Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Friday 22, May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.47
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 19-May-20 2:16PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 20-May-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 20-May-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 22-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 139


Race 1 - TAB FEDERAL (2000 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,930, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1x15570013 ASSAULT’N’BATHORY Danielle Seib 1 65 65 78
2 15x0008017 MONKERY David Blundell 2 60 60 68
3 x07440x322 SHE’S A TREASURE (NZ) Matthew Dale 3 57.5 57.5 67
4 37395x97x4 GARROS Greg Stephens 4= 59 59 66
5 8231321212 ROSEBANK Luke Pepper 4= 57 57 66
6 752320x631 LARMOUR Nick Olive 6 55.5 55.5 63
7 x211765x83 HILLTOP HOOD Mick Smith 7 57 57 62
8 8324x41181 EXPRESS COURIER Keith Dryden 8 56.5 56.5 61
9 202288x008 CONFIDENTIAL Keith Dryden 9 55 50 48
10 1x68072312 MISS MATRIARCH Luke Pepper 10 55 52 56
Race 2 - TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 730x1387x0 MIXED BLOSSOM Gratz Vella 1 63.5 63.5 74
2 153130x378 CACCINI Norm Gardner 2 62 62 71
3 141946x335 POLAR STAR Nick Olive 3= 63 63 69
4 6061x28x14 BISCARA Matthew Dale 3= 61 61 69
5 613x140787 DIVI Todd Smart 3= 61 61 69
6 925x13183x CALESCENT Matthew Dale 6 59 59 65
7 53x350x031 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington 7= 60.5 60.5 64
8 12x9400070 PRINCE JACKO Keith Dryden 7= 60.5 60.5 64
9 22x213x64 TEMPLE RUN Matthew Smith 9= 60 60 63
10 46244x5308 SEBRING EXPRESS Gary Portelli 9= 58 58 63
11 1302109x33 REVOLVER Andrew Bourke 11= 59.5 59.5 62
12 14x24108x5 VEE EIGHT Sue Laughton 11= 59.5 59.5 62
13 235535361x DIZZY MISS LIZZY Matthew Smith 11= 57.5 57.5 62
14 151x95448x OUR FINVARRA Ron Weston & John Nisbet 14= 59 59 61
15 8x0968860x QUIETLY BRILLIANT Stephen Izzard 14= 59 59 61
16 147x1182x0 FARTHING WOOD Trevor McIlrick 14= 57 57 61
17 6x13052642 BITOFASTAR John Marzol 17= 58.5 58.5 60
18 796x03x7x8 CARRUTHERS Norm Gardner 17= 58.5 58.5 60
19 7663x26479 CHARLIE CHAP Mike Van Gestel 17= 58.5 58.5 60
20 x23142068x JAWWAAL Mitchell Beer 17= 58.5 58.5 60
21 8201272620 DANGEROUS BREEDING David Kelley 21= 56 56 59
22 9x34223354 NOBODY’S PUPPET Nick Olive 21= 56 56 59
23 4x5653064x ACQUITTAL Danny Williams 23= 57.5 57.5 58
24 x37x301812 LUXURIAL Tash Burleigh 23= 55.5 55.5 58
25 1x69x56 MUNGARA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 25 55 53.5 54
26 8x2738523x THE UNKNOWN FACTOR Gratz Vella 26 55 54.5 52
27 9056573536 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig 27 55 50.5 44
Race 3 - JOHN MCGRATH AUTO GROUP HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 14x24108x5 VEE EIGHT Sue Laughton 1 62 62 62
