Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday 26, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 22-Oct-19 3:19PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 24-Oct-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 24-Oct-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 26-Oct-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 169


Race 1 - JAYCO ALBURY WODONGA BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3121310x57 TRIPLE SHOT Vincent Nolen 1= 64.5 64.5 73
2 x220x12115 YELDARB Dan McCarthy 1= 64.5 64.5 73
3 2810x2510x THAT SONG David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3 62 62 68
4 x66x2540x3 SO SKILLED Mark C Webb 4= 60.5 60.5 65
5 97x8x24153 CACCINI Norm Gardner 4= 58.5 58.5 65
6 7x161559x7 SQUAW VALLEY Norm Loy 6= 60 60 64
7 6134x3228x DOTTLEDO Geoff Duryea 6= 58 58 64
8 8151355x41 BOYS DAY OUT Gratz Vella 8 59.5 59.5 63
9 711690x462 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin 9= 59 59 62
10 191139207x BLAZING ASH Dan McCarthy 9= 57 57 62
11 212x25123x KAPOVER Geoff Duryea 11= 58.5 58.5 61
12 9415899x35 SHEHROZ Craig Widdison 11= 58.5 58.5 61
13 0786616411 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir 11= 56.5 56.5 61
14 80332211x7 MADAM PALMER David O'Prey 11= 56.5 56.5 61
15 8449x6742x TRYING Norm Gardner 15= 58 58 60
16 229883x683 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME Scott Spackman 15= 56 56 60
17 9x510x9x21 SMART STYLE Phil Sweeney 15= 56 56 60
18 5x1591707x HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley 18= 57 57 58
19 1x808x1 CARDINET Mitchell Beer 18= 55 55 58
20 1890130x62 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington 20 56 56 56
21 3035242626 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland 21 54 52 48
22 3444352351 DOCTOR FORCE Rick Freyer 22 54 50.5 45
23 60695x9844 BEAU SOLEIL Samantha McDonald 23 54 49.5 43
24 372934544x DAD ’N’ BRI’S SHED Brenda Bamford 24 54 44 32
Race 2 - BARLENS BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1x743053x7 SUPREME POLARITY Nick Olive 1 61.5 61.5 67
2 52059269x0 HIGH DUDE Gratz Vella 2= 60.5 60.5 65
3 6357x15493 SUPPLYZING Donna Scott 2= 60.5 60.5 65
4 13x625x231 JAWWAAL Mitchell Beer 4= 59.5 59.5 63
5 13490x0556 KING KOHEI Michael & Luke Cerchi 4= 59.5 59.5 63
6 424313x517 CATHANDA Pat Widdup 4= 57.5 57.5 63
7 0x172310x0 LOLITA GOLD Neil Osborne 4= 57.5 57.5 63
8 3177x92115 BLAZEN DIAMOND Scott Spackman 8 57 57 62
9 9x11750x09 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy 9= 58.5 58.5 61
10 0786616411 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir 9= 56.5 56.5 61
11 6x351105x RIVER OF GOLD Mitchell Beer 11 55.5 55.5 59
12 5x1591707x HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley 12 57 57 58
13 411761x071 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer 13 56 56 56
14 631 AJYAAL BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 14 54 52.5 54
15 7x0x1 MAAZLE Mark C Webb 15 54.5 54.5 53
16 0147733715 THE WEALD Steve Cunningham 16 54 53.5 51
17 x6963356x5 AD FINEM Denise Wise 17 54 51.5 47
18 770x306070 HARGY John Taylor 18 54 47.5 39
Race 3 - NAUGHTIN DEVELOPMENTS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1142782034 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy 1 63 63 66
2 x35231320x FUNDING Steve Cunningham 2= 64 64 64
3 0231937612 ILLOURA Scott McIntosh 2= 62 62 64
4 191139207x BLAZING ASH Dan McCarthy 4 61 61 62
5 9x59215912 GHOST DOCTOR James Fraser 5= 62.5 62.5 61
6 25131753x3 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington 5= 62.5 62.5 61
