Albury: Albury Racing Club Tuesday 04, February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.61
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Thu 30-Jan-20 11:45AM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 31-Jan-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 31-Jan-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 04-Feb-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 164


Race 1 - SDRA CHAMPIONSHIP PREVIEW - CLASS 4 HCP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2x1x024x01 YOUSAY BOLT Ron Stubbs 1 60 60 69
2 8x2495x122 CHOICE HARVEST Craig Weeding 2 61 61 67
3 x153419x15 NIGHT KING Jamie Scott 3= 60.5 60.5 66
4 53x1110 AZARYAH Trevor Sutherland 3= 58.5 58.5 66
5 x03018x218 DAMSELFLY’S KEPT (NZ) Mitchell Beer 3= 58.5 58.5 66
6 201x110x GOTTA WANT IT Maddison Collins 3= 58.5 58.5 66
7 4531113x TAKISSACOD Scott Spackman 7 57.5 57.5 65
8 43723x6111 RUGGED ROY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 8 59 59 63
9 25x2314206 JAWWAAL Mitchell Beer 9= 58.5 58.5 62
10 223102101x LET’S GET ANIMAL Trevor Sutherland 9= 58.5 58.5 62
11 x4017x3023 BIANBARNIE Phil Sweeney 11= 57 57 59
12 69177x4831 ILOVESAKI Norm Loy 11= 57 57 59
13 41916x0140 STRAOVER Craig Widdison 11= 57 57 59
14 3x51765383 CATHANDA Pat Widdup 11= 55 55 59
15 620961968x MISS DANNI Vincent Nolen 15 54.5 54.5 58
16 6972554405 DETENTORE (NZ) Craig Widdison 16 56 56 57
17 029396x95x PETROV Mark C Webb 17 55.5 55.5 56
18 8492419x66 TYSON RETURNS Craig Widdison 18 55 55 55
19 14x74412x7 THE CHAPLAIN Gary Colvin 19 54.5 54.5 54
20 4x4468x413 DASHING ’N’ DARING Jodie Bohr 20= 54 51.5 48
21 7147x24522 NITTY GRITTY Paul McVicar 20= 54 51.5 48
22 63356x5469 AD FINEM Denise Wise 22 54 49.5 44
23 1863421455 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell 23 54 49 43
24 4713577662 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer 24 54 48.5 42
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 34457x1150 MAID IN MILAN Mitchell Beer 1 63 63 66
2 13121225x7 BEZAZZALLED Phil Sweeney 2 64.5 64.5 65
3 418214269x PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr 3 64 64 64
4 223102101x LET’S GET ANIMAL Trevor Sutherland 4 63 63 62
5 x5973458x0 EDUCATE Norm Loy 5= 62 62 60
6 x24078x393 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart 5= 60 60 60
7 41916x0140 STRAOVER Craig Widdison 7= 61.5 61.5 59
8 11x63009x3 NOBODY’S PUPPET Nick Olive 7= 59.5 59.5 59
9 130x62410x FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington 9 61 61 58
10 3x45536x05 STAR OF THE CLAN Nick Olive 10= 58.5 58.5 57
11 15x BLUE JEAN BABY (NZ) Mitchell Beer 10= 58 58 57
12 242x324102 BRUSSELS Joseph Ible 12 58 58 56
13 8x01005x01 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE Rodger Waters 13= 59.5 59.5 55
14 x510694x21 THIS SKILLED CAT Craig Widdison 13= 59.5 59.5 55
15 8x43x76312 BLAZING ENGINE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 13= 59 59 55
16 1x2 MNEMENTH Mitchell Beer 13= 59 59 55
17 16x3244313 GOLDEN ESPRIT Mark C Webb 17= 59 59 54
18 14x74412x7 THE CHAPLAIN Gary Colvin 17= 59 59 54
19 1x3x5864 FLYING YANKEE Matthew Dale 19 56.5 56.5 53
20 37x4207145 OCEAN HERO Dan McCarthy 20 58 58 52
21 352014440x MISS FARLOO Todd Smart 21 55.5 55.5 51
22 0x95250707 FALLING WATERS Norm Loy 22 55 55 50
23 700x1707x0 FRAMEWORK Rick Freyer 23 56.5 56.5 49
24 1309252483 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison 24= 54.5 54.5 45
