Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 30, March 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.35
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 26-Mar-19 11:46AM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 27-Mar-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 27-Mar-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 30-Mar-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 165


Race 1 - KIA TANCRED STAKES (2400 METRES)
Of $1,500,000.1st $870,000, 2nd $285,000, 3rd $145,000, 4th $70,000, 5th $35,000, 6th $15,000, 7th $15,000, 8th $15,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000, Equine Welfare Fund $15,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $15,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 11140x1151 AVILIUS (GB) James Cummings 1 59 115
2 6x4341x9x0 MUNTAHAA (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 2 59 110
3 x080300x11 RED CARDINAL (IRE) Kris Lees 3= 59 109
4 791591x896 THE TAJ MAHAL (IRE) Liam Howley 3= 59 109
5 24100x6369 ACE HIGH David Payne 3= 58.5 109
6 x1132x00x0 SOUND (GER) Michael Moroney 6 59 107
7 56x641x467 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller 7 59 106
8 405903x715 VENGEUR MASQUE (IRE) Michael Moroney 8 59 105
9 005000x262 BIG DUKE (IRE) Kris Lees 9= 59 104
10 940105x505 VENTURA STORM (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 9= 59 104
11 2263071x18 YOGI (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 11 59 103
12 x52660x047 AUVRAY (FR) Richard Freedman 12= 59 102
13 332222x874 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller 12= 59 102
14 04x1021123 RONDINELLA (NZ) Roger James & Robert Wellwood 14 56.5 101
15 9235311189 ETYMOLOGY James Cummings 15 59 100
16 90010x5815 NETTOYER Wendy Roche 16 57 96
17 x412x1x923 SHRAAOH (IRE) Chris Waller 17 59 94
18 8x04440x13 GOATHLAND (IRE) Kim Waugh 18 59 90
19 244x267x85 DOUKHAN (IRE) Kris Lees 19 59 84
Race 2 - VINERY STUD STAKES (2000 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3x3033x432 EL DORADO DREAMING Kris Lees 1 56 103
2 5379211x33 ARISTIA Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 2 56 102
3 1x38362x92 SEABROOK (NZ) Mick Price 3 56 102
4 213x113 NAKEETA JANE Mark Newnham 4 56 104
5 4850425x14 QAFILA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 5 56 86
6 2113157x21 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller 6 56 103
7 623172x800 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham 7 56 92
8 314x11x351 POHUTUKAWA James Cummings 8 56 86
9 x3900x4946 FUTOOH David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 9 56 78
10 111x77 ZALATTE (NZ) Chris Waller 10 56 78
11 85114x41 MARACAIBO Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 11 56 75
12 117x772 FRANKELY AWESOME Kris Lees 12 56 75
13 73121 ROCKNAVAR Matthew Dunn 13 56 67
14 311x234 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) Chris Waller 14 56 67
15 211x23 SCARLET DREAM Mark Newnham 15 56 73
16 5x43122x95 WELSH LEGEND Chris Waller 16 56 68
17 25x35x1041 AUTUMN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 17 56 68
18 7412456 HOUSE OF CARTIER John Sargent 18 56 77
19 1x0 ALEXANDRIA Pat Carey 19 56 61
Race 3 - TULLOCH STAKES (2000 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2111613x00 EXTRA BRUT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1 56 107
2 1x2131x134 MADISON COUNTY (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 2 56 106
3 x172474022 IN A TWINKLING Jamie Richards 3 56 101
4 1612123 COSSETOT James Cummings 4 56 78
5 4x09114913 PLATINUM INVADOR (NZ) Lisa Latta 5 56 99
6 184647x34 SAVVY OAK (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 6 56 64
7 427276x116 FIRSTCLASS DREAMER Matthew Brown 7 56 62
8 4x11x165 ANGEL OF TRUTH Gwenda Markwell 8 56 70
9 557x1128 SHUFFLE UP Richard Freedman 9 56 65
10 6x176102 TWINSPIER (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 10 56 64
11 7213x063 MANGIONE Chris Waller 11 56 62
12 140x57x517 HOME MADE John Sargent 12 56 63
