Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 21, September 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: TRUE
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Mon 16-Sep-19 3:43PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 18-Sep-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 18-Sep-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 21-Sep-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 180


GEORGE MAIN STAKES DAY
Race 1 - COLGATE OPTIC WHITE STAKES [GROUP 1] (1600 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x75x2284x2 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster 1 59 118
2 0x11511x42 AVILIUS (GB) James Cummings 2 59 117
3 621x8132x1 DREAMFORCE John Thompson 3 59 113
4 1241915x11 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker 4= 59 112
5 3x115237x5 DANZDANZDANCE Chris Gibbs & Michelle Bradley 4= 57 112
6 233x8124x0 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller 6= 59 108
7 x73810x237 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees 6= 57 108
8 276x059x87 YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller 8 57 107
9 11x16511x6 ANGEL OF TRUTH Gwenda Markwell 9= 58.5 106
10 157x2111x9 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller 9= 56.5 106
11 8x53403x60 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller 11 57 105
12 2221x00x79 YULONG PRINCE (SAF) Chris Waller 12 59 104
13 34449x16x4 CON TE PARTIRO (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 13 57 102
14 5x812511x8 MANTASTIC (IRE) Chris Waller 14= 59 101
15 1x2x041050 MR MARATHON MAN (GB) Michael Moroney 14= 59 101
16 11311113x0 LE JUGE (IRE) Chris Waller 16= 59 100
17 12331111x5 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller 16= 58.5 100
18 22113211x4 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller 18 59 99
19 441x5496x0 KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller 19 59 97
Race 2 - THE SHORTS [GROUP 2] (1100 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1x5161x51x SANTA ANA LANE Anthony Freedman 1 58 120
2 515x2862x1 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden 2 58 118
3 913x5251x2 PIERATA Gregory Hickman 3 58 116
4 39x372x16x IN HER TIME Kris Lees 4= 56 115
5 171x3113x5 SUNLIGHT Tony & Calvin McEvoy 4= 56 115
6 118x1014x4 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller 6 58 114
7 531x22222x OSBORNE BULLS James Cummings 7 57 113
8 1235x440x3 GRAFF Kris Lees 8 56 106
9 x0x304146x VIRIDINE James Cummings 9= 57 105
10 11111x162x ENTICING STAR Chris Waller 9= 53 105
11 1131x CLASSIQUE LEGEND Les Bridge 11 57 103
12 x434x3923x JONKER David Atkins 12 55 98
13 534299798x SHE KNOWS Danny Williams 13 53 89
14 45x62414x2 IMPROVEMENT (NZ) Gary Portelli 14 53 87
Race 3 - DARLEY TEA ROSE STAKES [GROUP 2] (1400 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1x51461x93 ANAHEED Peter & Paul Snowden 1 56 88
2 211165x4 PROBABEEL (NZ) Jamie Richards 2 56 88
3 211x11 LIBERTINI Anthony Cummings 3 56 94
4 312x2 FLIT James Cummings 4 56 85
5 183x42 VILLAMI Gerald Ryan 5 56 88
6 11x2 FUNSTAR Chris Waller 6 56 74
7 3x233 LET IT POUR Bjorn Baker 7 56 N/A
8 21x26 MADDI ROCKS Chris Waller 8 56 68
9 1x21 SUBPOENAED (NZ) Chris Waller 9 56 70
10 76x22 ASPECT RATIO John Sargent 10 56 N/A
11 0x213 EMERALDS John Sargent 11 56 62
12 369x61 ST COVET’S SPIRIT Jason Coyle 12 56 63
13 2x16 DARLING POINT Brad Widdup 13 56 62
Race 4 - BILL RITCHIE HANDICAP [GROUP 3] (1400 METRES)
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 233x8124x0 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller 1 59.5 59.5 108
2 071516x320 CLIFF’S EDGE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 2 59 59 107
3 121x1x13x2 AVANTAGE Jamie Richards 3 55.5 55.5 104
4 1514x6770x TALLY James Cummings 4 56.5 56.5 102
5 5x812511x8 MANTASTIC (IRE) Chris Waller 5 56 56 101
6 x1118118x0 ARCHEDEMUS Gwenda Markwell 6= 55.5 55.5 100
7 12331111x5 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller 6= 55.5 55.5 100
8 11311113x0 LE JUGE (IRE) Chris Waller 6= 55.5 55.5 100
9 22113211x4 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller 9 55 55 99
