Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Friday 24, May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 8 Meters the Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.99
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 21-May-19 1:50PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 22-May-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 22-May-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 24-May-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 167


Race 1 - TAB FEDERAL BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 119054x005 ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI David Blundell 1 62.5 62.5 73
2 0174x32183 BART Joe Cleary 2= 61 61 70
3 67x1291712 GARROS Greg Stephens 2= 61 61 70
4 2281125x47 SHANGANI PATROL Matthew Dale 4 60.5 60.5 69
5 x0x6803126 FUN TICKETS Matthew Dale 5= 60 60 68
6 21169x4779 GENTLE ANNIE Mick Miladinovic 5= 58 58 68
7 5x16x97412 DREAM BUILDER Matthew Dale 7 59.5 59.5 67
8 37x26x1311 PARLIAMENT Andrew Dale 8= 58 58 64
9 x667605456 PINCH PASSION Natalie Jarvis 8= 58 58 64
10 23239x5523 VERTEX Ben Borham 10 55.5 55.5 63
11 x4x61x96x1 HELLO CHINA Mick Smith 11 55.5 55.5 59
12 28365x3321 JEDDAH AHEADAH Natalie Jarvis 12 54 52 56
13 4151766680 NEVER IN DOUBT Mike Cattell 13 54 53.5 55
14 5142x06212 BELFAST BELLA (FR) Matthew Dale 14 60 60 72
Race 2 - JOHN MCGRATH AUTO GROUP BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 66x1879x96 MOSS MY NAME Mark Gee 1 60 60 67
2 26x2681254 DELIVERED Chris Heywood 2 61.5 61.5 66
3 233418x629 DANSU Richard Butler 3 61 61 65
4 31x164x7x7 SECOND STEP John Steinmetz 4= 58.5 58.5 64
5 931x512x1x YOUSAY BOLT Ron Stubbs 4= 58.5 58.5 64
6 6x46713354 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel 6= 60 60 63
7 63427799x8 BID OF FAITH Doug Gorrel 6= 58 58 63
8 42x41x167x DAMSELFLY’S KEPT (NZ) Mitchell Beer 6= 58 58 63
9 3453x4474x TERRITORIAL Tash Burleigh 9= 59.5 59.5 62
10 255130x069 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee 9= 59.5 59.5 62
11 48x1281503 DANGEROUS BREEDING David Kelley 9= 57.5 57.5 62
12 07525x2447 EMERALD FORTUNE Kerri Kulic 12= 59 59 61
13 718x2128x6 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll 12= 57 57 61
14 5x52366x27 VIGORISH Keith Dryden 14= 58 58 59
15 0x2517540x ZOU YORK David Kelley 14= 58 58 59
16 x470x04153 PRINCE JACKO Keith Dryden 16 57.5 57.5 58
17 x89x5940x5 BOY SCOUT Luke Pepper 17 55.5 55.5 54
18 53659x5080 DENMAN FLYER Steve Stephens 18 54 49.5 42
Race 3 - XXXX GOLD BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6x1x077474 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Gary Nickson 1 62.5 62.5 63
2 528x704967 BURDEN OF PROOF Theresa Bateup 2= 60 60 62
3 16x3318x85 DREAMING OF BISCAY Nick Olive 2= 60 60 62
4 07525x2447 EMERALD FORTUNE Kerri Kulic 4= 61.5 61.5 61
5 531124x035 SONNETS Lynda Bundy 4= 59.5 59.5 61
6 8601669x77 ARRONDISSEMENT Danny Williams 6= 59 59 60
7 0312x010 CHARMED PRINCESS Tony Newing 6= 59 59 60
8 490x8449x6 TRYING Norm Gardner 8= 60.5 60.5 59
9 5x52366x27 VIGORISH Keith Dryden 8= 60.5 60.5 59
10 61867x4891 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart 10 60 60 58
11 4874004228 LOUIS’ CHOICE Terry Robinson 11= 59.5 59.5 57
12 53354x88x6 MRS WILLY NILLY Richard & Luke Clarke 11= 57.5 57.5 57
