Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 04, April 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: TRUE
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Mon 30-Mar-20 4:42PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 01-Apr-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 01-Apr-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 04-Apr-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 421


DAY 1 OF THE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Race 1 - THE STAR DONCASTER MILE [GROUP 1] (1600 METRES)
Of $1,500,000.1st $870,000, 2nd $285,000, 3rd $145,000, 4th $70,000, 5th $35,000, 6th $15,000, 7th $15,000, 8th $15,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000, Equine Welfare Fund $15,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $15,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1x2223x113 TE AKAU SHARK (NZ) The Championships Contender Jamie Richards 1= 57.5 57.5 113
2 2x1205x281 DREAMFORCE The Championships Contender John Thompson 1= 57 57 112
3 x16x405x61 CON TE PARTIRO (USA) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 1= 53 51 2.0 101
4 16x3121x14 QUACKERJACK The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 1= 53 52 1.0 102
5 11x211x214 FUNSTAR The Championships Contender Chris Waller 1= 50 50 100
6 84x231x358 HAPPY CLAPPER The Championships Contender Patrick Webster 6= 59 59 116
7 2x1212x321 LOVING GABY The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 6= 53.5 53.5 110
8 2147x54533 AVILIUS (GB) The Championships Contender James Cummings 8= 59 59 116
9 x411112x33 MELODY BELLE (NZ) The Championships Contender Jamie Richards 8= 56.5 56.5 115
10 x9410x4221 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 8= 54.5 54.5 111
11 x76x620x11 MOZU ASCOT (USA) The Championships Contender Yoshito Yahagi 11= 58 58 114
12 x1374x2155 ALIZEE The Championships Contender James Cummings 11= 56.5 56.5 115
13 20x211x234 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 13 57 57 112
14 1x5111x457 KOLDING (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 14= 56.5 56.5 111
15 200x6101x3 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 14= 55.5 55.5 111
16 768256x411 FIFTY STARS (IRE) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 14= 54.5 54.5 107
17 3141x0x068 DANCETERIA (FR) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 17= 56 56 110
18 172x1260x7 HOMESMAN (USA) The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman 17= 56 56 110
19 3x91x340x0 MY STYLE (JPN) The Championships Contender Mitsugu Kon 17= 56 56 110
20 x58166x320 KINGS WILL DREAM (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 20 56 56 110
21 73803523x6 BEST OF DAYS (GB) The Championships Contender James Cummings 21= 55 55 108
22 7x420142x8 OLMEDO (FR) The Championships Contender Kacy Fogden 21= 55 55 108
23 0x79851x72 YULONG PRINCE (SAF) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 21= 54 54 106
24 x112x20x81 IMAGING (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 21= 53 53 104
25 131x3002x9 MR QUICKIE The Championships Contender Phillip Stokes 25= 54.5 54.5 107
26 3x1651x127 SUPER SETH The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman 25= 54.5 54.5 108
27 37x042x308 INVINCIBLE GEM The Championships Contender Kris Lees 25= 52.5 52.5 107
28 278822x118 MISS SISKA The Championships Contender Grahame Begg 25= 52.5 52.5 107
29 x41011x773 TOFANE (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael Moroney 25= 51 51 103
30 x22122x134 BRANDENBURG (NZ) The Championships Contender John Sargent 25= 50 50 99
31 03374x6646 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 31= 54 54 106
32 1x49393x17 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 31= 52.5 51.5 1.0 101
33 55x3x03x80 OUR ABBADEAN (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 31= 51.5 51.5 105
34 2x2914x160 FLIT The Championships Contender James Cummings 31= 51 51 105
35 54713x2531 CASCADIAN (GB) The Championships Contender James Cummings 35= 53.5 53.5 105
36 x3206620x5 CLIFF’S EDGE The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 35= 53.5 53.5 105
37 7x5955x566 DANZDANZDANCE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 35= 52.5 52.5 107
38 121x3x6132 MICROPHONE The Championships Contender James Cummings 35= 52 52 103
39 x836190x14 NETTOYER The Championships Contender Wendy Roche 35= 51 51 100
