Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 09, March 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.06
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 05-Mar-19 4:57PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 06-Mar-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 06-Mar-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 09-Mar-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 215


Race 1 - MOSTYN COPPER RANDWICK GUINEAS [GROUP 1] (1600 METRES)
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x75316x280 ADANA The Championships Contender Chris Waller 56.5 N/A
2 4x11x16 ANGEL OF TRUTH The Championships Contender Gwenda Markwell 56.5 70
3 2141236x43 ARAMAYO The Championships Contender James Cummings 56.5 88
4 23 ARROGANTE Kristen Buchanan 56.5 N/A
5 110x670x0 AYLMERTON The Championships Contender Jean Dubois 56.5 83
6 12412 BLINDER Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5 N/A
7 172x0x2323 BONDI Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 86
8 231x13 BRILLIANT CHOICE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5 N/A
9 111x3 BRUTAL (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5 94
10 17 BUCEPHALUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5 64
11 65123x70 CHAPADA The Championships Contender Michael Moroney 56.5 N/A
12 161212 COSSETOT The Championships Contender James Cummings 56.5 N/A
13 5x6x61x511 COSTELLO The Championships Contender David Payne 56.5 71
14 2x22167x0 DANAWI Tim Martin 56.5 75
15 1x3266x225 DEALMAKER The Championships Contender Chris Waller 56.5 N/A
16 1x140x227 DECLARATIONOFHEART The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman 56.5 N/A
17 2x118x2 DIPLOMATICO The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5 81
18 641537x31 EAST INDIAMAN Tony McEvoy 56.5 N/A
19 2111613x00 EXTRA BRUT The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56.5 N/A
20 413 FINAL AWARD Mark Newnham 56.5 65
21 3 FULL RECOGNITION The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 56.5 N/A
22 1714136x73 FUN FACT The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 56.5 70
23 11x312x1 GEM SONG The Championships Contender Kris Lees 56.5 88
24 60x417 GOLD SPARK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
25 1x38487x86 GOOD ’N’ FAST David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
26 1x GREYAZZ (NZ) Archie Alexander 56.5 N/A
27 127x421212 HAWKSHOT The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
28 517x4430x4 IRUKANDJI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5 76
29 643x1233 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller 56.5 65
30 3310x153x7 LEAN MEAN MACHINE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 56.5 98
31 2212 LIFETIME QUEST Kris Lees 56.5 62
32 9x28363216 LONG LEAF David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
33 31x2131x13 MADISON COUNTY (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 56.5 106
34 7213x0 MANGIONE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 56.5 63
35 9x115508x0 MICKEY BLUE EYES David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 73
36 17x50 MORE SUNDAYS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 63
37 135x24 MURLESS (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5 N/A
38 12x2130 O’TAUTO Greg Eurell 56.5 N/A
39 19x59x1 OSMIUM Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5 N/A
40 418 PAULO PACE Joseph Pride 56.5 59
41 L0x374x400 PERFORMER The Championships Contender Chris Waller 56.5 N/A
42 48 PHOENIX RIVER The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 56.5 N/A
43 214x135 POISED TO STRIKE The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 73
44 5x43130x24 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) The Championships Contender John Thompson 56.5 74
45 222x4455 RANCHO NOTORIOUS Jason Coyle 56.5 N/A
46 232211x740 RANIER The Championships Contender James Cummings 56.5 N/A
47 218311x304 RINGERDINGDING The Championships Contender Chris Waller 56.5 N/A
48 47x ROC DE KHAPER (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5 N/A
49 2x212 ROCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5 68
50 29x4213 RONAN’S ROCK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
51 212x2211x5 ROYAL CELEBRATION Ron Quinton 56.5 79
52 4x21254x SACCHARO Archie Alexander 56.5 N/A
