Narrandera: Narrandera Race Club Saturday 15, August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Showers forecast today
Weights Last Published: Tue 11-Aug-20 2:49PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 13-Aug-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Aug-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 15-Aug-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 124


Race 1 - LEETON TOYOTA BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 31x163x0 GALAXY FORCE Donna Scott 1= 62.5 62.5 61
2 13x1x3Fx5x LANDMINE Chris Heywood 1= 62.5 62.5 61
3 2126x15742 ENCONTI Paul McVicar 3 59.5 59.5 59
4 x2131188x6 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel 4 61 61 58
5 21x5924164 HAZEL’S DIARY Donna Scott 5 57.5 57.5 55
6 2351312663 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland 6 59 59 54
7 x9x20x6123 RAVEN’S RABBIT (IRE) Matthew Dale 7 56.5 56.5 53
8 23920x70x4 ROZBURG Scott Collings 8= 58 58 52
9 6177x27843 SESTINA Doug Gorrel 8= 56 56 52
10 44641366x7 FIND MY TAIL Mark Gee 10= 57.5 57.5 51
11 70x51x RIVERINA BOY Rick Freyer 10= 57.5 57.5 51
12 8130x9890x DESTINY’S DEE DAY Todd Blowes 10= 55.5 55.5 51
13 89x9977858 ELEMENOHPEE Dennis Bush 13= 56.5 56.5 49
14 742161x884 MUZZLEBURST David Kelley 13= 56.5 56.5 49
15 x40x508x10 DELTA EAGLE Gino D'Altorio 13= 55 54.5 49
16 16510x7505 EURO RHYTHMIC Norm Gardner 13= 55 54.5 49
17 61643502x9 FREUNDIN Nick Olive 13= 55 54.5 49
18 68x7183705 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush 13= 55 54.5 49
19 62401945x6 TYCOON TILY Luke Pepper 13= 55 54.5 49
20 58x9425187 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn 20 56 56 48
21 3002730x00 NOT SO WILD John Rolfe 21 55 51 42
22 560319766x WALDO WALDORF Darryl Rolfe 22 55 51.5 39
Race 2 - PROTEN TC LEE MEMORIAL CUP BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 7x154938x7 SUPPLYZING Donna Scott 1 63 63 62
2 2128022606 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan 2 62.5 62.5 61
3 32210x3421 CRIMSON HOFFA Peter Clancy 3 61.5 61.5 59
4 5x8660x0x0 GEORGE TWO John Rolfe 4= 61 61 58
5 x305311228 KRUANUI Chris Heywood 4= 61 61 58
6 x8060x0081 PACIFIC TYCOON Rick Freyer 4= 61 61 58
7 19x9x0x770 JAYTEE’S THE FOX Scott Spackman 7 60.5 60.5 57
8 52133x4 MIQYAAS Rick Freyer 8 60 60 56
9 51624x1905 BID OF FAITH Doug Gorrel 9 57.5 57.5 55
10 5355423037 FAOLAN Frank Cleary 10= 59 59 54
11 6678x36464 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll 10= 57 57 54
12 133x940660 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir 10= 57 57 54
13 54256x7761 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner 10= 57 57 54
14 76312278x6 BLAZING ENGINE Rick Freyer 14 58.5 58.5 53
15 8984713129 MOTIME Gratz Vella 15 58 58 52
16 932100x909 JEWEL OF THE CLAN Nick Olive 16 55.5 55.5 51
17 x2434x0619 JAILBIRD JAYJAY Mark Gee 17= 55 54.5 49
18 7326x55485 NEWTOWN BELLE Emma & Lucy Longmire 17= 55 54.5 49
19 48x3351324 SNOWBROOK Luke Pepper 17= 55 54.5 49
20 198988x075 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart 20 56 56 48
21 4x623281x8 LUVIA Phil Sweeney 21= 55.5 55.5 47
22 72429x3910 ZOFFERELLA Phil Sweeney 21= 55 53.5 47
23 4522707x35 NITTY GRITTY Paul McVicar 23 55 55 46
24 1433x53400 TRAPPER TOM Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 24 55 53 42
25 0650682506 OUR ROMEO Trevor Sutherland 25 55 51.5 39
Race 3 - PROCESS PRINTERS AND ELDERS BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 52133x4 MIQYAAS Rick Freyer 1 64 64 56
2 76312278x6 BLAZING ENGINE Rick Freyer 2= 62.5 62.5 53
3 145339x622 ALL ABOUT ME Todd Smart 2= 60.5 60.5 53
4 1 THE LIONESS Mitchell Beer 2= 58 58 53
5 4205219848 MISS FARLOO Todd Smart 5= 60 60 52
6 6177x27843 SESTINA Doug Gorrel 5= 60 60 52
7 45x06507x9 RIP GIRL (NZ) Erica Giggins 7 59.5 59.5 51
8 89x9977858 ELEMENOHPEE Dennis Bush 8= 60.5 60.5 49
9 68x7183705 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush 8= 58.5 58.5 49