2 1714x36173 AWAY SHE GOES Luke Pepper 2= 59.5 59.5 61
3 2x4951215x DUCHESS OF WINDSOR (NZ) Matthew Smith 2= 59.5 59.5 61
4 87x2518341 ROCQUETTE Clare Cunningham 4 59 59 60
5 7131x67322 MILAMOO Mick Miladinovic 5= 57.5 57.5 57
6 1322x440x8 SUCCESSFUL DAY Nick Olive 5= 57.5 57.5 57
7 3335x50731 DAMAGIC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 7= 59 59 56
8 940x005322 NO EMOTION Natalie Jarvis 7= 59 59 56
9 37x08x0x76 SATURATION Gino D'Altorio 7= 57 57 56
10 30x15527x0 WHO’S SHOUT Norm Gardner 10= 58.5 58.5 55
11 3973641021 MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby 10= 56.5 56.5 55
12 4x541535x4 MOWANJUM Gary Portelli 10= 56.5 56.5 55
13 x0567229x6 GROSVENOR BRIDGE (NZ) Brooke Somers 13 58 58 54
14 925562941x DELUDE Tash Burleigh 14= 57 57 52
15 440x146420 MISS FARLOO Todd Smart 14= 55 55 52
16 5x70026734 JELLIES Kerri Kulic 16 55 53.5 49
17 907099x000 SUGAR BAY LEONARD Guntis Lukss 17 55 55 48
18 4668x03008 ZOU YORK David Kelley 18 55 53 44
19 x4840040x0 BURRANGONG John Rolfe 19 55 52.5 43
Race 4 - ELVIN GROUP HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 721 SHEPHERD OF FIRE Bryce Heys 1 62 62 62
2 4x5653064x ACQUITTAL Danny Williams 2= 60 60 58
3 132x6 KIMMYLEE Clare Cunningham 2= 58 58 58
4 22130x SUNSTONE (NZ) Matthew Dale 2= 58 58 58
5 21 NUREMBURG CASTLE Matthew Dale 5= 59.5 59.5 57
6 1x ROMAN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 5= 59.5 59.5 57
7 548x245521 ROCKETING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden 7= 58.5 58.5 55
8 83x432x21 MANILA THRILLER Keith Dryden 7= 56.5 56.5 55
9 8391 ALISE Scott Spackman 9 56 56 54
10 49042x4362 KAIPAKI (NZ) Rodger Waters 10= 57.5 57.5 53
11 8x431 GLORIOUS DREAM Luke Pepper 10= 55.5 55.5 53
12 x31x2x2548 ROSY DAWN Norm Gardner 10= 55.5 55.5 53
13 5x7521x506 INTERCONTINENTAL (NZ) Doug Gorrel 13= 56.5 56.5 51
14 5x56178x2 LOVE ME BROKE Kurt Goldman 13= 56.5 56.5 51
15 x43314560x SUGAR PINE Mick Miladinovic 13= 56.5 56.5 51
16 424x605890 HOTHANDS LIZ Theresa Bateup 16= 55 55 48
17 9510x7 MOSOLINO John Rolfe 16= 55 55 48
18 87735546x5 NO WHAT TO KEEP Neville Layt 18 55 55 47
19 x74327817x MAHJONG ROSE Guntis Lukss 19= 55 55 46
20 x26498250x TITIAN STORM John Marzol 19= 55 55 46
21 8795782799 KITTY KARINE Jack Van Duren 21 55 55 40
22 9146x1065x MOP THE FLOOR Skye Wansey 22 55 55 38
Race 5 - SEEARS WORKWEAR HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 442x232143 ROND DE JAMBE Emma & Lucy Longmire 1 57 54
2 5327x15554 DEVIL DAN (NZ) Graeme Murray 2 59 56
3 4x9x313 HIGH ADVICE Donna Scott 3 57.5 56
4 305x1482 OUTAHAND John Bateman 4 59 54
5 40545317x3 STREET CRED Mick Smith 5 59 49
6 0x66024522 CASINO TIME Gratz Vella 6 57.5 48
7 543x83383 MICK AN’ NICKS Peter Robl 7 56.5 N/A
