Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Saturday 12, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m 1200m-375m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 08-Oct-19 2:48PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 10-Oct-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 10-Oct-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 12-Oct-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 159


Race 1 - STEELINE MID NORTH COAST BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 43422693x5 WEWONYA Hilary Dew 1 63.5 63.5 63
2 16747x130x TIME OF GLORY Adam Duggan 2 62 62 60
3 0210227681 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Dale Wagstaff 3 61.5 61.5 59
4 96231163x2 ZIZANIA Paul Perry 4 59 59 58
5 6187257x17 SALAD DODGER Colt Prosser 5= 60.5 60.5 57
6 x036083827 ISLAND GRANGE Les Tilley 5= 58.5 58.5 57
7 9x4473780x MOSHWAY Stephen Jones 7= 60 60 56
8 22x364513x ULTIMATE POWER Kris Lees 7= 60 60 56
9 65x313240x ZOULING Nathan Doyle 9= 57.5 57.5 55
10 258x12 DIVISADERO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 9= 55 55 55
11 60x6613 MAGNALANE Jenny Graham 11= 59 59 54
12 308x4x5867 TRIAGE Graham Payne 11= 59 59 54
13 x715884334 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe 11= 59 59 54
14 4188958366 MAGIC TOWN Stephen Jones 14= 58.5 58.5 53
15 224x068110 METRE EATER Colt Prosser 14= 58.5 58.5 53
16 225454x066 TOO EASY BRO Terry Evans 14= 58.5 58.5 53
17 4x64281 ALLY BALLY BEE Tracey Bartley 14= 56.5 56.5 53
18 6x52476208 ARDEE John Sprague 18= 58 58 52
19 3031039x10 WU LONG SHI Andrew Parramore 18= 58 58 52
20 x164848x43 CHIEF HAVOC Colt Prosser 20 57.5 57.5 51
21 156x740309 NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock 21= 57 57 50
22 08540x1 ARMINA David Atkins 21= 55 55 50
23 5215641x89 COMPLETE FAITH Brett Dodson 23= 56.5 56.5 49
24 x85277x950 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall 23= 56.5 56.5 49
25 8960875448 STODDART Michael P O'Neill 23= 56.5 56.5 49
26 9721640x38 ROSY ELSIE Jim Jarvis 23= 54.5 54.5 49
27 429533x394 SING US A SONG Brian Walker 23= 54.5 54.5 49
28 34477x8873 TAKEN ON CHANCE Neil Godbolt 23= 54.5 54.5 49
29 x50937x710 DAISY PLUCK Jay Hopkins 29= 54 54 48
30 x21358x548 NICCONI LASS John Sprague 29= 54 54 48
31 3292627745 ILIA Shane Everson 31 54 53.5 47
32 48x4754120 OLENA (NZ) John Sprague 32= 54 53 46
33 x0545x4450 TERAVETTE Stephen Schofield 32= 54 53 46
34 24x0797824 INVINCIBLE DREAM Brett Cavanough 34 54 52.5 45
35 670x45068x MAHERVELLOUS Ben Hill 35= 54 52 44
36 34x061877x TOTTEN Tony V Green 35= 54 54 44
37 735x809589 MOSSERATI Lisa Sheppard 37 54 53.5 43
38 7888890803 GRACEFUL GIFT Brett Bellamy 38 54 50 40
Race 2 - STEELINE PORT MACQUARIE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 8248783686 OAKFIELD MONARCH Kris Lees 1 62.5 62.5 61
2 2664066006 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes 2= 61 61 58
3 42157x0772 THE KROC John Sprague 2= 61 61 58
4 0x00215640 ROY’S COMMAND BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett 4= 60 60 56
5 0x95637883 LIPPY AND PEARLS Ross Dawson 4= 58 58 56
6 2351717764 COOLAMINYAH KID John Cooper 6 59 59 54
7 16x8505095 UBER COUGAR (NZ) Maree Hopkins 7 56.5 56.5 53
8 54219x9258 SILENT JACK (NZ) Allan Denham 8= 58 58 52
9 56315x855 SHOWADA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer 8= 56 56 52
10 28682x6685 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby 10 57 57 50