13 151x26 ALESSANDRO Robbie Griffiths 13 56 65
14 2x10 BLAST Anthony Cummings 14 56 62
15 3308314 SHAMAN (NZ) Anthony Cummings 15 56 60
16 7x11 SOLDIER OF LOVE Bjorn Baker 16 56 59
17 576x51 CARIF Peter & Paul Snowden 17 56 61
18 5522 KING OF SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller 18 56 N/A
Race 4 - JIM BEAM EMANCIPATION STAKES (1500 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 16041x1113 ALIZEE James Cummings 1 59 117
2 36x3637x21 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton 2 58 111
3 150x5x60x6 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton 3 58 110
4 113x63276x YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller 4 58 107
5 15x5583x16 OREGON’S DAY Mick Price 5 56 106
6 951395x150 ECKSTEIN Kurt Goldman 6 55.5 105
7 2x2177x607 NOIRE Chris Waller 7= 56 104
8 131x4070x8 SEDANZER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 7= 56 104
9 413532x013 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees 7= 55.5 104
10 97x645x738 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees 10= 56 103
11 21x2231x20 I AM SERIOUS Chris Waller 10= 55 103
12 x5x15500x6 LA BELLA DIOSA (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 12 56 100
13 629x612x43 DYSLEXIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 13 54 97
14 24x5421224 NAANTALI (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 14 54 93
15 911210532x MISS SISKA Grahame Begg 15 54 87
16 2766484x97 INSENSATA Jason Coyle 16 54 84
17 x950x21354 HARMATTAN James Cummings 17 54 80
18 04758x4310 RED CHANDELIER Anthony Cummings 18 54 63
19 222 GOT YOUR SIX Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 19 53 61
Race 5 - E-GROUP SECURITY STAR KINGDOM STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 61221x7158 MANUEL Tony McEvoy 1 60 60 109
2 x0x85380x7 MUSIC MAGNATE (NZ) Bjorn Baker 2 59 59 107
3 0x320x3178 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES Bjorn Baker 3 56.5 56.5 106
4 331511141x CELLARMAN Chris Waller 4= 57 57 103
5 1211x25 ESTIJAAB Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 4= 54.5 54.5 103
6 1x7x70x113 ARDROSSAN Stephen Marsh 6= 55 55 99
7 12212x12x5 FIERY HEIGHTS Barry Lockwood 6= 55 55 99
8 75x133415x BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden 8= 54 54 97
9 1x121194x4 TREKKING James Cummings 8= 54 54 97
10 13x1148x69 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle 10 53 53 94
11 1114x5x942 ALBUMIN Gerald Ryan 11 53 53 85
12 43x2177x27 MAXIMUS Peter & Paul Snowden 12 53 53 84
13 2x12351x30 CHARGE Chris Waller 13 53 53 83
14 9x2x211513 SHERIFF Robert & Luke Price 14 53 53 76
Race 6 - DONCASTER PRELUDE (1500 METRES)
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 113x63276x YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller 1 59 59 107
2 951395x150 ECKSTEIN Kurt Goldman 2 58 58 105
3 6x5435233x LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller 3= 59 59 103
4 956118050x MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller 3= 59 59 103
5 97x645x738 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees 3= 57 57 103
6 x2717340x5 SIEGE OF QUEBEC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 6= 58.5 58.5 102
7 260408x169 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) Chris Waller 6= 58.5 58.5 102
8 9741240x32 MASK OF TIME (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 8 57.5 57.5 100
9 0x11441x54 KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller 9 57 57 99
10 721227x110 SEAWAY (NZ) Chris Waller 10 55 55 95
11 x4025064xN INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) Matthew Smith 11 54 54 93
12 58x07700x3 SALSONIC Jason Coyle 12 53 53 88
13 23x11x221 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller 13 53 53 78
14 76x925245x CAPTAIN COOK (GB) Chris Waller 14 59 59 103
15 1572x2139x MY NORDIC HERO (GB) Chris Waller 15 58 58 101
16 771x932021 SNIPPETS LAND Peter & Paul Snowden 16 57.5 57.5 100
17 20255216x7 ABDON (GB) Chris Waller 17= 53.5 53.5 92
