Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Friday 04, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 01-Oct-19 2:14PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 02-Oct-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 02-Oct-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 04-Oct-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 166


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Race 1 - BATEMAN'S BAY CUP - BENCHMARK 66 HCP (1650 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 85760x6799 DARCI’S AFFAIR (NZ) Graeme Murray 1 66.5 66.5 77
2 x331641111 O’PRINCESS (NZ) Luke Pepper 2 64 64 76
3 965910x767 LE CAVALIER Norm Gardner 3 65 65 74
4 917124x373 GARROS Greg Stephens 4= 63 63 70
5 91677x8050 RESORT Natalie Jarvis 4= 63 63 70
6 312x45031 BRIGID OF KILDARE Matthew Smith 6= 58.5 58.5 65
7 872100x807 EMBEZZLEMENT Barbara Joseph 6= 58.5 58.5 65
8 2155x5x23 WAIHEKE (NZ) Keith Dryden 8= 60 60 64
9 4x03592144 SONNETS Lynda Bundy 8= 58 58 64
10 158x437464 FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price 10 59 59 62
11 72134x9088 ONTHETAKE Doug Gorrel 11= 56.5 56.5 61
12 8x31593612 SWEET KNUCKLE Keith Dryden 11= 56.5 56.5 61
13 75x1760631 FORTUNE’S PATH Terry Robinson 13 58 58 60
14 5415x104 GUNGA DIN (NZ) Keith Dryden 14= 57.5 57.5 59
15 14172x5417 HEAVEN ON EARTH Keith Dryden 14= 55.5 55.5 59
16 5x3321816x JEDDAH AHEADAH Natalie Jarvis 14= 55.5 55.5 59
17 x157x60841 CHAIRMAN’S CHOICE (NZ) Natalie Jarvis 17 57 57 58
18 32239x5092 MOHICAN Robert & Luke Price 18= 56.5 56.5 57
19 0x35100512 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup 18= 56.5 56.5 57
20 8445225051 ISADORA TWINKLE Emma & Lucy Longmire 20= 54 54 56
21 0702099314 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens 20= 54 54 56
22 4030x05672 GROSVENOR BRIDGE (NZ) Brooke Somers 22 55.5 55.5 55
23 x614044029 GRASP Gratz Vella 23 54 50 44
Race 2 - SHOWCASE F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 903483536x INCH PERFECT John Peiti 1 62 62 60
2 14172x5417 HEAVEN ON EARTH Keith Dryden 2= 61.5 61.5 59
3 12x9472520 REVITUP REDNUT Tash Burleigh 2= 61.5 61.5 59
4 7x31x ROSY DAWN Norm Gardner 4= 59.5 59.5 55
5 22238x1285 SESTINA Terry Robinson 4= 59.5 59.5 55
6 619x ESTAVERDI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman 4= 57 57 55
7 33001x3740 ADDCHAN Gratz Vella 7= 59 59 54
8 x563516x51 ARITHMETIC Tash Burleigh 7= 59 59 54
9 013228x341 QUIANO QUEEN Mike Petrovic 7= 59 59 54
10 2x279x2762 RUN LIKE A REBEL Aaron Clarke 7= 59 59 54
11 156x54 NOBLE BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price 7= 56.5 56.5 54
12 56x446251x GOSSIP Natalie Jarvis 12 58.5 58.5 53
13 8788945276 BID OF FAITH Doug Gorrel 13= 58 58 52
14 2206x10030 CLASSIC CONQUEST Thomas Lyttle 13= 58 58 52
15 7053444x17 SEE ME OUT John Steinmetz 15 57.5 57.5 51
16 0x7x21857x METRALLA Norm Gardner 16= 57 57 50
17 x724236x63 WOOLLAHRA LASS Luke Pepper 16= 57 57 50
18 7889036060 HERCEGOVKA Jack Van Duren 18 54 53 42
19 x7x3335x74 MAHJONG ROSE Guntis Lukss 19 54 52 40
Race 3 - SHOWCASE CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 8x0x274109 REPUBLIC John Thompson 1 62.5 62.5 61
2 2x132725x FRANCISCO PIZARO Joseph Ible 2 60 60 56
3 51x VERDI Kurt Goldman 3= 59.5 59.5 55
4 1 DELAGO BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Luke Clarke 3= 57 57 55
5 54475x9668 SHEER MADNESS Brian Smith 5 59 59 54
6 56x66332x5 BALONNE Keith Dryden 6= 58.5 58.5 53
7 0164 CLEARLY REGAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman 6= 56 56 53
