Albury: Albury Racing Club Thursday 18, April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.67
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Mon 15-Apr-19 2:42PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 16-Apr-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 16-Apr-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 18-Apr-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 157


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Race 1 - COMMERCIAL CLUB ALBURY OPEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6746875327 CHA CHA KING Peter Maher 1 61 61 74
2 31172240x0 LEGALE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 2 60 60 72
3 x621169x47 GENTLE ANNIE Mick Miladinovic 3 57.5 57.5 71
4 7678332111 CASINO STAR Kevin Hanley 4= 56.5 56.5 69
5 11x516x420 LADY MIRONTON Wayne Carroll 4= 56.5 56.5 69
6 66x0x68031 FUN TICKETS Matthew Dale 6 58 58 68
7 417117x087 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs 7 57.5 57.5 67
8 6521266x61 SONAREE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 8 57 57 66
9 7849365x08 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland 9 55 55 62
10 223x056413 SHERPA TRAIL Mitchell Beer 10 54 53.5 59
11 1486741176 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer 11 54 48.5 49
12 1239055x91 DANETRILLE Gary Colvin 12= 59 59 70
13 592281125x SHANGANI PATROL Matthew Dale 12= 59 59 70
14 6303903483 INCH PERFECT Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 14 54 53 62
Race 2 - JAYCO ALBURY WODONGA BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 263x81252x SOUTHERN TURF George Osborne 1 62.5 62.5 61
2 132625104x LIBERTY’S GIFT Dan McCarthy 2 60 60 60
3 69x529x628 KEVLAR KID Vincent Nolen 3 61 61 58
4 813138450x FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher 4= 60.5 60.5 57
5 829x118605 MR BROWN FOX Phil Sweeney 4= 60.5 60.5 57
6 x3540x2251 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington 4= 60.5 60.5 57
7 0x08x9624x INVINCIBLE DREAM Luke Pepper 7 57.5 57.5 55
8 x24x30668x ZAMBADA Paul Facoory 8 59 59 54
9 0199159x49 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup 9= 58.5 58.5 53
10 0x22523523 LA DALLIANCE Denise Wise 9= 56.5 56.5 53
11 0x00182335 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland 11= 57.5 57.5 51
12 6x39100281 MACCA’S HERO John Rooney 11= 55.5 55.5 51
13 76x351 IMA PUPPET Mitchell Beer 11= 55 55 51
14 x21x222536 MURRAWEE John Rooney 14= 56 56 48
15 13x0948033 MADAM PALMER David O'Prey 14= 54 54 48
16 6x5098x881 SODALITY Andrew Curtis 16= 54 53 46
17 19x00909x SQUILLOSA Peter Maher 16= 54 53 46
18 55x160700x RIOHSEI Sylvia Thompson 18 54 52 44
19 5308403434 COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley 19 54 52 40
20 70x6770 LOGO BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 20 54 49 39
Race 3 - DESTINATION NSW BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 55221x1552 DENMISS Wayne Hudd 1= 60.5 60.5 61
2 5114x6134x DOTTLEDO Geoff Duryea 1= 60.5 60.5 61
3 8x03323231 NICCONI PONI Mitchell Beer 1= 60.5 60.5 61
4 83610x70x9 BRAY (NZ) Craig Widdison 4 62 62 60
5 371514x977 AUTONOMOUS Kevin Hanley 5= 61.5 61.5 59
6 2316x17453 MIRALIE Vincent Nolen 5= 61.5 61.5 59
7 75426678x7 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland 7 61 61 58
8 61239394x2 I’M PETER Steve Cunningham 8 60.5 60.5 57
9 1224x6165x HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley 9= 60 60 56
10 478256x242 KEYSER SOZE Tony Romeo 9= 60 60 56
11 8357196451 CHOREOGRAPH Paul McVicar 11= 59.5 59.5 55
