Jockey: M Aspinall

 

Contact Details
Name: M Aspinall
Telephone:
Fax:
Email:
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
9th of 12
TWBA 13May00
Maurice
(Rex Lipp)
TWBA 13May00 1122m Good3 CL1 $8,000 M Aspinall 53kg Barrier 2
1st Flash Fred 56kg, 2nd Great Display 55.5kg 1:08.06 (600m 36.72), 14.2L, 9-1/10-1/8-1
7th of 10
TWBA 13May00
Hilario
(John Dann)
TWBA 13May00 1021m Good3 MDN $8,000 M Aspinall 53kg Barrier 10
1st Matty's Girl 54kg, 2nd Paltrow 50kg 1:02.21 (600m 36.10), 7.7L, 40-1/40-1/66-1
6th of 12
TWBA 13May00
Bay Duke
(John Dann)
TWBA 13May00 1323m Good3 Mdn $8,000 M Aspinall 54kg Barrier 10
1st Holy Princess 54kg, 2nd Star Proof 53.5kg 1:22.26 (600m 39.18), 2.5L, 8-1/8-1/10-1
5th of 12
TWBA 13May00
Auld Hat
(Jim Atkins)
TWBA 13May00 1122m Good3 2Y MDN $10,000 M Aspinall 55.5kg Barrier 7
1st Keep Rising 55kg, 2nd Daphinga 56kg 1:08.47 (600m 37.67), 7.1L, 7-4/9-4/5-2
3rd of 14
E FM 10May00
Karnataka
(Danny Duke)
E FM 10May00 1400m Good3 CL3 $11,000 ($1,100) M Aspinall 54.5kg Barrier 6
1st Pause 54.5kg, 2nd Superblast 53.5kg 1:24.20 (600m 36.40), 1.4L, 10th@800m, 9th@400m, 8-1/12-1
9th of 12
TWBA 06May00
Sabai Sabai
(Bruce Brown)
TWBA 06May00 1323m Soft5 3Y MDN $10,000 M Aspinall 55kg Barrier 12
1st Shadow Shooter 54.5kg, 2nd Saw Mill Sally 55.5kg 1:23.55, 3.3L 10-1
3rd of 11
TWBA 06May00
Maizay's Hope
(Debbie Waller)
TWBA 06May00 1222m Soft5 F&M MDN $8,000 ($800) M Aspinall 53.5kg Barrier 1
1st Marcasite 53.5kg, 2nd Bat an Eye 55kg 1:17.44, 5.3L 25-1
8th of 10
TWBA 06May00
Twick's Future
(Debbie Waller)
TWBA 06May00 1222m Soft7 CL1 $8,000 M Aspinall 53kg Barrier 5
1st High Spot 53.5kg, 2nd Icy Grip 53.5kg 1:16.29, 10L 25-1
8th of 12
TWBA 06May00
Bay Duke
(John Dann)
TWBA 06May00 1222m Soft5 E&G MDN $8,000 M Aspinall 54kg Barrier 3
1st Phasing 53.5kg, 2nd Eduardo 53kg 1:17.09, 3.4L 6-1
8th of 11
TWBA 06May00
Miss Nancy
(Peter Kings)
TWBA 06May00 1323m Soft5 CL3 $8,000 M Aspinall 53kg Barrier 9
1st Rigil Kent 55kg, 2nd Renfrew 53.5kg 1:22.22, 5.5L 10-1
6th of 9
TWBA 06May00
Brave Mac
(Jim Atkins)
TWBA 06May00 1635m Soft5 CL5 $8,000 M Aspinall 57kg Barrier 9
1st Red Heavy 53.5kg, 2nd Mr. Lawson 56kg 1:42.26, 3.7L 7-2
5th of 11
TWBA 06May00
Awedad
(Peter Kings)
TWBA 06May00 1222m Soft5 CL1 $8,000 M Aspinall 53.5kg Barrier 2
1st Moringa's Mandrake 55.5kg, 2nd Dangerous Buoy 53kg 1:15.84, 4.3L 10-1
1st of 6
TWBA 22Apr00
Karnataka
(Danny Duke)
TWBA 22Apr00 1303m Good3 CL3 $6,875 ($4,510) M Aspinall 55kg Barrier 1
2nd Sophie's Gold (NZ) 56kg, 3rd Canny's Girl 54.5kg 1:19.74 (600m 36.67), 1.3L, 9-4/9-4/9-4
8th of 9
TWBA 22Apr00
Bay Duke
(John Dann)
TWBA 22Apr00 1303m Good3 MDN $6,875 M Aspinall 55kg Barrier 1
1st Respect the Flush 53kg, 2nd Chariot La Bronte 53.5kg 1:19.87 (600m 36.77), 8.6L, 4-1/7-2/7-2
