Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Thursday 10, October 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Mon 07-Oct-19 11:54AM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 08-Oct-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Tue 08-Oct-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Thu 10-Oct-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 138


Race 1 - 4YO&UP BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1225x36123 GREAT DANGER Kris Lees 1 62.5 62.5 67
2 7x112210x SOLDIER OF LOVE Bjorn Baker 2 62 62 66
3 03x6533224 GOLDEN HITS Richard & Michael Freedman 3 61.5 61.5 65
4 337x8853x4 CHIEF IN COMMAND Donna Grisedale 4= 61 61 64
5 9x4148x122 LIVE THE MOMENT Joseph Pride 4= 61 61 64
6 355435x111 GALAHAD’S QUEST Joseph Pride 6= 60 60 62
7 0458030548 ISORICH Wayne Seelin 6= 60 60 62
8 40x4723x26 MO THE GREAT Kim Waugh 8= 59.5 59.5 61
9 1x41x77534 SPIN BOWLES Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 8= 59.5 59.5 61
10 211x43x007 ASKED TO LEAVE Joan Pracey 10= 59 59 60
11 07581418x4 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams 10= 59 59 60
12 124x122669 RISE TO FAME Mick Attard 10= 59 59 60
13 40x5313x2 SHIRAZZLE Donna Grisedale 13 56.5 56.5 59
14 2412354x00 TRIPLE HERO David Nugent 14 57.5 57.5 57
15 8700454747 LEGISTATION Wade Slinkard 15= 57 57 56
16 x22130x294 WOUNDED SOLDIER (NZ) Kris Lees 15= 57 57 56
17 x402170x38 ARROGANT LASS Gabrielle Englebrecht 17 54.5 54.5 55
18 387870x102 BLUE COLLAR BOY Greg Hook 18 56 56 54
19 5308856858 NOTABADIDEA (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee 19 55.5 55.5 53
20 x137092630 THE PATRICIAN Robert Pearse 20 54.5 54.5 51
21 0x4L8438x0 RESPUN Peter D Green 21 54 50.5 43
Race 2 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x325224x50 BARE NAKED LADY Tracey Bartley 1 59 59 69
2 5x8171x YITAI SYNERGY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 2 55 55 66
3 5110x CAPTAIN JIMMY (NZ) David J Smith 3= 59 59 65
4 3x4147x413 VERSETTO Bjorn Baker 3= 59 59 65
5 22x1 REGIMENTAL BAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 3= 54.5 54.5 65
6 1314x4 KOSCIUSKO Patrick Webster 6= 58.5 58.5 64
7 x271x51x35 FALLGOLD James Cummings 6= 56.5 56.5 64
8 113x23520x POWER RUSH (NZ) Kris Lees 6= 56.5 56.5 64
9 17x1352432 BENTLEY MAGIC Matthew Smith 9= 58 58 63
10 8x25418x1 EVELEIGH Joseph Pride 9= 56 56 63
11 6151 GALAXIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman 11 54 53 62
12 313x INTERRAM Kim Waugh 12= 55 55 61
13 x2243x3411 MADAM OAKS David Pfieffer 12= 55 55 61
14 8154x71746 COMMUTE Tracey Bartley 14 54.5 54.5 60
15 653x080844 LEGISLATION David Pfieffer 15 55.5 55.5 58
16 41x5375x9x SOUL REVIVAL Johnnie L Roberts 16 55 55 57
17 203017x222 HARD MERCHANDISE Warren Gavenlock 17= 54.5 54.5 56
18 3522x52623 IL BANDITO Joseph Pride 17= 54.5 54.5 56
19 1x25323553 DIZZY MISS LIZZY Matthew Smith 19 54 52 55
20 241x34534x HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan 20 54 52.5 52
21 9x4473780x MOSHWAY Stephen Jones 21 54 52 51
22 96310659x0 BROOKE Julie Holloway 22 54 48.5 48
23 18x0968790 CHRISSY’S DREAM Natasha Hall-Antonio 23 54 48.5 44
Race 3 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5617x52103 ELUSIVE NATURE Tim Martin 1 57.5 57.5 65
2 21412x4622 I ARIZE Jarrod Austin 2= 59 59 64
3 1x230x2559 TOROSO Kylie Gavenlock 2= 59 59 64
4 26x17431x5 CITY OF LOVE Kim Waugh 4 56 56 62
5 312x45031 BRIGID OF KILDARE Matthew Smith 5 55.5 55.5 61
6 186x712 COURU Brett Cavanough 6= 54.5 54.5 59
7 3212x5130 LIGHTNING ALLY Kylie Gavenlock 6= 54.5 54.5 59
8 96x55511 AESOP’S FABLE John Sargent 8 54 51 57
9 84193x77 LILY ASTOLAT Brad Widdup 9 54 53 56
10 6x42875135 CLASSY FELLA Cecilia Reid 10= 54 54 54
11 68947x6191 TRESCHA Tracey Bartley 10= 54 52 54
12 5308856858 NOTABADIDEA (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee 12 54 53.5 53
13 059x561007 STUNNED Stephen Schofield 13 54 53 52
14 x519990x96 KITTY’S OWN Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 14 54 50.5 51
15 8680447673 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes 15 54 49.5 45
16 x086545087 BONNIE FOREVER Wayne Seelin 16 54 46 42
Race 4 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 22143 CANASTA (FR) Bjorn Baker 1 59 60
2 43222 PROSPERO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 2 56.5 N/A
3 x229x4x222 URBINO (GB) Kris Lees 3 56.5 N/A
4 6346667 NOT A BIGGIE (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee 4 56.5 N/A
5 x086545087 BONNIE FOREVER Wayne Seelin 5 57 42
