Albury: Albury Racing Club Thursday 21, March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Updated 10.25am 18/3/19
Weights Last Published: Mon 18-Mar-19 2:46PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 19-Mar-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Tue 19-Mar-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Thu 21-Mar-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 142


Race 1 - BARLENS CITY HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x16362064x CREATIVITY Craig Widdison 1 60 60 88
2 8x289x4463 GRUNDERZEIT Peter Clancy 2 61 61 86
3 7x11779x26 BRING A SECRET Nick Olive 3= 60.5 60.5 85
4 211143x232 STEPHAN Gratz Vella 3= 60.5 60.5 85
5 59841x4964 CASH CRISIS Craig Widdison 5= 58 58 80
6 31425x58x6 LEUCURA Chris Heywood 5= 58 58 80
7 4x60903x02 O’ SO HAZY Scott Spackman 7 54.5 54.5 77
8 756x774314 MIXED BLOSSOM Gratz Vella 8 54 53.5 75
9 20x4312131 TRIPLE SHOT Vincent Nolen 9 55 55 74
10 4585661157 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood 10= 54.5 54.5 73
11 1606x31181 MOUNT HOREB George Osborne 10= 54.5 54.5 73
12 5683142623 GADFLY Mark Ward 12 54 54 72
13 82x621169x GENTLE ANNIE Mick Miladinovic 13 54 51.5 71
14 151833355x RINVIATA (NZ) Matthew Dale 14= 54 53 70
15 112655x286 STILL UNDAUNTED Brett Cavanough 14= 54 53 70
16 x51x375x73 KOORINGAL STAR Mark Gee 16= 54 52.5 69
17 411x516x42 LADY MIRONTON Wayne Carroll 16= 54 50.5 69
18 44417117x0 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs 18 54 52 68
19 x31239055x DANETRILLE Gary Colvin 19 54 51.5 67
20 337849365x GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland 20= 54 50 64
21 9x33x511 SO MAGNIFIQUE Mitchell Beer 20= 54 49.5 64
22 183610x70x BRAY (NZ) Craig Widdison 22 54 48.5 61
Race 2 - BAXTER'S CONCRETE ALBURY MILE (1600 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 73x5x60x80 POETIC DREAM (IRE) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1= 65.5 65.5 96
2 x01338414x SUPER TITUS (GB) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1= 65.5 65.5 96
3 1741x006x6 WILLI WILLI Craig Widdison 3 65 65 95
4 5441041317 SPUNLAGO Ron Stubbs 4 63 63 91
5 10788x9829 MY PSYCHIATRIST Doug Gorrel 5 57.5 57.5 84
6 541D185157 ELECTRIC CHARLIE John & Chris Ledger 6 58 58 81
7 x120318x62 FIREMAN SAM I AM Tash Burleigh 7= 55.5 55.5 76
8 428200x125 ZARLU Peter J Morgan 7= 55.5 55.5 76
9 40x8749189 LE CAVALIER Norm Gardner 9 55 55 75
10 6x67468753 CHA CHA KING Peter Maher 10= 54.5 54.5 74
11 669x121341 NOBLE DESCENT Gary Colvin 10= 54.5 54.5 74
12 9601256020 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood 12 54 53 71
13 13551x2902 ATHONIS (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 13= 54 52.5 70
14 1103x19200 NOTHIN’ LIKE HARRY Garry Worsnop 13= 54 52.5 70
15 2160430x74 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland 13= 54 52.5 70
16 x079553297 ARAGONESE Mitchell Beer 16= 54 51 67
17 6360373568 NAGGING Mark Gee 16= 54 49 67
18 35x4925662 TUDOR RULE Geoff Duryea 18 54 49.5 64
19 200x0964x9 CHARCOL Garry Worsnop 19 54 48 61
20 0551211353 PASTICHE Rodger Waters 20 54 45.5 60
21 3223x05641 SHERPA TRAIL Mitchell Beer 21 54 47 59
