Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Friday 25, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +7m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.8
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 22-Oct-19 3:09PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 23-Oct-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 23-Oct-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 25-Oct-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 174


Race 1 - TAB FEDERAL HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3913134543 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland 1 63.5 63.5 75
2 65910x7676 LE CAVALIER Norm Gardner 2 62.5 62.5 73
3 3260x4x882 NEWTOWN BLUEBAG Emma & Lucy Longmire 3 61.5 61.5 71
4 91677x8050 RESORT Natalie Jarvis 4 61 61 70
5 17124x3739 GARROS Greg Stephens 5 60.5 60.5 69
6 23548121x4 BLACK WAND Kurt Goldman 6 60 60 68
7 0400x69709 SUGAR BAY LEONARD Guntis Lukss 7= 59 59 66
8 155x5x2327 WAIHEKE (NZ) Keith Dryden 7= 59 59 66
9 x315936121 SWEET KNUCKLE Keith Dryden 9 56.5 56.5 65
10 302x31x211 HILLTOP HOOD Mick Smith 10 58 58 64
11 0x172310x0 LOLITA GOLD Neil Osborne 11 55.5 55.5 63
12 5415x1043 GUNGA DIN (NZ) Keith Dryden 12 56 56 60
13 7782131x26 MONTE MAJURA Len Hodgson 13 55 55 58
14 438165x086 MOSSY GIRL Joe Cleary 14 54 51.5 55
15 566328x484 BURRANGONG John Rolfe 15= 54 49.5 47
16 800x967577 NEVER IN DOUBT Mike Cattell 15= 54 49.5 47
Race 2 - BIAJAG CONSTRUCTION HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 92x3595x8x QUIETLY BRILLIANT Stephen Izzard 1 64 64 71
2 2360x16200 EVE’S MISS Keith Dryden 2 61.5 61.5 70
3 25x1571419 POLAR STAR Nick Olive 3= 62 62 67
4 x112x93853 LA LA LOOPSY Joe Curran 3= 60 60 67
5 97x8x24153 CACCINI Norm Gardner 5 59 59 65
6 3416x64485 FINE HERO Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 6= 60.5 60.5 64
7 x17582151x OUR FINVARRA Ron Weston & John Nisbet 6= 60.5 60.5 64
8 1116x00774 SWEETEST EYES Matthew Smith 6= 58.5 58.5 64
9 8151355x41 BOYS DAY OUT Gratz Vella 9 60 60 63
10 6739x08596 TYCOON MAR Paul Facoory 10= 59 59 61
11 10x01x WASHINGTON TOWERS Todd Smart 10= 56.5 56.5 61
12 354813x797 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel 12= 58.5 58.5 60
13 149752x852 HARD CORE Joe Cleary 12= 58.5 58.5 60
14 8428620x13 REVOLVER Andrew Bourke 12= 58.5 58.5 60
15 7x143155x4 ROMEO VELLA Gratz Vella 12= 58.5 58.5 60
16 x4474x637x TERRITORIAL Tash Burleigh 12= 58.5 58.5 60
17 x12815039x DANGEROUS BREEDING David Kelley 12= 56.5 56.5 60
18 4172x54174 HEAVEN ON EARTH Keith Dryden 18 56 56 59
19 0x44782131 BALLISTA Doug Gorrel 19= 55.5 55.5 58
20 x253235535 DIZZY MISS LIZZY Matthew Smith 19= 55.5 55.5 58
21 0x13160065 ALL TOO HANDY Doug Gorrel 21 55 55 57
22 0x1925x CALESCENT Matthew Dale 22 54 52 56
23 4515730x09 ONSETTLING DOWN Mike Petrovic 23= 54 52.5 48
24 672756162x WALDO WALDORF Darryl Rolfe 23= 54 52.5 48
Race 3 - BIAJAG HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 58x7631307 MONSIEUR MACRON (NZ) Luke Hilton 1= 62 62 62
2 15522x7022 DENMISS Wayne Hudd 1= 60 60 62
3 8x181x3324 MOSS THE BOSS Barbara Joseph 3= 61 61 60
4 x956032494 NO EMOTION Natalie Jarvis 3= 61 61 60
5 8449x6742x TRYING Norm Gardner 3= 61 61 60
6 4172x54174 HEAVEN ON EARTH Keith Dryden 6= 58.5 58.5 59
7 03483536x0 INCH PERFECT John Peiti 6= 58.5 58.5 59
8 1607x86 KATIE DID IT John Sargent 6= 58.5 58.5 59
9 7782131x26 MONTE MAJURA Len Hodgson 9= 60 60 58
