.80, 11.5L, 6-1/7-1
3rd of 8
BDLE 01May98
Pyramul Boy
(Arthur Schaeche)
BDLE 01May98 1200m Good3 FLYING $11,200 ($1,100) B White 58kg Barrier 8
1st Tomarg 52kg, 2nd Dereham 55kg 1:10.40, 1L, 5-2/2-1
6th of 12
BDLE 01May98
King Allez
(Peter Healey)
BDLE 01May98 1200m Good3 MDN-SW $6,000 B White 57kg Barrier 7
1st Timothy Tam 57kg, 2nd Spotfire 56.5kg 1:11.80, 7.1L, 16-1/25-1
10th of 11
BDGO 30Apr98
Rory's Nephew
(Simon Vercoe)
BDGO 30Apr98 1150m Soft7 CL1 $10,000 B White 52kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 1
1st Lynden Ark 55.5kg, 2nd Smoke There's Fire 54.5kg 1:12.96, 6.6L, 5th@400m, 8-1/10-1
9th of 9
BDGO 30Apr98
Ragtime Boy
()
BDGO 30Apr98 1280m Soft7 3Y CL3 $14,200 B White 52kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 4
1st French Clock 54kg, 2nd Golden Sarif 52.5kg 1:20.87, 9L, 3rd@800m, 1st@400m, 10-1/14-1
5th of 10
BDGO 30Apr98
Tockmar
(Russell Patrick)
BDGO 30Apr98 1150m Soft7 2Y HCP $6,000 B White 56.5kg Barrier 2
1st Jivago 56.5kg, 2nd On Impulse 55.5kg 1:12.71, 6L, 6th@400m, 20-1/33-1
1st of 11
KYNE 28Apr98
Crystal Chip
(John Castleman)
KYNE 28Apr98 1112m Soft7 F&M MDN-SW $6,000 ($3,900) B White 54kg Barrier 4
2nd Optic Babe 52kg, 3rd About My Turn 54kg 1:08.54, 2.3L, 4th@400m, 3-1/9-2
8th of 10
DON 26Apr98
Proud Son (NZ)
(Sue Murphy)
DON 26Apr98 2000m Soft7 ST.A CUP $10,500 B White 58kg Barrier 8
1st Athapascan Hero 57kg, 2nd His Word 54kg 2:10.60, 21.9L 6-1
7th of 12
SAND 22Apr98
Lord Foster (NZ)
(Ernest Ewert)
SAND 22Apr98 2219m Soft7 CL6 $19,000 B White 53kg Barrier 11
1st Dance Detail 53.5kg, 2nd Palacent 54kg 2:26.40 (600m 37.28), 8.7L, 4th@800m, 8th@400m, 10-1/16-1
1st of 16
WERR 16Apr98
Lynden Ark
()
WERR 16Apr98 1100m Soft5 3YF MDN-SW $6,000 ($3,900) B White 55.5kg Barrier 9
2nd Melbourne Crown 54kg, 3rd Our Girl Amy 55.5kg 1:05.31, 4L, 3rd@400m, 5-2/7-2
6th of 14
CRAN 09Apr98
Satin Soul
()
CRAN 09Apr98 1300m Good3 3YF MDN-SW $6,000 B White 55.5kg Barrier 6
1st Yangtse River 55.5kg, 2nd Luminous Lass 55.5kg 1:20.38, 3.9L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, 4-1/5-1
4th of 11
CRAN 09Apr98
Drums of Heaven
()
CRAN 09Apr98 1500m Good3 F&M CL4 $9,500 ($475) B White 53kg Barrier 2
1st Ravishing 55kg, 2nd Barbela (NZ) 55.5kg 1:33.35, 2.7L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, 10-1/12-1
6th of 10
KILM 07Apr98
Tahira
()
KILM 07Apr98 1200m Good3 F&M MDN-SW $6,000 B White 55.5kg Barrier 2
1st Numeral 54kg, 2nd Belinsha 54.5kg 1:11.42, 5.5L, 2-1/9-4/11-8
9th of 11
BRAT 06Apr98
Navajo Flash
(Tony Noonan)
BRAT 06Apr98 1200m Good3 OPEN HCP $12,000 B White 56kg Barrier 2
