Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Monday 14, January 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.36
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 09-Jan-19 1:59PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 10-Jan-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 10-Jan-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 14-Jan-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 145


Race 1 - MICHAEL "MICK" LOCKE MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 717x243 SCREEN SHOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Robl 1 62.5 62.5 64
2 6x59218x SILENT AGENDA BOBS Bonus Scheme Noel Mayfield-Smith 2 61.5 61.5 62
3 x62331220x TAQUEDA Theresa Bateup 3= 60 60 60
4 4x1 ELENARA Bjorn Baker 3= 58.5 58.5 60
5 0543526x88 FAME SHINES Scott Singleton 5= 61.5 61.5 59
6 119x SUNDAY POET BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 5= 60 60 59
7 1x22 POLYXENA Rob Potter 7 59 59 58
8 544211880x BOLD DAPPER Gregory Hickman 8= 60.5 60.5 57
9 153x46326x MASTER AGAR Diane Poidevin Laine 8= 60.5 60.5 57
10 28x31 STARCHILD BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham 8= 57 57 57
11 4527x17623 ANNE’S GIFT Karen Outtrim 11= 60 60 56
12 4x36175x14 RED NOTICE Jamie Thomsen 11= 60 60 56
13 10 MORNAY Luke Hilton 11= 56.5 56.5 56
14 8x1x7943x5 BRIMSTONE Greg Stephens 14 59.5 59.5 55
15 x655808623 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup 15= 59 59 54
16 3x069x3554 SACRED SON Graeme Murray 15= 59 59 54
17 6160x164x4 SWEET FELLA Garry Frazer 15= 59 59 54
18 x3584448x3 YOUR WITNESS Jason Coyle 15= 59 59 54
19 64345x512 SESTINA Terry Robinson 15= 57 57 54
20 63157x HIGHTON Gregory Hickman 20 58.5 58.5 53
21 7x390x381 SINGLE ZERO Craig Weeding 21 56 56 52
22 8367x75365 DENMAN FLYER Steve Stephens 22 56.5 56.5 49
Race 2 - SHOALHAVEN WATER BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5x8165x003 EMSHALKY David Pfieffer 1 59 59 61
2 1x00858x51 KITTY’S OWN Jason Attard 2 60 60 60
3 461 AHMAD The Championships Contender Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman 3= 60.5 60.5 57
4 95350739x6 HYPERNICUS Geoff Hall 3= 60.5 60.5 57
5 5643x31485 RIVERSET Emma & Lucy Longmire 3= 58.5 58.5 57
6 104x902166 MILLIJULE Natalie Jarvis 6 57 57 54
7 344615420x ART OF DEFENCE Scott Singleton 7 58.5 58.5 53
8 218945x844 CHEKKAPEN Craig Weeding 8= 56 56 48
9 8x47925562 DELUDE Tash Burleigh 8= 56 56 48
10 8496074764 READABEEL (NZ) Diane Poidevin Laine 10= 54 53.5 47
11 4224278x85 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe 10= 54 53.5 47
12 199860x007 KALOOKI Wade Mathie 12 54 53 42
13 7x10403921 GEORGIAN COURT Natalie Jarvis 13 55.5 55.5 51
14 60076x1954 ROY JOHN John L Morrison 14 56 56 48
Race 3 - TAPSTAR AND DRIPETTE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 31x4332165 JUST DYLAN Mike Cattell 1 63 63 62
2 402x471530 GO ONE MORE Lauri Wray 2 61.5 61.5 59
3 21x5668142 CONFIDENTIAL Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 3 61 61 58
4 461 AHMAD The Championships Contender Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman 4 60.5 60.5 57
5 7x08241 BULWARK (NZ) Robert & Luke Price 5 60 60 56
6 4x517x8974 THE MIST (NZ) John Sargent 6 58.5 58.5 53
7 410x079317 DEXLUTHER Daniel Robinson 7 57.5 57.5 51
8 5780x05347 LORD CHAMBERLAIN (NZ) Graeme Shaw 8= 57 57 50