10 7068x14x24 VEE EIGHT Sue Laughton 9= 60 60 58
11 233x71 JOY AND MIRTH Matthew Smith 9= 58 58 58
12 9929951560 JUDY IN DISGUISE Natalie Jarvis 9= 58 58 58
13 3282309546 FUNKY MUSIC Matthew Smith 13 59.5 59.5 57
14 x66332x551 BALONNE Keith Dryden 14= 59 59 56
15 2x132725x3 FRANCISCO PIZARO Joseph Ible 14= 59 59 56
16 664x305234 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner 14= 57 57 56
17 51x3 VERDI Kurt Goldman 17= 58.5 58.5 55
18 x2487x0221 CADENCE Clare Cunningham 17= 56.5 56.5 55
19 93260x9525 FALLING WATERS Louise Dean 17= 56.5 56.5 55
20 3228x34132 QUIANO QUEEN Mike Petrovic 17= 56.5 56.5 55
21 724236x631 WOOLLAHRA LASS Luke Pepper 17= 56.5 56.5 55
22 655194083x REFIRE Danny Williams 22 58 58 54
23 2534750x34 SUPREME LAD Kerri Kulic 23 57.5 57.5 53
24 7889452766 BID OF FAITH Doug Gorrel 24 54.5 54.5 51
25 001x374008 ADDCHAN Gratz Vella 25 54 54 50
26 208x262435 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel 26= 55 55 48
27 3035242626 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland 26= 55 55 48
28 x784513x66 SPECIAL DESIGN Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 26= 54 53 48
29 x009964470 BORN IN BARCELONA Trevor Sutherland 29= 54 51.5 45
30 3534107242 EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic 29= 54 53.5 45
31 0x4L8438x0 RESPUN Peter D Green 31 54 53 44
Race 4 - WILO PUMP HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1728232x91 HIGH STREET Todd Smart 1 60 60 62
2 61127x2752 LARMOUR Nick Olive 2 59 59 60
3 157x608417 CHAIRMAN’S CHOICE (NZ) Natalie Jarvis 3 60 60 58
4 4452250512 ISADORA TWINKLE Emma & Lucy Longmire 4 57.5 57.5 57
5 271 TIME STAMP (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 5 59 59 56
6 47x4535521 SEPULCHRE Joseph Ible 6 56.5 56.5 55
7 0x835 STICK ’EM UP John Sargent 7 54 52.5 54
8 73180x9932 THINK MUSIC Barbara Joseph 8 55 55 52
9 35847x0764 TIARA ROAD Luke Pepper 9 54 54 50
10 7622496131 OPERA TICKETS Darryl Rolfe 10 54 54 46
11 6x646x07 OFF THE GROUND (NZ) John Sargent 11 54 53.5 45
12 155x5x2327 WAIHEKE (NZ) Keith Dryden 12 64 64 66
13 800x967577 NEVER IN DOUBT Mike Cattell 13 54.5 54.5 47
Race 5 - GLASCOTT LANDSCAPE & CIVIL HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x253235535 DIZZY MISS LIZZY Matthew Smith 1 59 59 58
2 5x044x166x MISS ANTARES Jarrod Austin 2 58.5 58.5 57
3 0x1925x CALESCENT Matthew Dale 3 55.5 55.5 56
4 34x70x2392 ROZBURG Scott Collings 4= 59 59 54
5 14 DALMATINKA Mike Petrovic 4= 57 57 54
6 3233x30434 DENESC Danny Williams 4= 57 57 54
7 x279x27623 RUN LIKE A REBEL Aaron Clarke 4= 57 57 54
8 83144x687 NO WHAT TO KEEP Neville Layt 8 54 54 52
9 618 DESTINY’S DEE DAY Todd Blowes 9 54 54 51
10 777x18 WILLYBEAFACTOR Trevor Sutherland 10 54.5 54.5 50
11 9x0573102 SEAWATCH Brad Draper 11 56.5 56.5 49
12 37x8x338x3 NOT SO WILD John Rolfe 12 54 54 48
13 x4x70981x4 GLOWING CAT John Rolfe 13= 55.5 55.5 47
14 5x97x38089 BLACK BACARDI David Kelley 13= 54 54 47
15 x327169x93 PARISIANS Joe Cleary 15= 55 55 46
16 1457x88808 PHILIP Gary Nickson 15= 55 55 46
17 02149x0935 HARDACHAK Trevor Sutherland 17 54 54 45
18 958570x4x9 LUCKY CHAMPION John Rolfe 18 54 54 40
Race 6 - PLASSON PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 053142x8 PRINCE CAMELOT John Sargent 1 59 61
2 253x2421 IS THAT SO Joseph Pride 2 59 62
3 727319x005 GOLDEN CREEK Malcolm Johnston 3 59 54
4 62 TRUST THE PROCESS Bryce Heys 4 55 N/A
5 267 LIAM’S THE BOSS Brad Widdup 5 55 N/A
