Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 30, March 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 6 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +6M ENTIRE
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Mon 25-Mar-19 3:52PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 27-Mar-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 27-Mar-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 30-Mar-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 120


Race 1 - KIA TANCRED STAKES [GROUP 1] (2400 METRES)
Of $1,500,000.1st $870,000, 2nd $285,000, 3rd $145,000, 4th $70,000, 5th $35,000, 6th $15,000, 7th $15,000, 8th $15,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000, Equine Welfare Fund $15,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $15,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 11140x1151 AVILIUS (GB) The Championships Contender James Cummings 1 59 115
2 6x4341x9x0 MUNTAHAA (IRE) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 2 59 110
3 x080300x11 RED CARDINAL (IRE) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 3= 59 109
4 791591x896 THE TAJ MAHAL (IRE) The Championships Contender Liam Howley 3= 59 109
5 24100x6369 ACE HIGH The Championships Contender David Payne 3= 58.5 109
6 x1132x00x0 SOUND (GER) The Championships Contender Michael Moroney 6 59 107
7 56x641x467 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 7 59 106
8 405903x715 VENGEUR MASQUE (IRE) The Championships Contender Michael Moroney 8 59 105
9 005000x262 BIG DUKE (IRE) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 9= 59 104
10 940105x505 VENTURA STORM (IRE) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 9= 59 104
11 2263071x18 YOGI (NZ) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 11 59 103
12 x52660x047 AUVRAY (FR) The Championships Contender Richard Freedman 12= 59 102
13 332222x874 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 12= 59 102
14 04x1021123 RONDINELLA (NZ) The Championships Contender Roger James & Robert Wellwood 14 56.5 101
15 9235311189 ETYMOLOGY The Championships Contender James Cummings 15 59 100
16 90010x5815 NETTOYER The Championships Contender Wendy Roche 16 57 96
17 x412x1x923 SHRAAOH (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 17 59 94
18 8x04440x13 GOATHLAND (IRE) The Championships Contender Kim Waugh 18 59 90
19 244x267x85 DOUKHAN (IRE) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 19 59 84
Race 2 - VINERY STUD STAKES [GROUP 1] (2000 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3x3033x432 EL DORADO DREAMING The Championships Contender Kris Lees 1 56 103
2 5379211x33 ARISTIA The Championships Contender Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 2 56 102
3 1x38362x92 SEABROOK (NZ) The Championships Contender Mick Price 3 56 102
4 213x113 NAKEETA JANE The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 4 56 104
5 4850425x14 QAFILA The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 5 56 86
6 2113157x21 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 6 56 103
7 623172x800 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 7 56 92
8 314x11x351 POHUTUKAWA The Championships Contender James Cummings 8 56 86
9 x3900x4946 FUTOOH The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 9 56 78
10 111x77 ZALATTE (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 10 56 78
11 85114x41 MARACAIBO The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 11 56 75
12 117x772 FRANKELY AWESOME The Championships Contender Kris Lees 12 56 75
13 73121 ROCKNAVAR The Championships Contender Matthew Dunn 13 56 67
14 311x234 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 14 56 67
15 211x23 SCARLET DREAM The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 15 56 73
16 5x43122x95 WELSH LEGEND The Championships Contender Chris Waller 16 56 68
17 25x35x1041 AUTUMN The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 17 56 68
18 7412456 HOUSE OF CARTIER John Sargent 18 56 77
19 1x0 ALEXANDRIA The Championships Contender Pat Carey 19 56 61
Race 3 - TULLOCH STAKES [GROUP 2] (2000 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2111613x00 EXTRA BRUT The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1 56 107
2 1x2131x134 MADISON COUNTY (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 2 56 106
3 x172474022 IN A TWINKLING Jamie Richards 3 56 101
4 1612123 COSSETOT The Championships Contender James Cummings 4 56 78
5 4x09114913 PLATINUM INVADOR (NZ) The Championships Contender Lisa Latta 5 56 99
6 184647x34 SAVVY OAK (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 6 56 64
7 427276x116 FIRSTCLASS DREAMER Matthew Brown 7 56 62
8 4x11x165 ANGEL OF TRUTH The Championships Contender Gwenda Markwell 8 56 70
9 557x1128 SHUFFLE UP The Championships Contender Richard Freedman 9 56 65
10 6x176102 TWINSPIER (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 10 56 64
11 7213x063 MANGIONE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 11 56 62
12 140x57x517 HOME MADE The Championships Contender John Sargent 12 56 63
13 151x26 ALESSANDRO The Championships Contender Robbie Griffiths 13 56 65
14 2x10 BLAST The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 14 56 62
15 3308314 SHAMAN (NZ) The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 15 56 60
