Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 05, October 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.24
Track Information: Track downgraded from Soft 5 to Soft 6 @ 8:30am following a further 5.4mm of rainfall since 7am
Weights Last Published: Tue 01-Oct-19 1:49PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 02-Oct-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 02-Oct-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 05-Oct-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 329


EPSOM HANDICAP RACEDAY
Race 1 - TAB EPSOM HANDICAP [GROUP 1] (1600 METRES)
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $188,000, 3rd $98,500, 4th $44,500, 5th $19,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 48kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 21x8132x12 DREAMFORCE John Thompson 1= 57 57 115
2 50x1200x61 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller 1= 53 53 110
3 2331111x51 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller 1= 50.5 50.5 105
4 2x2128x111 ROCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 1= 50.5 50 0.5 100
5 75x2284x23 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster 5 59.5 59.5 118
6 53233x3444 HARTNELL (GB) James Cummings 6 58.5 58.5 115
7 241915x116 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker 7 56.5 56.5 112
8 92251557x7 ROSTROPOVICH (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 8 55.5 55.5 110
9 211x5Nx738 BEST OF DAYS (GB) James Cummings 9 55 55 109
10 x60110x676 FIFTY STARS (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 10= 54.5 54.5 108
11 233x8124x0 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller 10= 54.5 54.5 108
12 1x112131x3 MR QUICKIE Phillip Stokes 10= 54.5 54.5 108
13 114x111x22 TE AKAU SHARK (NZ) Jamie Richards 10= 54.5 54.5 108
14 x73810x237 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees 10= 52.5 52.5 108
15 71516x3206 CLIFF’S EDGE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 15= 54 54 107
16 1500036133 ECKSTEIN Chris Waller 15= 52 52 107
17 292450x125 SO SI BON David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 17= 54 54 106
18 76x059x878 YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller 17= 52 52 106
19 3178447x32 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES Bjorn Baker 17= 51.5 51.5 106
20 57x2111x94 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller 17= 51.5 51.5 106
21 x43236Px58 KINGS WILL DREAM (IRE) Chris Waller 21= 53 53 105
22 00x1360x60 AMPHITRITE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 21= 51 51 105
23 8x53403x60 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller 21= 51 51 105
24 221x00x798 YULONG PRINCE (SAF) Chris Waller 24= 52.5 52.5 104
25 x154134x32 GEM SONG Kris Lees 24= 52 52 104
26 6073447x54 NOIRE Chris Waller 24= 50.5 50.5 104
27 0x34000x59 NIGHT’S WATCH (NZ) Chris Waller 27= 51.5 51.5 102
28 11x34017x4 REDOUBLE Bjorn Baker 27= 51.5 51.5 102
29 x42170x463 SIKANDARABAD (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 27= 51.5 51.5 102
30 514x6770x6 TALLY James Cummings 27= 51.5 51.5 102
31 6932225x83 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) Chris Waller 27= 51.5 51.5 102
32 1x1x13x287 AVANTAGE Jamie Richards 27= 50.5 50.5 102
33 25245x5231 CAPTAIN COOK (GB) Chris Waller 27= 50 50 102
34 3033x432x7 EL DORADO DREAMING Kris Lees 27= 50 50 102
35 x14941x205 QAFILA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 27= 50 50 102
36 2x6900x600 MATERIAL MAN Pat Carey 36= 51 51 101
37 x2x0410507 MR MARATHON MAN (GB) Michael Moroney 36= 51 51 101
38 449x16x405 CON TE PARTIRO (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 36= 50 50 101
39 3x09311x80 FASTNET TEMPEST (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 39= 51 51 100
40 x812511x88 MANTASTIC (IRE) Chris Waller 39= 51 51 100