40 311x68x072 PRINCE FAWAZ The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 35= 50 50 95
41 70x642198x TALLY The Championships Contender James Cummings 41= 52.5 52.5 103
42 611x111x31 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 41= 52 51 1.0 97
43 3403x600x0 UNFORGOTTEN The Championships Contender Chris Waller 41= 51 51 103
44 59260x0751 NIGHT’S WATCH (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 44= 52.5 52.5 103
45 25040x8464 SO SI BON The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 44= 52.5 52.5 103
46 114x870x49 DEBT AGENT (NZ) The Championships Contender Jim Conlan 44= 52 52 102
47 x2893731x7 NORWAY (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 44= 52 52 102
48 007713116x THE CANDY MAN The Championships Contender Barry Baldwin 44= 52 52 102
49 8x77182624 MISS FABULASS The Championships Contender Kris Lees 44= 51 51 99
50 54565x5532 NOIRE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 44= 51 51 100
51 x4247x3389 POHUTUKAWA The Championships Contender James Cummings 44= 51 51 99
52 32x7350x99 EL DORADO DREAMING The Championships Contender Kris Lees 52 51 51 102
53 x463460x98 SIKANDARABAD (IRE) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 53= 52 52 102
54 90527x5206 DELECTATION GIRL (GB) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 53= 51 51 99
55 28x11150x3 ROCK The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 53= 51 51 100
56 6x21930x56 SPANISH WHISPER The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 53= 51 51 100
57 12182115x3 DR DRILL (GB) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 57= 51 51 99
58 x185310x39 WOLFE (JPN) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 57= 51 51 100
59 11251x3555 DALASAN The Championships Contender Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 57= 50 50 97
60 x156x11126 MUGATOO (IRE) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 60 51 51 84
61 260x4316x3 AMANGIRI The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 61= 51 51 97
62 0x318009x4 SUPER TITUS (GB) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 61= 51 51 97
63 25x5x61261 VEGADAZE The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 61= 51 51 94
64 07x504x080 FIESTA The Championships Contender Chris Waller 64= 51 51 99
65 3246077x62 MASK OF TIME (IRE) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 64= 51 51 96
66 123x8243 RELOADED The Championships Contender Chris Waller 64= 50 50 92
67 6013x0x470 I AM SUPERMAN (IRE) The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 67= 51 51 95
68 x1332x6450 SWEET SCANDAL The Championships Contender Chris Waller 67= 51 51 95
69 313x09x290 HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 69= 51 51 97
70 100x6x4069 RINGERDINGDING The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman 69= 51 51 95
71 0x92457x66 MANOLO BLAHNIQ (NZ) The Championships Contender Tony Noonan 71 51 51 93
72 31141x6810 CUBA The Championships Contender John Thompson 72= 51 51 85
73 10111x42x7 ESTI FENY (HUN) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 72= 51 51 91
74 x346120x46 DEALMAKER The Championships Contender Chris Waller 74= 51 51 90
75 71115x490 ACTING (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 74= 50 50 90
76 1x4399x575 DESERT LORD The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 76= 51 51 90
77 12x4501x85 KUBRICK The Championships Contender Chris Waller 76= 50 50 90
78 3x3121x406 PANCHO The Championships Contender Chris Waller 78 50 50 90
79 90431x5x08 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) The Championships Contender John Thompson 79= 51 51 86
80 151x211x70 SOMETHING FAST The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 79= 51 51 86
81 117115x974 BENITOITE The Championships Contender Clinton McDonald 81 51 51 84
82 12x349 CHENIER The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman 82 50 50 86
83 26x550x756 ACCESSION The Championships Contender Chris Waller 83 50 50 83
84 1x43194 SPEND The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 84 50 50 72
85 511x432134 RAINBOW THIEF (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael Moroney 85 51 51 67
86 51200x2304 AGASSI The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 86= 51 51 73
87 113x40 HEART OF PUISSANCE The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 86= 50 50 72
88 12930 ROVER The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 88 51 51 65
Race 2 - T J SMITH STAKES [GROUP 1] (1200 METRES)
