Jockey: S Traecey

 

Contact Details
Name: S Traecey
Telephone:
Fax:
Email:
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
2nd of 8
GRAF 16May00
Captain Ivor
(John Shelton)
GRAF 16May00 1750m Good3 CLASS 6 $5,000 ($900) S Traecey 58kg Barrier 6
1st Exploding Force 54kg, 3rd Glenrock David 53.5kg 1:46.42, 2.5L, 4-1/4-1
3rd of 13
GRAF 16May00
New Theatre
(John Shelton)
GRAF 16May00 1000m Good3 MDN $5,000 ($400) S Traecey 55kg Barrier 5
1st Hackettstown 54kg, 2nd Sovereign Affair 54kg 0:58.60, 0.8L, 6-1/10-1
8th of 12
GRAF 16May00
Fleet Emperor
(Brian Wall)
GRAF 16May00 1200m Good3 CLASS 4 $5,000 S Traecey 55kg Barrier 2
1st Nevada Rebel 55kg, 2nd Laminated 53.5kg 1:10.02, 3.5L, 8-1/10-1
9th of 13
GRAF 16May00
Little Bo Peep
(John Shelton)
GRAF 16May00 1000m Good3 CLASS 1 $5,000 S Traecey 53kg Barrier 2
1st Sin Twin 54.5kg, 2nd Sportmans Creek 56kg 0:58.50, 3.7L, 4-1/5-1
1st of 12
GRAF 13May00
Hi Ted
(Jim Fletcher)
GRAF 13May00 1200m Good3 CLASS 6 $5,000 ($3,500) S Traecey 54kg Barrier 12
2nd Calonize 55kg, 3rd Picnic By the Bay 53.5kg 1:10.09, 1.8L 6-1
12th of 13
GRAF 13May00
Autumn Reign
(Jimmy Oakes)
GRAF 13May00 1200m Good3 3YO&UP MDN $4,500 S Traecey 56kg Barrier 13
1st Naturaline 54kg, 2nd Mrs. Mopps 51.5kg 1:11.77, 14.2L 10-1
3rd of 8
GRAF 13May00
Kite Flyer
(Peter Cleal)
GRAF 13May00 1600m Good3 CLASS 4 $5,000 ($400) S Traecey 53.5kg Barrier 1
1st Blazing Cash 54.5kg, 2nd Celestial Impact 56kg 1:37.55, 0.9L 8-1
6th of 12
GRAF 13May00
Little Ted
(Jim Fletcher)
GRAF 13May00 1200m Good3 CLASS 2 $5,000 S Traecey 55.5kg Barrier 11
1st Go Alone 56kg, 2nd Ockey 53kg 1:10.51, 5.1L 5-2
7th of 8
GRAF 13May00
Bow Rangi
(Peter Cleal)
GRAF 13May00 1200m Good3 2YO MDN $4,500 S Traecey 55kg Barrier 2
1st Shoemaker 55kg, 2nd Scarecrows 54kg 1:11.36, 12.8L 15-1
1st of 10
BLNA 08May00
Captain Ivor
(John Shelton)
BLNA 08May00 1300m Heavy10 CLASS 5 $5,000 ($3,800) S Traecey 55kg Barrier 7
2nd Dollinger 54.5kg, 3rd Kyamba Star 55.5kg 1:30.52, 4.3L, 8-1/10-1
5th of 6
BLNA 08May00
Arctic Dew
(John Shelton)
BLNA 08May00 1000m Heavy10 CLASS 6 $5,000 S Traecey 54.5kg Barrier 3
1st Rubest 53.5kg, 2nd Zamponi 53.5kg 1:06.97, 11.5L, 5-4/6-4
6th of 8
GRAF 28Apr00
Millego
(John Shelton)
GRAF 28Apr00 1100m Soft7 F&M CL-1 $6,000 S Traecey 56kg Barrier 5
1st Forsaken 53.5kg, 2nd Meringo Mull 51.5kg 1:05.38, 9L 3-1
8th of 9
GRAF 28Apr00