7 8x72116x4 MOVES LIKE ZIZI Geoff Duryea 7 60 60 60
8 0129753170 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher 8= 61 61 58
9 125365x4 THE CRUSHA Mark C Webb 8= 61 61 58
10 65161308x2 SARONA DOWNS Allan McRae 10 60 60 56
11 6053x38311 POWERSCOURT (NZ) Tim Donnelly 11 59.5 59.5 55
12 421937x OCEAN HERO Dan McCarthy 12= 59 59 54
13 748x734237 CUNNINGAR LASS Chris Heywood 12= 57 57 54
14 3233x30434 DENESC Danny Williams 12= 57 57 54
15 x279x27623 RUN LIKE A REBEL Aaron Clarke 12= 57 57 54
16 8227x1 DELAGO AT EASE Phil Sweeney 16= 58.5 58.5 53
17 61x22 KUROSSIMA Donna Scott 16= 56.5 56.5 53
18 0066231454 MACCA’S HERO John Rooney 16= 56.5 56.5 53
19 7x2716x342 PRINCESS CORDELIA Mitchell Beer 16= 56.5 56.5 53
20 31 HAPPY LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney 20 55.5 55.5 52
21 407x3x3103 PEGGY ROSE Mitchell Beer 21 55.5 55.5 51
22 296x133600 NISHANI SPIRIT Allan Fitzgerald 22= 56 56 48
23 9531112256 SAM John Tyack 22= 56 56 48
24 7x8385016x GOLDEN ESPRIT Mark C Webb 24= 55.5 55.5 47
25 25x0670603 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy 24= 54 53.5 47
26 50671380x9 AGANIPPE Kevin Hanley 26 54 53 46
27 3444352351 DOCTOR FORCE Rick Freyer 27= 54.5 54.5 45
28 0x7658579x GOJAZZ Steve Cunningham 27= 54.5 54.5 45
29 4051x900x0 CHEVAL RAPIDE Trevor Sutherland 27= 54 52.5 45
30 1x70577558 ONE SPIRIT Phil Sweeney 30 54 51.5 43
31 372934544x DAD ’N’ BRI’S SHED Brenda Bamford 31 54 48 32
Race 4 - BAXTERS CONCRETE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 13x625x231 JAWWAAL Mitchell Beer 1 61.5 61.5 63
2 45311 TAKISSACOD Scott Spackman 2 54.5 54.5 58
3 5x14x06526 MAGPIE David Blundell 3 57.5 57.5 55
4 7x0x1 MAAZLE Mark C Webb 4 56.5 56.5 53
5 0156 MAHSINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin 5 54 51.5 52
6 465x850746 PRITCHETT Michael & Luke Cerchi 6= 55 55 50
7 x7x21857x3 METRALLA Norm Gardner 6= 54 53 50
8 3x375x2255 ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw 8 54 52.5 49
9 x826992323 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir 9 54 53.5 47
10 x984813092 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison 10= 54 53 46
11 768x561269 UNDER RESTRAINT Kym Davison 10= 54 51 46
12 x009964470 BORN IN BARCELONA Trevor Sutherland 12= 54 50.5 45
13 5989x1888 CHUAVE DOG Ron Steiner 12= 54 52.5 45
14 219510x050 DIAMOND RAFFLES Chris Heywood 12= 54 52.5 45
15 0460647471 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer 15 54 51 42
16 407x000781 DOBELL Rob Wellington 16 54 50.5 41
17 x247014643 PERIARTIE Samantha McDonald 17 54 48 40
Race 5 - VISION SCREEN PRINTING MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 SOUNDS FAMOUS Kym Davison 1= 59 N/A
2 BIMMIES TWIN Brenda Bamford 1= 57 N/A
3 BONITA CASA Allan McRae 1= 57 N/A
4 I’LL TELL YOU MISS Mitchell Beer 1= 57 N/A
5 OPENHIMUP Peter Maher 1= 56.5 N/A
6 UNDERTHESPOTLIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Smart 1= 56.5 N/A
7 WEWANDA Mitchell Beer 1= 54.5 N/A
8 2x20 JIMMYJOHN Peter Maher 8 56.5 N/A
9 920x52x84 BILLABONG BILBY Russell Osborne 9 57 N/A
10 6607567x52 ALL STARR COURAGE Libby Haworth 10 59 N/A
11 8x34x7 NAT SHRAP Trevor Sutherland 11 57 N/A
12 73736x COONTARA Dan McCarthy 12 57 N/A
13 64x4336698 DIGGITY Michael & Luke Cerchi 13 59 N/A
14 00x SET TO GO WELL Wayne Carroll 14 57 N/A
15 805 THE FIRECHIEF Danny Williams 15 56.5 N/A
16 4707808x76 REINE RAPIDE Kevin Hanley 16 57 N/A
17 8 KELSEY LAKE Nick Ryan 17 54.5 N/A
18 78x9 ANY LOOSE CHANGE Nick Ryan 18 54.5 N/A
19 0x0x BE BRILLIANT BOBS Bonus Scheme Shane Nichols 19 54.5 N/A
