Canberra Acton: Canberra Racing Club Friday 21, June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True entire course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Synthetic
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 18-Jun-19 2:12PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 19-Jun-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 19-Jun-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 21-Jun-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 150


Race 1 - TAB FEDERAL - BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1080 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Acton Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 526x26059x PEDWAY Michael Lynch 1 61 61 70
2 1x4614880x RHOMLO Nick Olive 2 60.5 60.5 69
3 31134213x6 LIVING DOLL Natalie Jarvis 3 58 58 68
4 64x937110x LOGAN RIVER Mitchell Beer 4= 59 59 66
5 3x84401529 QUANTUM TIME Gratz Vella 4= 59 59 66
6 4671335481 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel 6 58.5 58.5 65
7 70x0415321 PRINCE JACKO Keith Dryden 7 57.5 57.5 63
8 6130x9626x BLACK DRAGON Paul Facoory 8 57 57 62
9 132734x102 PANUARA Alison Smith 9= 56.5 56.5 61
10 453x4474x6 TERRITORIAL Tash Burleigh 9= 56.5 56.5 61
11 7417184612 DENMAN DIVA Ron Weston & John Nisbet 9= 54.5 54.5 61
12 846113x041 SUNEEZE Keith Dryden 9= 54.5 54.5 61
13 0718x4151 EL NIETO Luke Pepper 13= 56 56 60
14 34x1758215 OUR FINVARRA Ron Weston & John Nisbet 13= 56 56 60
15 7x4x7125x1 POLAR STAR Nick Olive 13= 56 56 60
Race 2 - JAMES MUNRO AO MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1750 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Acton Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 19054x0050 ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI David Blundell 1 64 64 71
2 169x477968 GENTLE ANNIE Mick Miladinovic 2= 58.5 58.5 64
3 10x796036x ROMANCE CAN COSTA Aaron Clarke 2= 58.5 58.5 64
4 676x654358 DOCTOR MANHATTAN Jason Coyle 4 58.5 58.5 60
5 41651 CONTAMINATED Nick Olive 5= 57.5 57.5 58
6 535411 THE SENATOR Matthew Dale 5= 57.5 57.5 58
7 182100x304 PALAMEDES Nick Olive 7 56 56 55
8 x7843x1562 CRYFOWL Scott Spackman 8= 55 55 53
9 14477x0335 TAG AND RELEASE Joe Cleary 8= 55 55 53
10 x0115567x5 ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella 10 54 53 49
11 34778x6087 LORD CHAMBERLAIN (NZ) Graeme Shaw 11 54 52.5 48
12 7x58845546 QUITE UNEXPECTED Peter D Green 12 54 52 47
13 222329x047 SMILING AT SHADOWS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 13 54 52 47
Race 3 - JAMISON TRAVEL BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Acton Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 70x0415321 PRINCE JACKO Keith Dryden 1= 62.5 62.5 63
2 42216x3503 BRIDYN MAY Danny Williams 1= 60.5 60.5 63
3 13x1x06 BOMBDIGGITY Scott Collings 3= 61 61 60
4 2846649186 BONDO Kerry Weir 3= 61 61 60
5 0718x4151 EL NIETO Luke Pepper 3= 61 61 60
6 4012x17637 CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle 6 58.5 58.5 59
7 6827449x46 TAPAVINO Jason Coyle 7 57.5 57.5 57
8 7040684286 REVOLVER Andrew Bourke 8= 59 59 56
9 84632147x1 FARTHING WOOD Trevor McIlrick 8= 57 57 56
10 7x5653x032 SERIOUS DOUBTS Matthew Dale 10 56 56 54
11 5x916x6 TINGU (FR) Matthew Dale 11 55.5 55.5 53
12 9008535201 MISS FARLOO Todd Smart 12 55 55 52