8 9410x50 ENRIQUE IGLACIER Robert & Luke Price 8= 57.5 57.5 51
9 5x529x2405 FAST STRYKE Thomas Lyttle 8= 57.5 57.5 51
10 33222278x6 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup 8= 57.5 57.5 51
11 6x02715075 SMART REMARK Steven Cummins 8= 57.5 57.5 51
12 85x2x55521 BLITZENRUSH Michael Gatty 12= 57 57 50
13 x3x75100x0 GRAND AWAKENING Dennis D'Arcy 12= 57 57 50
14 31341x2509 BANJA LUKA Mick Miladinovic 14= 56.5 56.5 49
15 607291405x IDALIA’S DREAM John Marzol 14= 56.5 56.5 49
16 94515730x0 ONSETTLING DOWN Mike Petrovic 14= 56.5 56.5 49
17 28326x9043 BENDETHERA Jayden Minehan 17= 56 56 48
18 080x175 IDEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella 17= 54 53.5 48
19 05534x5032 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie 19= 55.5 55.5 47
20 900x662365 ROSEIRRO Terry Robinson 19= 55.5 55.5 47
21 6353410724 EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic 21 54.5 54.5 45
22 x936790550 SIMPLY STRIKING Anita Walder 22 54 52.5 41
Race 4 - SHOWCASE CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6x26059x03 PEDWAY Gratz Vella 1 62.5 62.5 70
2 x2215120x5 ELEGANT ELLEN Richard & Luke Clarke 2= 58.5 58.5 66
3 646x478743 OXFORD ANGEL Matthew Dale 2= 58.5 58.5 66
4 79x05548x1 BELLEGANO Greg Backhouse 4 58 58 65
5 31116x0077 SWEETEST EYES Matthew Smith 5 57.5 57.5 64
6 1x167541x8 SHEZA DANZA Terry Robinson 6 55.5 55.5 60
7 1149752x85 HARD CORE Joe Cleary 7 57 57 59
8 70x1316006 ALL TOO HANDY Doug Gorrel 8 54.5 54.5 58
9 416x034091 GREYT WEEKEND Robert & Luke Price 9= 56 56 57
10 602216977x HEAVENLY THUNDER Natalie Jarvis 9= 54 54 57
11 2x279x2762 RUN LIKE A REBEL Aaron Clarke 11 54 52.5 54
12 420x946215 ROSECRAFT Scott Collings 12 54 52 53
13 017586238x ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy 13 54 53.5 52
14 6x02715075 SMART REMARK Steven Cummins 14 54 53 51
15 31341x2509 BANJA LUKA Mick Miladinovic 15= 54 52 49
16 607291405x IDALIA’S DREAM John Marzol 15= 54 52 49
17 94515730x0 ONSETTLING DOWN Mike Petrovic 15= 54 52 49
18 x778944021 PHARAOHS RUSH Michael Gatty 18 54 51 47
Race 5 - SHOWCASE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1425 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 25x252145x PEYTON PLACE Greg Stephens 1 61 61 64
2 8x95603249 NO EMOTION Natalie Jarvis 2= 59.5 59.5 61
3 8x0x274109 REPUBLIC John Thompson 2= 59.5 59.5 61
4 72134x9088 ONTHETAKE Doug Gorrel 2= 57.5 57.5 61
5 x992995156 JUDY IN DISGUISE Natalie Jarvis 5= 57 57 60
6 7528x1531 TWO SEAS Graeme Murray 5= 57 57 60
7 12x9472520 REVITUP REDNUT Tash Burleigh 7 56.5 56.5 59
8 5328230954 FUNKY MUSIC Matthew Smith 8 58 58 58
9 54475x9668 SHEER MADNESS Brian Smith 9= 56 56 54
10 x563516x51 ARITHMETIC Tash Burleigh 9= 54 54 54
11 9137x4 THERESA MAREE Theresa Bateup 9= 54 54 54
12 32569x6010 ATOMIC BLAST Chris Hensler 12= 55 55 52
13 7x23226183 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty 12= 55 55 52
14 64243254x0 PINK MOSCATO Rob Potter 12= 54 53 52
15 364241x922 PLUM PUDDING Bernie Connell 12= 54 53 52
16 6x72495543 DELIGHT Robert & Luke Price 16 54 52 50
17 28326x9043 BENDETHERA Jayden Minehan 17= 54 53 48
18 0425x13430 MICKEY JAY Theresa Bateup 17= 54 53 48
19 05534x5032 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie 19= 54 52.5 47
20 900x662365 ROSEIRRO Terry Robinson 19= 54 52.5 47
21 07576287x6 FOX BEAT Luke Pepper 21 54 51.5 45
22 x9001488x8 STOLEN GIFT Mike Petrovic 22 54 50 42
23 99087x9770 DANCE HARDER SON Lynda Bundy 23 54 47.5 37
