Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Friday 11, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 08-Oct-19 2:48PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 09-Oct-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 09-Oct-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 11-Oct-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 141


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Race 1 - 2019 CARLTON DRAUGHT PORT MACQUARIE CUP (2000 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 83468x2312 DEW DROP John Sprague 1= 54 49.5 62
2 7073810011 LADY EVELYN Jason Deamer 1= 54 51.5 70
3 6903638x03 MORTON’S FORK Richard Litt 3 62 62 92
4 1214253x05 ALIFEROUS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 4 59.5 59.5 86
5 6x87443248 MONGOLIAN WOLF Kris Lees 5 61 61 85
6 322275x475 HIGH OPINION Kris Lees 6 59 59 81
7 1177x60212 RAPIDO CHAPARRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 7 58.5 58.5 80
8 09x6916621 EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman 8 54 53 69
9 53265x7851 ZAUNKONIG Richard & Michael Freedman 9 54 52.5 68
10 8421564261 HE’S A GIVEN Clarry Conners 10 54 50.5 64
11 x001704973 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Tas Morton 11 54 49.5 62
12 870291x768 RAZIEL (NZ) John Bannister 12 54 41.5 50
13 2664066006 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes 13 54 43 49
14 9304075595 FINANCIAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tony Ball 14 54 41 45
15 6519329336 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch 15 54 40.5 44
16 23x14x3056 MASTER SHUHOOD (IRE) Chris Waller 16 58.5 58.5 80
17 1x49x42423 HUMBOLT CURRENT (GB) Chris Waller 17 55.5 55.5 74
18 22270x5734 CHIVADAHLII BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Shane Edmonds 18 54 53 69
19 81456x5708 ART ATTACK Jenny Graham 19 54 50.5 64
20 146168x958 SCOTTY BE GOTTI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Callaughan 20 54 45.5 54
21 4936962319 BLINKIN SNAZZY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tom Higgins 21 54 40 47
Race 2 - BIRDON GROUP SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $32,750, 2nd $12,800, 3rd $6,850, 4th $4,200, 5th $2,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $700, Jockey Welfare Fund $700.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 55308472x6 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees 1 62 62 97
2 7615300689 SPLIT LIP Clare Cunningham 2 60.5 60.5 94
3 542x367197 CATESBY Grant Allard 3 62 62 93
4 4111x2429x SPRING CHARLIE Kim Waugh 4 61.5 61.5 92
5 27x610088x BRAZEN Brett Cavanough 5 60.5 60.5 90
6 3201244x18 GRIMOIRE Jason Coyle 6 58.5 58.5 86
7 4x56935x16 WHAT COULD BE David Atkins 7= 57.5 57.5 84
8 1441x1194x MALEA MAGIC Bob Milligan 7= 55.5 55.5 84
9 28553x4421 COOLOTTA Graeme Murray 9 56.5 56.5 82
10 3265838114 HANDFAST Richard Litt 10 55.5 55.5 80
11 4548x43621 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills 11 55 55 79
12 x325224x50 BARE NAKED LADY Tracey Bartley 12 54 51 75
13 1174x37767 PRINCESS LOTTIE Luke A Thomas 13 54 50.5 74
14 65x3860435 VALBEATA Bob Milligan 14 54 49.5 72
