Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday 07, December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.37
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 03-Dec-19 2:19PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 05-Dec-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 05-Dec-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 07-Dec-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 103


Race 1 - CHOICES FLOORING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 10x01x25 WASHINGTON TOWERS Todd Smart 1 61.5 61.5 62
2 49x15x26x RARER THAN RUBIES Mitchell Beer 2 60.5 60.5 61
3 x11750x090 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy 3 62 62 60
4 60567538x4 MR BROWN FOX Phil Sweeney 4 58.5 58.5 53
5 26x07524x8 EMCONI STAR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 5 54.5 54.5 52
6 6441548x16 COSMIC RUSH Gordon Strang 6= 57 57 50
7 1308x27558 SARONA DOWNS Allan McRae 6= 57 57 50
8 3116x8707x GOLD MOGUL Julie Crosbie 8 56.5 56.5 49
9 9x745x91 PANCAKE Martin Stein 9 54 54 48
10 6x133600x6 NISHANI SPIRIT Allan Fitzgerald 10= 55.5 55.5 47
11 077147x NITTY GRITTY Paul McVicar 10= 55.5 55.5 47
12 0704383959 SERGEANT SAM Russell Green 12 54 53.5 43
13 6064747135 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer 13 54 53 42
14 827457x655 ANACOTT STEEL (NZ) Dick Dale 14 54 47.5 35
15 07567x5209 ALL STARR COURAGE Libby Haworth 15 54 48.5 33
Race 2 - TWIN CITY TRUCK CENTRE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 114461902x FOOTMARK Jodie Bohr 1 65.5 65.5 67
2 x25123x748 KAPOVER Geoff Duryea 2 61.5 61.5 59
3 1761x07157 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer 3 59.5 59.5 55
4 5534242x05 NEVER BACK DOWN Gordon Strang 4 59 59 54
5 1x6 ZABERFELDIE (NZ) Mitchell Beer 5 57 57 53
6 1707x05408 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley 6 57.5 57.5 51
7 963356x546 AD FINEM Denise Wise 7= 55 55 46
8 58190x3374 LITTLE JATZ Scott McIntosh 7= 55 55 46
9 8130925248 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison 9= 54.5 54.5 45
10 7918634214 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell 9= 54.5 54.5 45
11 77474x5326 BAY LANE Mont Waters 11= 54 54 44
12 x000781021 DOBELL Rob Wellington 11= 54 54 44
13 6064747135 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer 13 54 53 42
14 1594300699 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein 14= 54 50.5 41
15 2343383366 NORDIC NOIR Russell Green 14= 54 52.5 41
16 0x30607070 HARGY John Taylor 16 54 50.5 37
17 339x046573 XIAN’S PRIDE Andrew Curtis 17 54 47.5 35
18 69057x4657 DELTA ROSE Erica Giggins 18 54 47 34
Race 3 - JOHNSONS MME CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 421937x420 OCEAN HERO Dan McCarthy 1= 59 59 52
2 315 HAPPY LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney 1= 57.5 57.5 52
3 3210x0970x EQUALLY WILD John Rooney 3 58.5 58.5 51
4 65304x2193 COVES Chris Heywood 4 56 56 50
5 5219824x75 GAS MAN Ben Brisbourne 5= 57.5 57.5 49
6 5x178x7 HAZEL’S DIARY Donna Scott 5= 55.5 55.5 49
7 76x54197x ONAROLL Barbara Joseph 5= 55.5 55.5 49
8 7410x5 COOPER Scott Spackman 8 57 57 48
9 839291x708 IDLE FANCY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mervyn Norman 9 55 55 47
10 7080x27225 BELL SERENADE Craig Weeding 10= 55.5 55.5 45
11 7144x4468x DASHING ’N’ DARING Jodie Bohr 10= 55.5 55.5 45
