Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday 14, December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +6 meters Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 10-Dec-19 2:19PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 12-Dec-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 12-Dec-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 14-Dec-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 141


Race 1 - COMMERCIAL CLUB BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 14461902x0 FOOTMARK Jodie Bohr 1= 61 61 66
2 x821340x11 CRITICAL REACTION Phil Sweeney 1= 59 59 66
3 100x296626 DUTCHESSE MOSHE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1= 59 59 66
4 434457x115 MAID IN MILAN Mitchell Beer 1= 59 59 66
5 1228x6x110 AIR GORDON Pat Widdup 5= 59.5 59.5 63
6 291627x575 BANGER Craig Widdison 5= 59.5 59.5 63
7 x32x12123x MILITARY STRIKER Barry Goodwin 5= 59.5 59.5 63
8 6x2540x359 SO SKILLED Mark C Webb 5= 59.5 59.5 63
9 x6243735x6 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll 5= 57.5 57.5 63
10 x42210x127 SKY CALL Mitchell Beer 5= 57.5 57.5 63
11 1355x41382 BOYS DAY OUT Gratz Vella 11 59 59 62
12 5378x2495x CHOICE HARVEST Craig Weeding 12= 58.5 58.5 61
13 113x1x3Fx5 LANDMINE Chris Heywood 12= 58.5 58.5 61
14 9x641715x3 THAT’S TWO SLABS Mark C Webb 14= 57.5 57.5 59
15 32211x7868 MADAM PALMER David O'Prey 14= 55.5 55.5 59
16 370x36986x ANCIENT ECHOES George Osborne 16= 56.5 56.5 57
17 54x41916x0 STRAOVER Craig Widdison 16= 56.5 56.5 57
18 2029396x95 PETROV Mark C Webb 18 56 56 56
19 2426269205 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland 19 54 51.5 47
20 0647471357 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer 20 54 49 42
21 0x30607070 HARGY John Taylor 21 54 46.5 37
Race 2 - HIB BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1360128x87 TOORAK COWBOY Craig Widdison 1 63.5 63.5 71
2 7x03018x21 DAMSELFLY’S KEPT (NZ) Mitchell Beer 2 59.5 59.5 67
3 x311240x33 MELLORS (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3 61 61 66
4 059269x037 HIGH DUDE Gratz Vella 4= 60 60 64
5 2x20212211 SPANISH POET Peter Maher 4= 60 60 64
6 x88832x444 SHINSEKI Mitchell Beer 6= 58.5 58.5 61
7 4313x51765 CATHANDA Pat Widdup 6= 56.5 56.5 61
8 4x3228x002 DOTTLEDO Geoff Duryea 6= 56.5 56.5 61
9 216557x79x JUST DYLAN Mike Cattell 9 58 58 60
10 x25123x748 KAPOVER Geoff Duryea 10 57.5 57.5 59
11 16507x5718 RICHWAITE LADY Gerald Egan 11 54 53.5 55
12 761x071576 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer 12= 55 55 54
13 7x0x132 MAAZLE Mark C Webb 12= 55 55 54
14 320x453535 GAGOSIAN Andrew Dale 14 54 54 52
15 805514x09x ARIEL MISS Wendy Church 15 54 51.5 51
16 56278x3358 RUN FOR RAFFIN Martin Stein 16 54 51 46
17 5943006998 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein 17 54 46.5 41
Race 3 - BOSS BETTER LIVING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 331507x7x SMART AIN’T HE Dan McCarthy 1 64 64 64