12 4605228017 LORD LAURIE Craig Widdison 11= 59.5 59.5 55
13 17155100x0 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland 11= 59.5 59.5 55
14 1 ANNA BAABELLA Mitchell Beer 14 57 57 54
15 x677424313 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory 15= 58.5 58.5 53
16 33356x000x ZARDABBA Gary Colvin 15= 58.5 58.5 53
17 x313x377x0 CHAYANNE Donna Scott 15= 56.5 56.5 53
18 4598x69731 ILGATTINO Peter Maher 18 57.5 57.5 51
19 x563547471 SURGICAL Shane Fliedner 19 57 57 50
20 7390x7144x DASHING ’N’ DARING Jodie Bohr 20 56.5 56.5 49
21 x213253149 BAY LANE Mont Waters 21 56 56 48
22 768232x506 ROBUSTA Cheryl McNamara 22= 55.5 55.5 47
23 7 DIVINE DIVA BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 22= 54 53 47
24 6851024960 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers 24= 54.5 54.5 45
25 00574689x0 WESSELS Martin Stein 24= 54.5 54.5 45
26 4x12005043 SMOKEY ORA Brett Bunfield 26 54 52 40
Race 4 - STUART GORDON LANDSCAPING BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5221x61214 SHINSEKI Mitchell Beer 1 63 63 62
2 32186x8946 BLUE JANGLES Daryl Archard 2= 62.5 62.5 61
3 3x73331178 WESTHAM Josh Julius 2= 62.5 62.5 61
4 2275564717 BOCAIN Kym Davison 4= 60 60 56
5 9230437211 TWO WRONGS DONT BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 4= 58.5 58.5 56
6 4342385x01 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland 6= 58 58 52
7 85406x0856 SENOR ALF David & Coral Feek 6= 58 58 52
8 21415x6536 ORITHYIA Rob Potter 8 55.5 55.5 51
9 8851155819 LITTLE JATZ Scott McIntosh 9= 56.5 56.5 49
10 555532 MI KERI PI BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 9= 54 53 49
11 49x0538055 ARIEL MISS Wendy Church 11= 54 54 48
12 410x08464 ZATSAONE (NZ) Tim Donnelly 11= 54 54 48
13 549x6413 ERIC THE AXE Andrew Dale 13 55.5 55.5 47
14 x064356658 ZOEY LASS Martin Stein 14 54 53 46
15 487x435023 IRONBARK Donna Scott 15 54 53 42
16 2147447759 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland 16 54 52 40
17 7537962217 BAYFURY Ron Hockley 17= 54 51 38
18 23x574x880 KARAS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Norm Loy 17= 54 51 38
19 00968 LUMLEY ROAD Maree Hopkins 17= 54 51 38
Race 5 - LEXUS OF WODONGA CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 31172240x0 LEGALE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1 63 63 72
2 592281125x SHANGANI PATROL Matthew Dale 2 62 62 70
3 6521266x61 SONAREE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3 60 60 66
4 5290x21615 LAZY BEAR George Osborne 4= 57.5 57.5 61
5 55221x1552 DENMISS Wayne Hudd 4= 55.5 55.5 61
6 66x51421x0 BATTLE FURY Matthew Dale 6= 57 57 60
7 1216337x86 BONVILLE (NZ) Daryl Archard 6= 57 57 60
8 83610x70x9 BRAY (NZ) Craig Widdison 6= 57 57 60
9 223x056413 SHERPA TRAIL Mitchell Beer 9 56.5 56.5 59
10 1224x6165x HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley 10= 55 55 56
11 9230437211 TWO WRONGS DONT BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 10= 54.5 54.5 56
12 807x234162 GAGOSIAN Andrew Dale 12 54.5 54.5 55
13 x677424313 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory 13= 54 53.5 53
14 8185x81756 BURRANGONG John Rolfe 13= 54 53.5 53
15 x213253149 BAY LANE Mont Waters 15 54 51 48
16 768232x506 ROBUSTA Cheryl McNamara 16 54 50.5 47
17 5096890346 MACO NAPRET Paul McVicar 17 54 50 46
18 6851024960 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers 18 54 49.5 45
19 787x749361 SINISTER SUMS Ron Hockley 19 54 45.5 37
Race 6 - ACE RADIO 2AY CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 00557x2352 RUBY RED HEART Garry Kirkup 1 59 59 60