53 34x110x56x SANTOS The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5 84
54 184647x SAVVY OAK (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5 N/A
55 32x828x660 SCOTTISH ROGUE Tony McEvoy 56.5 N/A
56 4x31513x79 SECRET VEGA Lloyd Kennewell 56.5 N/A
57 4539x93291 SILENT EXPLORER David Payne 56.5 67
58 45x53 SMILING CITY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
59 3414x9 STARDOME (NZ) Chris Waller 56.5 63
60 3611124x TARKA David Payne 56.5 84
61 11x42059x3 THE AUGUST The Championships Contender Chris Waller 56.5 72
62 111x311x1 THE AUTUMN SUN The Championships Contender Chris Waller 56.5 111
63 215x38x111 TIN HAT James Cummings 56.5 N/A
64 0x1177x678 TOULOUSE David Payne 56.5 68
65 6x17610 TWINSPIER (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5 N/A
66 1x77027x90 VASSILATOR (NZ) Colin Little 56.5 N/A
67 1112 VEGADAZE The Championships Contender Anthony Cummings 56.5 89
68 223x11750x WAGNER The Championships Contender James Cummings 56.5 70
69 444x12x218 WINNING PARTNER Tony McEvoy 56.5 N/A
70 1212x4 WRITE YOUR NAME Archie Alexander 56.5 N/A
71 11126x3 YULONG JANUARY The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56.5 N/A
72 5x1342x157 ZAIDIN David Brideoake 56.5 65
73 x111100x13 AMPHITRITE The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
74 3x111115x3 BACCARAT BABY David Vandyke 54.5 80
75 3368x1 BLONDE DISPOSITION David Brideoake 54.5 N/A
76 13x3033x43 EL DORADO DREAMING The Championships Contender Kris Lees 54.5 102
77 117x77 FRANKELY AWESOME The Championships Contender Kris Lees 54.5 69
78 088223x432 FUNDAMENTALIST The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 102
79 01x3900x49 FUTOOH The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 76
80 x623172x80 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 54.5 94
81 31 KEVIKKI The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 54.5 N/A
82 814x107x KINGS BROOK David Brideoake 54.5 N/A
83 01x KINGS IRIS David Brideoake 54.5 N/A
84 2x1614x90 MISS FABULASS Kris Lees 54.5 92
85 213x11 NAKEETA JANE The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 54.5 104
86 32111 OCEANEX (NZ) Mick Price 54.5 76
87 21x PRINCESS JENNI (NZ) The Championships Contender David Brideoake 54.5 N/A
88 x4850425x1 QAFILA The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 86
89 27113431 QUEEN OF DIAMONDS (NZ) The Championships Contender Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 54.5 N/A
90 91x38362x9 SEABROOK (NZ) The Championships Contender Mick Price 54.5 100
91 4x17 SHAMWOW (NZ) The Championships Contender Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 54.5 N/A
92 1x01x6 THE CLOSER The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 54.5 N/A
93 2113157x2 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 54.5 84
94 213 VICTORY KINGDOM The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
Race 2 - CANTERBURY STAKES [GROUP 1] (1300 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4311x342x4 TRAPEZE ARTIST The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 1 59 116
2 2x17242x28 LE ROMAIN The Championships Contender Kris Lees 2= 59 114
3 x81x1x320x SHOALS The Championships Contender Anthony Freedman 2= 57 114
4 332818x947 BRAVE SMASH (JPN) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 4 59 113
5 122x12913x PIERATA The Championships Contender Gregory Hickman 5= 59 112
6 451221x70x PROMPT RESPONSE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 5= 57 112
7 0x242439x2 KEMENTARI The Championships Contender James Cummings 7 59 110
8 x598x51326 FELL SWOOP The Championships Contender Matthew Dale 8= 59 106
9 30x320x317 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 8= 57 106
10 3x48711x25 COOL PASSION The Championships Contender Tony McEvoy 10 57 105
11 1x7x70x113 ARDROSSAN The Championships Contender Stephen Marsh 11 59 99
12 111x3 BRUTAL (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 12 56 94
Race 3 - HYLAND RACE COLOURS CHALLENGE STAKES [GROUP 2] (1000 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2124x1515x REDZEL The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 1 58.5 120
2 1x66x1101x BALL OF MUSCLE The Championships Contender Joseph Pride 2 58.5 111
3 4369720122 JUNGLE EDGE The Championships Contender Mick Bell 3 58.5 108
4 1211x2 ESTIJAAB The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 4 54 103