2 10x01x25 WASHINGTON TOWERS Todd Smart 2 61.5 61.5 62
3 0567538x41 MR BROWN FOX Phil Sweeney 3 60.5 60.5 57
4 242x3241 BRUSSELS Joseph Ible 4 58 58 56
5 6x45313x6 CIENFUEGOS George Osborne 5 58.5 58.5 53
6 41936688x4 CELERITATE REGEM George Osborne 6= 58 58 52
7 246x71 MISS SMARTY PANTS Norm Loy 6= 54.5 54.5 52
8 33512058x5 STORM FORCE Anthony Warren 8= 57 57 50
9 5x178x72 HAZEL’S DIARY Donna Scott 8= 55 55 50
10 1970x70002 MISSANDEI Alicia MacPherson 8= 55 55 50
11 x401x39x80 BLIND TURN Peter Maher 11 56.5 56.5 49
12 85016x3244 GOLDEN ESPRIT Mark C Webb 12= 55.5 55.5 47
13 9x745x918 PANCAKE Martin Stein 12= 54 53.5 47
14 167636180x SHADOW OMEN Allan Fitzgerald 14 54 53.5 43
15 1380x98096 AGANIPPE Kevin Hanley 15= 54 51 42
16 1x900x0079 CHEVAL RAPIDE Trevor Sutherland 15= 54 51 42
17 0x30607070 HARGY John Taylor 17 54 50.5 37
18 07567x5209 ALL STARR COURAGE Libby Haworth 18 54 48.5 33
Race 4 - STUART GORDON LANDSCAPING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5x2331x DARLAMAX Mark C Webb 1 59.5 59.5 57
2 2x6514 FORTUNATE LADY Ivan Lister 2 55.5 55.5 56
3 1x09x607x GREYAZZ (NZ) Shilleagh Meyervale 3 58.5 58.5 55
4 6x4644x210 WE WANT FRANKIE Mark C Webb 4= 58 58 54
5 4551 AWADHI David Blundell 4= 56 56 54
6 41284633x4 CIRCULATE David O'Prey 4= 56 56 54
7 x304342526 DENESC Danny Williams 4= 56 56 54
8 7x42318L0x HELCOLORE Donna Scott 8= 57.5 57.5 53
9 56x1 MIXED UP GREY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella 8= 56 56 53
10 65x2123532 DESTINATION ROCKS Andrew Dale 10= 56.5 56.5 51
11 210x0970x5 EQUALLY WILD John Rooney 10= 56.5 56.5 51
12 60x9525070 FALLING WATERS Norm Loy 10= 54.5 54.5 51
13 21937x4207 OCEAN HERO Dan McCarthy 13= 56 56 50
14 5x178x72 HAZEL’S DIARY Donna Scott 13= 54 54 50
15 x46421634x TYCOON DREAMING Kym Davison 15= 55.5 55.5 49
16 x516x93083 MISS WARNY Craig Widdison 15= 54 54 49
17 596756590x CHAMFER Mike Cattell 17= 54.5 54.5 47
18 077147x2 NITTY GRITTY Paul McVicar 17= 54.5 54.5 47
19 1380x98096 AGANIPPE Kevin Hanley 19 54 54 42
20 603194708x GOOD VERDICT Craig Weeding 20= 54 54 41
21 450070x663 LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar 20= 54 54 41
Race 5 - LASER ELECTRICAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 69177x48 ILOVESAKI Norm Loy 1= 59 59 54
2 7x0x132 MAAZLE Mark C Webb 1= 59 59 54
3 471x30 THE DREAM GIVER Matthew Dale 3 58.5 58.5 53
4 5194083x70 REFIRE Danny Williams 4= 58 58 52
5 50x8396226 STRYKE A STAR Gerald Egan 4= 58 58 52
6 7091 ONLY A DREAM David Blundell 4= 56 56 52
7 73736x891 COONTARA Dan McCarthy 7= 55 55 50
8 5304x21932 COVES Chris Heywood 7= 55 55 50
9 8862066154 ALL DREAMS Rhys Archard 9 54 54 48
10 839291x708 IDLE FANCY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mervyn Norman 10 54 54 47
11 12x577465x JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup 11 54.5 54.5 45