11 9926047447 EERISED Steve Brewer 11= 56.5 56.5 49
12 261192709x MISTER HOOTABELL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers 11= 56.5 56.5 49
13 28x0874109 SCKAM (NZ) BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan 11= 56.5 56.5 49
14 36x4400412 PUBLICAN’S CHOICE Graham Payne 14= 55.5 55.5 47
15 523x705602 GACELA Ben Hill 14= 54 53.5 47
16 9304075595 FINANCIAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tony Ball 16= 55 55 46
17 6519329336 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch 16= 55 55 46
18 8186208608 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson 18= 54.5 54.5 45
19 8343159x79 STEPPIN’ OUT Andrew Parramore 18= 54.5 54.5 45
20 9906x00061 ANGHIARI (NZ) Brad Munro 20 54 54 44
Race 3 - I T W BUILDEX CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3x15408025 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall 1 60 60 64
2 41x5371028 CHARLIE’S LAW Kris Lees 2= 59.5 59.5 63
3 186x712 COURU Brett Cavanough 2= 57.5 57.5 63
4 7x1113x583 DEAD CALM Kris Lees 4= 59 59 62
5 x1022x7968 JUMPER LEADS Colt Prosser 4= 59 59 62
6 24124x2283 HEREDERO (NZ) Kris Lees 6 57.5 57.5 59
7 x76206x500 FOUND OUT Jay Hopkins 7 57 57 58
8 39x1712246 MYBOYCOLLY Jason Deamer 8 56.5 56.5 57
9 58x5373340 TOKYO BULLET Allan Kehoe 9 56 56 56
10 25x607x531 UP THE STAIRS Terry Evans 10= 55.5 55.5 55
11 5677x08697 YU LONG SHENG HUI Stephen Jones 10= 55.5 55.5 55
12 19x56306x3 CONDOVER HALL (NZ) Neil Godbolt 12 55 55 54
13 x0x15x0601 BURN’M Karen Owen 13= 54.5 54.5 53
14 x72420x621 FIRST TIME LUCKY Barry Ratcliff 13= 54.5 54.5 53
15 240x5578x3 NET EFFECT Shane Everson 15= 54 54 52
16 991513x328 SHOREDITCH John Sprague 15= 54 54 52
17 7325507x47 WINNER’S LANE Paul Perry 15= 54 54 52
18 4x60596172 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister 18 54 51.5 51
19 4936962319 BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins 19 54 50.5 49
20 8680447673 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes 20 54 52 48
21 9x902050x0 MOKIN Graeme Shultz 21 54 50.5 45
Race 4 - STEELINE GUTTERING CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1800 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 36x4400412 PUBLICAN’S CHOICE Graham Payne 1 59 47
2 50x40x6100 MISTY VIEW Mick O'Neill 2 59 45
3 576x423364 OUR GIRL BABS Neil Godbolt 3 57 49
4 673x5x28x6 PRIVATELY EPIC Reginald Wilkes 4 56.5 N/A
5 03468x7242 DR MAYHEM Vince Jones 5 56.5 N/A
6 523x705602 GACELA Ben Hill 6 57 47
7 4778x44437 EXPIREDTIME Nathan Doyle 7 56.5 N/A
8 002 APROPROS Todd Howlett 8 54 N/A
9 928x065634 RED INTUITION (NZ) Hilary Dew 9 56.5 N/A
10 9064774980 BADGE OF HONOUR Tess Wilkes 10 56.5 N/A
11 754359x285 ISLAMAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe 11 54.5 N/A
12 1383x59653 OAKWOODS HOPE Terry Evans 12 57 45
13 6x40x36 TAWHAKI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Graham Hoy 13 56.5 N/A
14 740 HANNA FROM HAVANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe 14 54 N/A
15 x78136x005 ONSET Neville Stewart 15 57 44
16 6x9x5078 VARSITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 16 55 N/A
17 x68x877068 POLDARK (NZ) Peter Cheers 17 59 43
18 6609880684 WATER LINE (NZ) Tom Higgins 18 56.5 N/A
19 x000007x70 TOWEL TOKEN Colin Hughes 19 59 37
20 7x0 MOONWINKLE (NZ) Terry Evans 20 54.5 N/A
Race 5 - STEELINE ROOFING 4YO & UP MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 WATCHTOWER Stephen Jones 1= 59 N/A
