Wellington: Wellington Race Club Tuesday 09, July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m 600m-300m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Thu 04-Jul-19 11:40AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 05-Jul-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 05-Jul-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 09-Jul-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 125


Race 1 - MOUNTAIN & RIVERS FLYING HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 444124118x JOEY’S DESTINY Clint Lundholm 1 63.5 63.5 87
2 26103x1502 ABSOLUTE RIPPER Alison Smith 2 60.5 60.5 85
3 5161x11634 JETGIRL Dean Mirfin 3 57 57 78
4 511x903904 MOLASSES Dennis Bush 4= 58.5 58.5 77
5 934x1174x3 PRINCESS LOTTIE Luke A Thomas 4= 56.5 56.5 77
6 2751x55214 BEEOKAY Gayna Williams 6= 58 58 76
7 69x9667506 CLEAR THE BEACH Gregory McFarlane 6= 58 58 76
8 4262369116 GADFLY Mark Ward 8 57.5 57.5 75
9 4443229x26 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement 9 56 56 72
10 572394548x UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills 10 55.5 55.5 71
11 x0655131x0 BEAU HOFFA Alex Van Den Bos 11= 54.5 54.5 69
12 727x2159x3 UNO BEST Peter Korn 11= 54.5 54.5 69
13 1421x112x9 LA LA LOOPSY Joe Curran 13 54 52 68
14 571220x306 HAMMOON BRIDGE Clint Lundholm 14 54 51 66
15 80x96x6800 UNCLE WINGNUT Colin Edgar 15 54 38.5 37
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4110818792 YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett 1 61 61 66
2 733154x318 TOBERMORY Todd Smart 2 59 59 62
3 24x9022351 THE FRICK Ian Holland 3= 56.5 56.5 57
4 x322013x00 ZARTINI Mark Ward 3= 56.5 56.5 57
5 167x001960 FANNY CHENAL Alison Smith 5= 54 52 52
6 6036x03624 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll 5= 54 54 52
7 0429x44165 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig 7 54 51.5 51
8 5326342176 COMZIG Garry Lunn 8= 54 52.5 49
9 87x0098010 PYRAMID PRINCE Garry Lunn 8= 54 52.5 49
10 6067x18543 HELSTAR Dar Lunn 10 54 52 48
11 x000856957 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer 11 54 46.5 37
12 x7895x0771 WHITELEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan 12 59 59 62
13 x838503x68 IMA BAKER Justin W Stanley 13 57.5 57.5 59
14 7230178090 PERCUSSION Garry Lunn 14 54 50.5 45
15 4096058885 EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn 15 54 46.5 37
Race 3 - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (900 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 69x9667506 CLEAR THE BEACH Gregory McFarlane 1 66 66 76
2 526x26059x PEDWAY Michael Lynch 2 63 63 70
3 21x9077x NOVIERO Barry Molloy 3 59.5 59.5 63
4 132734x102 PANUARA Alison Smith 4 58.5 58.5 61
5 18x1x02040 NORSKE CODE Brett Cavanough 5 56 56 60
6 23113x SMART MOOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 6 55.5 55.5 59
7 8105258x29 MISS CASIER Stephen Jones 7 55 55 58
8 3439371x04 NOBLE HUSSLER Andrew Molloy 8 56 56 56
9 119172 ALTESSDAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan McRae 9 54 52 52
10 132x4415x0 SNIPPY SKIPPY Natalie Pearce 10 54 51.5 51
11 100 RED RUSSIAN Michael Lunn 11 54 53 50
12 15x3443150 ARCTIC WARRIOR Alison Smith 12= 54 52.5 49
13 3207204213 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe 12= 54 52.5 49
14 6407x15618 BIG SURPRISE Gavin Groth 14 54 51.5 47
15 33211x0704 SERGEANT SAM David Kelley 15= 54 51 46
16 7x50839440 SLIMLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell 15= 54 49 46
17 x007095x19 DRAGON BELLS Michael Denison 17 54 48.5 45
18 07x2823390 DECADES Michael Denison 18 54 45 38
Race 4 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 455x35617x ELUSIVE NATURE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin 1 61 61 65
2 18x1x02040 NORSKE CODE Brett Cavanough 2 58.5 58.5 60
3 8105258x29 MISS CASIER Stephen Jones 3 57.5 57.5 58
4 125x55894x DIZZY SUCCESS Connie Greig 4 59 59 57
5 263189x710 GAZIMBER Michael Lynch 5= 58.5 58.5 56
6 2517540x40 ZOU YORK David Kelley 5= 58.5 58.5 56
7 7x1762363x ANNE’S GIFT Karen Outtrim 7 58 58 55
8 x5470x7097 CASTLETON Lindsey Kennedy 8= 57 57 53
9 17x064254x INVINCIBLE THUNDER Kody Nestor 8= 55 55 53
10 x7x033330x TROPICANA LASS Brett Thompson 10 54 54 51
11 533x457198 PALAIS DE LOUVRE Stephen Jones 11 54 53.5 50
12 8x27681268 VALORHESSE Allan McRae 12 54 52 47