13 7424313576 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory 13= 56 56 50
14 524x707x48 HENSON PARK BLUBAG Emma & Lucy Longmire 13= 54 54 50
15 x0115567x5 ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella 15= 55.5 55.5 49
16 4006727561 WALDO WALDORF Darryl Rolfe 15= 55.5 55.5 49
17 221x262509 MOTIME Gratz Vella 17= 55 55 48
18 7187245133 STATO Bruce Cross 17= 55 55 48
Race 4 - PEGASUS RIDING FOR THE DISABLED BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1080 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Acton Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4671335481 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel 1 66 66 65
2 4397x94649 SKY MISSION Rob Potter 2 64.5 64.5 62
3 7417184612 DENMAN DIVA Ron Weston & John Nisbet 3 62 62 61
4 113x4553 STAR OF THE CLAN Nick Olive 4 61 61 59
5 2360x5150x BALLISTA Doug Gorrel 5 59.5 59.5 56
6 x15244x67x OUR GIRL HOLLIE Diane Poidevin Laine 6 59 59 55
7 4x2322206x CLASSIC CONQUEST Thomas Lyttle 7= 58 58 53
8 6267x21 FABULOUS FRAN Matthew Dale 7= 58 58 53
9 54x4665153 TICKED OFF Luke Pepper 7= 58 58 53
10 515x344315 ARCTIC WARRIOR Alison Smith 10= 59 59 51
11 x046x4898x BONSLEY Michael Lynch 10= 59 59 51
12 420433x757 HARVEST DREAM Keith Dryden 10= 59 59 51
13 312x420x94 ROSECRAFT Scott Collings 10= 57 57 51
14 7x714900x ROSEIRRO Terry Robinson 14= 58.5 58.5 50
15 480x00040x SNIP THE MO Neil Osborne 14= 58.5 58.5 50
16 1x256743x2 JELLIES Kerri Kulic 14= 56.5 56.5 50
17 3533211x07 SERGEANT SAM David Kelley 17= 58 58 49
18 16x0585x04 SPIRIT FORCE Keith Dryden 17= 58 58 49
19 23x1438x53 LUCID KISS Rex Cole 17= 56 56 49
20 221x262509 MOTIME Gratz Vella 20= 57.5 57.5 48
21 9159x49994 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup 20= 57.5 57.5 48
22 33245324x1 STARS GALAWE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 20= 55.5 55.5 48
23 235x735016 STAR OF SAMARA Garry Kirkup 23 54.5 54.5 46
24 67700x9367 SIMPLY STRIKING Neil Osborne 24 56 56 45
25 439544x976 EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic 25 55 55 43
26 998x6310 RED OPERA Darryl Rolfe 26 54.5 54.5 42
Race 5 - HOUN CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1206 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Acton Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x1452422x2 WE COULD BE HEROES Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 1 59.5 59.5 56
2 21433x4332 BOOM QUEEN Matthew Smith 2= 57 57 55
3 x4923133x7 STRATUM’S ROSE Ron Weston & John Nisbet 2= 57 57 55
4 7x5653x032 SERIOUS DOUBTS Matthew Dale 4= 56.5 56.5 54
5 6325x318 STARSKIN Matthew Dale 4= 56.5 56.5 54
6 3214x3875x FORTUNE’S PATH Terry Robinson 6= 58 58 53
7 124x0668x3 SWEET KNUCKLE Keith Dryden 6= 56 56 53
8 5x916x6 TINGU (FR) Matthew Dale 6= 56 56 53
9 47x9x32716 PARISIANS Joe Cleary 9= 56.5 56.5 50
10 4x425x2881 WITHORN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 9= 56.5 56.5 50
11 1x256743x2 JELLIES Kerri Kulic 9= 54.5 54.5 50
12 801x690x79 JOLEN JOLEN Scott Singleton 12= 54 54 49
13 23x1438x53 LUCID KISS Rex Cole 12= 54 54 49
14 49240281x4 STAFFORD Kerry Weir 14 54 54 43
15 998x6310 RED OPERA Darryl Rolfe 15 54 54 42
16 4387x47947 IANDRA Peter Kirby 16 54 54 28
Race 6 - STONEMAD CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1750 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Acton Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6x691Px849 THE TOWERS John Higgins 1 59 52
