Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 11, April 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +4M ENTIRE
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Mon 06-Apr-20 3:37PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 08-Apr-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 08-Apr-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 11-Apr-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 472


DAY 2 OF THE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Race 1 - LONGINES QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKES [GROUP 1] (2000 METRES)
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3x4121x2x1 ADDEYBB (IRE) The Championships Contender William Haggas 59 116
2 1112x55343 ADMIRAL’S JOKER The Championships Contender Kylie Vella 59 N/A
3 5800x89575 ANGEL OF TRUTH The Championships Contender Gwenda Markwell 59 98
4 125x11x680 ATTORNEY (FR) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 59 73
5 2147x54533 AVILIUS (GB) The Championships Contender James Cummings 59 114
6 3803523x60 BEST OF DAYS (GB) The Championships Contender James Cummings 59 106
7 4713x25319 CASCADIAN (GB) The Championships Contender James Cummings 59 107
8 x6306x010x CHIEF IRONSIDE (GB) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 59 103
9 112617x909 COME PLAY WITH ME The Championships Contender Chris Waller 59 105
10 3141x0x068 DANCETERIA (FR) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 59 108
11 x6x110x22x DANON PREMIUM (JPN) The Championships Contender Mitsumasa Nakauchida 59 N/A
12 12182115x3 DR DRILL (GB) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 59 99
13 2x1205x281 DREAMFORCE The Championships Contender John Thompson 59 116
14 10111x42x7 ESTI FENY (HUN) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 59 91
15 20x211x234 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 59 113
16 768256x411 FIFTY STARS (IRE) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 59 111
17 0426351625 FUN FACT The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 59 89
18 2x037902x0 GAILO CHOP (FR) The Championships Contender Matthew Williams 59 109
19 042874x974 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) The Championships Contender Archie Alexander 59 102
20 313x09x290 HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 59 93
21 84x231x358 HAPPY CLAPPER The Championships Contender Patrick Webster 59 116
22 06380x4549 HARLEM (GB) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 59 N/A
23 72x1260x70 HOMESMAN (USA) The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman 59 108
24 112x20x810 IMAGING (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 59 108
25 58166x3205 KINGS WILL DREAM (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 59 109
26 x5111x4577 KOLDING (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 59 111
27 50211x8x58 LEVENDI The Championships Contender Peter Gelagotis 59 104
28 03374x6646 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 59 103
29 3246077x62 MASK OF TIME (IRE) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 59 99
30 22x2311x11 MASTER OF WINE (GER) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 59 108
31 2x30x03643 MIRAGE DANCER (GB) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 59 107
32 00x6101x30 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 59 111
33 31x3002x90 MR QUICKIE The Championships Contender Phillip Stokes 59 107
34 x156x11126 MUGATOO (IRE) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 59 98
35 235160x122 MUSTAJEER (GB) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 59 113
36 9260x07510 NIGHT’S WATCH (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 59 102
37 7x420142x8 OLMEDO (FR) The Championships Contender Kacy Fogden 59 108
38 90431x5x08 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) The Championships Contender John Thompson 59 84
39 x23960x661 RAHEEN HOUSE (IRE) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 59 105
40 170x540x38 RED CARDINAL (IRE) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 59 103
41 1x2161x421 REGAL POWER The Championships Contender Grant & Alana Williams 59 N/A
42 100x6x4069 RINGERDINGDING The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman 59 93
43 25040x8464 SO SI BON The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 59 N/A
44 6441301x79 SOUTHERN FRANCE (IRE) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 59 108
45 1x2223x113 TE AKAU SHARK (NZ) The Championships Contender Jamie Richards 59 116
46 007713116x THE CANDY MAN The Championships Contender Barry Baldwin 59 102
47 6621x421x3 VOW AND DECLARE The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien 59 N/A
48 x185310x39 WOLFE (JPN) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 59 99
49 x79851x720 YULONG PRINCE (SAF) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 59 107
50 120204231x BLENHEIM PALACE (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 58.5 97