Of $1,250,000.1st $725,000, 2nd $237,500, 3rd $121,500, 4th $57,000, 5th $28,500, 6th $12,500, 7th $12,500, 8th $12,500, 9th $9,000, 10th $9,000, Equine Welfare Fund $12,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $12,500. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5x2255x497 BONS AWAY The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 58.5 N/A
2 1x12714x54 DEPRIVE The Championships Contender James Cummings 58.5 107
3 1350x2790x EASY EDDIE The Championships Contender Joseph Pride 58.5 103
4 0x1487x010 FAATINAH The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 58.5 N/A
5 x21322x105 GOD OF THUNDER The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 58.5 94
6 x440x3440x GRAFF The Championships Contender Kris Lees 58.5 105
7 70x524720x HOME OF THE BRAVE (IRE) The Championships Contender James Cummings 58.5 N/A
8 226x7x1330 JUNGLE EDGE The Championships Contender Mick Bell 58.5 106
9 42439x27x3 KEMENTARI The Championships Contender James Cummings 58.5 109
10 496x30x30x LE ROMAIN The Championships Contender Kris Lees 58.5 112
11 14x4141x41 NATURE STRIP The Championships Contender Chris Waller 58.5 118
12 251x2151x5 PIERATA The Championships Contender Gregory Hickman 58.5 118
13 862x138x22 REDZEL The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 58.5 117
14 x514x225x6 SANTA ANA LANE The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman 58.5 118
15 0x05120x84 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE The Championships Contender Kris Lees 58.5 105
16 131x81324x TREKKING The Championships Contender James Cummings 58.5 N/A
17 25x5x61261 VEGADAZE The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 58.5 103
18 3x13x422x7 VITAL SILVER The Championships Contender Daniel & Ben Pearce 58.5 N/A
19 11x1x624x7 ZOUSTYLE The Championships Contender Tony Gollan 58.5 97
20 121162x613 BIVOUAC The Championships Contender James Cummings 56.5 N/A
21 218x216x20 COSMIC FORCE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 95
22 13x156x2 DAWN PASSAGE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5 83
23 x32441x548 DIRTY WORK The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5 69
24 13x1331x66 EXCEEDANCE The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5 N/A
25 111x229x18 FASIKA The Championships Contender Joseph Pride 56.5 106
26 72x16x93x6 IN HER TIME The Championships Contender Kris Lees 56.5 114
27 22x41011x9 MADAM ROUGE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 56.5 105
28 121x3x6132 MICROPHONE The Championships Contender James Cummings 56.5 104
29 8x77182624 MISS FABULASS The Championships Contender Kris Lees 56.5 102
30 446x11133x MIZZY The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 56.5 108
31 3x4101x127 SAVATIANO The Championships Contender James Cummings 56.5 112
32 1112x16 STANDOUT The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 56.5 104
33 3x1651x127 SUPER SETH The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman 56.5 107
34 x41011x773 TOFANE (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael Moroney 56.5 107
35 610190x324 WHITE MOSS The Championships Contender Jason Coyle 56.5 107
36 2x2914x160 FLIT The Championships Contender James Cummings 54.5 105
37 11x1133x49 LIBERTINI The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 54.5 100
38 2x1212x321 LOVING GABY The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 54.5 116
39 3011x181 SANGRIA The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 54.5 79
Race 3 - AUSTRALIAN DERBY [GROUP 1] (2400 METRES)
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3212x7815 BLAZING SUNRISE The Championships Contender Kris Lees 56.5 63
2 x22122x134 BRANDENBURG (NZ) The Championships Contender John Sargent 56.5 107
3 1x4722x681 CASTELVECCHIO The Championships Contender Richard Litt 56.5 110
4 17x11x98 CHAINS OF HONOUR The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 56.5 76
5 12x349 CHENIER The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman 56.5 84
6 4254126x31 CHUCK A LUCK (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5 74
7 7x61107 CLASSIC BRIGHT The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5 N/A
8 1423642129 CONQUEROR The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 87
9 4182x406x6 CREATOR The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 69
10 155x4233 DIASONIC The Championships Contender Richard Laming 56.5 73