20 079x96 FAVOURITE SONG Gary Colvin 20 57 N/A
21 5x579754x0 BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal 21 57 N/A
22 x34345008x STAR FOR EFFORT Robert Anderson 22 59 N/A
23 0x YULONG CHOICE Dan McCarthy 23 56.5 N/A
Race 6 - HI TECH ANTENNAS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 24x6x3 FANAAR (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1 57.5 N/A
2 BIMMIES TWIN Brenda Bamford 2= 57.5 N/A
3 CHUPAROSA Mitchell Beer 2= 57.5 N/A
4 2x367x55x MAGAZINE HEIGHTS Chris Heywood 2= 57.5 N/A
5 ASSASSIN’S ARROW BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams 2= 57 N/A
6 LEG WORK BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams 2= 57 N/A
7 STILL AT THE BAR Kym Davison 2= 57 N/A
8 4 SUN MELODY BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams 2= 55.5 N/A
9 6x BERTONE Mitchell Beer 9= 59 N/A
10 43 SAINT HENRY Rob Wellington 9= 59 N/A
11 8x WALINGI Peter J Morgan 9= 57 N/A
12 8 KELSEY LAKE Nick Ryan 9= 55.5 N/A
13 36 LUBERON BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood 9= 55.5 N/A
14 0 MISS VALLETTA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 9= 55.5 N/A
15 6 WYNSOME MAID Nick Ryan 9= 55.5 N/A
16 06x098x322 SHADY DIAMOND Aaron Clarke 16= 58.5 N/A
17 8x43x7 BLAZING ENGINE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 16= 56 N/A
18 66x LEAD SOPRANO Dan McCarthy 18= 57.5 N/A
19 09 FREE LUNCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney 18= 55.5 N/A
20 8466 HERBERT Geoff Brunsdon 18= 55.5 N/A
21 0x8x5 DANISH HUSSAR Allan McRae 21= 57 N/A
22 42x5068 GUNZAR Danny Williams 21= 57 N/A
23 78x9 ANY LOOSE CHANGE Nick Ryan 23= 55.5 N/A
24 00x0 ELUSIVE BABE BOBS Bonus Scheme Dave Heywood 23= 55.5 N/A
25 70x5640280 GREEN CASH Denise Wise 25 55.5 N/A
26 6506x4644x WE WANT FRANKIE Mark C Webb 26 55.5 N/A
27 x40884893x HAYLEY’S STORM Tim Davies 27 55.5 N/A
28 5x447245x9 CONSTANT FLOW Michael Gibson 28 55.5 N/A
29 607x2685 ZELAGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph 29 55.5 N/A
30 659x82064x LUVIA Phil Sweeney 30 55.5 N/A
31 x05243060x MAKARETU BOY John Whitelaw 31 55.5 N/A
32 x04845x067 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor 32 55.5 N/A
33 595x0 BOHEMIAN QUEEN Wayne Carroll 33 55.5 N/A
34 8x0900x RAINTIME Gary Colvin 34 55.5 N/A
Race 7 - GREAT NORTHERN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5x82622 KAMO David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1= 59 N/A
2 3 LA SANTE Trevor Sutherland 1= 56.5 N/A
3 5 BRIDGES TO BABYLON (NZ) Danny Williams 3= 54.5 N/A
4 6 WYNSOME MAID Nick Ryan 3= 54.5 N/A
5 942 SIGNAL HILL Mitchell Beer 5 55.5 N/A
6 5x7 RUBAIYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 6 54.5 N/A
7 0x76 ANGES Tash Burleigh 7= 54.5 N/A
8 0x9 BALLET TICKET Allan McRae 7= 54.5 N/A
9 88x0 TALENT AWARD Tash Burleigh 9= 56 N/A
10 784x SHAZZA Craig Widdison 9= 54.5 N/A
11 0x236x5233 STAZZANA Wayne Carroll 11 55 N/A
12 0889x823 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir 12= 55 N/A
13 648x48438 BLESS YOU TOBY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 12= 54.5 N/A
14 239x886206 ALL DREAMS Rhys Archard 14 54.5 N/A
15 8089 KIMIKAIN Michael & Luke Cerchi 15 54.5 N/A
16 x0062x4784 MOLYWIL Donna Scott 16 54.5 N/A
17 x87398x888 INGENIUM Michael Huglin 17 54.5 N/A
18 9744x00880 CLASSICAL LADY Geoff Brunsdon 18 54.5 N/A
19 008x770 THOUSANDMILESAWAY Charlotte Littlefield 19 54.5 N/A
20 0x896065 LORD CEDRICK Jodie Bohr 20 54.5 N/A
21 x088928x09 WHITSUNDAY Chris Heywood 21 54.5 N/A
22 x04845x067 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor 22 54.5 N/A