Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Saturday 26, October 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +6M 1100M TO WP, +3M REMAINDER
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 22-Oct-19 2:28PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 24-Oct-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 24-Oct-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 26-Oct-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 145


Race 1 - CONDITIONAL BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 11963173x5 HAPPY SEVENTY Gwenda Markwell 1 59.5 59.5 67
2 23548121x4 BLACK WAND Kurt Goldman 2 58.5 58.5 65
3 5465331873 CAPTAIN MANERING Gwenda Markwell 3 58 58 64
4 4475x24227 DESTINY’S HERO Jason Coyle 4= 56.5 56.5 61
5 302x31x211 HILLTOP HOOD Mick Smith 4= 56.5 56.5 61
6 142x454 NINDAMOS James Cummings 4= 56.5 56.5 61
7 17124x3739 GARROS Greg Stephens 7= 56 56 60
8 3260x4x882 NEWTOWN BLUEBAG Emma & Lucy Longmire 7= 56 56 60
9 x222217165 WE COULD BE HEROES Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 7= 56 56 60
10 37202x3686 CHARLIE ROYALE Matthew J Stephens 10 55.5 55.5 59
11 5760x67990 DARCI’S AFFAIR (NZ) Graeme Murray 11 54 54 56
12 0612952009 LAMMA HILTON Brett Cavanough 12 54 51.5 55
13 58x4374646 FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price 13 54 50.5 49
14 5617x52103 ELUSIVE NATURE Gerald Ryan 14 56.5 56.5 65
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 354x5257x0 FLEETING STRYKE Theresa Bateup 1 60.5 60.5 67
2 79x2690x43 BRING A SECRET Nick Olive 2= 62 62 66
3 2x0621249x BELFAST BELLA (FR) Matthew Dale 2= 60 60 66
4 x43311x97x ALIER (NZ) Chris Waller 4= 61 61 64
5 5465331873 CAPTAIN MANERING Gwenda Markwell 4= 61 61 64
6 5x252145x1 PEYTON PLACE Greg Stephens 4= 61 61 64
7 34x13125x6 SO BIZARRE Clare Cunningham 4= 61 61 64
8 525x324x9x HEMMERLE Jamie Stewart 8 60 60 62
9 142x454 NINDAMOS James Cummings 9= 59.5 59.5 61
10 603562x513 ACCOY Robert & Luke Price 9= 57.5 57.5 61
11 5x3881x003 SLICK SPEED Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 11= 59 59 60
12 1x743053x7 SUPREME POLARITY Nick Olive 11= 59 59 60
13 402170x381 ARROGANT LASS Gabrielle Englebrecht 11= 57 57 60
14 58x7631307 MONSIEUR MACRON (NZ) Luke Hilton 14= 58.5 58.5 59
15 74153x7621 IMPATIENCE Ron Quinton 14= 56.5 56.5 59
16 538x18 SAINT AMBROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman 14= 56 56 59
17 8x181x3324 MOSS THE BOSS Barbara Joseph 17= 58 58 58
18 12x904x02 SINGLE STORY Peter & Paul Snowden 17= 58 58 58
19 15522x7022 DENMISS Wayne Hudd 17= 56 56 58
20 41000x5859 MYPRAYER Louise Dean 20 56.5 56.5 55
21 438224x313 BIG BAD BRUCE Joseph Pride 21= 56 56 54
22 7004547476 LEGISTATION Wade Slinkard 21= 56 56 54
23 2144319865 ONE OF THE KIND Robert Pearse 21= 56 56 54
24 3088568585 NOTABADIDEA (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee 24 55 55 52
25 3282309546 FUNKY MUSIC Matthew Smith 25 54 53.5 49
Race 3 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1314x43 KOSCIUSKO Patrick Webster 1= 59 59 64
2 x4147x4130 VERSETTO Bjorn Baker 1= 59 59 64
3 2143x63 BISQUE Gwenda Markwell 3= 58 58 62
4 42500x4137 ALISON OF TUFFY Peter Robl 3= 56 56 62
5 176x6212x5 PARTNERS Scott Singleton 5= 57 57 60