41 54x17x1630 SESAR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 39= 50.5 50.5 100
42 321x6720x2 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith 39= 50 50 100
43 130x08x770 OOHOOD Tony & Calvin McEvoy 39= 50 50 100
44 x3516832x4 POHUTUKAWA James Cummings 39= 50 50 100
45 00x2196x21 SPANISH WHISPER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 39= 50 50 100
46 1118118x07 ARCHEDEMUS Gwenda Markwell 46= 50.5 50.5 99
47 1311113x00 LE JUGE (IRE) Chris Waller 46= 50.5 50.5 99
48 2x4350x443 DYSLEXIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 46= 50 50 99
49 041650x624 MAHAMEDEIS Nick Ryan 46= 50 50 99
50 2113211x49 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller 46= 50 50 99
51 02x7509x99 ALOISIA (NZ) Anthony Freedman 51= 50 50 98
52 121x128x54 CASCADIAN (GB) James Cummings 51= 50 50 98
53 32200x3967 FUNDAMENTALIST David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 51= 50 50 98
54 0x58158x83 NETTOYER Wendy Roche 51= 50 50 98
55 14x2112342 SO YOU WIN Chris Waller 51= 50 50 98
56 x33x2x6x65 WREN’S DAY (USA) James Cummings 51= 50 50 98
57 41x5496x04 KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller 57= 50 50 97
58 x111110x60 THE CANDY MAN Barry Baldwin 57= 50 50 97
59 237x412111 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS Bryan Dais 59= 50 50 96
60 123111x7L YOURDEEL (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 59= 48 48 96
61 23x70304x7 CHAPADA Michael Moroney 61= 50 50 95
62 35x5124213 ROMANCER (NZ) Grahame Begg 61= 50 50 95
63 66x2222133 CONNEMARA Bjorn Baker 63 50 50 92
64 363216x654 LONG LEAF David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 64 50 50 91
65 x4131x1x43 DESERT LORD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 65= 50 50 90
66 440x13370x GOATHLAND (IRE) Kim Waugh 65= 50 50 90
67 003x00x970 MURAAQEB David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 65= 50 50 90
68 67x740x409 SEABURGE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 65= 50 50 90
69 41x1417x97 PENSKE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 69 50 50 89
70 67x2523131 JUNIPAL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 70= 50 50 86
71 60x11412x5 MIRETTE Archie Alexander 70= 50 50 86
72 x2490431x5 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson 70= 50 50 86
73 41x994x000 TRIBAL WISDOM Michael Moroney 73 50 50 85
74 257323x346 DEALMAKER Chris Waller 74= 50 50 84
75 152x231x20 MISTER SONGMAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 74= 50 50 84
76 73x114 JUST THINKIN’ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 74= 48 48 84
77 x1550x8107 BALLER Anthony Cummings 77 50 50 82
78 2152x410 TOFANE (NZ) Michael Moroney 78= 50 50 79
79 13x156 DAWN PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 78= 48 48 79
80 487x86x880 GOOD ’N’ FAST David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 80 50 50 76
81 15508x0x86 MICKEY BLUE EYES David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 81 50 50 73
82 322x11x04 HURRICANE FIGHTER (NZ) Michael Moroney 82 50 50 N/A
83 20x760 SHOTMAKER Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 83 48 48 67
Race 2 - HEINEKEN 3 THE METROPOLITAN [GROUP 1] (2400 METRES)
Of $750,000.1st $430,500, 2nd $141,000, 3rd $74,250, 4th $33,375, 5th $18,375, 6th $7,500, 7th $7,500, 8th $7,500, 9th $7,500, 10th $7,500, Equine Welfare Fund $7,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $7,500. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5x1x002021 STAMPEDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 1= 54.5 54.5 108
2 9239x16621 HUSH WRITER (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 1= 52.5 50.5 2.0 101
3 9x4719x006 HARLEM (GB) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3= 58 58 110
4 92251557x7 ROSTROPOVICH (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3= 57.5 57.5 110