16 7x11 SOLDIER OF LOVE The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 16 56 59
17 576x51 CARIF Peter & Paul Snowden 17 56 61
18 5522 KING OF SEAS (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 18 56 N/A
Race 4 - JIM BEAM EMANCIPATION STAKES (1500 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 16041x1113 ALIZEE The Championships Contender James Cummings 1 59 117
2 36x3637x21 DIXIE BLOSSOMS The Championships Contender Ron Quinton 2 58 111
3 150x5x60x6 DAYSEE DOOM The Championships Contender Ron Quinton 3 58 110
4 113x63276x YOUNGSTAR The Championships Contender Chris Waller 4 58 107
5 15x5583x16 OREGON’S DAY The Championships Contender Mick Price 5 56 106
6 951395x150 ECKSTEIN The Championships Contender Kurt Goldman 6 55.5 105
7 2x2177x607 NOIRE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 7= 56 104
8 131x4070x8 SEDANZER The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 7= 56 104
9 413532x013 PRINCESS POSH The Championships Contender Kris Lees 7= 55.5 104
10 97x645x738 INVINCIBLE GEM The Championships Contender Kris Lees 10= 56 103
11 21x2231x20 I AM SERIOUS The Championships Contender Chris Waller 10= 55 103
12 x5x15500x6 LA BELLA DIOSA (NZ) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 12 56 100
13 629x612x43 DYSLEXIC The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 13 54 97
14 24x5421224 NAANTALI (NZ) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 14 54 93
15 911210532x MISS SISKA The Championships Contender Grahame Begg 15 54 87
16 2766484x97 INSENSATA The Championships Contender Jason Coyle 16 54 84
17 x950x21354 HARMATTAN James Cummings 17 54 80
18 04758x4310 RED CHANDELIER The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 18 54 63
19 222 GOT YOUR SIX Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 19 53 61
Race 6 - DONCASTER PRELUDE [GROUP 3] (1500 METRES)
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 113x63276x YOUNGSTAR The Championships Contender Chris Waller 1 59 59 107
2 951395x150 ECKSTEIN The Championships Contender Kurt Goldman 2 58 58 105
3 6x5435233x LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 3= 59 59 103
4 956118050x MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 3= 59 59 103
5 97x645x738 INVINCIBLE GEM The Championships Contender Kris Lees 3= 57 57 103
6 x2717340x5 SIEGE OF QUEBEC The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 6= 58.5 58.5 102
7 260408x169 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 6= 58.5 58.5 102
8 9741240x32 MASK OF TIME (IRE) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 8 57.5 57.5 100
9 0x11441x54 KAONIC (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 9 57 57 99
10 721227x110 SEAWAY (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 10 55 55 95
11 x4025064xN INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 11 54 54 93
12 58x07700x3 SALSONIC The Championships Contender Jason Coyle 12 53 53 88
13 23x11x221 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 13 53 53 78
14 76x925245x CAPTAIN COOK (GB) Chris Waller 14 59 59 103
15 1572x2139x MY NORDIC HERO (GB) Chris Waller 15 58 58 101
16 771x932021 SNIPPETS LAND Peter & Paul Snowden 16 57.5 57.5 100
17 20255216x7 ABDON (GB) Chris Waller 17= 53.5 53.5 92
18 239x64201x GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith 17= 53.5 53.5 92
19 2x16461x95 DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams 19 53 53 88
20 3498x3114x ZOURKHAN (IRE) Chris Waller 20 53 53 86
21 2511x11123 ANTAH Jason Warren 21 53 53 81
22 1127x301 SONDELON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 22 53 53 76
Race 9 - BENCHMARK 88 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 243339x666 SPECIAL MISSILE Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman 1= 61 61 90
2 34514x416x TAKE IT INTERN (IRE) Kris Lees 1= 61 61 90
3 5x59112553 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees 1= 59 59 90
4 2x16461x95 DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams 4= 60 60 88
5 432343670x GET ON THE GRANGE Allan Kehoe 4= 60 60 88
6 228x23713x UP ’N’ ROLLING (NZ) Chris Waller 6 59.5 59.5 87
7 3498x3114x ZOURKHAN (IRE) Chris Waller 7 59 59 86
8 1114x5x942 ALBUMIN Gerald Ryan 8 58.5 58.5 85
9 24335617x4 HOGMANAY Chris Waller 9= 58 58 84
10 43x2177x27 MAXIMUS Peter & Paul Snowden 9= 58 58 84
11 110x670x0 AYLMERTON The Championships Contender Jean Dubois 11 56.5 56.5 83
12 0x0799x803 GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins 12 57 57 82
13 x447x112x2 MAHALANGUR (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 13 56.5 56.5 81
14 1143x348x1 RENEWAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 14= 56 56 80
15 x11237x112 WHO’S KNOCKING Trevor McIlrick 14= 54 54 80
16 1x154111x2 SPRING CHARLIE Kim Waugh 16 55.5 55.5 79
17 23x11x221 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 17 55 55 78
18 29x233x0x0 CALCULATED The Championships Contender Chris Waller 18= 53 53 74
19 400544x501 PROMETHEUS Matthew Dale 18= 53 53 74
20 645643327x VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle 20 53 52.5 73
21 3x5211x NAPOLEON SOLO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 21 53 51 72
22 112x346 GOLD MAG (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 22= 53 51 70
23 51x041x51 RED CURRANT Wendy Roche 22= 53 51 70