Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 16, February 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.14
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 12-Feb-19 12:11PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 13-Feb-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 13-Feb-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 16-Feb-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 151


Race 1 - THE STAR APOLLO STAKES [GROUP 2] (1400 METRES)
Of $250,000.1st $140,250, 2nd $46,800, 3rd $22,700, 4th $11,125, 5th $6,125, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,500. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x111x1111x WINX The Championships Contender Chris Waller 1 57 132
2 2x1213x75x HAPPY CLAPPER The Championships Contender Patrick Webster 2 59 118
3 32x17242x2 LE ROMAIN The Championships Contender Kris Lees 3 59 115
4 0121x6138x UNFORGOTTEN The Championships Contender Chris Waller 4 57 109
5 0x314950x5 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) Chris Waller 5= 59 107
6 521x53330x EGG TART The Championships Contender Chris Waller 5= 57 107
7 14656x641x PATRICK ERIN (NZ) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 7 59 106
8 768x83002x ALOISIA (NZ) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 8= 57 105
9 x412x2177x NOIRE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 8= 57 105
10 22x332222x BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 10 59 103
11 8x260408x1 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 11 59 102
12 4730x7843x MCCREERY (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 12 59 101
13 479741240x MASK OF TIME (IRE) The Championships Contender Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 13 59 97
14 x1L0x374x4 PERFORMER The Championships Contender Chris Waller 14 55.5 83
Race 2 - TAB LIGHT FINGERS STAKES[GROUP 2] (1200 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 22x544130x OOHOOD Tony McEvoy 1 56 102
2 4213x3033x EL DORADO DREAMING The Championships Contender Kris Lees 2 56 102
3 14x623172x GREYSFUL GLAMOUR The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 3 56 94
4 4230x2421 TERMINOLOGY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 4 56 72
5 1x62x1120x MELT (NZ) Chris Waller 5 56 90
6 2x1614x MISS FABULASS Kris Lees 6 56 92
7 314x11x POHUTUKAWA The Championships Contender James Cummings 7 56 77
8 31x111 SYLVIA’S MOTHER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 8 56 84
9 1x12085x MULTAJA The Championships Contender James Cummings 9 56 69
10 45x3121x1 SO TAKEN Chris Waller 10 56 74
11 5x1x10542x MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller 11 56 71
12 213x NAKEETA JANE The Championships Contender Mark Newnham 12 56 82
13 13283x BUBBLES’N’TROUBLES Chris Waller 13 56 69
14 1460x SYMI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 14 56 69
15 25x35x1 AUTUMN The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 15 56 60
16 452x14 LE LUDE John Thompson 16 56 59
Race 3 - SOUTHERN CROSS STAKES [GROUP 3] (1200 METRES)
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3x0150x433 DOTHRAKI The Championships Contender Peter & Paul Snowden 1= 59 59 108
2 1x121x621x DREAMFORCE The Championships Contender John Thompson 1= 59 59 108
3 0x598x5132 FELL SWOOP The Championships Contender Matthew Dale 3= 58 58 106
4 x416x2x2x4 KAEPERNICK John O'Shea 3= 58 58 106
5 x412x2177x NOIRE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 5 55.5 55.5 105
6 46122x422x ZOUSAIN The Championships Contender Chris Waller 6= 56.5 56.5 104
7 50397x645x INVINCIBLE GEM The Championships Contender Kris Lees 6= 55 55 104
8 389x00000x CLASSIC UNIFORM Gary Moore 8= 56.5 56.5 103
9 67x951395x ECKSTEIN The Championships Contender Kurt Goldman 8= 54.5 54.5 103
10 1117x4805x LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham 10 56 56 102
11 4730x7843x MCCREERY (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 11 55.5 55.5 101