25 7060398776 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy 24= 54 52.5 45
26 227x96037x STAR STRYKER Nick Olive 26 54 52 44
27 1863421455 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell 27 54 53.5 43
28 380x980965 AGANIPPE Kevin Hanley 28= 54 51 42
29 4713577662 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer 28= 54 53 42
30 0070x66324 LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar 30 54 50.5 41
31 300864969x MASTER MOVING Denise Wise 31 54 51.5 39
32 3060707007 HARGY John Taylor 32 54 50 36
Race 3 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP- HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 413x162 ALL IN WAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 1 57.5 57.5 60
2 9x15x26x54 RARER THAN RUBIES Mitchell Beer 2 57.5 57.5 59
3 72116x402x MOVES LIKE ZIZI Geoff Duryea 3 57 57 58
4 2336244x92 FIONNLAGH Rob Wellington 4 58.5 58.5 57
5 7x2142524x FABULOUS FRAN Chris Heywood 5 55.5 55.5 55
6 x0970x5531 EQUALLY WILD John Rooney 6= 57 57 54
7 2562336x21 SHE’S OUR REWARD John & Chris Ledger 6= 55 55 54
8 1x SILKS ’N’ STARS Denise Wise 6= 55 55 54
9 19x9x900 TASMAN’S REWARD John & Chris Ledger 9 54 54 53
10 1756L4128x CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood 10 54 54 52
11 61x229x4 KUROSSIMA Donna Scott 11 54 53 50
12 5x064015x3 SWIZELER Samantha McDonald 12 54 52 48
13 31507x7x40 SMART AIN’T HE Dan McCarthy 13 61 61 62
14 0070x66324 LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar 14 54 48.5 41
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 02D2x42244 BENJAMERY Pat Widdup 1 59.5 59.5 56
2 24x055149x COLORADO STATE (NZ) Norm Loy 2= 59 59 55
3 42318L0x22 HELCOLORE Donna Scott 2= 59 59 55
4 8x43x76312 BLAZING ENGINE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 2= 58.5 58.5 55
5 4x1252x33 TOCATCHACOD Scott Spackman 2= 58.5 58.5 55
6 x4644x2103 WE WANT FRANKIE Mark C Webb 6 58.5 58.5 54
7 66220x19 IT’S CHRISTMAS (NZ) Craig Widdison 7 56 56 53
8 4551674 AWADHI David Blundell 8 55.5 55.5 52
9 80x7308507 EVERYWHERE MANN Libby Haworth 9 57 57 51
10 6x0506x708 BLUE EARTH Ricky Maund 10= 56.5 56.5 50
11 x336281x00 BONITAS Trevor Sutherland 10= 56.5 56.5 50
12 43135458x4 BOOGIE WOOGIE Rick Freyer 12= 56 56 49
13 5x96934143 CONSTANT FLOW Michael Gibson 12= 56 56 49
14 7147x24522 NITTY GRITTY Paul McVicar 14= 55.5 55.5 48
15 21634x0034 TYCOON DREAMING Kym Davison 14= 55.5 55.5 48
16 630x574981 AUDREY’S DESTINY Linc Sullivan 14= 54 54 48
17 460x9819 DEGANWAY Chris Heywood 17= 54.5 54.5 46
18 35323104x3 STARDUX Todd Smart 17= 54 54 46
19 291x708256 IDLE FANCY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mervyn Norman 19 54 54 45
20 3162009787 TRUTH BE WRITTEN Rodger Waters 20 54 54 43
21 565x663960 PETTICOAT PRINCESS Peter Smith 21 54 54 42
22 3688376514 SO I AM Allan Fitzgerald 22 54 54 39
23 7x46574800 DELTA ROSE Erica Giggins 23 54 54 34
Race 5 - MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 ENTH David Blundell 1= 59 N/A
2 TOUGH JAMES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry Worsnop 1= 58.5 N/A
3 RED CINNABAR Donna Scott 1= 57 N/A
4 CHIX ON FIRE Danny Williams 1= 56.5 N/A
5 PREVISO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer 1= 56 N/A
6 2 MISS ELSIE MAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 6 56.5 N/A
7 260x CITY ROGUE Allan Fitzgerald 7 59 N/A
8 8x76x58427 REINE RAPIDE Kevin Hanley 8 57 N/A
9 26 HOULIO’S DREAM Kym Davison 9 58.5 N/A
10 4036822753 BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal 10 57 N/A