6 32x222123x CAPPAMORE Jason Coyle 5= 55 55 60
7 10x01x WASHINGTON TOWERS Todd Smart 5= 54.5 54.5 60
8 58x7631307 MONSIEUR MACRON (NZ) Luke Hilton 8 56.5 56.5 59
9 16747x130x TIME OF GLORY Adam Duggan 9 56 56 58
10 01641 CLEARLY REGAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman 10 54 53 57
11 131x4638x3 HYLONOME David Pfieffer 11 54 53 56
12 x16064537x SOIR DE LUNE Gwenda Markwell 12= 54 54 54
13 119x9x90 SUNDAY POET Theresa Bateup 12= 54 54 54
14 1370926304 THE PATRICIAN Robert Pearse 14 54 52 50
15 154x717464 COMMUTE Tracey Bartley 15 55 55 60
Race 4 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1426x5455x STOCK UP (NZ) Scott Singleton 1 58.5 58.5 67
2 x43311x97x ALIER (NZ) Chris Waller 2= 59 59 64
3 34x13125x6 SO BIZARRE Clare Cunningham 2= 59 59 64
4 525x324x9x HEMMERLE Jamie Stewart 4 58 58 62
5 11 MALTHOUSE Jason Coyle 5 57.5 57.5 61
6 87671x5335 TEST OF WAR Gary Portelli 6= 57 57 60
7 402170x381 ARROGANT LASS Gabrielle Englebrecht 6= 55 55 60
8 58x7631307 MONSIEUR MACRON (NZ) Luke Hilton 8= 56.5 56.5 59
9 52215x44 WINTER IN AMERICA Robert & Luke Price 8= 54.5 54.5 59
10 15522x7022 DENMISS Wayne Hudd 10 54 54 58
11 01641 CLEARLY REGAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman 11= 54 53 57
12 1x483179x0 HOLY EMPRESS Scott Singleton 11= 54 53.5 57
13 233x71 JOY AND MIRTH Matthew Smith 13 54 53 56
14 41000x5859 MYPRAYER Louise Dean 14 54.5 54.5 55
15 438224x313 BIG BAD BRUCE Joseph Pride 15= 54 54 54
16 51x3 VERDI Kurt Goldman 15= 54 54 54
17 3282309546 FUNKY MUSIC Matthew Smith 17 54 51.5 49
Race 5 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2400 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 634666730 NOT A BIGGIE (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee 1 56.5 N/A
2 31833x9564 EUGENIO (NZ) John Thompson 2 59 54
3 0x794485 OAKFIELD EMPIRE Damien Lane 3 54.5 N/A
4 6x646x07 OFF THE GROUND (NZ) John Sargent 4 56.5 N/A
5 856874 BELLATRIX QUEEN Kevin May 5 54 N/A
6 090x90006 INVIDENTIA Jason Coyle 6 54.5 N/A
7 5840697078 ROTOITI (NZ) Pat O'Grady 7 56.5 N/A
8 271 TIME STAMP (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 8 59 55
Race 6 - F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 RUNNING WOLF Gwenda Markwell 1= 58 N/A
2 BRANLINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan 1= 55.5 N/A
3 GRACE BAY (NZ) Richard Nutman 1= 55.5 N/A
4 KENNEBEC BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings 1= 55.5 N/A
5 MILITARY MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 1= 55.5 N/A
6 ROCHA CLOCK John O'Shea 1= 55.5 N/A
7 SHUWAAMEKH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 1= 55.5 N/A
8 25x39x2 STARLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 8 55.5 N/A
9 9x225 DUENNA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings 9 55.5 N/A
10 32632x2524 BOLLYWOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings 10 55.5 N/A
11 300x492 COMPATRIOT Gerald Ryan 11 55.5 N/A
12 52254x36x LES AMOUREUX Anthony Cummings 12 58 N/A
13 773x6 VINAIGRETTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price 13 55.5 N/A
14 33x6 YOU’RE JOKING Gwenda Markwell 14 58 N/A
15 3x6 DEITRA Peter & Paul Snowden 15 58 N/A
16 5x53 JOKES BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup 16 55.5 N/A
