Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Tuesday 25, February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +2 m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Thu 20-Feb-20 12:01PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 21-Feb-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 21-Feb-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 25-Feb-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 180


Race 1 - COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS HEAT 8 MARCH 2020 F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 11x2x MADAME PAULINE Paul Messara 1 64.5 64.5 65
2 16509227x7 DUCALE Paul Perry 2= 62 62 60
3 2125x31080 PELOSO LASS Rodney Northam 2= 62 62 60
4 33258x4761 CLASS APLENTY Sally Torrens 4 61.5 61.5 59
5 5x60655571 POLISH TRAIN Pat Farrell 5 60 60 56
6 8062683x80 BELLE OF PORTUGAL Stephen Gleeson 6= 59.5 59.5 55
7 0848x446x6 DIVINE JEWEL (NZ) Michael Mulholland 6= 59.5 59.5 55
8 x48741x81x HENSON PARK BLUBAG Nathaniel Scott 6= 59.5 59.5 55
9 x44x304241 SHE’S SMART BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Hilton 9 58.5 58.5 54
10 18x2 HARDSPOT Brett Cavanough 10 58 58 52
11 46335425x6 MYSTIC SPLENDOUR Mark Mason 11= 57.5 57.5 51
12 92854139x9 ONYA ROSIE Sue Grills 11= 57.5 57.5 51
13 27487x1037 STELLA MARIS Rodney Northam 11= 57.5 57.5 51
14 5830232445 RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran 14 56.5 56.5 49
15 85x86x1668 SWIFTLY MANGO Sally Torrens 15 56 56 48
16 63x3925685 FUTURE ROAD Wayne Martyn 16 55.5 55.5 47
17 215934567x ELUSIVE VALLEY Sue Grills 17= 54 54 44
18 359x28541x ISLAMAX Allan Kehoe 17= 54 54 44
19 6030508909 CHARSEA’S GIFT Adam Vine 19 54 52.5 41
20 26659x0500 TINYBELLA Bryan Dixon 20 54 52 40
21 9x87697638 GO LUCA Adam Vine 21 54 51 38
Race 2 - TAMWORTH CUP 26 APRIL 2020 CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x935134x60 MANANGATANG (IRE) Dale Wagstaff 1 62.5 62.5 61
2 89D11515x8 DUKES COUNTY Jeremy Sylvester 2= 62 62 60
3 14x40x6610 RUBBLE Cody Morgan 2= 62 62 60
4 3x2211 FREE RIDER Paul Messara 4= 61.5 61.5 59
5 3472x52216 JOEY’S CHANCE Rodney Northam 4= 61.5 61.5 59
6 47x5807007 QUICK NICK Paul Perry 6 61 61 58
7 273190x003 MINOAN SPIRIT Zach Hatch 7= 60.5 60.5 57
8 0x0x534387 THISWILLDOUS Damien Lane 7= 60.5 60.5 57
9 3557x54231 CAPTAIN EYCHE Peter Sinclair 9= 59 59 54
10 83x2117764 SMOOTH FACTOR Michelle Fleming 9= 59 59 54
11 76819980x6 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Dale Wagstaff 9= 59 59 54
12 58843347x2 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe 9= 59 59 54
13 96x456x804 GOLDEN LEGACY Mark Mason 13= 58 58 52
14 460x710004 INVINCIBLE BOT Scott Thompson 13= 58 58 52
15 513x632957 ULTIMATE POWER Kris Lees 13= 58 58 52
16 72430x4301 BON VAVONT William Wain 16 57.5 57.5 51
17 140x3042 RAIDED Craig Martin 17 57 57 50
18 10x0094 POLICY Melanie O'Gorman 18 56.5 56.5 49
19 322325253x BEAU DANCER Leon Cross 19= 55.5 55.5 47
20 200x755030 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward 19= 55.5 55.5 47
21 5476019x90 GRONKY Jeremy Sylvester 21= 55 55 46
22 500100370x ROOSTER COGBURN Paul Perry 21= 55 55 46
23 1653755x99 EMPATHY Tony Newing 23= 54.5 54.5 45
24 23266324x9 HONOUR YOUR OFFER Nicholas Dixon 23= 54.5 54.5 45
25 7852421300 DAN ROY Michelle Fleming 25= 54 54 44
26 40844472x5 KADARCHI Sue Grills 25= 54 54 44
27 05370380x0 KING KESTREL Les Roberts 27= 54 53.5 43
28 120x00485 ONE MORE LEGEND Luke A Thomas 27= 54 53.5 43
29 461688770x EMVEPEE John McLachlan 29 54 53 42
30 62x5636733 COASTING Bryan Dixon 30 54 52 40
31 6489600x90 WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts 31 54 51 38
Race 3 - JT FOSSEY CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3213154x1 EMPEROR’S STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough 1 59.5 59.5 71
2 x005107974 THE PHAROAH Jacob Perrett 2 61 61 69