51 22x171353x IL PARADISO (USA) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 58.5 107
52 x2893731x7 NORWAY (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 58.5 102
53 11x111x310 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 58.5 103
54 05420x2442 ALIFEROUS The Championships Contender Kris Lees 57 91
55 x75720x507 ARISTIA The Championships Contender Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 57 N/A
56 143276x507 ATTENTION RUN (GER) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 57 87
57 7x5955x566 DANZDANZDANCE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 57 104
58 32x7350x99 EL DORADO DREAMING The Championships Contender Kris Lees 57 101
59 17x77223x0 FRANKELY AWESOME The Championships Contender Kris Lees 57 N/A
60 54x2561165 LUVALUVA (NZ) The Championships Contender John Sargent 57 106
61 411112x334 MELODY BELLE (NZ) The Championships Contender Jamie Richards 57 115
62 278822x118 MISS SISKA The Championships Contender Grahame Begg 57 107
63 836190x141 NETTOYER The Championships Contender Wendy Roche 57 110
64 3232621x07 OCEANEX (NZ) The Championships Contender Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 57 100
65 6x7104x356 PRINCESS JENNI (NZ) The Championships Contender David Brideoake 57 N/A
66 x9410x4221 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 57 116
67 78730x4250 YOUNGSTAR The Championships Contender Chris Waller 57 99
68 x4722x6819 CASTELVECCHIO The Championships Contender Richard Litt 55.5 110
69 12x349 CHENIER The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman 55.5 84
70 113x40 HEART OF PUISSANCE The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 55.5 72
71 11x68x0720 PRINCE FAWAZ The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 55.5 100
72 x3115x5144 SHADOW HERO The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 55.5 107
73 x1651x1278 SUPER SETH The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman 55.5 107
74 3x25110x78 THOUGHT OF THAT The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 55.5 N/A
75 34121x7556 WARNING The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman 55.5 102
76 11x211x214 FUNSTAR The Championships Contender Chris Waller 53.5 106
77 x113411x84 MIAMI BOUND (NZ) The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien 53.5 96
Race 2 - SCHWEPPES SYDNEY CUP [GROUP 1] (3200 METRES)
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2147x54533 AVILIUS (GB) The Championships Contender James Cummings 1 59 59 116
2 235160x122 MUSTAJEER (GB) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 2 57.5 57.5 111
3 6441301x79 SOUTHERN FRANCE (IRE) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 3 57 57 110
4 22x171353x IL PARADISO (USA) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 4= 55.5 55.5 107
5 54x2561165 LUVALUVA (NZ) The Championships Contender John Sargent 4= 53.5 53.5 107
6 11x56x19x1 YOUNG RASCAL (FR) The Championships Contender William Haggas 6= 56 55 1.0 106
7 112617x909 COME PLAY WITH ME The Championships Contender Chris Waller 6= 55.5 55.5 107
8 x71502x880 VENGEUR MASQUE (IRE) The Championships Contender Michael Moroney 8= 55.5 55.5 107
9 170x540x38 RED CARDINAL (IRE) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 8= 54.5 54.5 105
10 621816x700 HUSH WRITER (JPN) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 10= 54.5 54.5 105
11 3x5559x864 GLORY DAYS (NZ) The Championships Contender Bill Thurlow 10= 52 52 104
12 x23960x661 RAHEEN HOUSE (IRE) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 12= 54 54 104
13 042874x974 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) The Championships Contender Archie Alexander 12= 53.5 53.5 103
14 91950x3857 THE CHOSEN ONE (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 12= 53.5 53.5 103
15 x07005x532 SOUND (GER) The Championships Contender Michael Moroney 12= 52.5 52.5 103
16 11x111x310 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 12= 52 51 1.0 97
17 34121x7556 WARNING The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman 12= 52 52 103
18 x058321023 PLATINUM INVADOR (NZ) The Championships Contender Lisa Latta 12= 51.5 51.5 99
19 1x05531377 AZURO (FR) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 19= 53 53 102
20 6110x97730 WU GOK The Championships Contender Chris Waller 19= 53 53 102
21 5800x89575 ANGEL OF TRUTH The Championships Contender Gwenda Markwell 21= 52.5 52.5 101
22 50x23x7896 YOGI (NZ) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 21= 52.5 52.5 101
23 1x3349x211 KING OF LEOGRANCE (FR) The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien 23 52 51 1.0 91
24 x185310x39 WOLFE (JPN) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 24= 52 52 100
25 15222x0352 CARIF The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 24= 51.5 51.5 99
26 x874641634 ETAH JAMES (NZ) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 26 51 51 98