9 534x884905 TOKYO KING (NZ) John Steinmetz 8= 57 57 50
10 58234x5462 YORKSHIRE ROCK (NZ) Scott Singleton 8= 57 57 50
11 3030x53623 TRIPLICATE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Richard Freedman 11 56 56 48
12 6x68726676 PROSPECTORS HELMET Peter D Green 12 55 55 46
13 7926977040 ROCK PRODIGY (NZ) Scott Wade 13 54 52.5 41
14 7x10403921 GEORGIAN COURT Natalie Jarvis 14 55.5 55.5 51
15 26x7334233 CELEBRATOR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers 15 56 56 48
Race 4 - JOYLANDS HUSKISSON CARNIVAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 51x32x KOONUNGA Matthew Smith 1 61 61 64
2 7x2x19 BAD BOY FOR LOVE Matthew Vella 2= 61 61 63
3 4x23126x28 DON’T DOUBT ARTHUR BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer 2= 59 59 63
4 1x356x6969 SAINT ANTONIO LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding 4= 59.5 59.5 60
5 4x1 ELENARA Bjorn Baker 4= 57.5 57.5 60
6 89x3176x6 PARTNERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton 6= 58.5 58.5 58
7 1x22 POLYXENA Rob Potter 6= 58 58 58
8 213x SNITZAGIRL Rick Worthington 8 57 57 56
9 64345x512 SESTINA Terry Robinson 9 56 56 54
10 63157x HIGHTON Gregory Hickman 10 57.5 57.5 53
11 x58274347x WHANAU FORCE Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 11 57 57 52
12 6x7146577x THE WILD WILD WEST Peter D Green 12 54 54 50
13 619146x106 MOP THE FLOOR Skye Wansey 13 54 54 38
Race 5 - GARY "JINXY" HINKLEY MEMORIAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 9x7310x BETTER THAN ELLE Michelle Ritchie 1 59.5 59.5 64
2 x422101x92 FRUITFUL WARRIOR Richard Butler 2= 61 61 63
3 445x625x59 TITANESS Theresa Bateup 2= 59 59 63
4 901x4 SNATCHA The Championships Contender Scott Singleton 4 59 59 62
5 56210x5053 COSIMO Lauri Wray 5 58.5 58.5 61
6 1x00858x51 KITTY’S OWN Jason Attard 6 57.5 57.5 60
7 957963367x LIFFY Theresa Bateup 7 57 57 59
8 127x06x649 AFTER THOUGHT Robert & Luke Price 8 56.5 56.5 58
9 376x0371 ACCOUNTANT Matthew Smith 9 57 57 55
10 3x069x3554 SACRED SON Graeme Murray 10= 56.5 56.5 54
11 2431x73 TOBERMORY Todd Smart 10= 56.5 56.5 54
12 64345x512 SESTINA Terry Robinson 10= 54.5 54.5 54
13 57157x RED BROCADE Jason Coyle 13= 55.5 55.5 52
14 51652623x0 WANT TO BOLT Matthew Smith 13= 55.5 55.5 52
15 050030x4L8 RESPUN Peter D Green 15 54 53.5 48
16 4224278x85 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe 16 54 51 47
17 8908735733 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade 17= 54 46.5 38
18 619146x106 MOP THE FLOOR Skye Wansey 17= 54 48.5 38
Race 6 - DANIEL DWYER KID'S PARTIES MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 BATTLE QUEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Chadwick 1= 57.5 N/A
2 GOOKY’S GIFT Karen Outtrim 1= 57.5 N/A
3 I AM FLYING BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith 1= 57.5 N/A
4 LIFE OF LINCOLN (NZ) Richard Freedman 1= 57.5 N/A
5 REOFFENDER Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 1= 57.5 N/A
6 JENAYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Adam Duggan 1= 55.5 N/A
7 MAIBEASY (NZ) Clare Cunningham 1= 55.5 N/A
8 692x36 MOSHT UP Scott Singleton 8 55.5 N/A
9 795487x243 WILD SOUL Emma & Lucy Longmire 9 57 N/A
10 6335x3 HORN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 10 57.5 N/A
11 452 IN YA SKYROCKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe 11 57.5 N/A