3 38144x3026 TIKKITALA Allan Kehoe 3= 60.5 60.5 68
4 x11x099x00 DESIGNER MAID Kris Lees 3= 58.5 58.5 68
5 x41617x17x PURTON Cody Morgan 5 59 59 65
6 0223x11993 THE LAUNCHER Melanie O'Gorman 6= 58.5 58.5 64
7 214x181 GOLDEN AVENGER Cameron Crockett 6= 58 58 64
8 68x6510286 MAGNAROCK Stephen Jones 8= 57.5 57.5 62
9 3122x1 FROZEN IN TIME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 8= 55 55 62
10 5x4313x00x AVAGO BOY Peter H Blanch 10 56.5 56.5 60
11 122623x471 COCKY ROCKY William Wain 11 56 56 59
12 x334531144 SCHEMER Paul Perry 12 55.5 55.5 58
13 2671336x7x CLIODHNA Justin W Stanley 13 54 51.5 54
14 341230x572 DEMONIZE Michael Mulholland 14= 54 51.5 50
15 56320x0058 INVINCIBLE TAMMY Dale Wagstaff 14= 54 49.5 50
16 x217573x39 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister 16 54 49 49
17 96x2435651 TRIP TO LONDON George Woodward 17 54 48.5 48
18 5743618622 BABY MERLIN Bryan Dixon 18= 54 50 47
19 631864709x GOLD SKYE John McLachlan 18= 54 50 47
20 215934567x ELUSIVE VALLEY Sue Grills 20 54 46.5 44
21 144300x870 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton 21 54 48 43
22 43626470x0 TANGO TIME Adam Vine 22= 54 43.5 38
23 6489600x90 WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts 22= 54 45.5 38
Race 4 - ALLSOPP SIGNAGE CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 113x83 STAR ALIBI Jason Deamer 1 57.5 57.5 62
2 7x01300x94 SHANGATO Allan Denham 2 59 59 61
3 3122413318 MEATBALL Nathan Sinclair 3 57 57 57
4 7866804346 TRIPLE CHOICE Tracey Bartley 4= 56.5 56.5 56
5 x466x44562 DELCHUZY Nathan Doyle 4= 54.5 54.5 56
6 637214x074 APACHE JUNCTION Todd Howlett 6= 56 56 55
7 7602235837 QUICK SPIN Justin W Stanley 6= 56 56 55
8 5355x15312 GEEGEEAYE Steve Hodge 8= 55.5 55.5 54
9 14214x5220 SIR LEO Todd Howlett 8= 55.5 55.5 54
10 176x14522 REWARD SEEKER Michael Mulholland 10 55 55 53
11 96x456x804 GOLDEN LEGACY Mark Mason 11 54.5 54.5 52
12 3x29063942 ZIZANIA Paul Perry 12 54 52 51
13 2870x45757 BULLETSON Geoff O'Brien 13 54 53.5 50
14 503x190784 OLIVIA’S GIRL Sue Grills 14 54 50.5 48
15 1727526236 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister 15 54 49.5 46
16 x032512775 BINNACLE Allan Foran 16= 54 50.5 44
17 5150468427 TIME STALKER Dean Jackson 16= 54 50.5 44
18 3956719x08 CLASSICMAN Jeremy Sylvester 18 54 49 41
19 3604467x60 DREAM IN COLOUR Dar Lunn 19 54 46.5 40
20 91406590x0 KEEPING WATCH Adam Vine 20 54 47.5 38
Race 5 - SHAY BRENNAN CONSTRUCTIONS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 71 MBAPPE Kris Lees 1= 59 59 55
2 0848x446x6 DIVINE JEWEL (NZ) Michael Mulholland 1= 57.5 57.5 55
3 486x718x23 SOLAR PANEL Peter Sinclair 3 57 57 54
4 2x4x17x82 CHARGEMENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett 4= 58 58 53
5 5x3335x083 LADY WAHOO Ken Lantry 4= 56.5 56.5 53
6 x733424133 SUE’S GIRLFRIEND Wayne Collison 6 55.5 55.5 52
7 043x9617x8 VOYAGES Stephen Gleeson 7= 57.5 57.5 51
8 618x56443 ELUSIVE EAGLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham 7= 57 57 51
9 7457x41 PURE FAITH Brett Cavanough 7= 55.5 55.5 51
10 27520x7x8x VALUE ABBEY Kristen Buchanan 10= 55 55 50
11 783451 OLYMPIC FAME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien 10= 54.5 54.5 50
12 10x0094 POLICY Melanie O'Gorman 12= 56.5 56.5 49
13 65x0078x99 STICKS Mark Mason 12= 56.5 56.5 49
14 62140x3765 UNO RUBY Bryan Dixon 14 54 54 48
15 135433x724 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig 15= 54.5 54.5 45
16 23266324x9 HONOUR YOUR OFFER Nicholas Dixon 15= 54.5 54.5 45
17 91x0948350 CABRIERE Nathaniel Scott 17= 54 54 44
18 359x28541x ISLAMAX Allan Kehoe 17= 54 54 44
19 8x7D799x06 MIZZONE Todd Howlett 17= 54 54 44
20 35314036x9 KACPER BOY Jane Clement 20= 54 54 43
21 120x00485 ONE MORE LEGEND Luke A Thomas 20= 54 54 43
22 62050x8037 BOUWMEESTER (NZ) William Wain 22 54 54 42
23 45456697x8 BON BON George Woodward 23 54 54 39
24 3428x46344 MARPENNY Greg O'Neill 24 54 54 38