1st of 10
TWBA 15Apr00
Grandvita
(Debbie Waller)
TWBA 15Apr00 1116m Good3 CL6 $6,875 ($4,510) M Aspinall 54kg Barrier 7
2nd Hail Rocket 51.5kg, 3rd Topeem 53.5kg 1:07.11 (600m 36.40), 0.2L, 2-1/3-1/2-1
12th of 12
TWBA 15Apr00
Muffled Grey
(P A Nolan (Jnr))
TWBA 15Apr00 1216m Good3 CL1 $6,875 M Aspinall 54kg Barrier 12
1st Sea Mirage 54.5kg, 2nd Sulimanalu 53.5kg 1:13.93 (600m 37.15), 6.2L, 7-1/7-1/9-1
8th of 12
DOOM 15Apr00
Chockers
(Michael Burke)
DOOM 15Apr00 1350m Good3 F&M CL6 $24,000 M Aspinall 52.5kg Barrier 4
1st Banyan Bay 52.5kg, 2nd La Philomene 56.5kg 1:19.12, 5.6L, 11th@800m, 11th@400m, 14-1/16-1
6th of 6
TWBA 15Apr00
Lady Conchita
(Garnett Taylor)
TWBA 15Apr00 1881m Good3 CL2 $6,875 M Aspinall 54kg Barrier 3
1st Thenamy 56kg, 2nd Handsome Creole 54kg 2:02.59 (600m 37.91), 3.4L, 12-1/14-1/14-1
9th of 10
ROMA 07Apr00
Hot to Handle
(Tony Sears)
ROMA 07Apr00 900m Fast CL6 $5,000 M Aspinall 55kg Barrier 4
1st Aldaleca 54kg, 2nd Blew His Top 55kg 0:54.80, 4.1L 3-1
8th of 8
ROMA 07Apr00
Little Sydney
(Tony Sears)
ROMA 07Apr00 900m Fast MDN $4,500 M Aspinall 55.5kg Barrier 5
1st Red Sunrise 55kg, 2nd Megado 54.5kg 0:55.28, 23.6L 10-1
11th of 12
ROMA 07Apr00
Elsewhere Fine
(Neil Owen)
ROMA 07Apr00 1000m Fast CL2 $5,500 M Aspinall 56.5kg Barrier 9
1st Mont Vue Star 58kg, 2nd Blonde Piper 58kg 1:00.87, 16.2L 6-1
12th of 12
ROMA 07Apr00
Brother Dan
(Tony Sears)
ROMA 07Apr00 1000m Fast CL2 $3,850 M Aspinall 57kg Barrier 2
1st Suspected 57kg, 2nd Stangassinger 54.5kg 1:02.11, 23.7L
8th of 11
DALB 06Apr00
Hula Who
(Lyn Baskett)
DALB 06Apr00 1000m Good3 CL1 $5,000 M Aspinall 55kg Barrier 9
1st Budgie Longhorn 55kg, 2nd Arctic Runner 50kg 0:59.40, 4.3L, 7-2/1-1
4th of 14
DALB 06Apr00
Sonic Youth (NZ)
(Graham Banks)
DALB 06Apr00 1400m Good3 MDN-WFA $16,000 ($400) M Aspinall 53kg Barrier 3
1st Kwila Star 55.5kg, 2nd Praydo 55.5kg 1:24.30, 0.8L, 10-1/14-1
8th of 12
IPSW 05Apr00
Count Izon
(Roy Barraud)
IPSW 05Apr00 1100m Good3 3Y CL1 $7,000 M Aspinall 54.5kg Barrier 5
1st Pasha's Girl 55kg, 2nd Vital Asset 55.5kg 1:05.04, 6L, 5th@800m, 6th@400m, 4-1/5-1
5th of 7
TWBA 01Apr00
Yallah City
(John Grech)
TWBA 01Apr00 1100m Good3 MDN $8,000 M Aspinall 54kg Barrier 2
1st Splendid Missile 53.5kg, 2nd Barbarians 55.5kg 1:08.55 (600m 36.45), 5.8L, 9-4/6-1/7-1
5th of 7
TWBA 01Apr00
Mayne Le Sober
(Jim Bannon)
TWBA 01Apr00 1200m Good3 CL5 $10,000 M Aspinall 53kg Barrier 4
1st Might And Gold (NZ) 56.5kg, 2nd Green Spirit 53kg 1:13.01 (600m 35.28), 4.7L, 7-1/8-1/11-1
8th of 14
TWBA 01Apr00
Feel the Blues
(Peter Strong)
TWBA 01Apr00 1300m Good3 3Y MDN $10,000 M Aspinall 54.5kg Barrier 10
1st Call Me Buck 53.5kg, 2nd Secret Business 55kg 1:19.60 (600m 37.09), 10.2L, 14-1/16-1/25-1