12 3888268268 SCHOOLWORK Rhys Archard 12 54 54 40
13 47245x9693 CONSTANT FLOW Michael Gibson 13= 54 54 39
14 7005763806 KOALABULL Christopher Davis 13= 54 54 39
15 4845x06763 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor 15 54 54 38
Race 6 - BORDER BANDAG MAIDEN PLATE (1175 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 FALCON HEAVY Craig Weeding 1= 59 N/A
2 ALGERIA Andrew Dale 1= 57.5 N/A
3 NUREMBURG CASTLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 1= 57.5 N/A
4 INDIANA ROSE Donna Scott 1= 55.5 N/A
5 STEPAROUND GAL Donna Scott 1= 55.5 N/A
6 2 BELLEGRA AD LIB David Blundell 6 57 N/A
7 22x9 SHARLIE Craig Widdison 7 57 N/A
8 26 MY SOLAKI George Dimitropoulos 8 57.5 N/A
9 9860x77x2 FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders 9 57 N/A
10 02x4 CERTAIN SHAFT Peter J Morgan 10 59 N/A
11 375x RESET ALL Mark C Webb 11 57 N/A
12 332x933 VALOYD Gerald Egan 12 57 N/A
13 535743x7 PUSHKAR Tim Donnelly 13 57.5 N/A
14 00x963 SET TO GO WELL Wayne Carroll 14 57 N/A
15 x236x52337 STAZZANA Wayne Carroll 15 57 N/A
16 8x43x76 BLAZING ENGINE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 16 57.5 N/A
17 88656x39 BOSS’S DAUGHTER Rhys Archard 17 57 N/A
18 00x03x0 WINNING MANEUVER Vincent Nolen 18 59 N/A
19 94x4 REIDITE David Reid 19 57 N/A
20 9x82064x62 LUVIA Phil Sweeney 20 59 N/A
21 5x STARLIV BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 21 55.5 N/A
22 7 BIG DARRYL Mark C Webb 22 59 N/A
23 345008x028 STAR FOR EFFORT Robert Anderson 23 59 N/A
24 363363000x DON’T TEST ME Mark C Webb 24 59 N/A
25 50 VALOYD ROSE Gerald Egan 25 57 N/A
26 60570x2 STARDOM MIST Chris Heywood 26 57 N/A
27 07808x76x5 REINE RAPIDE Kevin Hanley 27 57 N/A
28 086588x CAB STRADA Michelle Russell 28 57 N/A
29 9 ZENYASA Rodger Waters 29 57 N/A
30 86 KELSEY LAKE Adrian Corboy 30 55.5 N/A
31 05 LUVA DELUXE BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding 31 57.5 N/A
32 0x4x NAVESTA Peter Maher 32 57 N/A
33 89x847890x CARE FACTOR Trevor Sutherland 33 59 N/A
34 70x RIVERINA BOY John & Chris Ledger 34 59 N/A
35 0x6 ONE FINE DANE Rick Freyer 35 57 N/A
Race 7 - MARTINS TRAVEL ALBURY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 86x3 JIRNAAS (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1 59 N/A
2 8 SEA STORM BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 2= 58.5 N/A
3 7533x27 FRENCH HEIRESS Gerald Egan 2= 58 N/A
4 04 FIE’S RESORT Mitchell Beer 4 57.5 N/A
5 60 JUST A DOT Pat Widdup 5 57 N/A
6 x873563553 AHADI FARASI Peter Maher 6= 57 N/A
7 65235x5 MISS SHARP Craig Widdison 6= 57 N/A
8 43060x8268 MAKARETU BOY Norm Loy 8 57 N/A
9 462759x425 HARLIN EXPRESS George Osborne 9 57 N/A
10 47245x9693 CONSTANT FLOW Michael Gibson 10 57 N/A
11 07630x574 AUDREY’S DESTINY Linc Sullivan 11 57 N/A
12 5266x72429 ZOFFERELLA Phil Sweeney 12 57 N/A
13 4845x06763 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor 13 57 N/A
14 60250 ABYSSINIA Andrew Dale 14 57 N/A