15 21x3245323 TYPHOON BONNY Neil Godbolt 15 54 48.5 70
16 1376x84438 ONDO PASA Stan Thomas 16= 54 46 65
17 6538459x41 SAUSALITO Paul Perry 16= 54 48 65
18 xD4131x7x5 GORDON’S LEAP Lisa Sheppard 18 54 47.5 64
19 51080x0044 MORE PATASI Julie Hodder 19 54 47 63
Race 3 - FASTPLAST BUILDING SUPPLIES HASTINGS CUP (1500 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 9x3340x536 CHALMERS Kris Lees 1 61 61 84
2 6240521453 EVOPEX Jim Jarvis 2 60.5 60.5 83
3 1x75107x76 MISS REDOBLE Tracey Bartley 3 57 57 80
4 11x87023x4 COOL PRINCE John Shelton 4 58.5 58.5 79
5 85760x6799 DARCI’S AFFAIR (NZ) Graeme Murray 5 57.5 57.5 77
6 x115116xL9 LET’S REBELLE Jenny Graham 6 54 54 74
7 x4455x2141 RANCHO NOTORIOUS Jason Coyle 7 55.5 55.5 73
8 211x519x16 CASINO MONDIAL Michael Byers 8= 55 55 72
9 x001704973 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Tas Morton 8= 55 55 72
10 x061295200 LAMMA HILTON Brett Cavanough 8= 54 53 72
11 18x7863802 PRIMA STELLA Daniel & Rocky Simonetta 11 54 54 70
12 2356710x81 HAAMES Colt Prosser 12 54 53 68
13 40x4723x26 MO THE GREAT Kim Waugh 13 54 52.5 67
14 83640x0795 PROFILER David Callaughan 14 54 51 64
15 21x8x4x481 DUBALI Cameron Crockett 15 54 50 62
16 58x5373340 TOKYO BULLET Allan Kehoe 16 54 47 56
17 364564000x PURRFECT TRICK John Bannister 17 54 46.5 55
18 8940805586 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones 18 54 43 48
Race 4 - DE BORTOLI WINES COUNTRY MAGIC CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x55x3354x0 LEGENDOFOZ Jeremy Sylvester 1 60.5 60.5 62
2 212x5 PLONKA Warren Gavenlock 2 59 59 59
3 4632x6341 TALDORA MISS James Berry 3 56.5 56.5 58
4 D1 PENNY ROSA Max McGaw 4 55 55 55
5 28x0612739 ALSHAHHAD Neil Godbolt 5= 55 55 51
6 7x41790x DR DEMON Bob Milligan 5= 55 55 51
7 44146743x6 EUROGEM Jenny Graham 7 54 54 50
8 9721640x38 ROSY ELSIE Jim Jarvis 8= 54 54 49
9 190x85 SERENE BEAUTY Warren Gavenlock 8= 54 54 49
10 429533x394 SING US A SONG Brian Walker 8= 54 54 49
11 x21358x548 NICCONI LASS John Sprague 11 54 54 48
12 50969815 I’M JACKO Mick O'Neill 12= 54 54 46
13 0684720x51 KILTAZA Allan Kehoe 12= 54 54 46
14 48x4754120 OLENA (NZ) John Sprague 12= 54 54 46
15 x70029x748 MUNRO Lisa Sheppard 15 54 54 45
16 34x061877x TOTTEN Tony V Green 16 54 54 44
17 x13599x876 GO LUCA Dwayne Schmidt 17 54 54 42
18 3649697940 EYE WAS Brett Bellamy 18 54 54 41
19 325468890x NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt 19 54 54 39
Race 5 - FLOWER HOTELS BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0x14809x08 COUNT DEKRONER Graeme Murray 1= 63 63 70
2 21x3245323 TYPHOON BONNY Neil Godbolt 1= 61 61 70
3 x253x7650x FAST TYCOON Gregory McFarlane 3= 60.5 60.5 65
4 1376x84438 ONDO PASA Stan Thomas 3= 58.5 58.5 65
5 xD4131x7x5 GORDON’S LEAP Lisa Sheppard 5= 60 60 64
6 09x544261x DARBIES BLUGIRL Barry Lawrence 5= 58 58 64
7 51080x0044 MORE PATASI Julie Hodder 7 59.5 59.5 63
8 6x714659x4 MAGIC ARLI Bob Milligan 8 55.5 55.5 59
9 1515x4360x BETTER NOT FLY Tas Morton 9 57 57 58
10 332x673246 IMPULSIVE MANEUVER Jim Jarvis 10= 56.5 56.5 57
11 6187257x17 SALAD DODGER Colt Prosser 10= 56.5 56.5 57
12 225454x066 TOO EASY BRO Terry Evans 12 54.5 54.5 53