2 2x1327 FRANCISCO PIZARO Joseph Ible 2 59 59 57
3 x4567x4231 HELCOLORE Steve Cunningham 3= 59 59 56
4 214x ELM COURT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 3= 56.5 56.5 56
5 28x41 TARAZAL Mitchell Beer 5= 55.5 55.5 54
6 2814 WAR BLUES Wayne Carroll 5= 55.5 55.5 54
7 501407x02 WORTHY BENEFICIARY Erin Maher 7 55.5 55.5 53
8 99x190x FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington 8= 57 57 52
9 0x731x4 BENJAMERY Pat Widdup 8= 56.5 56.5 52
10 70x3518 MILLINGTON Vincent Nolen 8= 55 55 52
11 19x PRIVATE PROFIT Kym Hann 8= 54.5 54.5 52
12 00x0897617 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer 12= 55 55 48
13 13x0948033 MADAM PALMER David O'Prey 12= 54 54 48
14 0x122763x4 BEZAZZALLED Phil Sweeney 14= 54.5 54.5 47
15 55x61350x5 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin 14= 54.5 54.5 47
16 536x177970 DASH TO THE BAR Neil Girvan 16= 54 54 46
17 7764x6000x KWATILE FAME Vincent Nolen 16= 54 54 46
18 8901253x24 DOCTOR FORCE Rick Freyer 18 54 54 45
19 55x160700x RIOHSEI Sylvia Thompson 19 54 54 44
20 10x000460x FAT IMPACTA Kym Davison 20= 54 54 43
21 45505090x4 LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar 20= 54 54 43
22 8096x80987 BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer 22= 54 54 37
23 3708413238 COSMO STAR Trevor Sutherland 22= 54 54 37
Race 7 - ALBURY BREWHOUSE MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0x24222x CELERITATE REGEM George Osborne 1 59.5 N/A
2 NITTY GRITTY Paul McVicar 2= 58 N/A
3 MOSOLINO Todd Smart 2= 57.5 N/A
4 PISA MY HEART Danny Williams 2= 56 N/A
5 NICOTERA Geoff Duryea 2= 55 N/A
6 5x DEZZY Denise Wise 6= 57.5 N/A
7 6 BLESS YOU TOBY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 6= 54.5 N/A
8 8x FEISTY LAD Steve Cunningham 8 56.5 N/A
9 7x473 MOOSHIE Sylvia Thompson 9 54 N/A
10 376x34 BONE DRY Vincent Nolen 10= 54 N/A
11 90x PIPS ’N’ CROWNS Mitchell Beer 10= 54 N/A
12 3746248x BEAT IT JUSTBEATIT Tony Romeo 12 55.5 N/A
13 70x6770 LOGO BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 13= 54 N/A
14 600x33327x PEKNA Emma & Lucy Longmire 13= 54 N/A
15 777x27 PRINCESS CORDELIA Mitchell Beer 15 54 N/A
16 0x0235x735 STAR OF SAMARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Kirkup 16 54 N/A
17 00x789204 EQUISHIM Louisa Dove 17 54 N/A
18 4x4302624x WORKING TOGETHER Peter Clancy 18 54 N/A
19 8x2678335x SARSAPARILLA Phil Sweeney 19 54 N/A
20 5x4642386x DUKEBOX GEORGE Brett Bunfield 20 54 N/A
Race 8 - WILSON TRANSFORMER CO MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1500 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 660x0524 MAKARETU BOY Kym Hann 1 59 N/A
2 546x5372 QUIET LUCKY Wendy Church 2 59 N/A
3 6x55062632 LET’S GET ANIMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 3 58.5 N/A
4 3 PRESTISSIMO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin 4 58.5 N/A
5 8426928 SUGAR PINE Mick Miladinovic 5 59 N/A
6 29x3992 TIMANDJACK Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 6 58.5 N/A
7 2x9x54x0 JOPHIEL (NZ) Garry Kirkup 7 59 N/A
8 526 ZOFFERELLA Phil Sweeney 8 56.5 N/A
9 929x4894x8 RECYCLE Shane Fliedner 9 59 N/A
10 57 MERELY IDLING Mitchell Beer 10 56.5 N/A
11 7547 YALCA BOOM Phil Sweeney 11 57 N/A
12 25x85x6088 RED ROCK STELLA Scott Spackman 12 56.5 N/A
13 5x080x8 PIPER’S REWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Worsnop 13 56.5 N/A
14 2 HE’S INNOCENT Mitchell Beer 14 59 N/A
15 00x7 JACKANTEZZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin 15 58.5 N/A
16 0x7 AMERICAN SECRETS John & Chris Ledger 16 58.5 N/A