27 x156x11126 MUGATOO (IRE) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 27= 51 51 84
28 15x600x477 SWEET THOMAS (GER) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 27= 51 51 98
29 516530x887 MIDTERM (GB) The Championships Contender Michael & Luke Cerchi 29= 51 51 95
30 16x2026x43 SUPERNOVA (GB) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 29= 51 51 95
31 142x821950 PRIMITIVO The Championships Contender John Thompson 31 51 51 96
32 124x615129 DABIYR (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 32 51 51 94
33 21112x08 DJUKON (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 33= 51 51 92
34 19211x1253 FUTURE SCORE (IRE) The Championships Contender Matt Cumani 33= 51 51 92
35 2348126789 MORTON’S FORK The Championships Contender Richard Litt 33= 51 51 94
36 1158x80453 CHOUXTING THE MOB (NZ) The Championships Contender Simon Morrish 36= 51 51 89
37 10111x42x7 ESTI FENY (HUN) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 36= 51 51 91
38 12x50x7102 TE AKAU CALIBURN (IRE) The Championships Contender Jamie Richards 36= 51 51 91
39 342x1x1311 AKTAU (GB) The Championships Contender Michael Moroney 39= 51 51 90
40 0426351625 FUN FACT The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 39= 51 51 88
41 4554x057x5 SAUNTER BOY (FR) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 41 51 51 89
42 143276x507 ATTENTION RUN (GER) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 42 51 51 90
43 40490x5445 STARS OF CARRUM The Championships Contender Pat Carey 43 51 51 86
44 3240x79968 BEAU BALMAIN (GER) The Championships Contender Jim Conlan 44 51 51 87
45 55121x1071 ILWENDO (GER) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 45= 51 51 80
46 82112x5147 JUST BENJAMIN (GB) The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman 45= 51 51 80
47 7814515222 DARK PEARL (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 47 51 51 77
48 125x11x680 ATTORNEY (FR) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 48= 51 51 76
49 1512141340 DONNDUBHAN The Championships Contender Brent Stanley 48= 51 51 75
50 2251110596 GARBHAN The Championships Contender Brent Stanley 50 51 51 74
51 37x47Px960 FAIRLIGHT (IRE) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 51 51 51 71
52 4111x32711 CORNCRAKE (GB) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 52 51 51 66
Race 3 - AUSTRALIAN OAKS [GROUP 1] (2400 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 71115x490 ACTING (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56 90
2 455x66x312 ANGEL ROCK The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56 N/A
3 x11181x316 ASIAGO The Championships Contender James Cummings 56 84
4 x22917x040 ASPECT RATIO The Championships Contender John Sargent 56 64
5 045095 AUNTY The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 56 N/A
6 BERGAMOT (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 56 N/A
7 12x522x854 BETCHA FLYING The Championships Contender Chris Waller 56 74
8 17104x180 BONVICINI The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56 N/A
9 415x10 BUBA The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 56 64
10 5x47141618 CABOCHON LIL The Championships Contender Stuart Kendrick 56 N/A
11 737x345 CAPE LEOPARD The Championships Contender Jarrod Robinson 56 N/A
12 822111 COLETTE The Championships Contender James Cummings 56 84
13 210x177 CONTRITION (NZ) The Championships Contender Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 56 68
14 70x4221288 COSMIC HAZE The Championships Contender Brett Cavanough 56 60
15 42x151x580 DOROTHY OF OZ The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56 67
16 2316111 ELECTRIC GIRL The Championships Contender Gwenda Markwell 56 79
17 94100410 ELISA CAROLINA (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 56 60
18 x1421x438P FASCINO (NZ) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56 85
19 11x211x214 FUNSTAR The Championships Contender Chris Waller 56 106
20 54x832x195 GAME OF THORNS The Championships Contender Kris Lees 56 76
21 521366 HAPPY CANDY The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 56 56
22 x243213111 JENNIFER ECCLES (NZ) The Championships Contender Shaune Ritchie 56 N/A
23 5433 LADY IN THE SKY (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael Moroney 56 N/A
24 37x1492 LADY TAVISTA (NZ) The Championships Contender Brad Widdup 56 60
25 218x4x639 LIVING ROCKS The Championships Contender Chris Waller 56 59
26 9x75x64218 LOBSTER NOODLES The Championships Contender Leon & Troy Corstens 56 N/A
27 x3301x2320 LOIRE (NZ) The Championships Contender Tony Pike 56 N/A
28 90x3212 LOOK SHARPISH (NZ) The Championships Contender Leon & Troy Corstens 56 N/A
29 10x6731130 LOVE ME QUIETLY The Championships Contender John Ramsey 56 64
30 51x3809 MARISE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 56 57
31 0x4362113 MEGHAN (NZ) The Championships Contender Lance Noble 56 N/A