11 5x44x ATTUNED Rob Potter 11 59 N/A
12 5x SWIFT MILOU Garry Kirkup 12 56.5 N/A
13 0x SPECIAL TREATS Mark C Webb 13 56.5 N/A
14 9x487087x8 DASHING DOT John & Chris Ledger 14 57 N/A
15 9x BLAZING ZONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 15 58.5 N/A
16 400500754x SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell 16 57 N/A
17 67x5209756 ALL STARR COURAGE Libby Haworth 17 59 N/A
18 8054806 THE FIRECHIEF Trevor Miles 18 58.5 N/A
19 x7058x9x94 BEAU VICTORY Kerstin Murphy 19 59 N/A
20 8920447x00 EQUISHIM Louisa Dove 20 57 N/A
21 0x TASMAN’S PRIDE John & Chris Ledger 21 59 N/A
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4x3x4227x ANTONIO Garry Kirkup 1 60 N/A
2 6523x233 DESIGNER PORTRAIT Mark C Webb 2 57 N/A
3 GHOST TOWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams 3= 57.5 N/A
4 NEXT EDITION John & Chris Ledger 3= 57.5 N/A
5 26 HOULIO’S DREAM Kym Davison 5= 57 N/A
6 4 PECUNIARY INTEREST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive 5= 57 N/A
7 5 LOCO MOTION LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams 5= 55 N/A
8 74x ONE MAN BAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 8= 56.5 N/A
9 7x MACI TESS Todd Smart 8= 55 N/A
10 0 SINAMAY Scott McIntosh 8= 55 N/A
11 0x SPECIAL TREATS Mark C Webb 8= 54.5 N/A
12 5x83 STARLIV BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 8= 54.5 N/A
13 837x4 BELL’S INNOCENT Norm Loy 13= 56.5 N/A
14 5x23x940x7 SUBURBIA (NZ) Andrew Dale 13= 56.5 N/A
15 794x3 SHADOW COMPANY Mitchell Beer 13= 56 N/A
16 97 INNISKILLEN Ron Stubbs 16 56 N/A
17 45x46 MIGHTILY Mitchell Beer 17 54 N/A
18 658 MONEY IN MUD Phil Sweeney 18 54.5 N/A
19 x55x2233x9 JELLAMBI Chris Heywood 19 54 N/A
20 6402809x33 GREEN CASH Denise Wise 20 54 N/A
21 694x079Dx9 BRICONI Christopher Davis 21 54 N/A
22 33694 GREY OF DAWN David Blundell 22 54 N/A
23 9x487087x8 DASHING DOT John & Chris Ledger 23 54 N/A
24 86878x0 BISHOJO Libby Haworth 24 54 N/A
25 400500754x SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell 25 54 N/A
26 67x5209756 ALL STARR COURAGE Libby Haworth 26 54 N/A
27 009x INTERNAL DESERT Trevor Sutherland 27 54 N/A
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 344x2442 MUDGEGONGA Craig Widdison 1 58.5 N/A
2 29434x5233 WISEMAN David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 2 59 N/A
3 22x95454 SHARLIE Craig Widdison 3 57 N/A
4 375x565 RESET ALL Mark C Webb 4 56.5 N/A
5 02560x3532 BUDDABADAH Allan McRae 5 56.5 N/A
6 2064x62328 LUVIA Phil Sweeney 6 56.5 N/A
7 909x844203 BOUDDI Kerry Weir 7 56.5 N/A
8 34x2545973 DEJAKKAL (NZ) Doug Gorrel 8 56.5 N/A
9 0x77x23454 FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders 9 56.5 N/A
10 0765x0547 LUCKY TO HIS MATES Chris Heywood 10 56.5 N/A
11 090x45 KNOCKOUT PUNCH John & Chris Ledger 11 56.5 N/A
12 755x804694 VISAVIS Garry Kirkup 12 56.5 N/A
13 0x89x85 CHARISMA ROSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams 13 56.5 N/A
14 34x7002806 NAT SHRAP Trevor Sutherland 14= 56.5 N/A
15 0x6398 ONE FINE DANE Rick Freyer 14= 56.5 N/A
16 650780 SWEET BETTY Alicia MacPherson 16 56.5 N/A
17 6094693078 TRACK BOSS Dean Boal 17= 56.5 N/A
18 47068777x0 VLAMINGH Christopher Davis 17= 56.5 N/A
19 6x69667x66 ANOTHER CHALLENGE Geoff Duryea 19 56.5 N/A
20 00x0908 BIG TEDDY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 20 56.5 N/A
21 9707 ZENYASA Rodger Waters 21 56.5 N/A
22 0x6x609x86 ROOCITED Kerstin Murphy 22 56.5 N/A
23 0x0077x690 HOT REBEL Steve Cunningham 23 56.5 N/A