Race 6 - TAB.COM.AU 3YO& UP F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 FANTASMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills 1= 57.5 N/A
2 NANA NEDDY (NZ) Stephen Jones 1= 57.5 N/A
3 SOLVENCY Jason Deamer 1= 57.5 N/A
4 0x529225 KINJINA William Wain 4 57.5 N/A
5 32x6 TRELISE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Martin 5 57.5 N/A
6 4883547629 FLYING COSMOS Les Roberts 6 58 N/A
7 20556x6336 CUTIE PATOUTIE Michael Mulholland 7 58 N/A
8 x20622639x HONEY ELYSEES Jeremy Sylvester 8 57.5 N/A
9 495445x ALDEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell 9 57.5 N/A
10 95546x7 WAUSIWI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Zach Hatch 10 57.5 N/A
11 872305645x SPIRITED BELLE Barry Lawrence 11 58 N/A
12 5 CAN SHE STEP Sue Grills 12 57.5 N/A
13 55x SHE’S UNUSUAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Ramsey 13 57.5 N/A
14 7x DIAMONDS ARE GOOD Luke Morgan 14 58 N/A
15 065x9x87 BELLA RUBINO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough 15 57.5 N/A
16 097x7469x8 GO CHARLIE GO Connie Greig 16 58 N/A
17 x072300047 BUSH RAMBLER Justin Bowen 17 58 N/A
18 2380769040 WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon 18 58 N/A
19 530285x787 JUNGLE ROSE Dean Jackson 19 58 N/A
20 x463358x69 MARY MAGPIE Paul Perry 20 58 N/A
21 7552943300 ANNAROSE Adam Vine 21 58 N/A
22 979x0600x0 DANGAN RESSHA Adam Vine 22 58 N/A
Race 7 - REGIONAL MAINTENANCE 3YO & UP CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 FORGED IN STONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Hilton 1= 58.5 N/A
2 IMPRESSION Justin Bowen 1= 58.5 N/A
3 LEVITICON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison 1= 58.5 N/A
4 25x I’M ON BREAK Melanie O'Gorman 4 58.5 N/A
5 28 JUST A NEV Scott Singleton 5 58.5 N/A
6 770x9800x2 FANDRAL Ken Lantry 6 59 N/A
7 58x35 GLENDOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones 7 58.5 N/A
8 4 FARMER’S FRIEND Cody Morgan 8 58.5 N/A
9 0x763 MATHEMATICS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham 9 58.5 N/A
10 x777x05457 MILO’S CHARM Jan Bowen 10 58.5 N/A
11 885 VALAR DOHAERIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough 11 58.5 N/A
12 x24343507x SHIVKHANI Jeremy Sylvester 12 59 N/A
13 04x NEVERCAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills 13 58.5 N/A
14 x475x5400x THE CAT FACTOR Annette Rahn 14 59 N/A
15 4x44768099 MR PERFECTION George Woodward 15 58.5 N/A
16 685900 NATURE BOY (NZ) Lea Selby 16 58.5 N/A
17 8047562850 SWORDSMAN Paul Perry 17 59 N/A
18 6x0 OUR MATE CHUCKLES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Martin 18 58.5 N/A
Race 8 - ADVANCED INLAND SECURITY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 69 COULPA John Simpson 1= 59 N/A
2 556 INDIAN DANCER Larry Fairhall 1= 59 N/A
3 686226 LUCK IN RUNNING Mark Ostini 1= 59 N/A
4 76 SISTER WIFE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham 1= 56.5 N/A
5 87x55 OCEAN VILLA Scott Singleton 5 58.5 N/A
6 78x0 ENCOSTAR GLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 6 56.5 N/A
7 787 POP’S GLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 7 56.5 N/A
8 6x76x00302 LAINO Lyle Chandler 8 57 N/A
9 x95434357x SYTUS Jeremy Sylvester 9 56.5 N/A
10 744x7043 TREBLE CLEF Craig Martin 10 56.5 N/A
11 7478275473 MISTRESS ROSETTA George Woodward 11 56.5 N/A
12 860x435064 OURASIANPRINCESS Dean McHardie 12 56.5 N/A
13 0x54646 SERRIANO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 13 56.5 N/A
14 79437266x0 TAROBA Paul Perry 14 56.5 N/A
15 0x856094 SIZZLING SID Annette Rahn 15 56.5 N/A
16 x920395770 NICE ONE WILSON Justin Bowen 16= 56.5 N/A
17 99x67087 ROMANY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 16= 56.5 N/A
18 3x63065465 TINY BUTTONS Geoff O'Brien 18 56.5 N/A
19 6009 ELLAS JOY Jan Bowen 19 56.5 N/A
20 9804205840 CONTRACT Adam Vine 20 56.5 N/A
21 266x4709x0 DANETIST Sally Torrens 21 56.5 N/A