32 x113411x84 MIAMI BOUND (NZ) The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien 56 96
33 x5552x0540 MISSILE MANTRA The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 56 N/A
34 52x371160 MY DESIRE The Championships Contender Kristen Buchanan 56 58
35 141211 NIMALEE The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 56 76
36 x61231x503 NUDGE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 56 85
37 5110 OFF HER ROCA (NZ) The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman 56 62
38 121460x146 ORIENTAL LILY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 56 N/A
39 78x13116 PARADEE The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien 56 82
40 47x0190 PARCHE The Championships Contender Gary Portelli 56 60
41 0x828x32 PERFECT IMPRESSION The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 56 N/A
42 645x37x10 PIERRO ROSE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56 60
43 651x PINEAPPLE GIRL The Championships Contender Michael Moroney 56 N/A
44 x422x11122 PROBABEEL (NZ) The Championships Contender Jamie Richards 56 106
45 83x24x423 QUINTESSA The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 56 N/A
46 76x35330 RATHVILLY MISS The Championships Contender Gregory Hickman 56 55
47 32x25 REACHING The Championships Contender Kim Waugh 56 N/A
48 29x5551467 SATIN RAIN The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 56 61
49 7667 SEBRING LASS The Championships Contender Gary Portelli 56 N/A
50 1x SEVEN SEAS (NZ) The Championships Contender Tony Pike 56 N/A
51 332x37 SHADOW GIRL The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 56 57
52 1121 SHOUT THE BAR The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56 106
53 31x123 SHOWBEEL (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 56 N/A
54 21240x42 SNAPDANCER The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56 N/A
55 530x031060 SORRIDERE The Championships Contender Kerry Parker 56 55
56 83518x4625 STICK ’EM UP The Championships Contender John Sargent 56 62
57 725x553100 STRANGE CHARM The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 56 63
58 x2160x1259 SUBPOENAED (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 56 77
59 3x64x6222 TOFFEE TONGUE (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 56 N/A
60 078778 TORSITON The Championships Contender John Thompson 56 N/A
61 3112112 TWO ILLICIT (NZ) The Championships Contender Roger James & Robert Wellwood 56 N/A
62 11x6 ZAYYDANI (NZ) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56 N/A
Race 4 - COOLMORE LEGACY STAKES [GROUP 1] (1600 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 05420x2442 ALIFEROUS The Championships Contender Kris Lees 57 91
2 x1374x2155 ALIZEE The Championships Contender James Cummings 57 114
3 260x4316x3 AMANGIRI The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 57 100
4 x75720x507 ARISTIA The Championships Contender Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 57 N/A
5 6428x51221 ASHARANI The Championships Contender Kris Lees 57 84
6 3x33217222 BAM’S ON FIRE The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 57 N/A
7 17115x9743 BENITOITE The Championships Contender Clinton McDonald 57 N/A
8 16x405x616 CON TE PARTIRO (USA) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 57 108
9 7x5955x566 DANZDANZDANCE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 57 104
10 2130x34170 DAWN DAWN The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 57 103
11 90527x5206 DELECTATION GIRL (GB) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 57 98
12 32x7350x99 EL DORADO DREAMING The Championships Contender Kris Lees 57 101
13 10x0052518 ETANA The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 57 94
14 53630x8333 FIDELIA The Championships Contender Robbie Griffiths 57 N/A
15 07x504x080 FIESTA The Championships Contender Chris Waller 57 96
16 17x77223x0 FRANKELY AWESOME The Championships Contender Kris Lees 57 N/A
17 x02514x103 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 57 99
18 8010338449 HOUSE OF CARTIER The Championships Contender John Sargent 57 85
19 70x6852903 INSENSATA The Championships Contender Jason Coyle 57 83
20 37x042x308 INVINCIBLE GEM The Championships Contender Kris Lees 57 105
21 490x627428 IRITHEA The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 57 N/A
22 411112x334 MELODY BELLE (NZ) The Championships Contender Jamie Richards 57 115
23 8x77182624 MISS FABULASS The Championships Contender Kris Lees 57 102
24 278822x118 MISS SISKA The Championships Contender Grahame Begg 57 107
25 446x11133x MIZZY The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 57 108
26 241949x50x NAANTALI (NZ) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 57 93
27 836190x141 NETTOYER The Championships Contender Wendy Roche 57 110
28 54565x5532 NOIRE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 57 104
29 3232621x07 OCEANEX (NZ) The Championships Contender Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 57 100