12 27x40053x3 FROLIC Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman 12 53 53 93
13 012x16461x DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams 13 53 53 89
14 5901114x5x ALBUMIN Gerald Ryan 14 53 53 86
15 111x BRUTAL (NZ) The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 15 53 53 85
16 111x0430x2 IN GOOD TIME Tracey Bartley 16 53 53 83
17 2x118x DIPLOMATICO The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 17 53 53 80
18 15311x0x21 KING LEAR Tony Newing 18 53 53 78
19 515753x811 YOU MAKE ME SMILE Jason Coyle 19 53 53 77
Race 4 - ROBRICK LODGE TRISCAY STAKES [GROUP 3] (1200 METRES)
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0121x6138x UNFORGOTTEN The Championships Contender Chris Waller 1 60.5 60.5 109
2 x412x2177x NOIRE The Championships Contender Chris Waller 2 58.5 58.5 105
3 1133x2413x I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer 3= 58 58 104
4 50397x645x INVINCIBLE GEM The Championships Contender Kris Lees 3= 58 58 104
5 67x951395x ECKSTEIN The Championships Contender Kurt Goldman 5 57.5 57.5 103
6 316413532x PRINCESS POSH The Championships Contender Kris Lees 6 56.5 56.5 101
7 161x42974x BELLA MARTINI The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 7= 55 55 98
8 115x31106x RESIN James Cummings 7= 55 55 98
9 5313x1148x SIREN’S FURY The Championships Contender Jason Coyle 9 53.5 53.5 95
10 011x423x12 MANICURE The Championships Contender James Cummings 10 53 53 94
11 27x40053x3 FROLIC Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman 11 53 53 93
12 3x111x080x EPIDEMIC James Cummings 12= 53 53 89
13 21112x4511 SWEET SCANDAL The Championships Contender Chris Waller 12= 53 53 89
14 1x115x6213 ALASSIO The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 14 53 53 88
15 5021x27x53 ALL OVER BOSANOVA John O'Shea 15= 53 53 87
16 x1629x612x DYSLEXIC The Championships Contender Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 15= 53 53 87
17 123x16x101 JADENTOM Lindsay Hatch 17= 53 53 84
18 8x08804257 JORDA James Cummings 17= 53 53 84
19 111x0430x2 IN GOOD TIME Tracey Bartley 19 53 53 83
20 2825x45152 ALART Jan Bowen 20 53 53 73
Race 5 - BENCHMARK 88 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 42243339x6 SPECIAL MISSILE Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman 1 61.5 61.5 91
2 012x16461x DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams 2= 60.5 60.5 89
3 38719x855x KARAVALI (NZ) The Championships Contender Kris Lees 2= 58.5 58.5 89
4 21112x4511 SWEET SCANDAL The Championships Contender Chris Waller 2= 58.5 58.5 89
5 0x113869x9 BOLERO KING Clarry Conners 5= 58 58 84
6 x311170x35 PARET The Championships Contender Chris Waller 5= 58 58 84
7 31x222135x MANTASTIC (IRE) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 7 57.5 57.5 83
8 2x118x DIPLOMATICO The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 8 54 54 80
9 15311x0x21 KING LEAR Tony Newing 9 55 55 78
10 8x8671218x GAUGUIN (NZ) John Sargent 10= 54.5 54.5 77
11 4x556x0346 TESSERA James Cummings 10= 54.5 54.5 77
12 515753x811 YOU MAKE ME SMILE Jason Coyle 10= 54.5 54.5 77
13 07352830x4 WAYANKA Chris Waller 13 53 53 74
14 2825x45152 ALART Jan Bowen 14 53 50.5 73
Race 6 - BENCHMARK 88 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 300x005636 AGE OF FIRE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1= 63 63 94
2 121413x80x ALMOST COURT (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 1= 63 63 94
3 050x151241 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker 3 61.5 61.5 91
4 841140x917 HERE TO THERE (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 4 61 61 90
5 2970x005x9 ADMIRAL JELLO Kris Lees 5= 59.5 59.5 87
6 0x5185624x ALL TOO SOON The Championships Contender David Payne 5= 57.5 57.5 87
7 69x691329x SHALMANESER Richard Freedman 7 58.5 58.5 85
8 30x116151x COSMOLOGIST Joseph Pride 8= 58 58 84
9 2124141x14 PENSKE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 8= 58 58 84
10 1111x8 GIRL TUESDAY Chris Waller 10 55.5 55.5 83