22 223194x661 BLUE SEAL Rodger Waters 22 54 46.5 58
Race 3 - COMMERCIAL CLUB ALBURY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0322262846 BONDO Kerry Weir 1= 63 63 62
2 10x345 PRISM BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1= 60.5 60.5 62
3 x6521266x6 SONAREE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3 62.5 62.5 61
4 0551211353 PASTICHE Rodger Waters 4 60 60 60
5 3223x05641 SHERPA TRAIL Mitchell Beer 5= 61.5 61.5 59
6 20x5271616 RICHWAITE LADY Gerald Egan 5= 59.5 59.5 59
7 223194x661 BLUE SEAL Rodger Waters 7 61 61 58
8 4241284633 CIRCULATE David O'Prey 8 57 57 54
9 6745x99999 KIPE David Blundell 9 57 57 50
10 702964x806 FALCON RUBI Christopher Davis 10= 54 49.5 39
11 7x96490375 WESTERN WOW Libby Haworth 10= 54 51.5 39
12 20837x8914 BEN BADER Michael Huglin 12 63 63 62
13 x476783321 CASINO STAR Kevin Hanley 13 59.5 59.5 59
14 568185x817 BURRANGONG John Rolfe 14 60 60 56
15 7x36424325 PINK MOSCATO Rob Potter 15 57 57 54
16 8521415x65 ORITHYIA Rob Potter 16 56 56 52
17 9541486741 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer 17 56.5 56.5 49
18 60x9540573 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner 18 54 51 38
19 8769695675 MOSSHAPPEN Vern Proctor 19 54 44 28
Race 4 - TRACKPIX CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1500 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 10x345 PRISM BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1 60 60 62
2 x6521266x6 SONAREE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 2 62 62 61
3 925x172529 BANGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison 3 61 61 60
4 9x6174368x HOLD ALL TICKETS Tash Burleigh 4 58.5 58.5 58
5 52x10 VIN DU JOUR Mitchell Beer 5 57.5 57.5 57
6 4241284633 CIRCULATE David O'Prey 6= 56.5 56.5 54
7 418 BARBARA MARY Danny Williams 6= 56 56 54
8 4831x4 HIGH STREET Todd Smart 8= 56 56 53
9 70x351 MILLINGTON Vincent Nolen 8= 56 56 53
10 2750x38313 BOSTON IVY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 10 55 55 51
11 55x4642163 TYCOON DREAMING Kym Davison 11= 56.5 56.5 50
12 12x3658x56 STAR OF SERENA Chris Heywood 11= 54.5 54.5 50
13 723x32612x JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup 13 56 56 49
14 690318 WAR IMAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood 14 55 55 48
15 4710757628 FOX BEAT Chris Heywood 15= 54.5 54.5 46
16 36550x6422 HURRICANE JACK Andrew Dale 15= 54.5 54.5 46
17 8755337x45 LADY CONJURER Mark Gee 17 54 54 44
18 5139x74660 MONKERY David Blundell 18= 54 54 43
19 8064x01009 TUSKEGEE COMMANDER George Dimitropoulos 18= 54 54 43
20 85x8096x80 BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer 20= 54 54 38
21 9557x18x74 PRISONBREAK Mont Waters 20= 54 54 38
Race 5 - CARLTON & UNITED BREWERIES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 541 GUNGA DIN (NZ) Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 1 57.5 56
2 0x47631 VOODOO QUEEN David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 2 55.5 60
3 643431x335 ZAIDE (NZ) Josh Julius 3 57 56
4 85x4212435 RHYTHMIC QUEEN Josh Julius 4 57 55
5 630x52244 ON OUR HONOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 5 54 N/A
6 63x3428 WHICKER David Blundell 6 54.5 N/A