30 211490x163 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman 57 74
31 55x3x03x80 OUR ABBADEAN (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 57 103
32 88x32x89x8 PEACEFUL (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 57 71
33 x4247x3389 POHUTUKAWA The Championships Contender James Cummings 57 100
34 222x211111 POSITIVE PEACE The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 57 104
35 6x7104x356 PRINCESS JENNI (NZ) The Championships Contender David Brideoake 57 N/A
36 3x4101x127 SAVATIANO The Championships Contender James Cummings 57 112
37 27x27000x2 SCARLET DREAM The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 57 94
38 04130x5364 SPANISH REEF The Championships Contender Ken Keys 57 N/A
39 6x21930x56 SPANISH WHISPER The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 57 100
40 451131x125 SWEET DEAL The Championships Contender John Thompson 57 106
41 x1332x6450 SWEET SCANDAL The Championships Contender Chris Waller 57 94
42 15x513x110 SYLVIA’S MOTHER The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 57 101
43 41011x7735 TOFANE (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael Moroney 57 107
44 3403x600x0 UNFORGOTTEN The Championships Contender Chris Waller 57 103
45 x9410x4221 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 57 116
46 78730x4250 YOUNGSTAR The Championships Contender Chris Waller 57 99
47 71115x490 ACTING (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 54.5 90
48 x2111x7773 AKARI The Championships Contender Brad Widdup 54.5 84
49 x11181x316 ASIAGO The Championships Contender James Cummings 54.5 84
50 17104x180 BONVICINI The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 54.5 N/A
51 2x163x952 DARLING POINT The Championships Contender Brad Widdup 54.5 63
52 x1421x438P FASCINO (NZ) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 54.5 85
53 2x2914x160 FLIT The Championships Contender James Cummings 54.5 105
54 11x211x214 FUNSTAR The Championships Contender Chris Waller 54.5 106
55 2x56143237 HASSTOBEGOOD (NZ) The Championships Contender Roger James & Robert Wellwood 54.5 N/A
56 x1212x3210 LOVING GABY The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 54.5 116
57 141211 NIMALEE The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 54.5 76
58 x61231x503 NUDGE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 54.5 85
59 x422x11122 PROBABEEL (NZ) The Championships Contender Jamie Richards 54.5 106
60 2x1653x020 REGIMENTAL BAND The Championships Contender Kris Lees 54.5 69
61 15x1949 SELICA (NZ) The Championships Contender Phillip Stokes 54.5 N/A
62 21240x42 SNAPDANCER The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 54.5 N/A
63 310x SORRENTINA (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 54.5 69
64 x2160x1259 SUBPOENAED (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 54.5 77
65 01x213x740 WRITTEN WITH EASE The Championships Contender Stuart Kendrick 54.5 N/A
66 11x6 ZAYYDANI (NZ) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
Race 5 - ARROWFIELD 3YO SPRINT [GROUP 2] (1200 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 26x550x756 ACCESSION The Championships Contender Chris Waller 56.5 81
2 5x2114x325 BANQUO The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien 56.5 N/A
3 22x2 BATTLEGROUND The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
4 21162x6136 BIVOUAC The Championships Contender James Cummings 56.5 115
5 32x40 BORN A WARRIOR The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5 N/A
6 1139x742 BOTTEGA The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 56.5 76
7 18x614220x CARDIFF The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 56.5 71
8 221142x566 CONDO’S EXPRESS The Championships Contender Richard Laming 56.5 N/A
9 218x216x20 COSMIC FORCE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 95
10 1x5 DARLEB The Championships Contender Kris Lees 56.5 60
11 13x156x2 DAWN PASSAGE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5 83
12 x32441x548 DIRTY WORK The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5 69
13 2x2671x DISRUPTOR The Championships Contender Gary Portelli 56.5 66
14 5111x3232x ELEVEN ELEVEN The Championships Contender Gregory Hickman 56.5 86
15 3x1331x669 EXCEEDANCE The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5 108
16 81x01000x4 EXETER The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
17 03x113x1 FISTICUFFS The Championships Contender Toby & Trent Edmonds 56.5 N/A
18 212x8 GEO The Championships Contender Kris Lees 56.5 66
19 4x1333x67 GROUNDSWELL The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman 56.5 80
20 0x38231x75 HAWKER HURRICANE The Championships Contender Michael Moroney 56.5 78
21 11x39x20 HEIRBORN (NZ) The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman 56.5 N/A
22 2114x4 HEYINGTON STATION The Championships Contender Phillip Stokes 56.5 N/A
23 1x3427x312 HUMAN NATURE The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5 N/A