12 84 BULLY ROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 12 57.5 N/A
13 39x GREYT WEEKEND BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price 13 57.5 N/A
14 7 EXPELLABLE Bjorn Baker 14 57.5 N/A
15 x34684747x CALAWAY DANCER Terry Croft 15 57 N/A
16 0x4557x84 SHARP TUNE Jason Coyle 16= 57 N/A
17 8870x900 JOLIE COLLEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme John L Morrison 16= 55.5 N/A
18 500 SPICY MO Luke Hilton 18 57 N/A
19 6x90x5 ARITHMETIC Tash Burleigh 19 55.5 N/A
20 7x99x5 PYTHIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Noel Mayfield-Smith 20 55.5 N/A
21 7x EOKALIO (NZ) Mark Newnham 21 57.5 N/A
22 069x9 GREAT WINGS Peter Robl 22 59 N/A
23 35366x08 MAGNIFICA Jason Attard 23 59 N/A
24 60x FINAL WAVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners 24 55.5 N/A
25 87x AQUABILL Gregory Hickman 25= 59 N/A
26 8x0 MENGLIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Noel Mayfield-Smith 25= 55.5 N/A
Race 7 - ARCHER MINIATURE RAILWAY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3x52 HUSH MONEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup 1 58 N/A
2 702x502 MONEGAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 2 57.5 N/A
3 ALVINO BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham 3= 59 N/A
4 AUSTREET BOBS Bonus Scheme Jarrod Austin 3= 59 N/A
5 RENALOT BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer 3= 57 N/A
6 ROMAN JEWEL Scott Singleton 3= 57 N/A
7 8 DEVIL DAN (NZ) Graeme Murray 7= 58.5 N/A
8 7 HAMOGANY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell 7= 58.5 N/A
9 9 KENTUCKY AWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price 7= 58.5 N/A
10 8x4 TIC TOCK MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price 7= 58.5 N/A
11 04 COSMIC CAPER BOBS Bonus Scheme John Thompson 7= 56.5 N/A
12 8 OUR LIBERTY Noel Mayfield-Smith 7= 56.5 N/A
13 0x SHE’S SUREEL BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer 7= 56.5 N/A
14 76x20x8 YOUWANTMETOO Kerry Parker 7= 56.5 N/A
15 409 TICKET KEEPER Tim Martin 15 58 N/A
16 84x VUNI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 16= 57.5 N/A
17 05 SHANAYA BOBS Bonus Scheme David Joice 16= 56.5 N/A
18 87x AQUABILL Gregory Hickman 18= 58.5 N/A
19 7x45x5 IN THE ZONE Garry Frazer 18= 58.5 N/A
20 8x3P9x50 MEALE Wayne Attard 18= 56.5 N/A
21 0x07x86 PLEATED MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham 18= 56.5 N/A
22 x62222422x DECAPITOR (NZ) Scott Singleton 22= 58 N/A
23 3x4530x724 MANHATTAN GAMBLER Carmen Murnane 22= 58 N/A
24 540x8892 MR COSTIGAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners 22= 57 N/A
25 60x63 FAIRY BEAST Emma & Lucy Longmire 22= 56.5 N/A
26 4596x6744 KENTFORD David Payne 22= 56.5 N/A
27 07x69 PUBLISH BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton 22= 56.5 N/A
28 69x0 AMENHOTEP Mervyn Bennett 28 57.5 N/A
29 8x67645x32 NICOYA Jason Coyle 29= 57 N/A
30 60x475 SIMDERELLA Peter D Green 29= 56.5 N/A
31 0438645227 NORMA JEANE Garry Frazer 31 56.5 N/A
32 0x7989x049 EPHESIAN Diane Poidevin Laine 32 56.5 N/A
33 093x6759x7 DRAGON’S BLOOD Richard Butler 33 56.5 N/A
34 00807498x7 PROFESSOR MARVEL Jason Coyle 34 56.5 N/A
35 0x498 BETTER NOT RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Michelle Ritchie 35= 56.5 N/A
36 06x86770 NORMA’S JOY Terry Croft 35= 56.5 N/A
37 8009 VENICE QUEEN Barry Gleeson 37 56.5 N/A