6 875 GWEILO TANTRUM (NZ) John Sargent 6 56.5 N/A
7 66766x0897 PROSPECTORS HELMET Natasha Hall-Antonio 7 59 41
8 27 TIME STAMP (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 8 56.5 N/A
9 9064774980 BADGE OF HONOUR Tess Wilkes 9 56.5 N/A
Race 5 - F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 23x2 AKARI BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup 1 59 N/A
2 9x22 DUENNA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings 2 56.5 N/A
3 x26x4224x4 FURLANA Kylie Gavenlock 3= 58.5 N/A
4 7x42326x63 THREEOOD Joseph Pride 3= 58.5 N/A
5 233x7 JOY AND MIRTH Matthew Smith 5= 58 N/A
6 SEQUENZALOT Kristen Buchanan 5= 58 N/A
7 8 DOWN THE RIVER Matthew Smith 5= 56 N/A
8 6x DREAM MAIDEN Jason Coyle 5= 56 N/A
9 DELECTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 5= 55.5 N/A
10 DIVA BELLA Tim Martin 5= 55.5 N/A
11 LIARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 5= 55.5 N/A
12 8x NOT A ROYAL DOUBT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 5= 55.5 N/A
13 RESPECTFUL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 5= 55.5 N/A
14 SNIPERESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 5= 55.5 N/A
15 3x6 DEITRA Peter & Paul Snowden 15 55.5 N/A
16 0 SUPERCEDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham 16 54.5 N/A
17 5x5x53 FIGHT FOR LOVE Joseph Pride 17 56.5 N/A
18 95 ALL STAR ROCKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 18= 54 N/A
19 8x50 CINDERS Lee Curtis 18= 54 N/A
20 300x49 COMPATRIOT Gerald Ryan 20 54 N/A
21 x7x6067562 INVINCIBLE KISS Wayne Seelin 21 54 N/A
22 75x784 NOVEMBER MORNING Peter & Paul Snowden 22 54 N/A
Race 6 - CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 23x24x2 SPACEBOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 1 60 N/A
2 5x22x5 OSLO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 2= 56.5 N/A
3 2 SYNCLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 2= 56.5 N/A
4 2x6 ZIEDRICH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan 2= 56.5 N/A
5 PAY THE PENALTY Stephen Schofield 5= 58 N/A
6 BALLADEER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 5= 55.5 N/A
7 STOCKMAN (NZ) Joseph Pride 5= 55.5 N/A
8 WARP SPEED BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 5= 55.5 N/A
9 8 PHAROAH DE LAGO Rodney Bailey 9 57 N/A
10 9x438224x3 BIG BAD BRUCE Joseph Pride 10 56 N/A
11 x42866084x KINGSTON HEATH Amanda Langlar 11 54 N/A
12 932 INNISBROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride 12 56 N/A
13 BUDHWAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers 13 55.5 N/A
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1350 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 DEVELOPED (JPN) Kim Waugh 1= 59 N/A
2 SUAVE James Cummings 1= 59 N/A
3 LADY HIGHLY Clare Cunningham 1= 57 N/A
4 RED HOT CHILLYPINS (NZ) Joseph Pride 1= 57 N/A
5 ABOVE RESERVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan 1= 54.5 N/A
6 SHIMMERING LIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh 1= 54.5 N/A
7 7x23362x32 HAUNTING SPIRIT Lauri Parker 7 59 N/A
8 63x2 MORENO (NZ) Chris Waller 8 56.5 N/A
9 32x243 MAISAA Peter & Paul Snowden 9 54.5 N/A
10 4423234x33 SCHEMER Paul Perry 10 59 N/A
11 8x583 KATONA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings 11 56.5 N/A
12 557x6644xL WRISTBAND Chris Waller 12 59 N/A
13 8x5 KAVALMO (NZ) Chris Waller 13 56.5 N/A
14 38x693 LITCHFIELD (NZ) Bryce Heys 14 59 N/A
15 928x445955 MR COSTIGAN Marc Conners 15 59 N/A
16 98 HARAMAIN Matthew Smith 16 59 N/A
17 7660785000 CONTEST Tess Wilkes 17 59 N/A
Race 8 - 4YO&UP MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 43222 PROSPERO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 1 59 N/A
2 53452x4222 ESTROVERTO Kylie Gavenlock 2 59 N/A
3 3224x4 ALAM MO NA Kris Lees 3 57 N/A
4 3 LA GRISA (NZ) John O'Shea 4 57 N/A
5 253x242 IS THAT SO Joseph Pride 5 59 N/A
6 32357x4002 NICOYA Jason Coyle 6 57 N/A
7 25x240 CORPORAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 7 59 N/A
8 0236x2774 NATANYA Anthony Cummings 8 57 N/A
9 5x46446654 PHYLAVE Tess Wilkes 9 59 N/A
10 794 MACKELLAR’S VOICE Wade Slinkard 10 57 N/A
11 67x7630 HEEBY JEEBY Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 11 59 N/A
12 60x5 GOLDEN ECLIPSE Daniel Robinson 12 57 N/A
13 9x65527x98 TRUST THE FOX Damien Lane 13 59 N/A
14 928x445955 MR COSTIGAN Marc Conners 14 59 N/A
15 9064774980 BADGE OF HONOUR Tess Wilkes 15 59 N/A
16 60x059 ONEMORE JEWEL Jason Coyle 16 57 N/A
17 x48x6x0086 HOT DREAMER Pat Farrell 17 57 N/A