24 148x1 INDY CAR The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 56.5 66
25 2226x2 KILLIN The Championships Contender Kris Lees 56.5 N/A
26 2x4501x858 KUBRICK The Championships Contender Chris Waller 56.5 N/A
27 12x1 LORD KENSINGTON The Championships Contender Archie Alexander 56.5 N/A
28 121x3x6132 MICROPHONE The Championships Contender James Cummings 56.5 104
29 11x1 OPEN MINDED (NZ) The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman 56.5 N/A
30 21x11 OVERKILL The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56.5 N/A
31 1143x144 PANDEMIC The Championships Contender James Cummings 56.5 82
32 6237x7x406 ROMAN WOLF The Championships Contender Gary Portelli 56.5 69
33 2124x123 RUN TO PERFECTION The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien 56.5 N/A
34 2x2319x967 SARTORIAL SPLENDOR The Championships Contender John Sadler 56.5 N/A
35 1x43194 SPEND The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5 78
36 311x33191 SPLINTEX The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 56.5 84
37 2116x10639 STAR SURPRISE The Championships Contender Michael Moroney 56.5 N/A
38 x1651x1278 SUPER SETH The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman 56.5 107
39 167x18 TEXAS FOREVER The Championships Contender David Pfieffer 56.5 64
40 x22176x337 TRUE DETECTIVE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 56.5 75
41 x93513x100 ANAHEED The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 54.5 102
42 1x20x0x BELLA ROSA The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 54.5 N/A
43 152x113x31 CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 54.5 87
44 11x FELICIA The Championships Contender Dean Binaisse 54.5 N/A
45 2x2914x160 FLIT The Championships Contender James Cummings 54.5 105
46 75 HAVEN The Championships Contender John Thompson 54.5 N/A
47 4x212x6 INSTANT ATTRACTION The Championships Contender John O'Shea 54.5 65
48 30x05x3964 KIAMICHI The Championships Contender James Cummings 54.5 92
49 9x74959x40 LANKAN STAR The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
50 11x1133x49 LIBERTINI The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 54.5 100
51 x1212x3210 LOVING GABY The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 54.5 116
52 31133x143x LUCICELLO The Championships Contender Chris Waller 54.5 80
53 2x1653x020 REGIMENTAL BAND The Championships Contender Kris Lees 54.5 69
54 21040x RIVA CAPRI (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 54.5 N/A
55 3x123x080 SAAS FEE The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 54.5 69
56 3011x1816 SANGRIA The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 54.5 79
57 114x578 SCREENAGER The Championships Contender James Cummings 54.5 N/A
58 1x44 SHILO LASS The Championships Contender Michael Moroney 54.5 N/A
59 310x SORRENTINA (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 54.5 69
60 1x TAILLEUR The Championships Contender James Cummings 54.5 63
61 0x53076x24 TENLEY The Championships Contender James Cummings 54.5 85
62 83x4233x16 VILLAMI The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 54.5 90
63 1x11355x22 WAYUPINTHESKY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 54.5 85
Race 6 - PERCY SYKES STAKES [GROUP 2] (1200 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 21x317 DAME GISELLE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 57 N/A
2 215 HUNGRY HEART The Championships Contender Chris Waller 57 N/A
3 411142 AWAY GAME The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56 N/A
4 115x1330 MILDRED The Championships Contender Grahame Begg 56 N/A
5 110 MINHAAJ The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56 N/A
6 42110 THERMOSPHERE The Championships Contender James Cummings 56 N/A
7 3x9215 RIVER NIGHT The Championships Contender Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 55 N/A
8 3 ACACIA ROAD The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 54 N/A
9 AKAHAI The Championships Contender James Cummings 54 N/A
10 4 ALIGHTED The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 54 N/A
11 ALTERNATE The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 54 N/A
12 ARCTIC THUNDER The Championships Contender Gary Portelli 54 N/A
13 ATTRIBUTION The Championships Contender James Cummings 54 N/A
14 AUDACIOUS HEART The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman 54 N/A
15 0 AUTUMN FALLS The Championships Contender Gary Portelli 54 N/A
16 AVENTURINE The Championships Contender Tony Gollan 54 N/A
17 3435 AVENUE OF PLEASURE The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54 N/A
18 AZRAQ The Championships Contender James Cummings 54 N/A
19 5 BROOKS BATTLE The Championships Contender John O'Shea 54 N/A
20 CABARITA The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman 54 N/A
21 3x46 CANADIAN SPICE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 54 N/A