10 121x128x5 CASCADIAN (GB) James Cummings 10= 54.5 54.5 98
11 8321x6720x FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith 10= 54.5 54.5 98
12 4x33x2x6x6 WREN’S DAY (USA) James Cummings 10= 54.5 54.5 98
13 441x5496x0 KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller 13 54 54 97
14 8x11111x16 BEGOOD TOYA MOTHER Daniel Bowman 14 53.5 53.5 96
15 0x4353720x EMPEROR’S WAY Peter & Paul Snowden 15 53 53 93
16 133x00x535 MY XPRESSION (NZ) Chris Waller 16 53 53 89
17 0x2490431x PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson 17 53 53 86
18 152x231x20 MISTER SONGMAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 18 53 53 84
19 5x4131x1x4 DESERT LORD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 19 53 53 82
Race 5 - KINGSTON TOWN STAKES [GROUP 3] (2000 METRES)
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x1x92321x0 SHRAAOH (IRE) Chris Waller 1= 58 108
2 655x1x34x5 FINCHE (GB) Chris Waller 1= 56 108
3 0300x1170x RED CARDINAL (IRE) Kris Lees 3= 56 107
4 276x059x87 YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller 3= 56 107
5 4341x9x00x MUNTAHAA (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 5= 55 106
6 x013x121x0 OUR CENTURY (IRE) Kim Waugh 5= 55 106
7 24411x0413 CARZOFF (FR) Chris Waller 7= 56 105
8 201x6112x9 GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith 7= 56 105
9 2112x30x80 NEUFBOSC (FR) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 7= 56 105
10 2221x00x79 YULONG PRINCE (SAF) Chris Waller 10= 58 104
11 655x1x0020 STAMPEDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 10= 55 104
12 8888123x13 GIRL TUESDAY Chris Waller 10= 53 104
13 1x46797x90 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller 13= 58 103
14 622008326x BIG DUKE (IRE) Kris Lees 13= 55 103
15 4723211112 COME PLAY WITH ME Chris Waller 13= 55 103
16 43013215x6 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith 16= 56 102
17 9x818328x4 HARIPOUR (IRE) Chris Waller 16= 55 102
18 x444740x70 SIR CHARLES ROAD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott 18= 57 101
19 1x2x041050 MR MARATHON MAN (GB) Michael Moroney 18= 55 101
20 32933320x0 FABRIZIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 20 55 100
21 x611130x00 SEMARI (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 21 54 98
22 30x02062x0 MAURUS (GB) John Thompson 22 55 97
23 2x87400x09 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller 23 55 96
24 x342313x09 HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) Kris Lees 24 55 95
25 814x211234 SO YOU WIN Chris Waller 25 55 93
26 56903638x0 MORTON’S FORK Richard Litt 26= 55 92
27 1953x4554x SAUNTER BOY (FR) Kris Lees 26= 55 92
28 11x23727x2 SCARLET DREAM Mark Newnham 28 53 91
29 x112x216x2 SUPERNOVA (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 29 55 90
30 4x772231x6 VALAC (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 30= 56 89
31 77462090x9 RODRICO Bjorn Baker 30= 55 89
32 273635x740 ALL TOO SOON David Payne 32 53 88
33 76x8744324 MONGOLIAN WOLF Kris Lees 33 55 85
34 7x8565826x DOUKHAN (IRE) Kris Lees 34 55 84
35 464x351211 OUR CANDIDATE (IRE) Kris Lees 35 55 83
36 5147225x50 CARIF Peter & Paul Snowden 36 55 73
Race 6 - BENCHMARK 88 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 133x00x535 MY XPRESSION (NZ) Chris Waller 1= 58.5 58.5 89
2 x45115448x SWEET SCANDAL Chris Waller 1= 58.5 58.5 89
3 255308472x STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees 3 58 58 88
4 16461x950x DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams 4= 59.5 59.5 87
5 45x62414x2 IMPROVEMENT (NZ) Gary Portelli 4= 57.5 57.5 87
6 0x2490431x PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson 6= 59 59 86
7 320x6x1317 TAVISAN (NZ) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 6= 59 59 86
8 811146x402 YOU MAKE ME SMILE Jason Coyle 6= 59 59 86
9 9x9291471x SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden 9 58.5 58.5 85
10 13869x907x BOLERO KING Clarry Conners 10 58 58 84
11 131x122x91 GREYWORM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 11= 57.5 57.5 83