5 55x1x34x51 FINCHE (GB) Chris Waller 3= 56.5 56.5 110
6 6013x10x07 YUCATAN (IRE) Liam Howley 6= 57 57 108
7 310x3321x0 SIXTIES GROOVE (IRE) Kris Lees 6= 56.5 56.5 108
8 1x92321x00 SHRAAOH (IRE) Chris Waller 8= 56.5 56.5 107
9 5x53314x09 DURETTO (GB) Matt Cumani 8= 56 56 107
10 300x1170x5 RED CARDINAL (IRE) Kris Lees 8= 56 56 107
11 102113x555 GLORY DAYS (NZ) Bill Thurlow 8= 54.5 54.5 107
12 1x16511x65 ANGEL OF TRUTH Gwenda Markwell 12= 55.5 55.5 106
13 76x059x878 YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller 12= 54 54 106
14 40x5516x04 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) Archie Alexander 14= 55.5 55.5 105
15 013x121x07 OUR CENTURY (IRE) Kim Waugh 14= 55.5 55.5 105
16 4411x04133 CARZOFF (FR) Chris Waller 14= 55 55 105
17 01x6112x94 GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith 14= 55 55 105
18 112x30x807 NEUFBOSC (FR) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 14= 55 55 105
19 x2468223x7 DAL HARRAILD (GB) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 19= 54.5 54.5 104
20 2x00x048x0 SOUND (GER) Michael Moroney 19= 54.5 54.5 104
21 2x11111x46 STEEL PRINCE (IRE) Anthony Freedman 19= 54.5 54.5 104
22 11514132x4 SURPRISE BABY (NZ) Paul Preusker 19= 54.5 54.5 104
23 231x211611 WU GOK Chris Waller 19= 54.5 54.5 104
24 221x00x798 YULONG PRINCE (SAF) Chris Waller 19= 54.5 54.5 104
25 22008326x7 BIG DUKE (IRE) Kris Lees 25= 54 54 103
26 7232111126 COME PLAY WITH ME Chris Waller 25= 54 54 103
27 x46797x900 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller 25= 54 54 103
28 1x1850x23x YOGI (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 25= 54 54 103
29 888123x130 GIRL TUESDAY Chris Waller 25= 52.5 52.5 103
30 341x9x00x8 MUNTAHAA (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 30= 55.5 55.5 102
31 x42170x463 SIKANDARABAD (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 30= 53.5 53.5 102
32 50500x8062 VENTURA STORM (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 30= 53.5 53.5 102
33 x14941x205 QAFILA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 30= 51.5 51.5 102
34 x818328x49 HARIPOUR (IRE) Chris Waller 34= 53.5 53.5 101
35 x2x0410507 MR MARATHON MAN (GB) Michael Moroney 34= 53 53 101
36 444740x705 SIR CHARLES ROAD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott 34= 53 53 101
37 x6200013x9 ZACADA (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 34= 53 53 101
38 x87400x091 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller 34= 52.5 50.5 2.0 101
39 449x16x405 CON TE PARTIRO (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 34= 51.5 51.5 101
40 3013215x60 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith 40 53.5 53.5 100
41 x56252x992 SULLY (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 41 51 51 99
42 220x0404x8 WALL OF FIRE (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 42= 52.5 52.5 98
43 0x4614x931 ALFARRIS (FR) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 42= 51.5 51.5 98
44 111890x839 ETYMOLOGY James Cummings 42= 51.5 51.5 98
45 414x0x3180 SUPER TITUS (GB) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 42= 51.5 51.5 98
46 1356291x70 SENTIMENTAL MISS (NZ) Lisa Latta 42= 50.5 50.5 98
47 0x58158x83 NETTOYER Wendy Roche 42= 50 50 98
48 x8830611x0 AZURO (FR) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 48 51 51 97
49 611130x006 SEMARI (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 49 50 50 96
50 x364408x90 LORD FANDANGO (GER) Archie Alexander 50= 51.5 51.5 95
51 116x821x74 BIG BLUE (GB) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 50= 51 51 95
52 x02062x003 MAURUS (GB) John Thompson 50= 51 51 95
53 53145x1432 ATTENTION RUN (GER) Kris Lees 50= 50 50 95
54 219155x9x0 SPANISH STEPS (IRE) Liam Howley 54 50 50 94
55 772231x671 VALAC (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 55 50 50 93
