Corowa: Corowa Race Club Tuesday 14, January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Please note: Penalty R5 N10 ‘Gorokan Express’ + 1kg (59.5kg)
Weights Last Published: Thu 09-Jan-20 12:04PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 10-Jan-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 10-Jan-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 14-Jan-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 141


Race 1 - MULWALA WATER SKI CLUB BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 221150x008 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs 1 64 64 72
2 78x2495x12 CHOICE HARVEST Craig Weeding 2= 61 61 66
3 53x111 AZARYAH Trevor Sutherland 2= 59 59 66
4 25413x4659 DELIVERED Chris Heywood 4= 59.5 59.5 63
5 79440376x8 EL DORADO MINE Rhys Archard 4= 59.5 59.5 63
6 9207x07301 BLAZING ASH Dan McCarthy 4= 57.5 57.5 63
7 5912825612 GHOST DOCTOR James Fraser 7= 59 59 62
8 2486x82244 CALIERA GEM Craig Weeding 7= 57 57 62
9 6243735x66 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll 7= 57 57 62
10 313x517653 CATHANDA Pat Widdup 10 56.5 56.5 61
11 1x4017x302 BIANBARNIE Phil Sweeney 11= 57.5 57.5 59
12 3228x00273 DOTTLEDO Geoff Duryea 11= 55.5 55.5 59
13 x8492419x6 TYSON RETURNS Craig Widdison 13 56 56 56
14 9452766516 BID OF FAITH Doug Gorrel 14 54 53 54
15 3743723x61 RUGGED ROY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 15 54 54 52
16 1x07157647 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer 16 54 53.5 51
17 2442166x26 ERIC THE AXE Andrew Dale 17 54 52.5 49
18 7471357766 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer 18 54 49 42
Race 2 - KENNEDY BUILDERS BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2x88x19322 WRECKING BALL Rob Blacker 1 65.5 65.5 59
2 1937x42071 OCEAN HERO Dan McCarthy 2 63 63 54
3 560x293234 MAGNIKKA Jarrod Robinson 3 60.5 60.5 53
4 15180x4862 TYCOON TILY Luke Pepper 4 60 60 52
5 0x510694x2 THIS SKILLED CAT Craig Widdison 5= 61.5 61.5 51
6 522431037x GEILEIS Andrew Dale 5= 59.5 59.5 51
7 0x27225123 BELL SERENADE Craig Weeding 7= 61 61 50
8 0x95250707 FALLING WATERS Norm Loy 7= 59 59 50
9 26x6164350 FREUNDIN Nick Olive 7= 59 59 50
10 308x275586 SARONA DOWNS Allan McRae 10= 60.5 60.5 49
11 3736x89164 COONTARA Dan McCarthy 10= 58.5 58.5 49
12 65x806x1 SHE’S ALL IN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 10= 58.5 58.5 49
13 219824x750 GAS MAN Ben Brisbourne 13= 59.5 59.5 47
14 52511568x8 CHEAP TYCOON Tim Linehan 13= 57.5 57.5 47
15 624358462x IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel 15= 59 59 46
16 0x33742424 LITTLE JATZ Scott McIntosh 15= 59 59 46
17 9350589421 GOROKAN EXPRESS Ben Brisbourne 17= 58.5 58.5 45
18 1309252483 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison 17= 58.5 58.5 45
19 149720550x ILGATTINO Peter Maher 19= 57.5 57.5 43
20 1863421455 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell 19= 57.5 57.5 43
21 7471357766 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer 21= 57 57 42