22 4x153 CELLSABEEL The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 54 N/A
23 1 CHIANTI The Championships Contender Kris Lees 54 N/A
24 32 CHICA FUERTE The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman 54 N/A
25 227166 COSMIC GOSSIP The Championships Contender Stuart Kendrick 54 N/A
26 COVENT GARDEN The Championships Contender Chris Waller 54 N/A
27 27 DAISY CAKES The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman 54 N/A
28 25 DENIKI The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 54 N/A
29 84377 DISMISSAL The Championships Contender Gary Portelli 54 N/A
30 20 DOTTIE DEE (NZ) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 54 N/A
31 26x18 DUBAI STAR The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 54 N/A
32 6x86 FALL ON A STAR The Championships Contender Kris Lees 54 N/A
33 44443 FAYERRA The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 54 N/A
34 1 FORBIDDEN LOVE Richard & Michael Freedman 54 N/A
35 5x6343 GEIST The Championships Contender James Cummings 54 N/A
36 1 GLACIERS The Championships Contender James Cummings 54 N/A
37 155 HARMONIUM The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman 54 N/A
38 HEAD ON UP The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman 54 N/A
39 530 HEMBROW The Championships Contender Michael Costa 54 N/A
40 4 HEROESS The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 54 N/A
41 19 HYBRID THEORY The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 54 N/A
42 1 I SAY HELLO (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 54 N/A
43 5x25x IN FLANDERS The Championships Contender James Cummings 54 N/A
44 43x37 JEMSS The Championships Contender David Payne 54 N/A
45 10 KAAKIT AKIT The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 54 N/A
46 2763 LADY OF LUXURY The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 54 N/A
47 9 LATIN LYRIC The Championships Contender Craig Carmody 54 N/A
48 LUCE DEL SOLE The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman 54 N/A
49 0x48 LUISELLI The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 54 N/A
50 MACROURA The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 54 N/A
51 2x1 MARY VALLEY Steele Ryan 54 N/A
52 223 MASSEUSE The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 54 N/A
53 45 MEYDAN LASS The Championships Contender Kris Lees 54 N/A
54 2x23 MISS CANADA The Championships Contender Kris Lees 54 N/A
55 MISS PARMIGIANA The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 54 N/A
56 MISSOURI WALTZ The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 54 N/A
57 14 MONTIA The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54 N/A
58 21x2520 MUNTASEERA The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 54 N/A
59 0P ONLY MINE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 54 N/A
60 4x PANNA COTTA The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 54 N/A
61 2130 PERSONAL The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54 N/A
62 134 PHILIZZY The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 54 N/A
63 510 PINK BEAU The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 54 N/A
64 POIGNANT The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 54 N/A
65 PRESS BUTTON The Championships Contender Gregory Hickman 54 N/A
66 35x7 PRESS START The Championships Contender Gregory Hickman 54 N/A
67 22 PRINCESS BETTY The Championships Contender Kim Waugh 54 N/A
68 2 RAISON D’ETRE The Championships Contender James Cummings 54 N/A
69 2 READY FOR CAVIAR The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54 N/A
70 73321 ROCK MY WAND The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 54 N/A
71 1x0 SANCY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 54 N/A
72 12x28 SEE YOU SOON The Championships Contender Jean Dubois 54 N/A
73 SHIVANI The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 54 N/A
74 4x SOUL OBSESSION The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman 54 N/A
75 2x2225 STELLAR PAULINE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 54 N/A
76 15x5750 SUNBORN The Championships Contender Edward Cummings 54 N/A
77 1 SWATS THAT Leon & Troy Corstens 54 N/A
78 6 SWEET ANNA The Championships Contender John Thompson 54 N/A
79 3x3468 TICKET TO RIDE The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman 54 N/A
80 1x323 TIME IS PRECIOUS The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 54 N/A
81 3 UNIVERSAL LADY The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 54 N/A
82 162 VANGELIC The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 54 N/A
83 WIJDAAN The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 54 N/A
84 7 WILD IRISH The Championships Contender David Payne 54 N/A
85 45 XYLAROO The Championships Contender Chris Waller 54 N/A
86 3x11 ZEFTABROOK The Championships Contender Kris Lees 54 N/A
87 6 ZERETTE The Championships Contender Archie Alexander 54 N/A
88 ZOU ISLAND The Championships Contender Damien Lane 54 N/A