56 217549x848 DOUGLAS MACARTHUR (IRE) Liam Howley 56= 50 50 92
57 x12619x041 HANG MAN (IRE) Michael Moroney 56= 50 50 92
58 6903638x03 MORTON’S FORK Richard Litt 56= 50 50 92
59 02652244x2 SIN TO WIN (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56= 50 50 92
60 21x4520x47 HARRISON (GB) Liam Howley 60= 50 50 91
61 12x141x334 KING OF LEOGRANCE (FR) Liam Howley 60= 50 50 91
62 561x051700 MAWAANY MACHINE (IRE) Chris Waller 60= 50 50 91
63 64x3512113 OUR CANDIDATE (IRE) Kris Lees 60= 50 50 91
64 953x4554x0 SAUNTER BOY (FR) Kris Lees 60= 50 50 91
65 1x23727x27 SCARLET DREAM Mark Newnham 60= 50 50 91
66 11x211x185 WOLFE (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 60= 50 50 91
67 1x41x33240 BEAU BALMAIN (GER) Jim Conlan 67= 50 50 90
68 112x216x20 SUPERNOVA (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 67= 50 50 90
69 3531320x56 TOP OF THE RANGE (NZ) Michael Moroney 69= 50 50 89
70 3032934230 VAUCLUSE BAY Chris Waller 69= 50 50 89
71 7462090x90 RODRICO Bjorn Baker 71 50 50 86
72 x2x0x69282 EXEMPLAR (IRE) Liam Howley 72= 50 50 85
73 6x87443248 MONGOLIAN WOLF Kris Lees 72= 50 50 85
74 x8565826x0 DOUKHAN (IRE) Kris Lees 74= 50 50 84
75 8825616x04 GUNDOWN Michael Moroney 74= 50 50 84
76 112x909215 GAYATRI Chris Waller 76= 50 50 83
77 321119x323 OCEANEX (NZ) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 76= 50 50 83
78 210x813124 DABIYR (IRE) Chris Waller 78= 50 50 80
79 4x25213116 JINDA (NZ) Pat & Chris Hyland 78= 50 50 80
80 921249x126 THE GOOD FIGHT (NZ) Shaune Ritchie 80 50 50 79
81 235x654513 CREEDENCE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 81 50 50 78
82 3x50251111 QUAFFANY Tony & Calvin McEvoy 82 50 50 77
83 058x255x22 BASS (JPN) Liam Howley 83= 50 50 74
84 192x322x23 MASTER OF WINE (GER) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 83= 50 50 74
85 22x013x331 SPANISH POINT (GB) Liam Howley 83= 50 50 74
86 147225x501 CARIF Peter & Paul Snowden 86 50 50 73
87 10x51437x4 FAIRLIGHT (IRE) Kris Lees 87= 50 50 72
88 16184x0 HEART OF GRACE (JPN) Anthony Freedman 87= 50 50 72
89 64264x8146 MRS MADRID Anthony Cummings 89 50 50 71
90 8112x59878 NAHUEL (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman 90= 50 50 70
91 15x80x3634 OCEAN WALZER (GER) Paul Preusker 90= 50 50 70
92 153x1 TAVIDANCE (NZ) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 90= 50 50 70
93 11x9483 TAVISTOCK DANCER (NZ) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 93 50 50 N/A
94 x506212501 TERWILLIKER Anthony Cummings 94 50 50 66
95 4917x86678 CURATA PRINCESS Robert & Luke Price 95 50 50 65
Race 3 - DARLEY FLIGHT STAKES [GROUP 1] (1600 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 7111 ACTING (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56 N/A
2 76x229 ASPECT RATIO John Sargent 56 64
3 62x1105 ATEN Tony & Calvin McEvoy 56 N/A
4 x34334x553 ATHIRI James Cummings 56 N/A
5 2254x44164 AVON RIVER James Cummings 56 65
6 24x62 BALAABEL Tony & Calvin McEvoy 56 N/A
7 1x10 BEAUTY BOLT Grahame Begg 56 N/A
8 28x73 BRIGHT RUBICK John Ramsey 56 N/A
9 521x21 CELESTIAL FALLS Mark Newnham 56 N/A
10 2x163 DARLING POINT Brad Widdup 56 62
11 0x2134 EMERALDS John Sargent 56 N/A
12 7x6121 EXCELIDA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56 N/A
13 1532 EXCUSED David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56 N/A
14 345x14 FASCINO (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56 N/A
15 312x29 FLIT James Cummings 56 N/A
16 4232x6 FOXBOROUGH John Sargent 56 59
17 11x21 FUNSTAR Chris Waller 56 94
18 110x84x331 GIRLS ARE READY Joe Cleary 56 70
19 15x00 HILLS Tony & Calvin McEvoy 56 N/A
20 3x5x1711 I AM ELOQUENT Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56 N/A
21 6255x JUST ZERENE Tony & Calvin McEvoy 56 N/A
22 1x1 KALI (NZ) Tony Pike 56 N/A
23 11x39 KOOWEERUP Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56 N/A