2 0340674722 EXTERMINATE Brian Gentle 2 55 N/A
3 62x8715582 FUTURE TIME Gratz Vella 3 59 44
4 444x684532 OLD TRAFFORD Luke Pepper 4 56.5 N/A
5 x70944x051 PERFECT RHYME Matthew Dale 5 57 72
6 4408x65025 OPPOSITE Darryl Rolfe 6 55 N/A
7 7x58845546 QUITE UNEXPECTED Peter D Green 7 59 47
8 706x9365 PONT DE CIROU Neville Layt 8 55 N/A
9 1x424834x9 IMANACHEEVA Rob Potter 9 59 49
10 775x6529 BREATH OF WIND Joe Cleary 10 54.5 N/A
11 5280245093 MORE RANSOM Debbie Prest 11 59 30
12 5316x79545 CONFIDENT LAD Jason Coyle 12 57.5 52
13 27666x6600 DRAGON’S SHADOW Karen Outtrim 13 59 45
14 x427044748 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel 14 59 38
15 698898 JOHN’S LAW Karen Welch 15 55 N/A
Race 7 - RIVERVIEW PROJECTS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1080 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Acton Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 BRYAN ROY Theresa Bateup 1= 59 N/A
2 ENTITLEMENT Bjorn Baker 1= 59 N/A
3 GLENLEIGH LAD Nick Olive 1= 59 N/A
4 5 IT’S A BOY Diane Poidevin Laine 1= 59 N/A
5 4xLx FLORIDA GIRL Bjorn Baker 1= 57 N/A
6 MOGARTO Tom Wilson 1= 57 N/A
7 SOFALASOGOOD Fred Skerbic 1= 57 N/A
8 SUCCESSFUL DAY Nick Olive 1= 57 N/A
9 4 SHENZI Clarry Conners 1= 55 N/A
10 48 SECRET WORK Bjorn Baker 10= 56.5 N/A
11 9x AFFINITY BEYOND Luke Pepper 10= 55 N/A
12 P0 ISLAND BEAU Peter Kirby 12= 58 N/A
13 85 SEARCH AND DESTROY Matthew Dale 12= 58 N/A
14 6x6 GENERAL ULYSSES Paul Facoory 14= 55 N/A
15 60x97236x PARTY GLOW Gabrielle Englebrecht 14= 55 N/A
16 00x YOUTHFUL EUPHORIA Rex Cole 16= 56.5 N/A
17 490x GREEN HORIZON Neil Osborne 16= 55 N/A
18 584x4 JARRAH ROAD Kerry Weir 18= 56 N/A
19 5x358694x4 COSMIC DELUXE Jacqueline Greentree 18= 55 N/A
20 x39394x349 ONE MORE TIPPLE Aaron Clarke 20 55 N/A
21 6696455405 DASHING BADGER Robert Anderson 21 55 N/A
22 007x39340x POINCON Tom Wilson 22 55 N/A
23 x7842245x0 CHANDON KISSES John Rolfe 23 55 N/A
24 0855004x55 JELLAMBI Richard Coulton 24 55 N/A
Race 8 - BID WILLIAMS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Acton Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 IRISH SKIES Neil Osborne 1 57.5 N/A
2 364x AGUIAS Neil Osborne 2 59 N/A
3 9 SMUG WITNESS Richard Coulton 3 58.5 N/A
4 47 THE DREAM GIVER Matthew Dale 4 58 N/A
5 50x4 RULER OF ALL Aaron Clarke 5= 57.5 N/A
6 9x0x7 CHRYSLA Mitchell Beer 5= 55.5 N/A
7 60x0x EXPRESS COURIER Keith Dryden 7= 57 N/A
8 82520x3494 KATATONIC Ron Weston & John Nisbet 7= 57 N/A
9 00x YOUTHFUL EUPHORIA Rex Cole 7= 57 N/A
10 9x539x83 JERSEY ROSE Matthew Smith 7= 55.5 N/A
11 58x336 BONITAS Gratz Vella 11= 56.5 N/A
12 9D0x4 SKILLED WHISTLER Erica Giggins 11= 56.5 N/A
13 0x88928x44 MR COSTIGAN Marc Conners 13= 56 N/A
14 7x9x05302 SILENT HALO Fred Skerbic 13= 56 N/A
15 286925632x TRAPPER TOM Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 15 55.5 N/A
16 30x724949x MANHATTAN GAMBLER Joseph Ible 16 55.5 N/A
17 78x9957 APRICOT Diane Poidevin Laine 17 55.5 N/A
18 33327x3584 PEKNA Emma & Lucy Longmire 18 55.5 N/A
19 676x83967x NANPOP Keith Cowley 19 55.5 N/A
20 698898 JOHN’S LAW Karen Welch 20 55.5 N/A
21 627x8007 AURORA RUN Keith Dryden 21= 55.5 N/A
22 080x5 DIP ME LID Keith Dryden 21= 55.5 N/A
23 50x009 PARADOXICAL Tom Wilson 21= 55.5 N/A