Race 7 - POLYTRACK PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FINAL (1400 METRES)
Of $400,000.1st $216,000, 2nd $80,000, 3rd $40,000, 4th $18,500, 5th $9,500, 6th $3,600, 7th $3,600, 8th $3,600, 9th $3,600, 10th $3,600, 11th $2,000, 12th $2,000, 13th $2,000, 14th $2,000, 15th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $4,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $4,000. SPECIAL CONDITION
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4x01235453 GENERAL SOHO Paul Perry 1= 57.5 71
2 5398154x12 MCCORMACK Tracey Bartley 1= 57.5 78
3 112x543312 THROUGH THE CRACKS Angela Davies 1= 57.5 75
4 21x3111 ANIMATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 1= 56 78
5 72x1384137 DESIGNATED Kristen Buchanan 1= 56 70
6 361236x128 GREAT DANGER Kris Lees 1= 56 69
7 34x1210x73 OAKFIELD CAPTAIN Damien Lane 1= 56 75
8 28256x8162 OXFORD TYCOON Kim Waugh 1= 56 76
9 6428x51221 ASHARANI The Championships Contender Kris Lees 1= 55.5 84
10 32114x4320 STELLA SEA SUN Kris Lees 1= 55.5 79
11 2316111 ELECTRIC GIRL The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell 1= 54 79
12 411x43113 ENCHANTED HEART BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 1= 54 74
13 1267x63301 MOANA JEWEL (NZ) Tracey Bartley 1= 54 70
14 24x00059x1 OAKFIELD MISSILE Damien Lane 1= 54 77
15 541x5235x4 CELER Kim Waugh 15 56 70
16 124x262545 BUBBLES BALL Kris Lees 16 54 67
17 11x245 KARMAZONE Daniel Robinson 17 56 65
Race 8 - TAB SAPPHIRE STAKES [GROUP 2] (1200 METRES)
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2x16x93x68 IN HER TIME The Championships Contender Kris Lees 1 60 113
2 105x77x521 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer 2= 59 112
3 3x4101x127 SAVATIANO The Championships Contender James Cummings 2= 58 112
4 19x0x807x8 BOOKER Gerald Ryan 4= 59 106
5 10190x3240 WHITE MOSS The Championships Contender Jason Coyle 4= 58 106
6 111x229x18 FASIKA Joseph Pride 4= 56 106
7 430x07x25x WINTER BRIDE Toby & Trent Edmonds 7= 56.5 105
8 22x41011x9 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller 7= 56 105
9 303x1246x2 MANICURE James Cummings 9= 56 104
10 34x02151x0 SOOTHING James Cummings 9= 55 104
11 25180x1111 DIAMOND EFFORT Clinton McDonald 11 55 103
12 15x513x110 SYLVIA’S MOTHER The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 12 56.5 101
13 4009x0420x MOSS TRIP Peter & Paul Snowden 13 56 99
14 703396x261 MISS EXFACTOR Joseph Pride 14 56 98
15 x510x060x0 PRETTY IN PINK John O'Shea 15 57 97
16 2112x11111 RUBISAKI Patrick Payne 16 56 96
17 22133x4992 CONNEMARA Bjorn Baker 17 55 94
18 241949x50x NAANTALI (NZ) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 18 55 93
19 0211267x53 BANGKOK Allan Denham 19= 55 92
20 x103x10x35 GREY SHADOW Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 19= 55 92
21 83x4233x16 VILLAMI The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 21 54 90
22 x51439x59x NICCI’S GOLD Gary Portelli 22 55 89
23 540x14131x MISS INVINCIBLE Bjorn Baker 23 55 85
24 2443x21769 YAMAZAKI David Pfieffer 24 55 82
25 1x2242x225 LI’L KONTRA Ryan Balfour 25 55 80
26 676x46116x JEN RULES Peter & Paul Snowden 26 55 79
27 1521x7240x MISTEED Peter & Paul Snowden 27 55 78
28 x53322x162 WITHERSPOON Kris Lees 28 55 76
29 1x4x3411x MISS EINSTEIN Bjorn Baker 29 55 72
Race 9 - THE AGENCY SOUTH PACIFIC CLASSIC [LISTED RACE] (1400 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 114x6 YAO DASH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 1= 59 59 82
2 x55134612x NEVER LISTEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Ramsey 1= 57 57 82
3 4x1333x67 GROUNDSWELL The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman 3 58 58 80
4 x116265x13 HILO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings 4 57.5 57.5 79
5 1x43194 SPEND The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 5 57 57 78
6 11x14 MIRRA VISION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 6 54.5 54.5 77
7 x22176x337 TRUE DETECTIVE The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 7 55.5 55.5 75
8 31x5414521 CHAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson 8= 54 54 72
9 1x17x414 KNICKPOINT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings 8= 54 54 72
10 0x0x1113x9 DONANDKIM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan 10 54 53 70
11 37x41144x1 JETSKI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings 11 54 53 69
12 859x2x116 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup 12= 54 53 68
13 3x2146x182 SURREAL STEP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 12= 54 53 68
14 551116x520 AESOP’S FABLE John Sargent 14= 54 53 66
15 148x1 INDY CAR The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 14= 54 53 66
16 3147x6730 HAVIN’ FUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sargent 16 54 53 65
17 6211x36 TRUST THE PROCESS Bryce Heys 17 54 53 61
18 510x2618 SOUTHERN APPEAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams 18 54 53 60