Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 13, April 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.35
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 09-Apr-19 2:01PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 10-Apr-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 10-Apr-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 13-Apr-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 248


Race 1 - LONGINES QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKES (2000 METRES)
Of $4,000,000.1st $2,320,000, 2nd $755,000, 3rd $395,000, 4th $180,000, 5th $95,000, 6th $40,000, 7th $40,000, 8th $40,000, 9th $27,500, 10th $27,500, Equine Welfare Fund $40,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $40,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 213x75x228 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster 59 118
2 7x0069x471 HARLEM (GB) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 59 112
3 24120x5323 HARTNELL (GB) James Cummings 59 116
4 513x5565x2 HE’S EMINENT (IRE) Sir Mark Todd 59 110
5 3728x984x4 KLUGER (JPN) Tomokazu Takano 59 106
6 741240x324 MASK OF TIME (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 59 99
7 6x13x11523 DANZDANZDANCE Chris Gibbs & Michelle Bradley 57 112
8 4415x06205 SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller 57 110
9 1x1111x111 WINX Chris Waller 57 132
Race 2 - SCHWEPPES SYDNEY CUP (3200 METRES)
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 91591x8960 THE TAJ MAHAL (IRE) Liam Howley 1= 56 55 109
2 080300x117 RED CARDINAL (IRE) Kris Lees 1= 54 53 105
3 05000x2622 BIG DUKE (IRE) Kris Lees 3= 54 53 105
4 5611110211 GLORY DAYS (NZ) Bill Thurlow 3= 52 51 105
5 1132x00x04 SOUND (GER) Michael Moroney 5= 55.5 54.5 108
6 4x10211233 RONDINELLA (NZ) Roger James & Robert Wellwood 5= 51 50 93
7 6x641x4679 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller 7= 54.5 53.5 106
8 05903x7150 VENGEUR MASQUE (IRE) Michael Moroney 7= 54 53 105
9 4737x44474 SIR CHARLES ROAD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott 9= 53 52 103
10 263071x185 YOGI (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 9= 53 52 103
11 4155x1x61x DUBHE (GB) Charlie Appleby 11= 52.5 51.5 102
12 x0x0254x31 MIDTERM (GB) Liam Howley 11= 52.5 50 1.5 97
13 32222x8740 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller 13= 53 52 103
14 00800x6200 ZACADA (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 13= 52 51 101
15 024840x551 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) Archie Alexander 15 51.5 50.5 100
16 412x1x9232 SHRAAOH (IRE) Chris Waller 16 51 50 90
17 1818x61113 SEMARI (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 17 51 50 74
18 0645353132 TOP OF THE RANGE (NZ) Michael Moroney 18 51 50 79
19 21x7746209 RODRICO Bjorn Baker 19 51 50 83
20 44x267x856 DOUKHAN (IRE) Kris Lees 20 51 50 85
21 35110x514 FAIRLIGHT (IRE) Kris Lees 21 51 50 67
Race 3 - HEINEKEN 3 AUSTRALIAN OAKS (2400 METRES)
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 329x546121 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees 56 73
2 379211x333 ARISTIA Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 56 102
3 5x35x10418 AUTUMN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56 68
4 4317 BYE BYE BELLE (NZ) Michael Kent 56 64
5 45582249 CLEMENTINA (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 56 73
6 117x7722 FRANKELY AWESOME Kris Lees 56 90
7 1x452750 HAPPY EVERY DAY Gary Moore 56 55
8 5275118130 IMELDA MARY (NZ) Wayne Hillis 56 90
9 85114x413 MARACAIBO Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56 76
10 292519x63 MISS MOANA (NZ) John Sargent 56 60
11 591156 MRS MADRID Anthony Cummings 56 66
12 731218 ROCKNAVAR Matthew Dunn 56 67
13 311x2340 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) Chris Waller 56 67
14 211x237 SCARLET DREAM Mark Newnham 56 73
15 113157x211 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller 56 106
Race 4 - COOLMORE LEGACY STAKES (1600 METRES)
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6041x11130 ALIZEE James Cummings 57 116
2 8x66061131 CONSENSUS (NZ) Stephen McKee 57 105
3 50x5x60x62 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton 57 110