Captain Ivor
(John Shelton)
GRAF 28Apr00 1400m Soft7 CLASS 6-SW $6,000 S Traecey 56kg Barrier 3
1st Via Sinai 55kg, 2nd Makhabayan 56kg 1:24.82, 13.8L 20-1
1st of 6
GRAF 24Apr00
Au Basil
(Lindi Watkins)
GRAF 24Apr00 1100m Firm2 CLASS 3 $5,000 ($3,500) S Traecey 53.5kg Barrier 1
2nd Laminated 55kg, 3rd Matt the Fin 56.5kg 1:04.58, 1.3L 3-1
3rd of 6
GRAF 24Apr00
Rivadel
(Darren Sage)
GRAF 24Apr00 1750m Firm2 OPEN HCP $5,000 ($400) S Traecey 53kg Barrier 4
1st Nevada Will 55kg, 2nd Falcon's Domain 54kg 1:46.22, 3.3L 8-1
6th of 7
GRAF 24Apr00
Miss Mountie
(John Shelton)
GRAF 24Apr00 1200m Firm2 2&3 MDN-SW $4,000 S Traecey 54kg Barrier 7
1st Chateau Simone 49.5kg, 2nd Monokool 56kg 1:12.14, 5.6L 5-2
7th of 10
LISM 22Apr00
Attijude
(Kevin Sims)
LISM 22Apr00 1516m Good3 MDN $4,000 S Traecey 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 1
1st It's Party Time 53kg, 2nd Simonism 53kg 1:33.10, 7L 12-1
4th of 5
LISM 22Apr00
Gallop King
(Don Terry)
LISM 22Apr00 1400m Good3 CLASS 2 $5,000 ($200) S Traecey 53kg Barrier 3
1st Quarry Hawk 53.5kg, 2nd Waardle 55.5kg 1:24.92, 5.5L 3-1
4th of 5
LISM 22Apr00
Curlylambeau
(Ken Kelly)
LISM 22Apr00 1516m Good3 CLASS 4 $4,000 ($160) S Traecey 53kg Barrier 5
1st Celestial Impact 54kg, 2nd Epic Flyer 57kg 1:30.32, 2.5L 7-2
1st of 8
GRAF 18Apr00
Kyamba Star
(John Shelton)
GRAF 18Apr00 1200m Good3 CLASS 6 $5,000 ($3,500) S Traecey 53.5kg Barrier 1
2nd Intent Wonder 57kg, 3rd Spy Man 53kg 1:10.48, 0.8L 3-1
1st of 10
GRAF 18Apr00
Millego
(John Shelton)
GRAF 18Apr00 1200m Good3 MDN $5,000 ($3,500) S Traecey 55.5kg Barrier 8
2nd Fred's Love 55.5kg, 3rd Lemaur Star 56kg 1:12.23, 1L 2-1
10th of 12
GRAF 18Apr00
Don't Stay Cross
(John Shelton)
GRAF 18Apr00 1000m Good3 MDN $5,000 S Traecey 55kg Barrier 4
1st Moshpit 54kg, 2nd Don't Miss 53kg 0:58.99, 14.9L 10-1
3rd of 5
BLNA 15Apr00
Arctic Dew
(John Shelton)
BLNA 15Apr00 1000m Soft5 CLASS 5 $5,000 ($300) S Traecey 57.5kg Barrier 3
1st Matt the Fin 51.5kg, 2nd Raw Sport 57kg 0:59.11, 1L 2-1
8th of 11
BLNA 15Apr00
Tongshu
(Tony Flatley)
BLNA 15Apr00 1000m Soft5 CLASS 1 $5,000 S Traecey 54kg Barrier 10
1st Raven Royal 53kg, 2nd Trojan Wind (NZ) 53.5kg 1:00.04, 4.9L 4-1
6th of 12
BLNA 15Apr00
Simonism
(John Shelton)
BLNA 15Apr00 1400m Soft5 MDN $4,000 S Traecey 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 1