11 36x31 ENTENTE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5 62
12 45x30x6131 ERIC THE EEL The Championships Contender Stuart Kendrick 56.5 N/A
13 1134x906 FORTRESS COMMAND The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 56.5 74
14 6230x344 FRANKIE BLUE EYES (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5 N/A
15 1120 GET THE IDEA The Championships Contender John Sargent 56.5 67
16 86224 GREYDOTCOM The Championships Contender Michael Moroney 56.5 N/A
17 113x40 HEART OF PUISSANCE The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56.5 72
18 6x34317 HIGHMASTER The Championships Contender Gwenda Markwell 56.5 58
19 452127 HOLY SUNDAY The Championships Contender John Sargent 56.5 54
20 4120 IMPACTFUL The Championships Contender Chris Waller 56.5 66
21 31x63 LEGION OF MERIT (NZ) The Championships Contender Mitchell Freedman 56.5 N/A
22 52121x90 LEWIS The Championships Contender Chris Waller 56.5 69
23 26724x426 LIAM’S THE BOSS The Championships Contender Brad Widdup 56.5 N/A
24 7182295 MOUNT MADEIRA (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5 N/A
25 18x6367 MYSTERY TRICK The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 56.5 N/A
26 3x3121x406 PANCHO The Championships Contender Chris Waller 56.5 87
27 2x2118 PRIDE OF ADELAIDE The Championships Contender Nathan Doyle 56.5 65
28 x1356x4231 QUICK THINKER The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 56.5 83
29 123x8243 RELOADED The Championships Contender Chris Waller 56.5 96
30 23234x1424 RELUCENT (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 56.5 69
31 x66300x112 SACRAMENTO The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5 65
32 6717x53523 SCICONIC The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman 56.5 57
33 7631113230 SCORPZ (NZ) The Championships Contender Stephen Marsh 56.5 N/A
34 77x8259x61 SERENGETI The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien 56.5 N/A
35 4x3115x514 SHADOW HERO The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 56.5 107
36 x151341317 SHERWOOD FOREST The Championships Contender Tony Pike 56.5 100
37 31666x2049 SIRMAZE The Championships Contender Jason Coyle 56.5 60
38 947319x241 SKIDDAW The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien 56.5 N/A
39 01141x5060 THE HOLY ONE (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5 83
40 51x21155 THINK ’N’ FLY The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
41 3x25110x78 THOUGHT OF THAT The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56.5 N/A
42 2323x TIBETAN (NZ) The Championships Contender Andrew R Campbell 56.5 N/A
43 6275 UNAMERICAN The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman 56.5 N/A
44 771197 VISCOSITY (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5 N/A
45 x34121x755 WARNING The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman 56.5 103
46 11x7L0x674 YOURDEEL (NZ) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
47 26x112 ZEBROWSKI (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5 77
48 17104x18 BONVICINI The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 54.5 86
49 5x1421x438 FASCINO (NZ) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 54.5 85
50 11x211x214 FUNSTAR The Championships Contender Chris Waller 54.5 106
51 54x832x195 GAME OF THORNS The Championships Contender Kris Lees 54.5 76
52 x113411x84 MIAMI BOUND (NZ) The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien 54.5 96
53 651x PINEAPPLE GIRL The Championships Contender Michael Moroney 54.5 N/A
Race 4 - INGLIS SIRES' [GROUP 1] (1400 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 11834 AIM The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
2 4 AIN’TNODEELDUN The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman 56.5 N/A
3 382 ALBUKHTURI (NZ) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
4 35413 AMISH BOY The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56.5 N/A
5 586 ARGENTEUS The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
6 3 AZALY The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
7 6x11 BARBARIC The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
8 13x2 BARTLEY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
9 2423 BLONDEAU The Championships Contender Chris Waller 56.5 N/A
10 BOB The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 56.5 N/A
11 52 CHART BUSTER The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