13 0250122458 TIPTA TANTIVY Wade Mathie 11= 57.5 57.5 57
14 21910x9524 THE BLUES BROTHER Steve Stephens 14 59 59 56
15 5114477x03 TAG AND RELEASE Joe Cleary 15 58.5 58.5 55
16 95730x7x21 METRALLA Norm Gardner 16 56 56 54
17 416 CONTAMINATED Nick Olive 17 57.5 57.5 53
18 891347x SEPULCHRE Joseph Ible 18 55 55 52
19 7742431357 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory 19 56.5 56.5 51
20 471438387x GRASP Gratz Vella 20= 55.5 55.5 49
21 32222329x0 SMILING AT SHADOWS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 20= 55.5 55.5 49
22 x890085352 MISS FARLOO Todd Smart 20= 54 53.5 49
Race 4 - THE DUXTON BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 113x45 STAR OF THE CLAN Nick Olive 1 61.5 61.5 60
2 127 GLAMARAMA Bjorn Baker 2 61 61 59
3 8846113x04 SUNEEZE Keith Dryden 3 60 60 57
4 0x19 CALESCENT Matthew Dale 4 57 57 56
5 x1458822x0 BAY OF MODENA Allan McRae 5= 59 59 55
6 8314 NO WHAT TO KEEP Neville Layt 5= 56.5 56.5 55
7 93442x154x SURVEY’S LEGACY Jay Hopkins 7 58.5 58.5 54
8 3316x0585x SPIRIT FORCE Keith Dryden 8= 59.5 59.5 52
9 08x9624x07 INVINCIBLE DREAM Luke Pepper 8= 57.5 57.5 52
10 7x65468x84 LADY DEMI Terry Robinson 8= 57.5 57.5 52
11 x33533211x SERGEANT SAM David Kelley 11= 59 59 51
12 76x35173 IMA PUPPET Mitchell Beer 11= 57 57 51
13 4843359x61 TYCOON TILY Luke Pepper 11= 57 57 51
14 01x256743x JELLIES Kerri Kulic 14= 56.5 56.5 50
15 2x5981 LAST ACE Mitchell Beer 14= 56.5 56.5 50
16 5x53563414 SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy 14= 56.5 56.5 50
17 3157x455x7 HIGHTON Gregory Hickman 17 58 58 49
18 4167700x93 SIMPLY STRIKING Neil Osborne 18 57.5 57.5 48
19 6x8x796275 SWEET TEMPTATIONS Andrew Sheahan 19 55 55 47
20 11561450x7 HERCEGOVKA Jack Van Duren 20 54.5 54.5 46
21 06439544x9 EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic 21 56 56 45
22 764x000x59 IN A SPRING Jacqueline Greentree 22 55.5 55.5 44
23 x8526x4658 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn 23 54.5 54.5 42
Race 5 - TAB.COM.AU CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0x1 HE’S ELUSIVE John Steinmetz 1 62.5 62.5 62
2 3240x1x992 JUDY IN DISGUISE Natalie Jarvis 2 59.5 59.5 60
3 127 GLAMARAMA Bjorn Baker 3= 59 59 59
4 313x43 MAID IN MILAN Mitchell Beer 3= 59 59 59
5 313x7 MISS CROMPTON Matthew Dale 5 57.5 57.5 56
6 8314 NO WHAT TO KEEP Neville Layt 6 54.5 54.5 55
7 x43249741x BEERSHEBA LASS Anita Walder 7= 56.5 56.5 54
8 6721433x43 BOOM QUEEN Matthew Smith 7= 56.5 56.5 54
9 8x31 FLORA BEL Norm Gardner 7= 56.5 56.5 54
10 77665623x7 BELL SERENADE George Wright Jnr 10= 58 58 53
11 32x61 SHIPWAY Jenny Hoy 10= 58 58 53
12 465x1 IL PROFESSIONALE Keith Dryden 10= 56 56 53
13 5x916x TINGU (FR) Matthew Dale 10= 56 56 53
14 891347x SEPULCHRE Joseph Ible 14 55.5 55.5 52
15 4843359x61 TYCOON TILY Luke Pepper 15 55 55 51
16 01x256743x JELLIES Kerri Kulic 16 54.5 54.5 50
17 951 MOSOLINO Todd Smart 17= 56 56 49
18 67x500521 SPICY MENU Michael Plummer 17= 56 56 49
19 764x000x59 IN A SPRING Jacqueline Greentree 19= 54 54 44
20 x4738600x0 TAVISKY (NZ) Jay Hopkins 19= 54 54 44
Race 6 - DONATE AT NJTAPPEAL.COM.AU CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 51 ZARAFAH Emma & Lucy Longmire 1 55.5 55
2 33D3x22531 ELABORATE Richard & Michael Freedman 2 57.5 61
3 103 ANNA BAABELLA Mitchell Beer 3 57 54