12 71380x9809 AGANIPPE Kevin Hanley 12 54 54 43
13 7x249x1799 BELLA SHADOW Dick Dale 13= 54 54 40
14 x450070x66 LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar 13= 54 54 40
15 05430x3254 STAR COD Erica Giggins 15 54 54 30
16 7677546930 LOUIS’S GIRL Dean Boal 16 54 54 28
Race 4 - JAYCO ALBURY WODONGA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1x6 ZABERFELDIE (NZ) Mitchell Beer 1 59 59 53
2 315 HAPPY LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney 2 58.5 58.5 52
3 7x26x61643 FREUNDIN Nick Olive 3 57.5 57.5 51
4 65304x2193 COVES Chris Heywood 4 57 57 50
5 7x4158305x VELLICHOR Barbara Joseph 5 55.5 55.5 47
6 635D656129 LENNOX ROAD Graham Byatt 6 57 57 46
7 7080x27225 BELL SERENADE Craig Weeding 7 56.5 56.5 45
8 695x984447 BEAU SOLEIL Samantha McDonald 8 55.5 55.5 43
9 9x18888807 CHUAVE DOG Ron Steiner 9 54.5 54.5 41
10 1700576380 KOALABULL Christopher Davis 10 54 54 40
11 69057x4657 DELTA ROSE Erica Giggins 11 54 54 34
12 043069x586 SMOKEY ORA Brett Bunfield 12 54 54 38
Race 5 - CHAPMAN GOULD & MAY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 74253x ALL ABOUT ME Todd Smart 1= 58 N/A
2 3x7 LIRISMO (NZ) Mitchell Beer 1= 58 N/A
3 26x07524x8 EMCONI STAR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1= 56.5 N/A
4 HOULIO’S DREAM Kym Davison 4= 58 N/A
5 DOWNTOWN Jim Scobie 4= 57.5 N/A
6 THEWAYYOUKISS (NZ) Rob Wellington 4= 57.5 N/A
7 5x STARLIV BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 4= 56 N/A
8 290 KORAK Russell Green 8= 59 N/A
9 9 CLIFF LOVER Phil Sweeney 8= 57.5 N/A
10 0 LUVA DELUXE BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding 8= 57.5 N/A
11 0x ONE FINE DANE Rick Freyer 8= 57 N/A
12 70 REGULAR KNIGHT Graham Byatt 12 56.5 N/A
13 80x9 SPEZIELLE Chris Nash 13 55.5 N/A
14 9x070 FREDERIKA Daryl Archard 14 55.5 N/A
15 96046x2 GOTAGARTER Phil Sweeney 15= 56 N/A
16 60570x2 STARDOM MIST Chris Heywood 15= 55.5 N/A
17 07567x5209 ALL STARR COURAGE Libby Haworth 17 55.5 N/A
18 0xL02560x3 BUDDABADAH Allan McRae 18 55.5 N/A
19 345008x028 STAR FOR EFFORT Robert Anderson 19 55.5 N/A
20 07808x76x5 REINE RAPIDE Kevin Hanley 20 55.5 N/A
21 78920447x0 EQUISHIM Louisa Dove 21 55.5 N/A
22 54x0634036 BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal 22 55.5 N/A
23 595x007 BOHEMIAN QUEEN Wayne Carroll 23= 55.5 N/A
24 9D0x40900x SKILLED WHISTLER Erica Giggins 23= 55.5 N/A
25 90790x6 MIN MIN LIGHT Fiona Schneiders 25 55.5 N/A
26 0x0900x FRIZZANTE ROSA Dennis McCrohan 26 55.5 N/A
Race 6 - ALLURE LASHES MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 ON THE CHAINGANG Jim Scobie 1= 57.5 N/A
2 THE CODSTER Scott Spackman 1= 57.5 N/A
3 73x3 SACRED VALLEY BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3 55.5 N/A
4 33 GREY OF DAWN David Blundell 4 57 N/A
5 73736x89 COONTARA Dan McCarthy 5 57 N/A
6 x69892x785 CASINO’S JEWELS Paul Facoory 6 59 N/A
7 8x008x2866 ONLY GUESSING Geoff Duryea 7 57 N/A
8 04845x0676 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor 8 57 N/A
9 037x90x4 GUNNARUNMUM Scott Spackman 9 59 N/A
10 058 SOUNDS FAMOUS Kym Davison 10 59 N/A
11 9079x99060 PATHO PLAINS Dean Boal 11 57 N/A
12 4363688376 SO I AM Allan Fitzgerald 12 59 N/A
13 0 FIE’S RESORT Mitchell Beer 13 57 N/A
14 29x44637x7 FORT KNOX Leon & Troy Corstens 14 59 N/A
15 5266x7242 ZOFFERELLA Phil Sweeney 15 57 N/A
16 46 REJECTED (NZ) Leon & Troy Corstens 16 57.5 N/A