5 43830x4x0x VIRIDINE The Championships Contender James Cummings 5 58.5 98
6 110x434x JONKER The Championships Contender David Atkins 6 56 82
7 416x2x2x44 KAEPERNICK John O'Shea 7 58.5 106
Race 4 - REISLING STAKES [GROUP 2] (1200 METRES)
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 52211 EXHILARATES The Championships Contender James Cummings 1 55.5 N/A
2 2x142 LANKAN STAR The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 2 55.5 N/A
3 1x51 ANAHEED The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 3 55.5 N/A
4 16 LOVING GABY The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 4 55.5 N/A
5 1x1 VINCERE VOLARE The Championships Contender Tony Gollan 5 55.5 N/A
6 1x1 TENLEY The Championships Contender James Cummings 6 55.5 N/A
7 21 BELITSA Peter & Paul Snowden 7 55.5 N/A
8 32x READY’S GIRL The Championships Contender Clare Cunningham 8 55.5 N/A
9 2 BRIGHT RUBICK The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker 9 55.5 N/A
10 8 CLASSIC GOWN Gary Moore 10 55.5 N/A
11 GET HITCHED Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 11= 55.5 N/A
12 WAYUPINTHESKY Peter & Paul Snowden 11= 55.5 N/A
Race 5 - UNSW TODMAN STAKES [GROUP 2] (1200 METRES)
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1x12 DUBIOUS The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1 55.5 N/A
2 11x41 TIME TO REIGN The Championships Contender Gary Portelli 2 55.5 N/A
3 12x STRASBOURG The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 3 55.5 N/A
4 1x2 TASSORT James Cummings 4 55.5 N/A
5 211x YES YES YES The Championships Contender Chris Waller 5 55.5 N/A
6 2x31 BIVOUAC The Championships Contender James Cummings 6 55.5 N/A
7 14 MCLAREN Peter & Paul Snowden 7 55.5 N/A
8 4x2x ROME The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 8 55.5 N/A
9 135x STRONGER The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 9 55.5 N/A
10 2 SPRING LOADED The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 10 55.5 N/A
11 3 BORN A WARRIOR The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 11 55.5 N/A
12 1 BELLEVUE HILL The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 12 55.5 N/A
13 3x7 CHICAGO BULL Peter Gelagotis 13 55.5 N/A
14 34x WAR BARON The Championships Contender David Payne 14 55.5 N/A
15 GIN RUNNER Edward Cummings 15 55.5 N/A
Race 6 - WENONA GIRL QUALITY [GROUP 3] (1200 METRES)
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 8661x347x5 SPRIGHT The Championships Contender Garry Frazer 1 59 59 106
2 9131x4070x SEDANZER The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 2= 58 58 104
3 x1311x110x WINTER BRIDE The Championships Contender Toby Edmonds 2= 58 58 104
4 6x5x15500x LA BELLA DIOSA (NZ) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 4 56 56 100
5 115x31106x RESIN James Cummings 5 55 55 98
6 1112x45115 SWEET SCANDAL The Championships Contender Chris Waller 6 53 53 90
7 335x591125 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees 7 53 53 86
8 2x660112x5 MANAYA Michael Costa 8 53 53 85
9 1x0430x270 IN GOOD TIME Tracey Bartley 9 53 53 83
10 343x61236x ZA ZI BA Brad Widdup 10 53 53 80
11 1x3x11465x LADY OF FLANDERS The Championships Contender Nigel Blackiston 11 53 53 74
Race 7 - TEED UP GOLF ASPIRATION QUALITY [GROUP 3] (1600 METRES)
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x431110x36 I AM A STAR (NZ) Shane Nichols 1 59 59 106
2 68x83002x7 ALOISIA (NZ) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 2 58 58 104
3 0x485030x8 LUVALUVA (NZ) The Championships Contender John Sargent 3 53.5 53.5 95
4 1711x8078x SOPRESSA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 4 53 53 94
5 x390010x58 NETTOYER The Championships Contender Wendy Roche 5 53 53 92
6 1124x54212 NAANTALI (NZ) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 6 53 53 91
7 x5185624x2 ALL TOO SOON The Championships Contender David Payne 7 53 53 90
8 8719x855x0 KARAVALI (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 8 53 53 88
9 x5112115x5 THINK BLEUE The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 9 53 53 83
10 1111x88 GIRL TUESDAY Chris Waller 10 53 53 81
11 46x950x213 HARMATTAN James Cummings 11 53 53 80
12 0x17624151 PURE SCOT David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 12 53 53 79
13 410x5211 LUSKINTYRE LASS The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 13 53 53 77