22 7636180x40 SHADOW OMEN Allan Fitzgerald 21= 57 57 42
23 4x07143066 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland 21= 55 55 42
24 3194708x32 GOOD VERDICT Craig Weeding 24= 56.5 56.5 41
25 0070x66324 LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar 24= 54.5 54.5 41
26 6368837651 SO I AM Allan Fitzgerald 26= 56 56 40
27 87x5678800 HIDATSA Russell Osborne 26= 54 54 40
28 3060707007 HARGY John Taylor 28= 54 54 36
29 8690501559 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell 28= 54 54 36
Race 3 - UPTON'S CENTRE PIVOT IRRIGATION CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 512x1x024x YOUSAY BOLT Ron Stubbs 1 58.5 58.5 65
2 331507x7x SMART AIN’T HE Dan McCarthy 2 60 60 64
3 32457410x3 ME CABO Nick Ryan 3 59 59 62
4 031x13x461 HARALBEN Allan McRae 4 58.5 58.5 61
5 311x63009x NOBODY’S PUPPET Nick Olive 5 55.5 55.5 59
6 13x45536x0 STAR OF THE CLAN Nick Olive 6 55 55 58
7 21x BLITZAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood 7 55 55 57
8 1316006545 ALL TOO HANDY Doug Gorrel 8 54 53.5 55
9 29x0x40393 JEWEL OF THE CLAN Nick Olive 9= 54 53 54
10 8x12855516 SESTINA Doug Gorrel 9= 54 53 54
11 15180x4862 TYCOON TILY Luke Pepper 11 54 52 52
12 522431037x GEILEIS Andrew Dale 12 54 51.5 51
13 595917x713 EAGLE POINT Russell Osborne 13 54 51.5 47
14 80113836 MISS KAANAPALI Trevor Sutherland 14 54 49 46
15 6706039877 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy 15 54 48.5 45
Race 4 - BUSH FIRE RELIEF FUND CLASS 2 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 331507x7x SMART AIN’T HE Dan McCarthy 1 62.5 62.5 64
2 311x63009x NOBODY’S PUPPET Nick Olive 2 58 58 59
3 13x45536x0 STAR OF THE CLAN Nick Olive 3 57.5 57.5 58
4 21x BLITZAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood 4 57.5 57.5 57
5 42336244x9 FIONNLAGH Rob Wellington 5 58.5 58.5 56
6 1316006545 ALL TOO HANDY Doug Gorrel 6 56 56 55
7 20x885x507 FIND MY TAIL Mark Gee 7= 56 56 51
8 522431037x GEILEIS Andrew Dale 7= 54 54 51
9 61x229x KUROSSIMA Donna Scott 7= 54 54 51
10 0x0970x553 EQUALLY WILD John Rooney 10 55.5 55.5 50
11 595917x713 EAGLE POINT Russell Osborne 11= 54 54 47
12 45x064015x SWIZELER Samantha McDonald 11= 54 52 47
13 6x54818433 HELLO THERE John D Pearson 13= 54 51.5 46
14 x745x91863 PANCAKE Martin Stein 13= 54 51.5 46
15 1x2509678x BANJA LUKA Brett Bunfield 15 54 52.5 44
16 1x900x0079 CHEVAL RAPIDE Trevor Sutherland 16 54 49.5 42
17 249x179997 BELLA SHADOW Dick Dale 17 54 46 35
18 27457x6558 ANACOTT STEEL (NZ) Dick Dale 18 54 45 33
19 78920447x0 EQUISHIM Louisa Dove 19 54 43.5 30
Race 5 - COROWA CHAFF MILL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 86x31 JIRNAAS (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1 57.5 56
2 46421634x0 TYCOON DREAMING Kym Davison 2 59 49
3 07681009x2 DIVA PERON (NZ) Brooke Somers 3 57 49
4 634x535D12 JEUNE ASTRE Jarrod Robinson 4 57 50
5 22x954 SHARLIE Craig Widdison 5 54.5 N/A