12 2 CODEBREAKER The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 56.5 N/A
13 1x41121 COOL AZA BEEL (NZ) The Championships Contender Jamie Richards 56.5 N/A
14 321 CULTURAL AMNESIA The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 56.5 N/A
15 2x1 DAMAGED The Championships Contender James Cummings 56.5 N/A
16 1 DOUBTLAND The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5 N/A
17 75 DYNAMIC IMPACT The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 56.5 N/A
18 110111 FARNAN The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5 N/A
19 3872 FIXATED The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
20 59x25021 GLENFIDDICH The Championships Contender Robbie Griffiths 56.5 N/A
21 1x224 GLOBAL QUEST The Championships Contender Chris Waller 56.5 N/A
22 6494 GORSHIN The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 56.5 N/A
23 2 GUNDY BRIDGE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5 N/A
24 1x1120 HANSEATIC The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman 56.5 N/A
25 1191 HOLYFIELD The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56.5 N/A
26 7x5 HOT SPRING GOLD The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 56.5 N/A
27 235 I AM SWERVING The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5 N/A
28 ICE CUBED The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman 56.5 N/A
29 16 ILOVEMYSELF The Championships Contender Greg Eurell 56.5 N/A
30 60x033 ITZHOT The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
31 JERONIMOS (NZ) The Championships Contender James Cummings 56.5 N/A
32 315x9 KING’S LEGACY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
33 12 KUMASI The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 56.5 N/A
34 2321 LARIMER STREET The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5 N/A
35 LONG WEEKEND The Championships Contender Gary Portelli 56.5 N/A
36 13 MAMARAGAN John Thompson 56.5 N/A
37 228 MISSION RIVER The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 56.5 N/A
38 4x4 MOCIAL CHIEF The Championships Contender Richard Litt 56.5 N/A
39 52 MUCH MUCH BETTER The Championships Contender John O'Shea 56.5 N/A
40 1 NEED I SAY MORE The Championships Contender Jamie Richards 56.5 N/A
41 NOWITZKI (JPN) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56.5 N/A
42 460 OBLIGATORY The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5 N/A
43 13 OLE KIRK The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5 N/A
44 2727 OSAMU The Championships Contender Chris Waller 56.5 N/A
45 PERNELL The Championships Contender Toby & Trent Edmonds 56.5 N/A
46 613 PIONEER RIVER The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
47 22x45 POSTCODE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5 N/A
48 11616 PRAGUE The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56.5 N/A
49 PULITZER PRIZE The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
50 7216370 RATHLIN The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56.5 N/A
51 44 REIGNITE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
52 17359 RETURN WITH HONOUR The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 56.5 N/A
53 6 SABOR The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5 N/A
54 6 SHAME SHAME SHAME The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman 56.5 N/A
55 7x445 SIDEARM The Championships Contender John O'Shea 56.5 N/A
56 SKELLIG ISLAND The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56.5 N/A
57 2 SQUANTO The Championships Contender Gary Portelli 56.5 N/A
58 31x4124 TAGALOA The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5 N/A
59 8 TAMERLANE The Championships Contender James Cummings 56.5 N/A
60 36 TEMPEL ONE The Championships Contender Paul Messara 56.5 N/A
61 THE DEFIANT ONE The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56.5 N/A
62 3 THE DIAMOND The Championships Contender Stuart Kendrick 56.5 N/A
63 THE MEDIATOR The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 56.5 N/A
64 15 UNANIMOUS The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56.5 N/A
65 49 UNDERSTATEMENT The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5 N/A
66 1x2 UNTAMED The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
67 9x VUCETICH The Championships Contender James Cummings 56.5 N/A
68 3x7 WAR MEMORIAL The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
69 61 XERRI The Championships Contender Toby & Trent Edmonds 56.5 N/A