11 25x023478x HURSLEY (NZ) Chris Waller 11 57 57 82
12 44213x4262 SMARTEDGE Peter & Paul Snowden 12 56.5 56.5 81
13 246x950x21 HARMATTAN James Cummings 13 54 54 80
14 4263177x45 THE AVENGER Chris Waller 14= 54.5 54.5 77
15 2120x960x7 DOMED The Championships Contender John Thompson 14= 53 52.5 77
16 9905466423 GREEN SWEET (USA) Danny Williams 16 53.5 53.5 75
17 4x74x9780x JAKE’S HILL (GB) The Championships Contender Chris Waller 17= 53 52.5 73
18 x11x49414x VILLARDO (GER) The Championships Contender Matthew Smith 17= 53 52.5 73
19 x442290623 NICOCHET Jason Coyle 19 53 50 68
20 6645127x61 BRAZEN Brett Cavanough 20 55.5 55.5 79
Race 7 - BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP (2400 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 12x1311 GAYATRI Chris Waller 1 57.5 57.5 77
2 52894x9641 OUR GRAVANO (NZ) Kris Lees 2= 59 59 76
3 213067x607 RENEGED John Thompson 2= 59 59 76
4 147x449166 MONSIEUR SISU Paul Cave 4= 58.5 58.5 75
5 70x4136451 ZIP A DEE DOO DAH (NZ) Kris Lees 4= 58.5 58.5 75
6 18x138x980 LETTER TO JULIETTE Garry White 6 56 56 74
7 x585351734 EQUIPPED The Championships ContenderBOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Sargent 7 56.5 56.5 71
8 21254x1814 ART ATTACK Jenny Graham 8 56 56 70
9 12x0958302 DUSK FALLS (IRE) Matthew Smith 9 55.5 55.5 69
10 1x4150x363 BOTTI (NZ) Chris Waller 10= 53 50.5 65
11 645x43314 NOBU (NZ) Chris Waller 10= 53 50.5 65
12 24531x4355 ALLCASH (IRE) Chris Waller 12= 53 53 64
13 18x0872349 CURATA PRINCESS The Championships Contender Robert & Luke Price 12= 53 51 64
14 2x43131522 FABRICATOR Jason Coyle 14 53 52.5 63
15 545584x251 GOLDEN FLAG (NZ) Patrick F Ryan Jnr 15= 53 52 62
16 7x47835341 RESORT Natalie Jarvis 15= 53 52 62
17 042545x341 RED DUBAWI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker 17 53 51.5 61
18 1122x08191 READY FOR DANGER Matthew Dunn 18 60 60 78
Race 8 - HURUN REPORT PIERRO PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1 GARIBALDI BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan 1 56 N/A
2 23x JONAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 2 56 N/A
3 2x COVERT OPS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan 3= 56 N/A
4 2 ROTATOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 3= 54 N/A
5 1x0 INTREPIDACIOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea 5 54 N/A
6 1x TENLEY The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings 6 54 N/A
7 1 ALL CYLINDERS Peter Robl 7 56 N/A
8 53 DEEP CHILL BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne 8 56 N/A
9 1 POWERTRAIN Paul Messara 9 56 N/A
10 5x FIERY RED BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 10 56 N/A
11 6 ESTRADO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 11 54 N/A
12 CRYSTAL FALLS The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent 12= 54 N/A
13 ICEBATH (NZ) The Championships Contender Brad Widdup 12= 54 N/A
14 VALDOSTANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 12= 54 N/A
Race 9 - TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 21103x1920 NOTHIN’ LIKE HARRY Garry Worsnop 1 60 60 72
2 x3x0795532 ARAGONESE Mitchell Beer 2 59 59 70
3 x77x0x9213 WESTON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 3 56 56 64
4 8x530x9385 FUI SAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson 4 54.5 54.5 61
5 13134x2356 HAAMES Colt Prosser 5= 53.5 53.5 59
6 731 ROCKNAVAR The Championships Contender Matthew Dunn 5= 53 50 59
7 1x9378x438 MOSSY GIRL Joe Cleary 7= 53 50 56
8 x066075223 TAKARAKKA Aiden St Vincent 7= 53 52 56
9 1 PONTMAIN (FR) Tim Donnelly 9 53 51.5 55
10 9x00566509 BILLS A GOODIE Darryl Roberts 10 53 51 54
11 326x668664 TIARA ROAD Danny Williams 11 53 48.5 53
12 0403921302 GEORGIAN COURT Natalie Jarvis 12 53 48 52
13 11253x4048 BALANSA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 13 56 56 64
14 2431x7331 TOBERMORY Todd Smart 14 53.5 53.5 59
15 x223144122 TRUMBO Mick Miladinovic 15 56 56 64
16 02155x5451 NO DOUBT MA’AM Matthew Dale 16 53 50 56