17 9x562x853 BRUNETTA John Thompson 17 58 N/A
18 7 LIARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 18 55.5 N/A
19 04 SUPERCEDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham 19 55.5 N/A
20 40x8 TESTA’S FLOWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup 20 55.5 N/A
21 5x TOLKIEN Gwenda Markwell 21 58 N/A
22 7x66246x8 MILAWA Gwenda Markwell 22 58 N/A
23 5 NISHKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton 23 55.5 N/A
24 550x75 VARINKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton 24 55.5 N/A
25 7 GHALIA’S DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup 25 55.5 N/A
Race 7 - CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 SUAVE James Cummings 1= 59 N/A
2 DERBARI BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride 1= 56.5 N/A
3 ENDLESS RIVER (NZ) Chris Waller 1= 56.5 N/A
4 GAMEMAN (NZ) Chris Waller 1= 56.5 N/A
5 MACCHINA VOLANTE Peter Robl 1= 56.5 N/A
6 PITCHFORK BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea 1= 56.5 N/A
7 REVELLERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price 1= 56.5 N/A
8 4x SEDONA Peter & Paul Snowden 8 56.5 N/A
9 8x344x ANTONIO PADRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 9 56.5 N/A
10 6x PYRAMINX BOBS Bonus Scheme Lee Curtis 10 56.5 N/A
11 52x423x432 CANYONERO Mark Newnham 11 59 N/A
12 8x5832 KATONA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings 12 56.5 N/A
13 x23362x324 HAUNTING SPIRIT Lauri Parker 13 59 N/A
14 573x4 UNDOUBTED Jason Coyle 14 59 N/A
15 44x994x2 PERALTA BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne 15 56.5 N/A
16 4 SEA ECHO Joseph Pride 16 59 N/A
17 3 BUDHWAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers 17= 56.5 N/A
18 3 KIRRO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 17= 56.5 N/A
19 8 DARK LESSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht 19 56.5 N/A
20 465x5 WILLY WILSON Gwenda Markwell 20 59 N/A
21 87290x8 GOLDEN BOY Gwenda Markwell 21 59 N/A
22 5x5 LOVE ME BROKE Kurt Goldman 22 59 N/A
Race 8 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 32x2436 MAISAA Peter & Paul Snowden 1 56.5 N/A
2 SUAVE James Cummings 2= 59 N/A
3 3 BALLADEER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 2= 56.5 N/A
4 GAMEMAN (NZ) Chris Waller 2= 56.5 N/A
5 8x5832 KATONA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings 2= 56.5 N/A
6 4 DESERT STORM (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman 6= 58.5 N/A
7 6x5 DREAM MAIDEN Jason Coyle 6= 56.5 N/A
8 4 AMORE MODERNO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman 6= 56 N/A
9 44x994x2 PERALTA BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne 9 55 N/A
10 56x BARTANDTHEQUEEN John Thompson 10= 57 N/A
11 5336x5x35 BEAURAMA Robert & Luke Price 10= 57 N/A
12 550x75 VARINKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton 10= 55 N/A
13 03x7464 ZOUMAZE John Sargent 13 55 N/A
14 38x6937 LITCHFIELD (NZ) Bryce Heys 14= 56 N/A
15 88x0 TALENT AWARD Tash Burleigh 14= 56 N/A
16 90625x42 OF ALL THE LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 16 55 N/A
17 7x66246x8 MILAWA Gwenda Markwell 17 55 N/A
18 87290x8 GOLDEN BOY Gwenda Markwell 18 55 N/A
19 x766336x89 MURRAGE Kerry Parker 19 55 N/A