70 6 ZORRO’S GHOST The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
71 3435 AVENUE OF PLEASURE The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
72 411142 AWAY GAME The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 54.5 N/A
73 3x46 CANADIAN SPICE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 54.5 N/A
74 4x153 CELLSABEEL The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 54.5 N/A
75 2227 CENTIMENTAL The Championships Contender Chris Waller 54.5 N/A
76 1 CHIANTI The Championships Contender Kris Lees 54.5 N/A
77 32 CHICA FUERTE The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman 54.5 N/A
78 227166 COSMIC GOSSIP The Championships Contender Stuart Kendrick 54.5 N/A
79 2 DAISY CAKES The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman 54.5 N/A
80 21x317 DAME GISELLE The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 54.5 N/A
81 8437 DISMISSAL The Championships Contender Gary Portelli 54.5 N/A
82 20 DOTTIE DEE (NZ) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 54.5 N/A
83 26x18 DUBAI STAR The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 54.5 N/A
84 6x86 FALL ON A STAR The Championships Contender Kris Lees 54.5 N/A
85 44443 FAYERRA The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 54.5 N/A
86 215 HUNGRY HEART The Championships Contender Chris Waller 54.5 N/A
87 1 I SAY HELLO (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 54.5 N/A
88 43x37 JEMSS The Championships Contender David Payne 54.5 N/A
89 10 KAAKIT AKIT The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 54.5 N/A
90 276 LADY OF LUXURY The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 54.5 N/A
91 4 MEYDAN LASS The Championships Contender Kris Lees 54.5 N/A
92 110 MINHAAJ The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
93 2x23 MISS CANADA The Championships Contender Kris Lees 54.5 N/A
94 14 MONTEFILIA The Championships Contender David Payne 54.5 N/A
95 14 MONTIA The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
96 2130 PERSONAL The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
97 134 PHILIZZY The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 54.5 N/A
98 2 RAISON D’ETRE The Championships Contender James Cummings 54.5 N/A
99 2 READY FOR CAVIAR The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
100 1x0 SANCY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 54.5 N/A
101 12x28 SEE YOU SOON The Championships Contender Jean Dubois 54.5 N/A
102 15x5750 SUNBORN The Championships Contender Edward Cummings 54.5 N/A
103 3x3468 TICKET TO RIDE The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman 54.5 N/A
104 0 TOO MUCH CLASS The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 54.5 N/A
105 3112 VERNAZZA (NZ) The Championships Contender Lance Noble 54.5 N/A
106 45 XYLAROO The Championships Contender Chris Waller 54.5 N/A
107 3x1 ZEFTABROOK The Championships Contender Kris Lees 54.5 N/A
108 6 ZERETTE The Championships Contender Archie Alexander 54.5 N/A
Race 5 - NEWHAVEN PARK COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS FINAL (1400 METRES)
Of $400,000.1st $216,000, 2nd $80,000, 3rd $40,000, 4th $18,500, 5th $9,500, 6th $3,500, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, 11th $1,750, 12th $1,750, 13th $1,750, 14th $1,750, 15th $1,750, 16th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $4,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $4,000.
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 7 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 216x3467x2 BOBBING Bernie Kelly 1= 57.5 N/A
2 9x16323x21 CASINO MONDIAL Michael Byers 1= 57.5 N/A
3 121x9x1113 HEALING HANDS Gayna Williams 1= 57.5 70
4 x6x4211x81 SNEAK PREVIEW Kody Nestor 1= 57.5 N/A
5 21x12111 TWO BIG FARI Todd Howlett 1= 57.5 N/A
6 621440x222 AL MAH HAHA Tash Burleigh 1= 56 67
7 0631x75924 ELECTRIFIED Dean Mirfin 1= 56 62
8 5311140x12 FAST TALKING Kody Nestor 1= 56 N/A
9 9x43014x52 HIT THE TARGET Stephen Jones 1= 56 N/A
10 4x51955121 JULIAN ROCK (FR) Jean Dubois 1= 56 N/A
11 435641x361 LIGULATE Cody Morgan 1= 56 75
12 66136211x1 MAGNALANE Jenny Graham 1= 56 67
13 2x5101x241 PLONKA Warren Gavenlock 1= 56 N/A
14 12x24x1422 GRACIE BELLE Matthew Dunn 1= 55.5 N/A
15 72x13x90x2 BENNELONG DANCER Donna Scott 1= 54 N/A
16 x127363213 SKY CALL Mitchell Beer 1= 54 N/A
17 3509142x63 CALIFORNIA FOX Allan Gibson 56 N/A
18 4150493373 IRISH SONGS Kurt Goldman 56 64
