Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Saturday 03, August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 30-Jul-19 2:46PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 01-Aug-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 01-Aug-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 03-Aug-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 133


Race 1 - BONVILLE CUP BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5621157x80 KOMACHI FORCE Tas Morton 1 60 60 60
2 3477859838 MELTED MOMENTS David Campbell 2 61.5 61.5 59
3 892618x101 COLOANE Donna Grisedale 3 61 61 58
4 1x8143 DOLLSON Donna Grisedale 4= 60 60 56
5 3606448200 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy 4= 60 60 56
6 3244122352 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan 6= 59 59 54
7 1583970906 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins 6= 57 57 54
8 77x9011841 CHIAKI Daniel S Bowen 8 58.5 58.5 53
9 427x225425 GOLDEN LILY Maryann Brosnan 9 55.5 55.5 51
10 8350x81862 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson 10 57 57 50
11 2487x94246 REVERE John Shelton 11= 56.5 56.5 49
12 x0767056x4 CINEMA PARADISO Sally Taylor 11= 54.5 54.5 49
13 5250x89415 RABAAB Stirling Osland 11= 54.5 54.5 49
14 2630x84616 EMVEPEE John McLachlan 14= 55.5 55.5 47
15 236x556974 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton 14= 55.5 55.5 47
16 60x087510x SNIPPETSLINE Donna Grisedale 14= 54 53.5 47
17 228x009034 SAINT DENIS John Sprague 17 54.5 54.5 45
18 x6x076x909 AMAJILL Sally Taylor 18= 54 52 44
19 x602242665 HUMILITY Daniel S Bowen 18= 54 52 44
20 7678342708 YULONG BAOHU Brett Bellamy 20 54 51.5 43
21 8320759x50 ARROGANT BOY Sally Taylor 21= 54 53 42
22 9908580903 CHAKEELA Daiki Chujo 21= 54 51 42
23 7605676053 FALSIFIED Peter Cheers 23= 54 50 40
24 700x030889 ONE MORE Peter Cheers 23= 54 52 40
25 5605380400 THE EQUINATOR William Wain 25 54 51 38
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 77x9011841 CHIAKI Daniel S Bowen 1 62.5 62.5 53
2 65984x8032 REDWOLF Alan Ryan 2= 62 62 52
3 3333x8x TIPPLER Kris Lees 2= 60 60 52
4 5404906x61 VALLESECO Todd Payne 4 61.5 61.5 51
5 x733462133 KIDLAT Daniel S Bowen 5= 61 61 50
6 21246x7206 CHARLOTTE’S GIRL (NZ) Maryann Brosnan 5= 59 59 50
7 7x59675659 CHAMFER Donna Grisedale 7= 60.5 60.5 49
8 x0767056x4 CINEMA PARADISO Sally Taylor 7= 58.5 58.5 49
9 5250x89415 RABAAB Stirling Osland 7= 58.5 58.5 49
10 5x566x4731 TEJAAN Daniel S Bowen 7= 58.5 58.5 49
11 1649x00564 CHATEAUROUX Peter Evans 11= 59.5 59.5 47
12 x7030x7957 PLECTRUM Paul Smith 11= 59.5 59.5 47
13 50586x4461 FANTASY MIDNIGHT Sally Taylor 11= 57.5 57.5 47
14 x6380x0800 DONALD KRUPT Jim Louizos 14= 59 59 46
15 40342319x7 FIELD HELMET Jonathan Smith 14= 59 59 46
16 251224x068 METRE EATER Colt Prosser 14= 59 59 46
17 228x009034 SAINT DENIS John Sprague 17= 58.5 58.5 45
18 0506960x60 WARRUMBUNGLE Ken Lantry 17= 58.5 58.5 45
19 6x588179x2 GRANVILLE ISLAND Jim Herriot 19= 58 58 44
20 x6x076x909 AMAJILL Sally Taylor 19= 56 56 44
21 5423081446 EDEA Barry Ratcliff 19= 56 56 44
22 x602242665 HUMILITY Daniel S Bowen 19= 56 56 44
23 6024803260 THAT’S MADNESS Jason Reilly 19= 56 56 44
24 304636x909 TICKET TO FLY Terry Evans 24= 57.5 57.5 43
25 135x078888 GRACEFUL GIFT Brett Bellamy 24= 55.5 55.5 43
26 8320759x50 ARROGANT BOY Sally Taylor 26= 57 57 42
27 3361360x00 THUNDERING HEART John McLachlan 26= 57 57 42
28 7012x97930 CATHEDRAL LASS Craig Clegg 26= 55 55 42
29 7673550589 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder 26= 55 55 42
30 x560402997 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells 26= 55 55 42
31 90260x4098 DENVER Ian Cook 31= 56.5 56.5 41
32 90x2582544 MADISON POINT (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 31= 56.5 56.5 41
33 528x4x9080 OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling 31= 56.5 56.5 41
34 x833649697 EYE WAS Brett Bellamy 31= 54.5 54.5 41
35 700x030889 ONE MORE Peter Cheers 35= 56 56 40
36 7605676053 FALSIFIED Peter Cheers 35= 54 54 40