2 WELTER Wayne Wilkes 1= 59 N/A
3 x42x3728x2 DAWN THUNDER Peter Evans 3 57 N/A
4 3x270x23 BARKALA Brett Bellamy 4 59 N/A
5 874485522x ARCADIAN SHORES Dwayne Schmidt 5 59 N/A
6 6x380 SWORDSMAN Paul Perry 6 59 N/A
7 5x5x CONSTANZIA Jason Deamer 7 57 N/A
8 829x PENTAGON Allan Kehoe 8 57 N/A
9 2534x7653x LINE UP GIRLS Jenny Graham 9 59 N/A
10 50x6345484 STELLA ARDENS Ben Hill 10 57 N/A
11 0995802955 UPTOOIT Peter Evans 11 57 N/A
12 469x HER OPTION Dwayne Schmidt 12 57 N/A
13 x53493739x KID MAC Ken Faulds 13 59 N/A
14 8x57750 HEIR PRESUMPTIVE Stephen Jones 14 59 N/A
15 7x03 HONEY VALLEY Brett Cavanough 15 57 N/A
16 508386x9 RANDOM FACTOR Michael P O'Neill 16 59 N/A
17 06030x585x MIGHTY SUCCESS Dwayne Schmidt 17 57 N/A
18 4xLx40x FLORIDA GIRL Brett Cavanough 18 57 N/A
19 0x009 DOUBLE OBOE Paul Smith 19 59 N/A
20 40x224960x LISTEN MATE Terry Evans 20 59 N/A
21 036x59906x MORE THAN A SAMBA Stephen Jones 21 59 N/A
22 0x0 DUBLEO MOON Tracey Bartley 22= 57 N/A
23 69x NANNY CHERIE Neil Godbolt 22= 57 N/A
Race 6 - STEELINE OFFICE GIRLS MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3224x4 ALAM MO NA Kris Lees 1 57 N/A
2 672x368222 BANDJIN RAIN Brett Cavanough 2 59 N/A
3 352233x233 GUEST Jim Jarvis 3 59 N/A
4 55264 ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Paul Perry 4 56.5 N/A
5 92 BANDAHARA Kris Lees 5 59 N/A
6 750x973358 CRETE Neil Godbolt 6 57 N/A
7 623385x643 SWINGER David Callaughan 7 57 N/A
8 589x46 GAME OF CIRCLES Terry Evans 8 57 N/A
9 803 ARABOLINI (GER) John Cooper 9 59 N/A
10 740 HANNA FROM HAVANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe 10 54.5 N/A
11 x466424x00 SNUGGLE BUG Peter Cheers 11 57 N/A
12 04058x00 BULLET LAD Todd Howlett 12 59 N/A
13 9075385694 BONNE VOLEUR Brett Bellamy 13 57 N/A
14 0570625868 WILDCARD Maree Hopkins 14 59 N/A
15 0049890x75 CHORUS QUEEN Les Tilley 15 57 N/A
16 590 TOTALLY MESMERIZED Brett Bellamy 16 59 N/A
17 572322700x LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY Peter Cheers 17 57 N/A
18 00 RICOCHET BULLET Graeme Shultz 18= 59 N/A
19 00 COUNTRY POET BOBS Bonus Scheme Jim Jarvis 18= 56.5 N/A
Race 7 - FAREWELL SPARRA 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 323x TALLIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser 1 59 N/A
2 BRAZEN GYPSY (NZ) Tony V Green 2= 58 N/A
3 TWO UP BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham 2= 58 N/A
4 BEAR THE CROWN Barry Ratcliff 2= 56 N/A
5 DAWN OF THE EMPIRE James Berry 2= 56 N/A
6 ELEGANT GRACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 2= 56 N/A
7 73 MAGIC SMILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett 2= 56 N/A
8 MONICA’S STAR Wayne Wilkes 2= 56 N/A
9 OUTASTEP Melanie Bolwell 2= 56 N/A
10 PENNYWEIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn 2= 56 N/A
11 POETIC DESIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brian Walker 2= 56 N/A
12 RUBICK’S MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough 2= 56 N/A
13 55x3 XIAOLI’S YING BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins 13 55.5 N/A
14 64 BUCKIN’ RIPPA BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 14= 57 N/A
15 460x ZAPLUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn 14= 57 N/A
16 8 LADY MANTAGNA Brett Dodson 14= 55 N/A
17 6x730 GISELA’S CROWN Damien Lane 17 54 N/A
18 9667x9 RAZANO BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sprague 18 54 N/A