Sapphire Coast: Sapphire Coast Turf Club Saturday 01, February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: out 3m from 600m to winning post true remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 28-Jan-20 3:08PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 30-Jan-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 30-Jan-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 01-Feb-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 126


Race 1 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 34457x1150 MAID IN MILAN Mitchell Beer 1 63 63 66
2 35921443x8 SONNETS Lynda Bundy 2 61.5 61.5 63
3 577x31629x SHOOT FOR COOMAAH Richard Laming 3= 62.5 62.5 61
4 5039x48201 DANGEROUS BREEDING David Kelley 3= 60.5 60.5 61
5 11x63009x3 NOBODY’S PUPPET Nick Olive 5 59.5 59.5 59
6 560324940x NO EMOTION Natalie Jarvis 6= 61 61 58
7 865x371581 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic 6= 59 59 58
8 3x18x48P FREAKY FRECKLES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 6= 58.5 58.5 58
9 155x403339 ROMEO VELLA Gratz Vella 9= 60.5 60.5 57
10 3x45536x05 STAR OF THE CLAN Nick Olive 9= 58.5 58.5 57
11 7x6084179x CHAIRMAN’S CHOICE (NZ) Natalie Jarvis 11= 60 60 56
12 242x324102 BRUSSELS Joseph Ible 11= 58 58 56
13 527x26173x FLIGHT COMMANDER Nick Olive 13 59.5 59.5 55
14 7x1 EPIMETHEUS Rob Potter 14= 59 59 54
15 30x450033x GLAMOUR CRUISE Michael Gatty 14= 57 57 54
16 x1660x3920 SISTER MAREE Theresa Bateup 14= 57 57 54
17 2x01455x13 THEATRE TICKETS Lynda Bundy 17= 58.5 58.5 53
18 1x3x5864 FLYING YANKEE Matthew Dale 17= 56.5 56.5 53
19 503243162x ETHANICITY Wade Mathie 19= 58 58 52
20 9630x11208 MICHEAL OSCAR Theresa Bateup 19= 58 58 52
21 10056 DEXTER GOLD Robert & Luke Price 19= 56 56 52
22 446251x80x GOSSIP Natalie Jarvis 19= 56 56 52
23 448x10 NIECES AND NEPHEWS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 23= 57.5 57.5 51
24 69x4237x37 LADY TYCOON Daniel Nickson 23= 55.5 55.5 51
25 352014440x MISS FARLOO Todd Smart 23= 55.5 55.5 51
26 5180x48624 TYCOON TILY Luke Pepper 23= 55.5 55.5 51
27 278x620536 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup 27= 57 57 50
28 7x051 REBELLIOUS MISS Aaron Clarke 27= 54.5 54.5 50
29 2x55521775 BLITZENRUSH Michael Gatty 29= 55.5 55.5 47
30 65x806x156 SHE’S ALL IN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 29= 54 53.5 47
31 6x54197x90 ONAROLL Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 31 54 53 46
32 40440298x9 GRASP Sammy Vella 32= 54 54 44
33 6598x14728 PONT DE CIROU Neville Layt 32= 54 54 44
34 227x96037x STAR STRYKER Nick Olive 32= 54 52 44
35 274680957x CAPTAIN CHARLIE Matthew J Stephens 35 54 52.5 41
36 x4507258x8 RUNNING BROKE John Rolfe 36 54 52 40
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 374x40748x HERECOMESMYBABY (NZ) Richard Laming 1 65 65 70
2 36106x0766 TAQUEDA Theresa Bateup 2 59.5 59.5 59
3 331 ROOM NUMBER (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 3 58 58 57
4 54x0517422 PINK MOSCATO Rob Potter 4 58 58 56
5 2245x06x05 UBER LUX Danny Williams 5 57 57 54
6 28379x8431 THE FANCYJONESGIRL John Rolfe 6 56.5 56.5 53
7 831224x637 TRIBBIANI Matthew Dale 7 57 57 50
8 3155x03790 BOSTON IVY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 8= 54 53.5 47
9 4779012345 GEORGIAN COURT Natalie Jarvis 8= 54 53.5 47
10 913066x647 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens 10 54.5 54.5 45
11 605560x505 BADGE OF GAMENESS Mike Cattell 11= 54 54 44
12 40440298x9 GRASP Sammy Vella 11= 54 54 44
13 1459848078 ARTESANO (NZ) Melissa Harrison 13 54 53 42
14 7577848976 NEVER IN DOUBT Mike Cattell 14 54 52 40
15 3975526x42 AYERS ROCK Shawn Mathrick 15 58 58 52
Race 3 - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x1x065x129 BOMBDIGGITY Scott Collings 1 60.5 60.5 65
2 31441226x8 TRUMBO Mick Miladinovic 2 59 59 62
3 2863261880 ALL IN BRAWL Richard Laming 3 58.5 58.5 61
4 8330034121 SARZANA Natalie Jarvis 4 54 53 54
5 7x051 REBELLIOUS MISS Aaron Clarke 5 54 50.5 50
6 2204565x14 SANCTUARY COVE Warren Ganderton 6= 54 51.5 47
7 4399498x3x SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy 6= 54 49.5 47
8 6x54197x90 ONAROLL Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 8 54 49 46