6 21x635656x LITZEN Doug Gorrel 6 59 58
7 344x24 MUDGEGONGA Craig Widdison 7 54.5 N/A
8 651483x250 APAILANA Jamie Scott 8 57 49
9 x534x25459 DEJAKKAL (NZ) Doug Gorrel 9 56.5 N/A
10 065892 DON’T THROW STONES Danny Laws 10 56.5 N/A
11 9291x70825 IDLE FANCY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mervyn Norman 11 57.5 47
12 077147x245 NITTY GRITTY Paul McVicar 12 59 46
13 7x01801 ALL BROWN Gerald Egan 13 57 50
14 763230x497 PROLONGO Brooke Somers 14 59 46
15 8826826844 SCHOOLWORK Rhys Archard 15 59 39
16 98444796x6 COURT PAINTER Daryl Archard 16 56.5 N/A
17 0x63 ONE FINE DANE Rick Freyer 17 54.5 N/A
18 42190x765 STORMING ECLIPSE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 18 59 54
19 07x099 JOHNNY REB Penny Reeve 19 56.5 N/A
20 00x9 GEE I DEEDAY Iris Zimmermann 20 54.5 N/A
Race 6 - TRIPLE M THE BORDER MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2444x BREAKING COVER Mark Gee 1 58 N/A
2 INNISKILLEN Ron Stubbs 2= 59 N/A
3 3 EXPLOSIVE SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood 2= 57.5 N/A
4 TUDOR BELLE Geoff Duryea 2= 57 N/A
5 5042 VALOYD ROSE Gerald Egan 2= 57 N/A
6 5 MIQYAAS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 6= 58.5 N/A
7 3x5 MR ALOYSIUS Nick Olive 6= 58.5 N/A
8 6 FALCON HEAVY Craig Weeding 8= 58 N/A
9 48 WYANDRA RUBY Craig Widdison 8= 56 N/A
10 87 COOP’S STAR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 10= 55.5 N/A
11 48 I AM GRANDE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 10= 55 N/A
12 7x62403233 ZARSNIP Gary Colvin 12 57 N/A
13 0x4x7 NAVESTA Peter Maher 13 55 N/A
14 460x9 DEGANWAY Chris Heywood 14= 56 N/A
15 595 I’LL TELL YOU MISS Samantha McDonald 14= 55 N/A
16 94x48 REIDITE David Reid 16 55 N/A
17 36x5233763 STAZZANA Wayne Carroll 17 55 N/A
18 xL02560x35 BUDDABADAH Allan McRae 18 55 N/A
19 0765x0 LUCKY TO HIS MATES Chris Heywood 19 55 N/A
20 007087x896 DERBY GIRL Dennis McCrohan 20 55 N/A
21 008x286685 ONLY GUESSING Geoff Duryea 21 55 N/A
22 88656x3957 BOSS’S DAUGHTER Rhys Archard 22 55 N/A
23 9x7900x MURT IN A SKIRT Geoff Duryea 23 55 N/A
24 602508 ABYSSINIA Andrew Dale 24 55 N/A
25 6x69667x ANOTHER CHALLENGE Geoff Duryea 25 55 N/A
Race 7 - A & A AUTOMOTIVE MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 7x62403233 ZARSNIP Gary Colvin 1 59 N/A
2 702826x GOODRADIGBEE Mark Gee 2 59 N/A
3 0x8x58227 DANISH HUSSAR Allan McRae 3 59 N/A
4 x82064x623 LUVIA Phil Sweeney 4 59 N/A
5 7630x57498 AUDREY’S DESTINY Linc Sullivan 5 57 N/A
6 25x23x940x SUBURBIA (NZ) Andrew Dale 6 59 N/A
7 9x3263483x JAILBIRD JAYJAY Mark Gee 7 57 N/A
8 87 COOP’S STAR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 8 57 N/A
9 007087x896 DERBY GIRL Dennis McCrohan 9 57 N/A
10 7x08 OUR JOHNNIE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 10 59 N/A
11 0x4x7 NAVESTA Peter Maher 11 57 N/A
12 0x63 ONE FINE DANE Rick Freyer 12 57 N/A
13 80x06 JOB Geoff Duryea 13 59 N/A
14 6 FALCON HEAVY Craig Weeding 14= 59 N/A
15 0 GEE I BAHATI Iris Zimmermann 14= 57 N/A