7 4710757628 FOX BEAT Chris Heywood 7 59 46
8 410x084 ZATSAONE (NZ) Tim Donnelly 8 57 49
9 77420x3205 VISAVIS Garry Kirkup 9 56.5 N/A
10 2345434 JUNGLE BOOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 10 55 N/A
11 5 MEDUSA’S SON John & Chris Ledger 11 55 N/A
12 5x88874602 FROTHEE TIME Louisa Dove 12 54.5 N/A
13 x0487x4350 IRONBARK Donna Scott 13 56.5 N/A
14 0322755647 BOCAIN Kym Davison 14 59 51
15 4x6096x645 GENEROUS DANE Luke Pepper 15 54.5 N/A
16 67x555 PRIDE OF KALARU BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 16 55 N/A
17 x50468x937 TEN TIGERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 17 59 47
18 0x0 HOT REBEL Steve Cunningham 18 55 N/A
19 8097859968 SPIN KING Christopher Davis 19 56.5 N/A
Race 6 - ATURA ALBURY MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 KUROSSIMA Donna Scott 1 56.5 N/A
2 2 BLUE LINEN GIRL Josh Julius 2 56.5 N/A
3 2 WAR BLUES Wayne Carroll 3 56.5 N/A
4 3x82383823 BRILLIANT BEAVER Russell Osborne 4 57 N/A
5 2239x24 COCO DIABLO (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 5 56.5 N/A
6 785x4260x LISHADES Geoff Duryea 6 57 N/A
7 7x725 FACTOR EX (NZ) Gary Colvin 7 57 N/A
8 7x473 MOOSHIE Sylvia Thompson 8 56.5 N/A
9 00x7892 EQUISHIM Louisa Dove 9 57 N/A
10 485 IMBOSSIBLE James Fraser 10 56.5 N/A
11 5x DUE DELEGANCE Mitchell Beer 11 56.5 N/A
12 7 SWEET HANNAFORD John & Chris Ledger 12= 57 N/A
13 8x IVY’S BELLE John Taylor 12= 56.5 N/A
14 00x076 HARDACHAK BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 14 56.5 N/A
15 78 KAPTIVE LASS John & Chris Ledger 15 56.5 N/A
16 25x85x6 RED ROCK STELLA Scott Spackman 16 56.5 N/A
17 60x7 ARMIS Craig Widdison 17 56.5 N/A
18 777x PRINCESS CORDELIA Mitchell Beer 18 56.5 N/A
19 5x080x PIPER’S REWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Worsnop 19 56.5 N/A
20 00x6 NUFFINBUT COURAGE Libby Haworth 20 57 N/A
Race 7 - CORONET OF ALBURY COUNTRY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 22x6 REFIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams 1 59.5 N/A
2 ANNA BAABELLA Mitchell Beer 2= 56 N/A
3 8x INSTRUMENTS Craig Widdison 2= 55.5 N/A
4 325x02 ASSAULT’N’BATHORY Danielle Seib 4= 57.5 N/A
5 25x463 VESCIO David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 4= 55 N/A
6 29x39 TIMANDJACK Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 6= 56 N/A
7 434x2036 WHO’S SHOUT BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner 6= 56 N/A
8 40x8 BOUDDI Kerry Weir 8= 56 N/A
9 0x2545Lx2 TRIBAL MYTH Rob Wellington 8= 56 N/A
10 760x2 LEOLA Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 8= 54.5 N/A
11 5x4567x42 HELCOLORE Steve Cunningham 11= 55.5 N/A
12 9x653 COVES BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood 11= 54 N/A
13 6x550626 LET’S GET ANIMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 13 54 N/A
14 6860x25438 EAGLE POINT Russell Osborne 14 54 N/A
15 40x9230437 TWO WRONGS DONT BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 15 54 N/A
16 7087484x47 BRICONI Christopher Davis 16 54 N/A
17 49586x3430 MISSISSIPPI STING Donna Scott 17 54 N/A
18 x0730x8477 WORLD VIEW Josh Julius 18 54 N/A
19 04x976 UNDER RESTRAINT Kym Davison 19 54 N/A