14 32111 OCEANEX (NZ) Mick Price 14 53 53 76
15 37x1343115 EXTREME BLISS The Championships Contender David Brideoake 15 53 53 74
16 2510x144x I LIKE IT EASY The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 16= 53 53 72
17 8210148x74 ROYAL STAMP Marc Conners 16= 53 53 72
18 117x77 FRANKELY AWESOME The Championships Contender Kris Lees 18= 53 53 69
19 13x3x461 LADY OF SHALOTT The Championships Contender Kris Lees 18= 53 53 69
20 60x17305x0 MARCELLINA (NZ) Kris Lees 18= 53 53 69
21 321125x71 EUGENE’S PICK (NZ) The Championships Contender Robert & Luke Price 21 53 53 68
22 1x0 ALEXANDRIA The Championships Contender Pat Carey 22 53 53 61
Race 8 - RANDWICK CITY STAKES [LISTED RACE] (2000 METRES)
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3x005000x2 BIG DUKE (IRE) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 1 59.5 59.5 105
2 x6181231x8 JAAMEH (IRE) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 2 59 59 104
3 60x86420x6 ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 3= 58.5 58.5 103
4 113435x421 SIKANDARABAD (IRE) The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3= 58.5 58.5 103
5 x2263071x1 YOGI (NZ) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 3= 58.5 58.5 103
6 64x52660x0 AUVRAY (FR) The Championships Contender Richard Freedman 6 58 58 102
7 16246x64x4 CASTERTON (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 7= 57 57 100
8 x465314x65 MORTON’S FORK James Cummings 7= 57 57 100
9 6111034x00 SINGING (FR) Kris Lees 7= 57 57 100
10 x312x600x0 HIYAAM (NZ) The Championships Contender Mick Price 7= 55 55 100
11 79741240x3 MASK OF TIME (IRE) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 11 55.5 55.5 97
12 06x0880x57 ALLERGIC James Cummings 12 55 55 96
13 00x0056363 AGE OF FIRE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 13 54.5 54.5 95
14 x89290x435 EMPEROR’S WAY Peter & Paul Snowden 14 53.5 53.5 93
15 x390010x58 NETTOYER The Championships Contender Wendy Roche 15 53 53 92
16 00x412x1x9 SHRAAOH (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 16 53 53 90
17 1x0x1147x0 HIGH BRIDGE (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 17 53 53 89
18 0030x890x0 GUARDINI (FR) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 18 53 53 88
19 25899x9884 SAYED (USA) Matthew Dale 19 53 53 84
20 120x960x72 DOMED The Championships Contender John Thompson 20= 53 53 78
21 9809x09988 MORE ENERGY Jason Coyle 20= 53 53 78
22 1127x301 SONDELON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 22 53 53 76
23 473219x705 PLYMOUTH ROAD (NZ) Matthew Smith 23 53 53 74
24 11x49414x0 VILLARDO (GER) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 24 53 53 72
25 8x08723491 CURATA PRINCESS The Championships Contender Robert & Luke Price 25 53 53 70
Race 9 - TOKYO CITY KEIBA FIREBALL STAKES [LISTED RACE] (1100 METRES)
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1412x1 BALLER The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings 1 56 74
2 628x1542x4 SANDBAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup 2 58.5 88
3 342x86621x LEGEND OF CONDOR The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan 3 57 83
4 34x110x56x SANTOS The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 4 59 84
5 80x19070x8 RAGGED RASCAL The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 5 58 71
6 110x434x JONKER The Championships Contender David Atkins 6 58 82
7 1322329x15 HUMMA HUMMA John McArdle 7 54 82
8 214x135 POISED TO STRIKE The Championships Contender David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 8 56 73
9 7x63x112 SPIRITUAL PURSUIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle 9 54 71
10 18x515x6 ROOSEVELT BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings 10 56 70
11 83x51x1 GOD OF THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 11 56 68
12 16x183 PROPHET’S THUMB The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer 12 54 70
13 114x9 MANSA MUSA The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan 13 56 69
14 13x4 GOLDEN TYCOON The Championships Contender Gregory McFarlane 14 56 70
15 16x8021 CAPTAIN COURAGEOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 15 56 61
16 44x1386x CHABREET The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 16 56 67
17 1 TROPE The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 17 56 65