24 323116x20 LA TENE James Cummings 56 N/A
25 8x110 LADY APPLETON Barry Baldwin 56 N/A
26 13223 LADY LOIRE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56 N/A
27 31 LADYLOVESTOGAMBLE Clare Cunningham 56 61
28 9x158 LAKIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56 65
29 3x2337 LET IT POUR Bjorn Baker 56 N/A
30 211x113 LIBERTINI Anthony Cummings 56 94
31 218 LIVING ROCKS Chris Waller 56 62
32 71x3 LOIRE (NZ) Tony Pike 56 N/A
33 22 LUNAKORN Anthony Freedman 56 N/A
34 51113x427 LYRE Anthony Freedman 56 N/A
35 21x263 MADDI ROCKS Chris Waller 56 68
36 212357 MARNDARRA Tony & Calvin McEvoy 56 N/A
37 11x5 MEUSE Anthony Freedman 56 N/A
38 11x555 MISSILE MANTRA Peter & Paul Snowden 56 N/A
39 0x644119 MY SWEET FISH John Sargent 56 64
40 566x22121 ORIENTAL LILY Peter & Paul Snowden 56 N/A
41 35x37 OUR GIRL SNITI Ron Quinton 56 56
42 47 PARCHE Gary Portelli 56 N/A
43 0x82 PERFECT IMPRESSION Anthony Cummings 56 N/A
44 1x105x38 PIN SEC James Cummings 56 N/A
45 1x57 POINT OF INTEREST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56 59
46 245x1681 PRETTY BRAZEN Tony & Calvin McEvoy 56 N/A
47 211165x42 PROBABEEL (NZ) Jamie Richards 56 94
48 4x241 RAPTURES David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56 N/A
49 41x0 READY SET SAIL Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 56 N/A
50 2x2 SANDSATION Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 56 N/A
51 138431x00 SHE SHAO FLY Tony & Calvin McEvoy 56 N/A
52 93x400 SHINING EAGLE John Sargent 56 N/A
53 142 SILENT SOVEREIGN Tony & Calvin McEvoy 56 N/A
54 2124 SNAPDANCER Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56 N/A
55 21 SOCIAL ORDER (NZ) Billy Healey 56 N/A
56 7x122 SOUTHBANK Anthony Freedman 56 N/A
57 15x0 SPLENDORONTHEGRASS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56 N/A
58 369x618 ST COVET’S SPIRIT Jason Coyle 56 63
59 0x835 STICK ’EM UP John Sargent 56 54
60 1x216 SUBPOENAED (NZ) Chris Waller 56 70
61 1x1100x530 TENLEY James Cummings 56 N/A
62 95x THE NATURAL Tony & Calvin McEvoy 56 N/A
63 31x38 TRAGIC Anthony Freedman 56 N/A
64 183x423 VILLAMI Gerald Ryan 56 N/A
65 8x11175 WESTPORT Tony & Calvin McEvoy 56 N/A
66 3 WRITTEN IN ROSES Tony & Calvin McEvoy 56 N/A
67 13x1 XILONG Tony & Calvin McEvoy 56 N/A
68 818x YOU HADME AT HELLO Tony & Calvin McEvoy 56 N/A
Race 4 - PREMIERE STAKES [GROUP 2] (1200 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x5161x514x SANTA ANA LANE Anthony Freedman 1 58.5 120
2 x111306x13 ALIZEE James Cummings 2 56.5 116
3 71x3113x53 SUNLIGHT Tony & Calvin McEvoy 3 56.5 115
4 531x22222x OSBORNE BULLS James Cummings 4 58.5 113
5 1131x2 CLASSIQUE LEGEND Les Bridge 5 58.5 110
6 314x32460x LAND OF PLENTY Peter & Paul Snowden 6 58.5 109
7 235x440x34 GRAFF Kris Lees 7 58.5 107
8 111x3621x BRUTAL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 8 58.5 105
9 0x214x70x5 HOME OF THE BRAVE (IRE) James Cummings 9 58.5 109
10 3x3295213x SAVATIANO James Cummings 10 56.5 105
Race 5 - HILL STAKES [GROUP 2] (2000 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 241915x116 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker 1 59 112
2 55x1x34x51 FINCHE (GB) Chris Waller 2 59 110
3 211x5Nx738 BEST OF DAYS (GB) James Cummings 3 59 109
4 233x8124x0 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller 4 59 108
5 1x16511x65 ANGEL OF TRUTH Gwenda Markwell 5= 58 106
6 76x059x878 YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller 5= 57 106
7 57x2111x94 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller 5= 56 106
8 01x6112x94 GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith 8= 59 105
9 013x121x07 OUR CENTURY (IRE) Kim Waugh 8= 59 105
10 2x00x048x0 SOUND (GER) Michael Moroney 10 59 104
11 22008326x7 BIG DUKE (IRE) Kris Lees 11 59 103
12 514x6770x6 TALLY James Cummings 12 59 102