18 239x64201x GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith 17= 53.5 53.5 92
19 2x16461x95 DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams 19 53 53 88
20 3498x3114x ZOURKHAN (IRE) Chris Waller 20 53 53 86
21 2511x11123 ANTAH Jason Warren 21 53 53 81
22 1127x301 SONDELON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 22 53 53 76
Race 7 - NEVILLE SELLWOOD STAKES (2000 METRES)
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 7x0069x471 HARLEM (GB) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1 59.5 112
2 6243111x00 MOSS ’N’ DALE (NZ) Peter Gelagotis 2 55.5 108
3 92834x68x9 AMBITIOUS (JPN) Anthony Freedman 3 55 107
4 x8378338x5 LIBRAN (IRE) Chris Waller 4= 55.5 104
5 x518x79x06 TAVAGO (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 4= 55.5 104
6 x52660x047 AUVRAY (FR) Richard Freedman 6 55.5 102
7 04x1021123 RONDINELLA (NZ) Roger James & Robert Wellwood 7 53 101
8 89290x4353 EMPEROR’S WAY Peter & Paul Snowden 8 55 94
9 1413x80x03 ALMOST COURT (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 9 55 93
10 8x04440x13 GOATHLAND (IRE) Kim Waugh 10 55 90
11 185624x273 ALL TOO SOON David Payne 11 53 88
12 5899x98849 SAYED (USA) Matthew Dale 12 55 84
13 45x1754x22 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 13 55 83
14 0546642325 GREEN SWEET (USA) Danny Williams 14 55 75
15 x40059x400 MAIN STAGE (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 15 55 74
16 513x34131 CHOCOLATIER (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 16 55 70
Race 8 - THE SCHWEPPERVESCENCE (1400 METRES)
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 32311 LA TENE James Cummings 1 57 N/A
2 12 BELLEVUE HILL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 2 58 N/A
3 12x5 STRASBOURG Peter & Paul Snowden 3 57.5 N/A
4 4x2x2 ROME Peter & Paul Snowden 4 57 N/A
5 221 DRESDEN GREEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 5= 56 N/A
6 11 FORTRESS COMMAND Gerald Ryan 5= 56 N/A
7 7x4 AUTOCRATIC Peter & Paul Snowden 7= 55.5 N/A
8 28 SPRING LOADED Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 7= 55.5 N/A
9 28 BRIGHT RUBICK Bjorn Baker 7= 53.5 N/A
10 34x7 WAR BARON David Payne 10 54.5 N/A
11 85 DAWN TOO GOOD Gary Moore 11 54 N/A
12 762 CHABROL Jean Dubois 12 53.5 N/A
13 4 PERSAN David Payne 13 53.5 N/A
14 06 SEPORTO Clarry Conners 14 53.5 N/A
15 7 JUST THINKIN’ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 15 53.5 N/A
Race 9 - BENCHMARK 88 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 243339x666 SPECIAL MISSILE Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman 1= 61 61 90
2 34514x416x TAKE IT INTERN (IRE) Kris Lees 1= 61 61 90
3 5x59112553 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees 1= 59 59 90
4 2x16461x95 DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams 4= 60 60 88
5 432343670x GET ON THE GRANGE Allan Kehoe 4= 60 60 88
6 228x23713x UP ’N’ ROLLING (NZ) Chris Waller 6 59.5 59.5 87
7 3498x3114x ZOURKHAN (IRE) Chris Waller 7 59 59 86
8 1114x5x942 ALBUMIN Gerald Ryan 8 58.5 58.5 85
9 24335617x4 HOGMANAY Chris Waller 9= 58 58 84
10 43x2177x27 MAXIMUS Peter & Paul Snowden 9= 58 58 84
11 110x670x0 AYLMERTON Jean Dubois 11 56.5 56.5 83
12 0x0799x803 GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins 12 57 57 82
13 x447x112x2 MAHALANGUR (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 13 56.5 56.5 81
14 1143x348x1 RENEWAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 14= 56 56 80
15 x11237x112 WHO’S KNOCKING Trevor McIlrick 14= 54 54 80
16 1x154111x2 SPRING CHARLIE Kim Waugh 16 55.5 55.5 79
17 23x11x221 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller 17 55 55 78
18 29x233x0x0 CALCULATED Chris Waller 18= 53 53 74
19 400544x501 PROMETHEUS Matthew Dale 18= 53 53 74
20 645643327x VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle 20 53 52.5 73
21 3x5211x NAPOLEON SOLO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 21 53 51 72
22 112x346 GOLD MAG (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 22= 53 51 70
23 51x041x51 RED CURRANT Wendy Roche 22= 53 51 70