19 3451411x63 THISTLEDO David Blundell 56 N/A
20 171118x647 I STOLE YOUR LOVE Roy L McCabe 55.5 N/A
21 9x3Lx55134 BELLASTAR Wayne Wilkes 54 N/A
22 56x2103373 DREAMING OF BISCAY Matthew Dunn 54 N/A
23 1x31x11634 FRITZ’S FACTOR Rodney Northam 54 N/A
24 5x1148x263 LUNA MIA Paul Messara 54 N/A
Race 6 - SCHWEPPES CHAIRMAN'S QUALITY [GROUP 2] (2600 METRES)
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 235160x122 MUSTAJEER (GB) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 1 61 61 113
2 591950x385 THE CHOSEN ONE (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 2 57 57 103
3 x042874x97 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) The Championships Contender Archie Alexander 3= 56.5 56.5 102
4 621816x700 HUSH WRITER (JPN) The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 3= 56.5 56.5 102
5 4x23960x66 RAHEEN HOUSE (IRE) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 5 56 56 101
6 015222x035 CARIF The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 6 55.5 55.5 100
7 850x23x789 YOGI (NZ) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 7 55 55 99
8 65800x8957 ANGEL OF TRUTH The Championships Contender Gwenda Markwell 8 54.5 54.5 98
9 4554x057x5 SAUNTER BOY (FR) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 9 54 53 89
10 143276x507 ATTENTION RUN (GER) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 10 54 53 87
11 64x8146x09 MRS MADRID The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 11 54 53 71
12 437x47Px96 FAIRLIGHT (IRE) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 12 54 53 69
13 51385x6414 LOVES TO ROCK (NZ) The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 13 54 53 60
14 22x30x0364 MIRAGE DANCER (GB) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 14 59 59 107
15 878730x425 YOUNGSTAR The Championships Contender Chris Waller 15 54 53.5 100
16 71108x7212 INVERLOCH (IRE) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 16 54.5 54.5 98
17 400x673111 SALSAMOR (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 17 54 53 93
18 9092154x82 GAYATRI Chris Waller 18 54 53 91
19 x801033844 HOUSE OF CARTIER The Championships Contender John Sargent 19 54 53 85
20 34x1x24144 THINK IT OVER Kerry Parker 20 54 53 84
21 0077x45697 ALL TOO SOON David Payne 21 54 53 77
22 3x16941293 GREAT GLEN (GB) Todd Smart 22 54 53 70
Race 7 - BENTLEY P J BELL STAKES [GROUP 3] (1200 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 130x05x396 KIAMICHI The Championships Contender James Cummings 1 59 96
2 2112x1111 RUBISAKI Patrick Payne 2 57 96
3 0x53076x24 TENLEY The Championships Contender James Cummings 3 57 85
4 51x11355x2 WAYUPINTHESKY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 4 55 77
5 1x105x380x PIN SEC James Cummings 5 56 74
6 3x2111x777 AKARI The Championships Contender Brad Widdup 6 55.5 81
7 3011x181 SANGRIA The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 7 55 79
8 3171x11613 ICONIC STAR Kris Lees 8 54 75
9 22x1653x02 REGIMENTAL BAND The Championships Contender Kris Lees 9 54 69
10 369x61842x ST COVET’S SPIRIT Jason Coyle 10 54 66
11 211x18 HEART OF THE OAK Gerald Ryan 11 54 73
12 2414x32x21 NIGHT FLYER Brad Widdup 12 54 67
13 x7x11430x7 MAYAASEH Peter & Paul Snowden 13 54 70
14 41321 JUAN DIVA Richard & Michael Freedman 14 54 70
15 6x431331 PLAQUETTE James Cummings 15 54 67
16 3x123x08 SAAS FEE The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 16 54 69
17 134x1 DAZZLING DAMSEL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 17 54 65
18 4x212x6 INSTANT ATTRACTION The Championships Contender John O'Shea 18 54 65
19 11 DAPHNE JEAN Kim Waugh 19 54 65
20 541 ISABELLA OF ARAGON (NZ) Steve Englebrecht 20 54 63
21 310x SORRENTINA (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 21 54 69
22 97 FILL OF FUN Anthony Cummings 22 54 N/A
23 7 HAVEN The Championships Contender John Thompson 23 54 N/A
Race 8 - TAB ADRIAN KNOX STAKES [GROUP 3] (2000 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x113411x84 MIAMI BOUND (NZ) The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien 1 61 61 96
2 17104x18 BONVICINI The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 2 58 58 86
3 5x1421x438 FASCINO (NZ) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 3 57.5 57.5 85
4 78x1311 PARADEE The Championships Contender Danny O'Brien 4 56 56 82
5 x2160x1259 SUBPOENAED (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 5 54 53.5 77