10 7326x55485 NEWTOWN BELLE Emma & Lucy Longmire 8= 58.5 58.5 49
11 8x0x768770 SATURATION Gino D'Altorio 8= 58.5 58.5 49
12 4x623281x8 LUVIA Phil Sweeney 12= 59.5 59.5 47
13 6214x2005 IRISH BRIDE (NZ) Wade Mathie 12= 57.5 57.5 47
14 72429x3910 ZOFFERELLA Phil Sweeney 12= 57.5 57.5 47
15 50x610 MR MAHARAJ Todd Smart 12= 57 57 47
16 44751260x8 BEAU SOLEIL Samantha McDonald 16= 58.5 58.5 45
17 7550309x09 SMOKEY EYE Debbie Prest 16= 58.5 58.5 45
18 201x694676 SISTERS ESTEEM Mark Gee 16= 56.5 56.5 45
19 099x000900 SUGAR BAY LEONARD Guntis Lukss 19= 58 58 44
20 080x833189 WITHORN Maddison Collins 19= 58 58 44
21 7400878x09 ADDCHAN Gratz Vella 19= 56 56 44
22 8089260x89 BLACK BACARDI David Kelley 19= 56 56 44
23 815029x990 NESSLEDO Shilleagh MeyerVale 19= 56 56 44
24 9675073380 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison 24 57.5 57.5 43
25 8061503x00 NAT SHRAP Trevor Sutherland 25 55 55 42
26 6670480537 ASTIR Russell Hogan 26= 56.5 56.5 41
27 34214550x0 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell 26= 56.5 56.5 41
28 58x839938x RUNNING BROKE John Rolfe 28 55 55 38
29 65748008x8 DELTA ROSE Laura McCullum 29 55 51 34
Race 4 - NARRANDERA JEWELLERS & BENDIGO BANK BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 16743x9633 AWADHI David Blundell 1 59 59 50
2 30x0329094 DOTTLEDO Shilleagh MeyerVale 2= 58.5 58.5 49
3 x2434x0619 JAILBIRD JAYJAY Mark Gee 2= 58.5 58.5 49
4 48x3351324 SNOWBROOK Luke Pepper 2= 58.5 58.5 49
5 198988x075 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart 5= 60 60 48
6 6741063461 KEEP ME POSTED Doug Gorrel 5= 60 60 48
7 x00787x668 KIPE David Blundell 7= 59.5 59.5 47
8 82680x0140 MAKARETU BOY Laura McCullum 7= 59.5 59.5 47
9 72429x3910 ZOFFERELLA Phil Sweeney 7= 57.5 57.5 47
10 4656703536 ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella 10= 58.5 58.5 45
11 00x2907225 POET’S MUSE Troy Lorback 10= 56.5 56.5 45
12 65138x0090 HARDACHAK Trevor Sutherland 12 56 56 44
13 224x203753 SKYSCHILLER Russell Steiner 13 55.5 55.5 43
14 8001879544 BARCOO BILL Gino D'Altorio 14= 55 55 38
15 x007554907 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gino D'Altorio 14= 55 55 38
16 0040x00039 BURRANGONG John Rolfe 16 55 54.5 37
17 0x63980x90 ONE FINE DANE Rick Freyer 17 55 50 32
Race 5 - NARRANDERA ARGUS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 CACACHEEVA Des Perryman 1= 59 N/A
2 SUPAJU Billy Barker 1= 59 N/A
3 FIFTY CARATS Chris Heywood 1= 57 N/A
4 MISS SHADEY Pat Widdup 1= 57 N/A
5 MASTER DRUMER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul McVicar 1= 56.5 N/A
6 DANCING WITH KITTY Paul McVicar 1= 55 N/A
7 HOT COUNTRY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne 1= 55 N/A
8 658x45822 MONEY IN MUD Phil Sweeney 8 59 N/A
9 3x60884x82 DEEMED CORRUPT Kerry Weir 9 59 N/A
10 53 EXPECT A HERO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 10 56.5 N/A
11 9896x570x4 GALDOCINO John Rolfe 11 59 N/A
12 266384656x SUBMISSION Paul McVicar 12 59 N/A
13 2233x9750x JELLAMBI Chris Heywood 13 57 N/A
14 50x ROCKOPAL Scott Spackman 14 57 N/A
15 0x9 NOT AMUSE Gary Colvin 15 57 N/A
16 0 IT WILL BE DONE Peter Kirby 16 57 N/A
Race 6 - NDRA EXIES , BIDGEE AND CHARLES STURT HOTEL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2x304x6 MOHAHNA Nick Olive 1 59 N/A
2 68 KAH TEE UH Peter Clancy 2 56.5 N/A
3 03443 BOURIS Trevor Sutherland 3= 58 N/A
4 09 DAH’S SPIRIT Richard Coulton 3= 56 N/A
5 06x4 ROCK ’N’ TORI Wayne Carroll 3= 56 N/A
6 99x0 DALKEY POINT Frank Cleary 6 56 N/A
7 6580x3 ALPHA LANE Doug Gorrel 7 56.5 N/A
8 80x4689728 LORD CEDRICK Rick Freyer 8 56 N/A
9 6668x57685 JARJAXEL Darryl Rolfe 9 56 N/A
10 587x70646 SIMPLY SKILFUL Shilleagh MeyerVale 10 56 N/A
11 0x8x860 LIGHTNING FAST Mark Gee 11 56 N/A
12 0x63980x90 ONE FINE DANE Rick Freyer 12 56 N/A
13 2863x70850 SPACE COMET Allan McRae 13 56 N/A
14 5x57473776 CURIOSO David Blundell 14 56 N/A
15 50x800x4 CLOUD NINE Geoff Duryea 15 56 N/A