8 408x443825 ECHO LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 8 57.5 64
9 993137x849 TYRRHENIAN (NZ) John Sargent 9 59 56
10 18x8452 TWILIGHT SUN Bjorn Baker 10 57.5 54
11 15582x8569 FUTURE TIME Gratz Vella 11 59 42
12 629x800187 BARCOO BILL Gino D'Altorio 12 59 39
13 656x6538 BOREAS Mitchell Beer 13 55 N/A
14 695 WALLOPING Gregory Hickman 14 55 N/A
15 x831658777 OPPOSITE Darryl Rolfe 15 59 43
16 71340x0075 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gino D'Altorio 16 59 42
17 708 JENESSA Mike Cattell 17 55 N/A
18 706508x798 ZATSAONE (NZ) Tim Donnelly 18 57 38
Race 6 - XXXX GOLD HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 45x FOUND OUR THRILL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 1 55.5 N/A
2 2x67x ZIEDRICH Gerald Ryan 2= 59 N/A
3 9x9x3233x PREMIER ROSE John O'Shea 2= 57 N/A
4 BOHO CHICK Luke Pepper 2= 55 N/A
5 8 SUPERSCRIPT Gary Portelli 2= 55 N/A
6 4 CUBMAN Amanda Turner 6= 58 N/A
7 DREAM RUNNER Keith Dryden 6= 58 N/A
8 7x93x EMTHREE Bryce Heys 6= 58 N/A
9 KINGS REGENCY Peter Robl 6= 58 N/A
10 6 DEEP LOVE David Pfieffer 6= 56 N/A
11 DUCHESS MARIZZA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 6= 56 N/A
12 x53525522x FIGHT FOR LOVE John Bateman 12= 55.5 N/A
13 737 MYZABOOM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 12= 55.5 N/A
14 68x3 HINVICTUS Joseph Pride 14= 57 N/A
15 0x SIDE CUT Keith Dryden 14= 57 N/A
16 9x6 BONHOMIE Gratz Vella 16 56 N/A
17 5x870x068 CAMP DAVID Joseph Khalifeh 17 55 N/A
18 8x597855 DIAMOND AFFAIR Darryl Rolfe 18 55 N/A
19 0404 ARENPAL Melissa Harrison 19 55 N/A
20 9x0x759007 SOFALASOGOOD Jack Van Duren 20 55 N/A
21 36x0060008 JOHN’S LAW Karen Welch 21 55 N/A
Race 7 - AFFINITY ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGIES PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 CHIEF GERONIMO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 1 59 N/A
2 42 SPIRIT WORLD (NZ) Bjorn Baker 2 57 N/A
3 3x LE GAI SOLEIL (NZ) John O'Shea 3 57 N/A
4 83x25 MISS KEIRA Jason Coyle 4 57 N/A
5 9x3642 OUR CHEEKY MONKEY Gary Portelli 5 57 N/A
6 46 SUPER DANCER Gerald Ryan 6 59 N/A
7 9 SHADDY Richard Litt 7 56.5 N/A
8 0393 MOSSY OAK Gratz Vella 8 59 N/A
9 6x68 CONFINED THOUGHTS Jason Coyle 9 57 N/A
10 7x09735x5 SHARE THE BLAME Mick Miladinovic 10 57 N/A
11 x74644x703 ZOUMAZE John Sargent 11 57 N/A
12 6 HIT THE HIGH NOTE Peter & Paul Snowden 12 57 N/A
13 8 COSMIC BULLET Bjorn Baker 13 59 N/A
14 9x83676x90 JERSEY ROSE Matthew Smith 14 57 N/A
15 87 CLASSIC KINGDOM Richard Butler 15 59 N/A
16 8x74 SEFTON Jade McDonald 16 59 N/A
17 66 RODRICK’S SECRET Matthew Smith 17 59 N/A
18 9743x505 WAR READY Gratz Vella 18 59 N/A
19 0057 PINK PATINA Lauri Parker 19 57 N/A
20 5x89450x0 DIVINE MISSILE Luke Hilton 20 59 N/A
21 00 SO YOU’RE MAGIC Matthew Dale 21 59 N/A
22 36x0060008 JOHN’S LAW Karen Welch 22 59 N/A