6 54x832x195 GAME OF THORNS The Championships Contender Kris Lees 6= 54 53 76
7 141211 NIMALEE The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 6= 54 53 76
8 612x522x85 BETCHA FLYING The Championships Contender Chris Waller 8 54 53 74
9 82211 COLETTE The Championships Contender James Cummings 9= 54 53 69
10 7x12756171 READY’S GIRL Clare Cunningham 9= 54 53 69
11 9x22x1221 AMITTO James Cummings 11= 54 53 67
12 442x151x58 DOROTHY OF OZ The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 11= 54 53 67
13 11 SIERRA SUE (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 11= 54 53 67
14 415x10 BUBA The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 14 54 53 64
15 6x9211 AMICA Gerald Ryan 15= 54 53 63
16 725x553100 STRANGE CHARM The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 15= 54 53 63
17 129x555146 SATIN RAIN The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 17 54 53 61
18 70x422128 COSMIC HAZE The Championships Contender Brett Cavanough 18= 54 53 60
19 9410041 ELISA CAROLINA (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 18= 54 53 60
20 08x94313 MAIA NEBULA James Cummings 18= 54 53 60
21 3x64x622 TOFFEE TONGUE (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 18= 54 53 60
22 98x48110 DONNACHIARA Anthony Cummings 22 54 53 59
23 83x24x42 QUINTESSA The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 23 54 53 58
24 332x37 SHADOW GIRL The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 24= 54 53 57
25 x83518x462 STICK ’EM UP The Championships Contender John Sargent 24= 54 53 57
26 76x3533 RATHVILLY MISS The Championships Contender Gregory Hickman 26= 54 53 55
27 x530x03106 SORRIDERE The Championships Contender Kerry Parker 26= 54 53 55
Race 9 - LION CARBINE CLUB STAKES [GROUP 3] (1600 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 12x4501x85 KUBRICK The Championships Contender Chris Waller 1 56 89
2 311x68x072 PRINCE FAWAZ The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 2 61 104
3 123x8243 RELOADED The Championships Contender Chris Waller 3 56 96
4 5x1421x438 FASCINO (NZ) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 4 57 85
5 17x1777x52 POWER SCHEME David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 5 57 76
6 17104x18 BONVICINI The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 6 56 86
7 Lx2233x121 PROMOTIONS James Cummings 7 57 71
8 2x63350x15 FOXBOROUGH John Sargent 8 54 66
9 4254126x31 CHUCK A LUCK (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 9 56 74
10 612x522x85 BETCHA FLYING The Championships Contender Chris Waller 10 54 74
11 4x4132x11 GRAND PIANO John Thompson 11 56 76
12 1139x74 BOTTEGA The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 12 56 73
13 6211x36 TRUST THE PROCESS Bryce Heys 13 56 61
14 11 SIERRA SUE (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 14 54 67
15 69x512x MIYAKE Chris Waller 15 56 62
16 36x31 ENTENTE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 16 56 62
17 45330x1 TRI NATIONS Edward Cummings 17 56 58
Race 10 - WIDDEN KINDERGARTEN STAKES [GROUP 3] (1100 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 42x4242 BELLA NIPOTINA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1 54.5 N/A
2 42x6 ENCOUNTABULL John Sargent 2 56.5 N/A
3 128 RULERSHIP Peter & Paul Snowden 3 56.5 N/A
4 1x120x NOT AN OPTION Tony Pike 4 56.5 N/A
5 134 PHILIZZY The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 5 54.5 N/A
6 24x53231 JERLE James Cummings 6 56.5 N/A
7 1x0 SANCY The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 7 54.5 N/A
8 228 MISSION RIVER The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 8 56.5 N/A
9 2x1 DAMAGED The Championships Contender James Cummings 9 56.5 N/A
10 3x1 ZEFTABROOK The Championships Contender Kris Lees 10 54.5 N/A
11 1 DOUBTLAND The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 11= 56.5 N/A
12 1 CHIANTI The Championships Contender Kris Lees 11= 54.5 N/A
13 1 FORBIDDEN LOVE Richard & Michael Freedman 11= 54.5 N/A
14 15 HARMONIUM The Championships Contender Richard & Michael Freedman 14 54.5 N/A
15 1 I SAY HELLO (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 15 54.5 N/A
16 4 NEVER NEVER RIVER Gerald Ryan 16 56.5 N/A
17 4 ALIGHTED The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 17 54.5 N/A
18 COLONEL Peter & Paul Snowden 18= 56.5 N/A
19 LONG WEEKEND The Championships Contender Gary Portelli 18= 56.5 N/A
20 LUCKY TO WIN Gary Moore 18= 56.5 N/A