1st Black Blade 52.5kg, 2nd Amatonto 55kg 1:10.70, 5.2L, 16-1/20-1
8th of 10
WANG 30Mar98
Gangsta
()
WANG 30Mar98 1000m Good3 FLYING $10,300 B White 58kg Barrier 8
1st Fleet Forward 52.5kg, 2nd Our Floral Prince 56.5kg 0:57.60R, 6L 15-1
4th of 10
WANG 30Mar98
Crystal Chip
(John Castleman)
WANG 30Mar98 1170m Good3 F&M MDN-SW $5,100 ($250) B White 54kg Barrier 2
1st Countess Bally (NZ) 55.5kg, 2nd Mere Millie 55.5kg 1:10.10, 3.2L 9-4
15th of 15
SAND 29Mar98
Tiara Blaze (NZ)
()
SAND 29Mar98 1600m Good3 MARE-1MWLY $25,000 B White 53kg Barrier 1
1st Viennetta 53kg, 2nd My Life 53.5kg 1:37.20 (600m 35.65), 19.9L, 5th@800m, 4th@400m, 33-1/40-1
10th of 13
GEEL 27Mar98
Magneto
(Tony Noonan)
GEEL 27Mar98 1400m Good3 OPEN HCP $11,000 B White 52.5kg Barrier 3
1st All Mighty Prince 58kg, 2nd Boofa's Pride 56.5kg 1:24.99, 4.3L, 10-1/12-1
7th of 14
SALE 26Mar98
Lotta Fun (NZ)
(Maxine Galpin-Fraser)
SALE 26Mar98 1600m Good3 CL4 $10,000 B White 54kg Barrier 8
1st Lesvos Ruler 52.5kg, 2nd Gold Robe 56.5kg 1:39.10, 3.5L, 10th@800m, 11th@400m, 8-1/10-1
7th of 12
SAND 25Mar98
Ragtime Boy
()
SAND 25Mar98 1000m Good3 3YC&G 1MW $19,000 B White 52.5kg Barrier 11
1st Torque 53.5kg, 2nd Bold Play 55kg 0:58.10 (600m 33.76), 5.8L, 11th@400m, 10-1/20-1
3rd of 11
BDGO 19Mar95
Nisht
(David Brunton)
BDGO 19Mar95 1100m Good3 2Y HCP $4,100 ($400) B White 54kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 2
1st Lord Wyndtak 57kg, 2nd Pompeii Queen 54kg 1:05.10, 6.3L, 7-1/10-1
6th of 14
CRAN 18Mar95
Robledo
()
CRAN 18Mar95 1400m Good3 WLTR $8,250 B White 53.5kg Barrier 14
1st Prince Acumen 56.5kg, 2nd Supreme Chant 56.5kg 1:24.80, 5L, 7-1/10-1
7th of 11
KYNE 15Mar95
Rich Tint
(Mick Spannagle)
KYNE 15Mar95 1100m Good3 2Y MDN-SW $6,000 B White 53.5kg Barrier 11
1st Zuccherino 55kg, 2nd Our Charlie Boy 55kg 1:05.10, 9.2L, 5th@400m, 16-1/25-1
6th of 14
CLAC 10Mar95
Special Soiree
(Mick Crawford)
CLAC 10Mar95 1100m Good3 CL3 $6,700 B White 53.5kg Barrier 4
1st Rich Bataan 53.5kg, 2nd Lord Wakefield 56kg 1:05.40, 7.7L, 12-1/15-1
9th of 12
BDGO 25Feb95
Johnathon
(Mick Crawford)
BDGO 25Feb95 1400m Good3 CGE MDN-SW $4,000 B White 57kg Barrier 9
1st Straya (NZ) 54kg, 2nd D'Agata 55.5kg 1:25.40, 5.4L, 8-1/10-1
8th of 11
MORN 23Feb95
Flying Emma
(Frank Doderico)
MORN 23Feb95 1000m Good3 2YF MDN-SW $6,000 B White 55kg Barrier 9
1st Citibelle (NZ) 55kg, 2nd Saleous 55kg 0:58.00, 11L, 11th@400m, 20-1/25-1
4th of 8
WANG 17Feb95
Rich Tint
(Mick Spannagle)
WANG 17Feb95 1100m Good3 2Y MDN-SW $4,100 ($200) B White 53.5kg Barrier 1
1st Ginabeth 53.5kg, 2nd Wolky's Star 55kg 1:05.20, 4.7L, 7-2/4-1