4 691 JODIE IRENE Michael Sparrow 4 57 52
5 6x5x283913 PINETTI Greg Stephens 5 59 51
6 922 THE BLUESMOBILE John Bateman 6 55 N/A
7 354x82x014 THEATRE TICKETS Lynda Bundy 7 59 51
8 54x051 ON A PROMISE George Wright Jnr 8 57.5 49
9 29x3992362 TIMANDJACK Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 9 55 N/A
10 2139525x64 AWAY SHE GOES Luke Pepper 10 57 53
11 545x209x55 WHITNEY’S STAR Wayne Austin 11 54.5 N/A
12 72 CANBERRA TRAM Neil Osborne 12 55 N/A
13 92062 SPANISH RAIN Lauri Parker 13 54 N/A
14 2563353231 STARDUX Todd Smart 14 57 48
15 61363302x3 HILLTOP HOOD Mick Smith 15 59 47
16 2862x87155 FUTURE TIME Gratz Vella 16 59 45
17 842692845 SUGAR PINE Mick Miladinovic 17 56.5 N/A
18 x03705542x ANOTHER COCKTAIL (GB) Paul Facoory 18 59 66
19 00x70944x0 PERFECT RHYME Matthew Dale 19 57 76
20 0x0608833x DASHTORUSH Michael Gatty 20 59 43
21 688 MANDALONG READY Gary Nickson 21 55 N/A
22 5354 THE SENATOR Matthew Dale 22 56.5 N/A
23 45480x2633 VIA CONDOTTI Steven Wilson 23 54 N/A
24 x937032760 TEN TIGERS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 24 59 41
25 8x738 BOB’S ANGEL Mark Gee 25 54 N/A
26 8660x75697 CHAMPAGNE RUSH Michael Gatty 26 56.5 N/A
27 67x995 PONTCHARTRAIN Rob Potter 27 56.5 N/A
28 0756 FROM THE GONG Diane Poidevin Laine 28 54 N/A
29 0008x500x7 SEEAROCKET Chicka Pearson 29 56.5 N/A
30 00x3700x60 BRIDEGROOM Peter Flood 30 56.5 N/A
Race 7 - GEOCON MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2x2 VELVET AEROPLANE Matthew Dale 1 59 N/A
2 4605x32x48 MANDALONG SERA Gary Nickson 2 57.5 N/A
3 BOLD ATTACK Anita Walder 3= 57 N/A
4 LOOSE WIRE Wade Mathie 3= 57 N/A
5 SECRET WORK Bjorn Baker 3= 57 N/A
6 6 VOL PRIVE Bryce Heys 3= 57 N/A
7 MIXED UP GREY Gratz Vella 3= 56.5 N/A
8 WAR READY Gratz Vella 3= 56.5 N/A
9 ELTHAM PALACE Keith Dryden 3= 55 N/A
10 MANILA THRILLER Keith Dryden 3= 55 N/A
11 NOTHING YET John Bateman 3= 55 N/A
12 TEJORI Nick Olive 3= 55 N/A
13 68x LUCID DREAMER (NZ) Trevor McIlrick 13 58.5 N/A
14 6x GENERAL ULYSSES Paul Facoory 14 55.5 N/A
15 67x PORT OF JEDDAH Tash Burleigh 15 55.5 N/A
16 0x66824x PINCH LEGEND Daniel Nickson 16= 56 N/A
17 627x80 AURORA RUN Keith Dryden 16= 55 N/A
18 89x853x6 MISS CHARLIE Matthew Smith 16= 55 N/A
19 77469x5093 DAISY PLUCK Jay Hopkins 19 55.5 N/A
Race 8 - ELVIN GROUP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4 DISCOMBE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 1= 59 N/A
2 842692845 SUGAR PINE Mick Miladinovic 1= 59 N/A
3 WORDLESS Nick Olive 1= 59 N/A
4 NODEEL Gregory Hickman 1= 57 N/A
5 6 VOL PRIVE Bryce Heys 1= 57 N/A
6 7 GOODRADIGBEE Mark Gee 6 58.5 N/A
7 24473x23x0 EAGLEHAWK Mark Gee 7 57.5 N/A
8 96 MINER Jack Van Duren 8= 57 N/A
9 99 BOB’S BLACKBIRD Karen Welch 8= 55 N/A
10 5x0 CASINO TIME Gratz Vella 8= 55 N/A
11 44x57 DONE RIGHT Michael Plummer 8= 55 N/A
12 78x995 APRICOT Diane Poidevin Laine 12 55 N/A
13 688 MANDALONG READY Gary Nickson 13 56 N/A
14 554x425x28 WITHORN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 14 55 N/A
15 706x47x766 MANDALONG ONE UP Gary Nickson 15 55 N/A
16 0890x430x6 KYOKO Wayne Carroll 16 55 N/A
17 50x0 PARADOXICAL Tom Wilson 17 55 N/A
18 845880x840 PULLA SWIFTY Natalie Jarvis 18 55 N/A
19 7x0x256580 OUR JESSE JAMES Doug Gorrel 19 55 N/A
20 x0686x7789 PHARAOHS RUSH Michael Gatty 20 55 N/A
21 0x7x43 WILL SHE EVER Darryll Kell 21 55 N/A