13 444740x705 SIR CHARLES ROAD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott 13 59 101
14 x812511x88 MANTASTIC (IRE) Chris Waller 14= 59 100
15 3013215x60 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith 14= 59 100
16 0x58158x83 NETTOYER Wendy Roche 16 57 98
17 41x5496x04 KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller 17 59 97
18 1x23727x27 SCARLET DREAM Mark Newnham 18 56 91
19 147225x501 CARIF Peter & Paul Snowden 19 58 73
Race 6 - ARROWFIELD BREEDERS' PLATE [GROUP 3] (1000 METRES)
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 BARBARIC Peter & Paul Snowden 1= 56 N/A
2 BELIEBER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 1= 56 N/A
3 BEYLIKS James Cummings 1= 56 N/A
4 GLOBAL QUEST Chris Waller 1= 56 N/A
5 NITROUS Peter & Paul Snowden 1= 56 N/A
6 CIRCULARITY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 6= 56 N/A
7 LAMELO Amy Usher 6= 56 N/A
8 POSTCODE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 6= 56 N/A
9 REMORSELESS Peter & Paul Snowden 6= 56 N/A
10 GAMBOA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 10= 56 N/A
11 MR COLORFUL Gary Moore 10= 56 N/A
12 CAESARS PALACE Anthony Cummings 12= 56 N/A
13 SILENT THUNDER Anthony Cummings 12= 56 N/A
14 BAY OF BENGAL Neil Godbolt 14 56 N/A
Race 7 - KEENELAND GIMCRACK STAKES [GROUP 3] (1000 METRES)
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 EVERY ROSE Mark Newnham 1= 56 N/A
2 FALL ON A STAR Kris Lees 1= 56 N/A
3 IN FLANDERS James Cummings 1= 56 N/A
4 TICKET TO RIDE Richard & Michael Freedman 1= 56 N/A
5 MISSOURI WALTZ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 5= 56 N/A
6 ROSE SAUVAGE Tracey Bartley 5= 56 N/A
7 STELLAR PAULINE Peter & Paul Snowden 5= 56 N/A
8 SUPER ONE SUSIE Clare Cunningham 5= 56 N/A
9 ASHRA JAHRE Mark Newnham 9= 56 N/A
10 MISS JAY FOX Bjorn Baker 9= 56 N/A
11 SHAHI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 9= 56 N/A
12 ORPHEUM Ron Quinton 12= 56 N/A
13 UNDENIABLE Luke Hilton 12= 56 N/A
Race 8 - SNITZEL SPRINT BENCHMARK 88 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x1614x908x MISS FABULASS Kris Lees 1 60 60 92
2 9x9291471x SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden 2 58.5 58.5 85
3 x5612112x2 STAR BOY Brett Cavanough 3 57.5 57.5 83
4 6556x1213x STROME Gary Portelli 4 55 55 82
5 121x237x84 BEAU IDEAL (GB) James Cummings 5= 56.5 56.5 81
6 542x367197 CATESBY Grant Allard 5= 56.5 56.5 81
7 351x30x0x9 CHARGE Chris Waller 7= 56 56 80
8 470x1413x7 IT’S SO OBVIOUS Gregory McFarlane 7= 54 54 80
9 2x13x2121x REELEM IN RUBY Peter & Paul Snowden 9 53.5 53.5 79
10 141x17x41x HANDLE THE TRUTH Keith Dryden 10= 55 55 78
11 112x165 ROHERYN James Cummings 10= 55 55 78
12 09x185446x OUTRAGEOUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 12 54.5 54.5 77
13 825x7063x0 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam 13 54 54 76
14 57x46009x2 THREE SHEETS Jeremy Sylvester 14 53 49 66
Race 9 - BENCHMARK 88 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x111110x60 THE CANDY MAN Barry Baldwin 1 64.5 64.5 97
2 8747030x07 MIGHTY LUCKY Ken Parker 2= 61 61 90
3 003x00x970 MURAAQEB David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 2= 61 61 90
4 41x1417x97 PENSKE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 4 60.5 60.5 89
5 67x2523131 JUNIPAL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 5 59 59 86
6 2x80009x02 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham 6 56.5 56.5 85
7 257323x346 DEALMAKER Chris Waller 7 58 58 84
8 9x03x62521 SHOCK ALERT (NZ) Bjorn Baker 8 55 55 78
9 03379x1946 GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins 9 54.5 54.5 77
10 0x409x5819 IRUKANDJI Bjorn Baker 10= 54 54 76
11 491524x000 OAKFIELD MISSILE Damien Lane 10= 53 52 76
12 11x8709x80 SUPER TYCOON Gregory McFarlane 12 53.5 53.5 75
13 1x351424x3 ANGEL OF HEAVEN Kris Lees 13 53 52 76