6 243552x495 DUCHESS OF WINDSOR (NZ) Matthew Smith 6 54.5 N/A
7 2357x40024 NICOYA Jason Coyle 7 54.5 N/A
8 x3335x7432 MAHJONG ROSE Guntis Lukss 8 54.5 N/A
9 7576287x65 FOX BEAT Luke Pepper 9 59 44
10 00x8432 GIOCOSO Keith Dryden 10 54.5 N/A
11 0x78657425 YESTERYEAR Gratz Vella 11 59 42
12 28x4459552 MR COSTIGAN Marc Conners 12 56.5 N/A
13 7487095011 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel 13 59 44
14 7 LADY HIGHLY Clare Cunningham 14 54.5 N/A
15 244109x364 JUNGLE BOOK Trevor Sutherland 15 59 48
16 5 MICK AN’ NICKS Peter Robl 16 56.5 N/A
17 5x7 RUBAIYA Matthew Dale 17 54 N/A
18 839139x087 PINETTI Greg Stephens 18 59 44
19 8806337003 CIRCUS TRAIN Kristie George 19 56.5 N/A
20 60x0599 ONEMORE JEWEL Jason Coyle 20 54.5 N/A
Race 7 - WATERLAND RACE DAY HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 242x3 BRUSSELS Joseph Ible 1= 58.5 N/A
2 292 CORCRA Bjorn Baker 1= 58 N/A
3 EIGHT WILLOWS John Rolfe 3= 59 N/A
4 DENMAN’S LIGHT Matthew Smith 3= 57 N/A
5 ASSASSIN’S ARROW Danny Williams 3= 56.5 N/A
6 UNDERTHESPOTLIGHT Todd Smart 3= 56.5 N/A
7 FATTORE STELLA Jarrod Austin 3= 55 N/A
8 KOOTALOO Bjorn Baker 3= 55 N/A
9 MAGIC TALENT Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 3= 55 N/A
10 67 GLOCK Steve Englebrecht 10= 56 N/A
11 0x LIGHTNING FAST Mark Gee 10= 56 N/A
12 68x6 JIN CHI PHANTOM (NZ) Malcolm Johnston 12 58 N/A
13 0x0 GUILTLESS Darryl Rolfe 13 57 N/A
14 09x66675x7 GALDOCINO John Rolfe 14 55 N/A
15 9x50 GULLEN GLORY Garry Rolfe 15 55 N/A
Race 8 - WATERLAND WARRIORS HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5x99x432 FIRST RESPONDER Bjorn Baker 1 58.5 N/A
2 CROWNED BY ACES Matthew Smith 2= 58 N/A
3 3 KIRRO Gary Portelli 2= 58 N/A
4 9 SNIPERESS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 2= 56.5 N/A
5 4 DIAMOND CLASS Len Hodgson 5= 58 N/A
6 5 BRIDGES TO BABYLON (NZ) Danny Williams 5= 56.5 N/A
7 0x BABA GANOUJ Emma & Lucy Longmire 7 57.5 N/A
8 38x6937 LITCHFIELD (NZ) Bryce Heys 8= 59 N/A
9 06x098x322 SHADY DIAMOND Aaron Clarke 8= 59 N/A
10 5x7 INTERCONTINENTAL (NZ) Doug Gorrel 8= 56.5 N/A
11 9x738 OFF TO MOE’S Neil Osborne 8= 56.5 N/A
12 5x7 RUBAIYA Matthew Dale 8= 56.5 N/A
13 0x8x5 DANISH HUSSAR Allan McRae 13= 58 N/A
14 42x5068 GUNZAR Danny Williams 13= 58 N/A
15 069x9 WHENWILLYOUARRIVE Brad Widdup 15 56.5 N/A
16 648x48438 BLESS YOU TOBY Trevor Sutherland 16 56.5 N/A
17 x637774x64 ILLINOIS GURU Paul Facoory 17 56.5 N/A
18 607x2685 ZELAGO Barbara Joseph 18 56.5 N/A
19 698898859x JOHN’S LAW Karen Welch 19 56.5 N/A
Race 9 - WATERLAND IRRIGATION HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 10x01x WASHINGTON TOWERS Todd Smart 1 61 61
2 32 PIPING ROLLER Mitch Newman 2 57 N/A
3 76294x1703 CHABROL Jean Dubois 3 58.5 56
4 ELDER PRICE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 4= 55.5 N/A
5 3 KIRRO Gary Portelli 4= 55.5 N/A
6 3 LA SANTE Trevor Sutherland 4= 55.5 N/A
7 LEG WORK Danny Williams 4= 55.5 N/A
8 MACCHINA VOLANTE Peter Robl 4= 55.5 N/A
9 2 SCARLEO Keith Dryden 4= 55.5 N/A
10 777x18 WILLYBEAFACTOR Trevor Sutherland 4= 55.5 50
11 7 GHALIA’S DREAM Brad Widdup 4= 54 N/A
12 5x53 JOKES Brad Widdup 4= 54 N/A
13 9 SNIPERESS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 4= 54 N/A
14 4 SUN MELODY Danny Williams 4= 54 N/A
15 40x8 TESTA’S FLOWER Brad Widdup 4= 54 N/A
16 5x7 INTERCONTINENTAL (NZ) Doug Gorrel 16= 54.5 N/A
17 9x738 OFF TO MOE’S Neil Osborne 16= 54.5 N/A
18 607x2685 ZELAGO Barbara Joseph 18 54 N/A