13 00x807310 CALCITRO BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell 13 54 53.5 46
14 x007095x19 DRAGON BELLS Michael Denison 14= 54 51 45
15 8276506446 NOT IN THE NICK Bryan Dixon 14= 54 53 45
16 30607x1760 ALLARU Pat Farrell 16= 54 51.5 42
17 526x465872 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn 16= 54 51.5 42
18 6463x06414 BYZANTIUM Bob Howe 16= 54 51.5 42
19 4953750553 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton 16= 54 51.5 42
20 59x0324689 SLICKSTER Lee Lunn 16= 54 51.5 42
21 54x5300x73 CAFE TERRACE George Hoy 21 54 50.5 40
22 562338289x BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig 22 54 50 39
23 07x2823390 DECADES Michael Denison 23 54 47.5 38
Race 5 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1700 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0480353140 KACPER BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement 1 57.5 45
2 721074 GORN HOFF Clint Lundholm 2 57.5 49
3 9336430001 PRECIOUS ARLI Jim McMillan 3 57 48
4 2302415062 SASS’N’TWINKLE Sonja Sharp 4 57 44
5 x18544x575 RUSSIAN EXPRESS Garry White 5 57 51
6 386x637637 APACHE JUNCTION Todd Howlett 6 59 51
7 9372982353 AYETEEM Lindsey Kennedy 7 59 50
8 00x8625665 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn 8 54.5 N/A
9 923133x768 STRATUM’S ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Weston & John Nisbet 9 55.5 54
10 987x403304 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig 10 56.5 N/A
11 x09x037549 SIR LEO BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett 11 55 N/A
12 142x4x0300 THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith 12 59 46
13 x978756577 DOWN STAGE Michael Plummer 13 55 N/A
14 8x83680x10 QUEEN ISLA Brett Thompson 14 57 43
15 3857x66780 COMMENTATOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Plummer 15 55 N/A
16 7028 GOODRADIGBEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee 16 55 N/A
17 988x767085 QUIRION Lee Lunn 17 59 38
18 48419x5063 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn 18 57 38
19 80x7986964 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn 19 59 37
20 08 EGYPTIAN PHARAOH Lindsey Kennedy 20 55 N/A
21 545603x740 EYOTA Lindsey Kennedy 21 59 39
22 0x59374768 HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald 22 59 34
23 00690750 CRIMSON PAGEBOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Plummer 23 55 N/A
24 x414500467 NEMO DAT Terry J Fahey 24 59 40
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4x4222 SCEPTER OF POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith 1 61 N/A
2 SHAME WARNED BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones 2 55.5 N/A
3 08 EGYPTIAN PHARAOH Lindsey Kennedy 3 56 N/A
4 907 MIN MIN LIGHT Fiona Schneiders 4 54 N/A
5 8x20293297 CARNEGIE’S MONACO Terry J Fahey 5= 54 N/A
6 736534x872 CAT WALK QUEEN Alex Van Den Bos 5= 54 N/A
7 7x57476353 POLISH TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell 7 54 N/A
8 4573622843 VONNEGUTESQUE Garry Lunn 8 54 N/A
9 x978756577 DOWN STAGE Michael Plummer 9 54 N/A
10 69x8825436 REBELLION Sharon Jeffries 10 54 N/A
11 0850x79200 THORN LASS Karen Lunn 11 54 N/A
12 3857x66780 COMMENTATOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Plummer 12 54 N/A
13 397x66x897 STEVEN Nick Mitchell 13 54 N/A
14 00690750 CRIMSON PAGEBOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Plummer 14 54 N/A
15 07x809 ISAAC’S KOLT Dar Lunn 15 54 N/A
16 7700 APPLIED BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Lunn 16= 54 N/A
17 400x0x80 IZZONSONG Cecil Maxwell 16= 54 N/A
Race 7 - 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 BARD’S VOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth 1= 57 N/A
2 GOLDEN AVENGER Cameron Crockett 1= 57 N/A
3 RHYTHMO BOBS Bonus Scheme David J Smith 1= 57 N/A
4 CHOSEN FATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett 1= 55 N/A
5 OUR LAND RIGHTS BOBS Bonus Scheme David J Smith 1= 55 N/A
6 52 BELLARINA MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough 6 55 N/A
7 834 STRAPPING CONQUEST BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey 7 55 N/A
8 96 WITNESS COLLECTOR Michael Lunn 8 57 N/A
9 3x4506 EMBROILED Michael Plummer 9 55 N/A
10 007x0 CRAZYAIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell 10 55 N/A
11 7x0 ROBINGURRA Michael Plummer 11 55 N/A
12 00x VALEN GALTERO Karen Lunn 12 57 N/A
13 7x9 GIN RUNNER Edward Cummings 13 57 N/A