37 50330998x2 COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy 37 55.5 55.5 39
38 5605380400 THE EQUINATOR William Wain 38= 55 55 38
39 8878480060 EXOTIC ART Lea Selby 38= 54 53 38
40 480800x49x SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins 40 54 54 36
Race 3 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 40x5313x SHIRAZZLE Donna Grisedale 1 61 61 62
2 45x4313x00 AVAGO BOY Dale Wagstaff 2 62 62 60
3 1080x8x50x DARK SECRET (NZ) Jonathan Smith 3 60 60 56
4 39313x469x AIMALAC BULSA Aiden St Vincent 4 58 58 52
5 6x54942x81 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman 5 57 57 50
6 x80840339x ONG VARN Todd Payne 6 56.5 56.5 49
7 157x40567x LONGTGA Danielle Campbell 7= 56 56 48
8 9017x7x039 CAN’T CATCH HER John Sprague 7= 54 54 48
9 34305347x7 CHARGING CLEAR Tony Newing 9= 54 54 47
10 50586x4461 FANTASY MIDNIGHT Sally Taylor 9= 54 54 47
11 749059146x GREATDUCK Paddy Cunningham 11 54.5 54.5 45
12 569x82356x LAURA’S STAR Julie Hodder 12= 54 54 44
13 5446356574 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy 12= 54 54 44
14 6024803260 THAT’S MADNESS Jason Reilly 12= 54 54 44
15 2106x28000 RED ALL DAY David Campbell 15= 54 54 42
16 x12429708x SEMTEX Todd Payne 15= 54 54 42
17 90x2582544 MADISON POINT (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 17 54 54 41
18 022009906x ANGHIARI (NZ) Brad Munro 18= 54 54 39
19 50330998x2 COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy 18= 54 54 39
20 5795x467x1 SPEND UP Stewart Campbell 18= 54 54 39
21 5498788708 LUCKIER Tom Higgins 21 54 54 32
Race 4 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 656x635912 MISS FRASER Kris Lees 1 57 54
2 7878069451 TICKETS FOR YOUTH David Campbell 2 59 50
3 8245x07393 SUNSET RUBY Cathleen Rode 3 54.5 N/A
4 984x835033 HE ZOFFAN GONE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy 4 56.5 N/A
5 341430x792 BRING EURO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen 5 59 47
6 067x002468 RED RIPPA Paddy Cunningham 6 56.5 N/A
7 676448x475 OLENA (NZ) John Sprague 7 54.5 N/A
8 x0x0570625 WILDCARD Brett Bellamy 8 56.5 N/A
9 326x088948 FOLLOW OUR DREAM Matthew McCudden 9 56.5 N/A
10 56620x0406 CAPTAIN TOM Neil Godbolt 10 56.5 N/A
11 x976290665 DELMORE Stirling Osland 11 56.5 N/A
12 40x0298674 YANKEE EXPRESS Debbie Trembath 12 59 36
13 9050768670 SPATULA William Wain 13 56.5 N/A
14 1444x70055 LIGHTNING PAGEANT Maryann Brosnan 14 57 45
15 166x889907 TRUE RAIDER Vince Jones 15 59 40
16 096066 SAY IT AIN’T SO Brett Bellamy 16 56.5 N/A
17 9908580903 CHAKEELA Daiki Chujo 17 57 42
18 75x0x05000 TWO BILLS Ian Cook 18 59 50
19 90260x4098 DENVER Ian Cook 19 59 41
Race 5 - F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 44x265x EXPLODING STAR Matthew Dunn 1 59 N/A
2 470x233 STAR EAGLE Donna Grisedale 2= 58 N/A
3 9x STRAWB Stirling Osland 2= 58 N/A
4 AL ME GAL (NZ) John Shelton 2= 55.5 N/A
5 0x CRACKAVIEW Kevin Randall 5= 57.5 N/A
6 8x CRISTAL CAZ Shane Everson 5= 57.5 N/A
7 0 MCKENZIE WILL DO Hilary Dew 5= 57.5 N/A
8 6 RAHAAN Julie Pratten 5= 55 N/A
9 8x840 KALANI GOLD Stewart Campbell 9 56.5 N/A
10 49x MINI ME Paddy Cunningham 10 56 N/A
11 8606 KEIRETSU William Wain 11= 55 N/A
12 000x MARCEE John McLachlan 11= 55 N/A
13 370x0x5842 SWEET KIARA Aiden St Vincent 13 54.5 N/A
14 50402326x9 DYNASTY DI Neil Godbolt 14 54 N/A
15 258x099580 UPTOOIT Peter Evans 15 54 N/A
16 0070x79075 BONNE VOLEUR Brett Bellamy 16 54 N/A
Race 6 - CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 DOUBLE CHECK Brett Bellamy 1= 59 N/A
2 PRINCE ARLI Lisa Sheppard 1= 59 N/A
3 50 I’M JACKO Mick O'Neill 3 58.5 N/A
4 0x87448552 ARCADIAN SHORES Dwayne Schmidt 4 55.5 N/A
5 999652420x THERE’S ALWAYS ONE Greg Kilner 5 55 N/A
6 223x535640 MAGIC SCENT Daiki Chujo 6 55 N/A
7 700494776 JALAPENO POPPA (NZ) William Wain 7 55 N/A
8 6x382483x8 SEA ROUTE Aiden St Vincent 8 55 N/A
9 9x46x490 MIRACLE KNIGHT Dwayne Schmidt 9 55 N/A
10 70840x9800 FROSTY OLAF Peter Cheers 10 55 N/A
11 x0930x0089 JUVENILE Peter Cheers 11 55 N/A
12 98656x4 BLACKPOOL (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 12 55 N/A