13 2861232127 NATURAL IMAGE Ross Stitt 13 56.5 56.5 61
14 261174x706 MANNING TREASURE Colt Prosser 14 54 54 56
15 156x740309 NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock 15 54 53 50
16 3088900007 ONE MORE Jason Waters 16 54 45.5 35
Race 6 - OXYOPTIA CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 321315 EMPEROR’S STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough 1 57.5 57.5 66
2 1x LIBERTY SUN Gregory McFarlane 2 60 60 62
3 203017x222 HARD MERCHANDISE Warren Gavenlock 3 59 59 60
4 543632113x OYASHIO DRIFT John Shelton 4 56.5 56.5 59
5 332x673246 IMPULSIVE MANEUVER Jim Jarvis 5 57.5 57.5 57
6 654x11 DINAH MOE HUMM Larry Fairhall 6 55 55 56
7 080x8x50x7 DARK SECRET (NZ) Jonathan Smith 7= 56.5 56.5 55
8 1468x214x9 GOLD RHAPSODY Margaret De Gonneville 7= 54.5 54.5 55
9 31x PERFECT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 7= 54 52 55
10 6x8538747x FUDGEWEDGE Allan Kehoe 10= 54 53.5 53
11 6x164182x2 TRUE PRIDE Dwayne Schmidt 10= 54 53.5 53
12 6x52476208 ARDEE John Sprague 12= 55 55 52
13 630654x341 RED RAFFLE Tina Williams 12= 54 53 52
14 28x0612739 ALSHAHHAD Neil Godbolt 14= 54.5 54.5 51
15 x164848x43 CHIEF HAVOC Colt Prosser 14= 54.5 54.5 51
16 596756x000 ZA I’M YOUTHFUL Mick O'Neill 16 54 49.5 41
17 0x00x9x9x1 MAGIC ERA John Shelton 17 54 53 52
18 735x809589 MOSSERATI Lisa Sheppard 18 54 50.5 43
Race 7 - JR RICHARDS & SONS F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 ZELLYMAY Allan Kehoe 1= 58 N/A
2 BEAR THE CROWN Barry Ratcliff 1= 55.5 N/A
3 DELECTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 1= 55.5 N/A
4 MONICA’S STAR Wayne Wilkes 1= 55.5 N/A
5 POETIC DESIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brian Walker 1= 55.5 N/A
6 73 MAGIC SMILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett 6 55.5 N/A
7 78x903355x SASSY EM John Bannister 7 58 N/A
8 7490x77530 RIZZOLI Hilary Dew 8 58 N/A
9 92220x0674 SERLINA Trevor Hardy 9 58 N/A
10 x9550x5028 ADVENTURE QUEEN Dwayne Schmidt 10 58 N/A
11 920625x87 SPANISH RAIN Lyn J Thomson 11 58 N/A
12 480645 FIRST SIGHT Mick O'Neill 12 58 N/A
13 07x04 SNEAKY GAL Warren Gavenlock 13 58 N/A
14 9x6 ONE POUND BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan 14 55.5 N/A
15 9667x9 RAZANO BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sprague 15 55.5 N/A
16 3x7945x064 SWIZELER Luke A Thomas 16 58 N/A
17 40970x CAMELOT GOLD Margaret De Gonneville 17 58 N/A
Race 8 - WATPAC CONSTRUCTIONS CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 GEOTIME Gregory McFarlane 1= 59 N/A
2 BRAZEN GYPSY (NZ) Tony V Green 1= 56.5 N/A
3 2 SYNCLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 3 56.5 N/A
4 6747x23 BEAT THAT Brett Bellamy 4 59 N/A
5 056x462 PATAGONIAN Paul Perry 5 59 N/A
6 3568099x28 BALLYBRACK Keith C Smith 6 59 N/A
7 40x544 WALTON HALL Neil Godbolt 7 59 N/A
8 4778x5300x PRINCE OF BRAEMAR Dwayne Schmidt 8 59 N/A
9 7x55806x43 LAIKA BOOM Dwayne Schmidt 9 59 N/A
10 7x74 GRAZIANO Jenny Graham 10 56.5 N/A
11 0080390790 AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch 11 59 N/A
12 085 PADURA (GB) John Cooper 12 59 N/A
13 6 SURMISE Warren Gavenlock 13 59 N/A