1st Marie's Image 52.5kg, 2nd Current Miss 53.5kg 0:00.00, 2.6L 2-1
2nd of 8
BLNA 15Apr00
Miss Merlin
(George Reid)
BLNA 15Apr00 1400m Soft5 CLASS 3 $5,000 ($900) S Traecey 55kg Barrier 3
1st Macrostrike (NZ) 56kg, 3rd Airain 53.5kg 0:00.00, 3L 3-1
8th of 10
MWBH 11Apr00
Miss Mountie
(John Shelton)
MWBH 11Apr00 1200m Soft7 MDN $5,000 S Traecey 53kg Barrier 9
1st Full Deck 53kg, 2nd Pleasing Sequence 54kg 1:15.67, 6.1L, 10-1/8-1
5th of 6
MWBH 11Apr00
Rollon
(John Shelton)
MWBH 11Apr00 1000m Soft7 2YO MDN $5,000 S Traecey 57kg Barrier 4
1st Blood Covenant 55kg, 2nd Insider Trading 55kg 1:03.21, 11.7L, 12-1/1-1/3-1
3rd of 8
MWBH 11Apr00
Captain Ivor
(John Shelton)
MWBH 11Apr00 1200m Soft7 CLASS 6 $5,000 ($400) S Traecey 56kg Barrier 3
1st Concert Master 55.5kg, 2nd Zamponi 55.5kg 1:13.66, 4.3L, 10-1/10-1
2nd of 13
GRAF 07Apr00
Millego
(John Shelton)
GRAF 07Apr00 1000m Good3 MDN $5,250 ($950) S Traecey 55kg Barrier 10
1st Elite And Power 53.5kg, 3rd Little Ted 57kg 0:59.03, 1L 5-1
6th of 9
GRAF 07Apr00
Fleet Emperor
(Brian Wall)
GRAF 07Apr00 1200m Good3 CLASS 4 $6,000 S Traecey 56.5kg Barrier 4
1st Blue Danielle 53.5kg, 2nd Dollinger 55.5kg 1:10.47, 2.6L 7-1
4th of 9
GRAF 07Apr00
Royal Phantom
(John Shelton)
GRAF 07Apr00 1100m Good3 OPEN HCP $6,500 ($250) S Traecey 58.5kg Barrier 5
1st Elite Score 53.5kg, 2nd Chile Dapper 56kg 1:03.07, 2.6L 5-1
5th of 7
CSNO 01Apr00
Billy Be Cool (NZ)
(Stephen Dixon)
CSNO 01Apr00 1900m Good3 CLASS 5 $4,000 S Traecey 54kg Barrier 5
1st Rampage 54.5kg, 2nd Love to Dance 55.5kg 1:59.98, 5.6L 3-1
8th of 12
CSNO 01Apr00
Laurella's Lad
(Ian Crawford)
CSNO 01Apr00 1400m Good3 MDN $4,000 S Traecey 53kg Barrier 10
1st Torcido 56kg, 2nd Denym Lass 54kg 1:26.12, 5.7L 6-1
6th of 6
GRAF 24Mar00
Paper Lace
(Leon Fox)
GRAF 24Mar00 1750m Heavy10 OPEN HCP $6,250 S Traecey 53kg Barrier 3
1st Ellemac 54.5kg, 2nd Super Revenir 56.5kg 1:50.51, 14.8L, 6-1/7-1
5th of 8
BLNA 17Mar00
Classic Ark
(John Hennessy)
BLNA 17Mar00 1000m Good3 CLASS 2 $5,000 S Traecey 55kg Barrier 2
1st Matt the Fin 56.5kg, 2nd Our Masterclass (NZ) 51kg 0:59.70, 3.6L, 4-1/7-2/4-1
3rd of 11
BLNA 17Mar00
Millego
(John Shelton)
BLNA 17Mar00 1000m Good3 MDN $5,000 ($300) S Traecey 55kg Barrier 1
1st Marvelle Adele 54kg, 2nd Arky Blu 57kg 0:59.03, 4.3L, 5-2/3-1
1st of 11
BLNA 17Mar00
Royal Phantom
(John Shelton)
BLNA 17Mar00 1000m Good3 OPEN HCP $5,000 ($3,800) S Traecey 60kg Barrier 11