Race 6 - SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1020 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 CHASING SUMMER Frank Walden 1= 57 N/A
2 MARBLE ROSE Scott Collings 1= 57 N/A
3 BRIDGES TO BABYLON (NZ) Danny Williams 1= 54.5 N/A
4 SCALDED BOBS Bonus Scheme Rob Potter 1= 54.5 N/A
5 2x24 CATAPULT Richard Litt 5 59 N/A
6 0x554x233x PAUPER Natalie Jarvis 6 59 N/A
7 0427x9x RAVEN’S RABBIT (IRE) Matthew Dale 7 57 N/A
8 242x BRUSSELS Joseph Ible 8 57 N/A
9 26 FOXY FREE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price 9 54.5 N/A
10 206x098x32 SHADY DIAMOND Aaron Clarke 10 59 N/A
11 405x353 SWAN ISLAND Matthew Dale 11 54.5 N/A
12 x2403x4462 THORN BROOK Terry Robinson 12 59 N/A
13 5527x60752 EASY MOVER Matthew J Stephens 13 57 N/A
14 607x268 ZELAGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph 14 56.5 N/A
15 306x4444 BALKAN RULER Mick Miladinovic 15 59 N/A
16 9x5 GULLEN GLORY Garry Rolfe 16 57 N/A
17 08x GLAMOURUSH Michael Gatty 17 57 N/A
18 56x ALFSTAR Wayne Hudd 18 59 N/A
19 005x6 SOFALASOGOOD Fred Skerbic 19 57 N/A
20 5x LOVE ME BROKE Kurt Goldman 20 59 N/A
21 0x8x DANISH HUSSAR Allan McRae 21 59 N/A
22 490x05690x DOLPHIN WATCH Lynda Bundy 22 57 N/A
23 709x66675x GALDOCINO John Rolfe 23 59 N/A
24 0679x99x PROSPECT HILL Frank Walden 24 59 N/A
Race 7 - SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2x24 CATAPULT Richard Litt 1 60 N/A
2 358222 BOOM AND ZOOM Natalie Jarvis 2 55.5 N/A
3 233x7 JOY AND MIRTH Matthew Smith 3= 56 N/A
4 KENDISSI BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams 3= 55.5 N/A
5 44x994x PERALTA BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne 3= 55.5 N/A
6 BRIDGES TO BABYLON (NZ) Danny Williams 3= 54 N/A
7 SUN MELODY BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams 3= 54 N/A
8 x2403x4462 THORN BROOK Terry Robinson 8= 57 N/A
9 0x YOUR EYES ONLY Robert & Luke Price 8= 57 N/A
10 07x PERSIAN FRONT BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price 8= 54.5 N/A
11 0x7 ANGES Tash Burleigh 11 54.5 N/A
12 206x098x32 SHADY DIAMOND Aaron Clarke 12= 56 N/A
13 898x AUSBRED BEAUTY Jenny Hoy 12= 54 N/A
14 306x4444 BALKAN RULER Mick Miladinovic 14 55.5 N/A
15 607x268 ZELAGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph 15 54 N/A
16 5527x60752 EASY MOVER Matthew J Stephens 16 54 N/A
17 x34426x378 SCARY SPICE Steve Stephens 17 54 N/A
18 6908x9609x PASAGA Michelle Ritchie 18 54 N/A
19 9x6880x7 SANSKIL Shaun Coady 19 54 N/A
20 x7x3335x74 MAHJONG ROSE Guntis Lukss 20 54 N/A
21 4569259x95 KITTY KARINE Jack Van Duren 21 54 N/A
22 490x05690x DOLPHIN WATCH Lynda Bundy 22 54 N/A
Race 8 - SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1650 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0x22222x62 LORD DESANIMAUX Terry Robinson 1 59 N/A
2 60x0x68324 EXPRESS COURIER Keith Dryden 2 59 N/A
3 58x6823 SHRUG Natalie Jarvis 3 54.5 N/A
4 5533 COSTA CHIN CHIN Rob Potter 4 59 N/A
5 767 RENT A ROCK Danny Williams 5 56.5 N/A
6 8x53 SORRIDERE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker 6 54.5 N/A
7 330x7 NAMARARI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman 7 56.5 N/A
8 7640x00554 ROULETTE RUSH (NZ) Michael Gatty 8 59 N/A
9 6067x8 MR DREAMY Lynne Morrison 9 59 N/A
10 38x89755 WHISKAWAY Emma & Lucy Longmire 10 59 N/A
11 97 UPENDI Emma & Lucy Longmire 11 57 N/A
12 x707870809 SEEAROCKET Chicka Pearson 12 59 N/A
13 796 SILVER NOOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Rob Potter 13 54.5 N/A
14 00x84 GIOCOSO Keith Dryden 14 57 N/A
15 7x00 VITCH VENDY Thomas Lyttle 15 57 N/A