12 9x03209x0x SUNCRAZE Melanie O'Gorman 11= 57.5 57.5 83
13 1x5111x312 PRIME CANDIDATE Bjorn Baker 13= 57 57 82
14 18316835x9 PROPHET’S THUMB David Pfieffer 13= 55 55 82
15 542x367197 CATESBY Grant Allard 15= 56.5 56.5 81
16 2351x30x0x CHARGE Chris Waller 15= 56.5 56.5 81
17 621x670x56 LEGEND OF CONDOR Gerald Ryan 15= 56.5 56.5 81
18 31x25326x9 PIRACY James Cummings 18 56 56 80
19 46825x7063 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam 19= 55.5 55.5 79
20 312540x141 MISS INVINCIBLE Bjorn Baker 19= 53.5 53.5 79
21 112x16 ROHERYN James Cummings 21 55 55 78
22 09x185446x OUTRAGEOUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 22 54.5 54.5 77
23 21151395x5 SHERIFF Robert & Luke Price 23= 53.5 53.5 75
24 07x88x7478 VICEROY Luke Pepper 23= 53.5 53.5 75
25 6x282258x3 SUPER STAR BOB Matthew Dale 25 53 51 70
Race 8 - BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 223151545x TURNBERRY Kris Lees 1 63 63 84
2 9507x27068 PETROLOGY Nathan Doyle 2 62 62 82
3 3x95x06x63 MURILLO (USA) Peter & Paul Snowden 3= 60 60 78
4 3431155x17 EXTREME BLISS David Brideoake 3= 58 58 78
5 803379x194 GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins 5 59.5 59.5 77
6 21219x60x4 MASTER ASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 6= 59 59 76
7 13x2x1430x MUSHAIREB (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman 6= 59 59 76
8 1015x73502 ANGELIC SPIRIT (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 6= 57 57 76
9 7129x576x3 LISDOONVARNA (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 6= 57 57 76
10 1491524x00 OAKFIELD MISSILE Damien Lane 6= 57 57 76
11 x2082667x0 THE REAL BEEL (NZ) David Brideoake 11 56.5 56.5 75
12 324416x231 CUBA John Thompson 12= 58 58 74
13 41310x7 FINAL AWARD Mark Newnham 12= 58 58 74
14 11x2 FUNSTAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 12= 53 52 74
15 322139525x ROCK DOVE James Cummings 15= 55.5 55.5 73
16 11x77098x6 ZALATTE (NZ) Chris Waller 15= 55.5 55.5 73
17 29x3340x53 CHALMERS Kris Lees 17= 57 57 72
18 761315x00x EXCELSIOR Gwenda Markwell 17= 57 57 72
19 611x75107x MISS REDOBLE Tracey Bartley 17= 55 55 72
20 x7143047x5 EUGENE’S PICK (NZ) Robert & Luke Price 20 54.5 54.5 71
21 12800x1406 CONDOR Paul Perry 21= 56 56 70
22 6x282258x3 SUPER STAR BOB Matthew Dale 21= 56 56 70
23 112x25 ERNO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh 21= 53 52 70
24 1x21 SUBPOENAED (NZ) Chris Waller 21= 53 50 70
25 1x61705x61 ZOURHEA Gerald Ryan 25 53.5 53.5 69
26 73522x510x CISCO BAY Kristen Buchanan 26= 55 55 68
27 21x26 MADDI ROCKS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 26= 53 49 68
28 011533x585 TOUCH OF MINK Matthew Smith 26= 53 53 68
29 2588246725 ONENESS Bjorn Baker 29 54 54 66
30 0084215642 HE’S A GIVEN Clarry Conners 30 53 51.5 61
Race 9 - TAB COBCROFT TRUST HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 00x83116x3 SANGLIER Matthew Dunn 1 61 61 74
2 132x1x FLOKI Danny Williams 2= 59 59 70
3 551x334150 IRISH SONGS Kurt Goldman 2= 59 59 70
4 132x225x52 TUNCOONA Clint Lundholm 4 55.5 55.5 67
5 2121x1 GENERAL SCARLET Luke Morgan 5= 57 57 66
6 13x134x79x HIGHWAY SIXTYSIX Danny Williams 5= 55 55 66
7 16x31253x3 GUNDY Wayne Hudd 7 56.5 56.5 65
8 112x FEEL THE KNIGHT Emma & Lucy Longmire 8 56 56 64
9 2324x114 CROWD SURFER Cody Morgan 9= 55.5 55.5 63
10 56x163138x DEVIATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 9= 53 51 63
11 42x1414x MAJOR DANGER Danny Williams 11 55 55 62
12 18x30258x2 MISS FISHER Jan Bowen 12= 53 52 60
13 51x167541x SHEZA DANZA Terry Robinson 12= 53 52 60
14 36673753x1 FAIR DINKUM Ross Stitt 14= 53.5 53.5 59
15 2203017x22 HARD MERCHANDISE Warren Gavenlock 14= 53.5 53.5 59
16 212x PLONKA Warren Gavenlock 14= 53.5 53.5 59
17 x147573410 MAROKAWA Rodney Northam 17= 53 53 58
18 23113x86x SMART MOOVE Brett Thompson 17= 53 51 58
19 09x34587x0 MOSRAI Luke A Thomas 19 53 52.5 57
20 7x1 NITRO STAR David J Smith 20 53 50.5 53
21 297x8x2415 CACCINI Norm Gardner 21 54.5 54.5 65
22 794515730x ONSETTLING DOWN Mike Petrovic 22 53 49 50
23 x535640125 MAGIC SCENT Daiki Chujo 23 53 47.5 47
24 2138567x60 MAXBUX Jade McDonald 24 53 46 44