2nd Southern Lass 53.5kg, 3rd Stellar Ace 56kg 0:58.77, 0.2L, 5-2/5-1
3rd of 10
CSNO 12Mar00
Svalbard
(Terry Lawes)
CSNO 12Mar00 1400m Good3 CLASS 2 $5,000 ($400) S Traecey 55kg Barrier 2
1st Pop's Girl 53kg, 2nd Wewanna Jude 53kg 1:25.50, 0.5L, 4-1/7-2/4-1
3rd of 9
BLNA 04Mar00
Give an Inch
(Dennis Dwane)
BLNA 04Mar00 1300m Good3 CLASS 1 $5,000 ($300) S Traecey 54kg Barrier 9
1st Halls Creek 53kg, 2nd Queen Leah 53.5kg 1:19.68, 4L 5-2
8th of 9
BLNA 04Mar00
Fleet Emperor
(Brian Wall)
BLNA 04Mar00 1400m Good3 CLASS 4 $5,000 S Traecey 58kg Barrier 3
1st Epic Flyer 52kg, 2nd Dollinger 53.5kg 1:24.69, 11.3L 5-2
3rd of 14
BLNA 04Mar00
Millego
(John Shelton)
BLNA 04Mar00 1000m Good3 MDN $4,000 ($300) S Traecey 55kg Barrier 3
1st Ever Hot 57kg, 2nd Ayida 54kg 0:58.89, 2L 4-6
1st of 11
GRAF 03Mar00
Miss Ceeanne
(John Shelton)
GRAF 03Mar00 1200m Good3 OPEN HCP $6,500 ($4,500) S Traecey 55.5kg Barrier 2
2nd Royal Phantom 56.5kg, 3rd Calonize 53kg 1:09.37 (600m 35.77), 3.8L, 5-2/2-1
2nd of 8
GRAF 03Mar00
Arctic Dew
(John Shelton)
GRAF 03Mar00 1000m Good3 CLASS 4 $6,000 ($1,080) S Traecey 58kg Barrier 4
1st Pandani 54.5kg, 3rd President Jake 54kg 0:58.25 (600m 34.25), 0.2L, 5-4/6-4
8th of 10
GRAF 03Mar00
Vancouver Bay
(John Shelton)
GRAF 03Mar00 1500m Good3 CLASS 2 $6,000 S Traecey 53kg Barrier 3
1st Ziggie 55.5kg, 2nd Conradin 55kg 1:29.97 (600m 36.27), 7.8L, 25-1/33-1
11th of 13
GRAF 03Mar00
Northstar Beauty (NZ)
(John Shelton)
GRAF 03Mar00 1000m Good3 CLASS 1 $6,000 S Traecey 53kg Barrier 5
1st Circular Key 55kg, 2nd Cascade of Stars 53.5kg 0:58.37 (600m 34.97), 10L 15-1
12th of 14
GRAF 03Mar00
Ironpot Creek
(John Shelton)
GRAF 03Mar00 1200m Good3 E&G MDN $5,250 S Traecey 53kg Barrier 7
1st Canadian Hunter 54kg, 2nd Whiskyway 54kg 1:11.45 (600m 36.55), 9.1L, 5-1/6-1
5th of 15
LISM 26Feb00
Pop's Girl
(Brett Bellamy)
LISM 26Feb00 1400m Soft5 CLASS 1 $7,100 S Traecey 54kg Barrier 15
1st Century's Gift 55.5kg, 2nd Give an Inch 53kg 1:24.71, 3.7L 6-1
4th of 5
LISM 26Feb00
Jewel's Host
(Brett Bellamy)
LISM 26Feb00 1000m Soft5 CLASS 4 $4,000 ($160) S Traecey 55kg Barrier 5
1st Jason's Star 55.5kg, 2nd Rampage 54.5kg 0:58.35, 1.4L 4-1
8th of 9
MWBH 24Feb00
Starglen (NZ)
(John Shelton)
MWBH 24Feb00 1800m Good3 OPEN HCP $5,000 S Traecey 53kg Barrier 4
1st Calvert Prince 56kg, 2nd Maltese Chief 55kg 1:51.48, 4.4L 20-1