9 8570x4x916 LUCKY CHAMPION John Rolfe 9 54 49 42
10 274680957x CAPTAIN CHARLIE Matthew J Stephens 10 54 48.5 41
11 1600654532 ALL TOO HANDY Doug Gorrel 11 54 53.5 55
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1 STRIKE A BEAU Richard Laming 1 62.5 62.5 62
2 1322x440 SUCCESSFUL DAY Nick Olive 2 59 59 58
3 51 RAPIDITY Steven Cummins 3 57 57 54
4 217x20925 DESIGNER DANCE Emma & Lucy Longmire 4 56.5 56.5 53
5 x237717x83 BIJALEE Theresa Bateup 5= 58 58 52
6 62x6358231 ROSEBANK Luke Pepper 5= 56 56 52
7 30x14820x3 FUTURE DREAMS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 7= 57.5 57.5 51
8 448x10 NIECES AND NEPHEWS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 7= 57.5 57.5 51
9 614255x633 SHIPWAY Jenny Hoy 7= 57.5 57.5 51
10 831224x637 TRIBBIANI Matthew Dale 10 57 57 50
11 2261832546 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty 11 56.5 56.5 49
12 46277168x9 LADY JULIANA Lynda Bundy 12 54 54 47
13 5x09010x6 CASINO TIME Gratz Vella 13= 54.5 54.5 46
14 35323104x3 STARDUX Todd Smart 13= 54 54 46
15 5266x52735 LITTLE CLANGA Wendy Heise 15 54 54 45
Race 5 - MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 IMPRESSION Melissa Harrison 1= 58.5 N/A
2 FANTINI Natalie Jarvis 1= 57 N/A
3 CHIX ON FIRE Danny Williams 1= 56.5 N/A
4 LOST RIO Aaron Clarke 1= 56.5 N/A
5 SERB ALERT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mick Miladinovic 1= 56.5 N/A
6 CHOCCY GAF Joe Cleary 1= 56 N/A
7 3582229x BOOM AND ZOOM Natalie Jarvis 7 56.5 N/A
8 52x DEBIT CREDIT Emma & Lucy Longmire 8 59 N/A
9 075264353x EASY MOVER Matthew J Stephens 9 57 N/A
10 5 BELLA TAROUGA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke 10 56.5 N/A
11 9 EXCEEDINGLY BRISK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Luke Clarke 11 58.5 N/A
12 00 SHORES OF AVALON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden 12 56.5 N/A
13 07x INTREPID ANGEL Ron Weston & John Nisbet 13 57 N/A
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6223 IT’S A DREAM Aaron Clarke 1= 59 N/A
2 2 RAMACHANDRA Joe Cleary 1= 58.5 N/A
3 MR MAGICAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jamie Stewart 3 57.5 N/A
4 4 PECUNIARY INTEREST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive 4= 57 N/A
5 87 MAGICO HOMBRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 4= 54.5 N/A
6 9 CESAM Gratz Vella 6= 57 N/A
7 37x7362x BUBBLER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Smart 6= 56.5 N/A
8 73x6 ICKSTA Natalie Jarvis 6= 56.5 N/A
9 0x3 MERC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 6= 56.5 N/A
10 74x ONE MAN BAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 6= 56.5 N/A
11 54x TIME WARRIOR Richard Laming 6= 56.5 N/A
12 7x MACI TESS Todd Smart 6= 55 N/A
13 44 SHE’S CHERRY RIPE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 6= 54.5 N/A
14 7x4 SINGING DIXIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 14 54 N/A
15 484 I AM GRANDE Joe Cleary 15= 54 N/A
16 00 SHORES OF AVALON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden 15= 54 N/A
17 8x497 REBEL LILLY James Curtis 17 54 N/A
18 0x039x GLOBALIZE Jamie Stewart 18 55 N/A
19 40x8005x5 ROYAL POPCORN Mike Cattell 19 54 N/A
20 075264353x EASY MOVER Matthew J Stephens 20 54 N/A
21 7232636x37 ONE MORE TIPPLE Aaron Clarke 21 54 N/A
22 000x47x65 HEAVENLY STORM Lynda Bundy 22 54 N/A
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 743 AGAINST TIME Richard Laming 1 58.5 N/A
2 83375x7652 SUPA HONG KONG Greg Stephens 2 59 N/A
3 0 THINKLIKELIGHTNING Richard Laming 3 58.5 N/A
4 0x89x85 CHARISMA ROSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams 4 56.5 N/A
5 3x844479x5 DARK ALIBI Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 5 57 N/A
6 7x086 OUR JOHNNIE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 6 59 N/A
7 9 ZABERDINI Rodney Howes 7 58.5 N/A
8 00x880 BELLACINI Theresa Bateup 8 56.5 N/A
9 439x098530 IT’S SEMI SWEET (NZ) Luke Pepper 9 57 N/A
10 0 AL MINX Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 10 57 N/A
11 0x54323x22 DIP ME LID Keith Dryden 11 59 N/A
12 34x2545973 DEJAKKAL (NZ) Doug Gorrel 12 59 N/A
13 755x804694 VISAVIS Garry Kirkup 13 59 N/A
14 8 SHINJUKU LIFE Scott Collings 14 58.5 N/A