4 6x3637x216 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton 57 110
5 29x612x435 DYSLEXIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 57 97
6 51395x1500 ECKSTEIN Kurt Goldman 57 105
7 7x645x7381 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees 57 107
8 0x04201x93 KENEDNA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 57 101
9 11210532x1 MISS SISKA Grahame Begg 57 90
10 15x5583x16 OREGON’S DAY Mick Price 57 106
11 13532x0136 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees 57 104
12 1221x70x34 PROMPT RESPONSE Chris Waller 57 112
13 31x4070x84 SEDANZER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 57 104
14 0x708x4412 SPANISH REEF Ken Keys 57 104
15 x6138x5340 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller 57 106
16 111100x136 AMPHITRITE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 106
17 8223x43220 FUNDAMENTALIST David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 104
18 213x1134 NAKEETA JANE Mark Newnham 54.5 103
19 x38362x925 SEABROOK (NZ) Mick Price 54.5 101
Race 5 - ARROWFIELD 3YO SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1412x155 BALLER Anthony Cummings 56.5 76
2 2x12351x30 CHARGE Chris Waller 56.5 83
3 113 CLASSIQUE LEGEND Les Bridge 56.5 77
4 85125x3274 ENCRYPTION James Cummings 56.5 102
5 110x434x39 JONKER David Atkins 56.5 82
6 310x153x70 LEAN MEAN MACHINE Chris Waller 56.5 98
7 2x86621x67 LEGEND OF CONDOR Gerald Ryan 56.5 82
8 9x2x211513 SHERIFF Robert & Luke Price 56.5 76
9 12 TROPE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5 74
10 122x422x20 ZOUSAIN Chris Waller 56.5 105
11 1x1121x1x1 AVANTAGE Jamie Richards 54.5 104
12 150172x14 CAUSEWAY GIRL Clinton McDonald 54.5 78
13 16x18316 PROPHET’S THUMB David Pfieffer 54.5 80
14 3x5200x219 SPANISH WHISPER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 92
Race 6 - CAMERA HOUSE PERCY SYKES STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 12x4113 KIAMICHI James Cummings 58 N/A
2 1x5146 ANAHEED Peter & Paul Snowden 56 N/A
3 31 FLIT James Cummings 55 N/A
4 1x10 PIN SEC James Cummings 55 N/A
5 231 CHEER LEADER Peter & Paul Snowden 54 N/A
6 AKARI Brad Widdup 53 N/A
7 0x ALADAALA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 53 N/A
8 ALASAAYEL David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 53 N/A
9 4x164 AMERCEMENT James Cummings 53 N/A
10 9 AMITTO James Cummings 53 N/A
11 7194 ANDRASSY AVENUE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 53 N/A
12 6 ANEESA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 53 N/A
13 7 APICIUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 53 N/A
14 3x5 ASIAGO James Cummings 53 N/A
15 ASTRALIS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 53 N/A
16 1x3433 ATHIRI James Cummings 53 N/A
17 32 BADIA James Cummings 53 N/A
18 9 BIRDY Brad Widdup 53 N/A
19 28 BRIGHT RUBICK Bjorn Baker 53 N/A
20 1x1000 CATCH ME Peter & Paul Snowden 53 N/A
21 30 CHARLEISE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 53 N/A
22 34x55 CHIA Brad Widdup 53 N/A
23 4x44 CHOKITA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 53 N/A
24 CIRCUS Mark Newnham 53 N/A
25 30 COMPATRIOT Gerald Ryan 53 N/A
26 326 CRYSTAL FALLS John Sargent 53 N/A
27 DIAQUIN (NZ) Nigel Blackiston 53 N/A
28 DIDDLY DEE Kris Lees 53 N/A
29 8 DISOBEDIENT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 53 N/A
30 3x10 EVENING SLIPPERS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 53 N/A
31 5221120 EXHILARATES James Cummings 53 N/A
32 FASCINA (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 53 N/A
33 632525 FAVOURITE THINGS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 53 N/A
34 3 FIORENTE’S GIRL David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 53 N/A
35 FLIRTING Anthony Freedman 53 N/A
36 0 GAELIC PUZZLE Bjorn Baker 53 N/A
37 2 GENTLEMEN’S WORDS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 53 N/A
38 3110x84 GIRLS ARE READY Joe Cleary 53 N/A
39 43470 GISELLE ANNE Lee Curtis 53 N/A
40 9x8 GOT NO DOUBT Tony Gollan 53 N/A
41 859 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup 53 N/A
42 106 INVINCIBLE LOTUS Brent Stanley 53 N/A
43 JAY CURVE Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman 53 N/A
44 635 JUST COSMOS Kris Lees 53 N/A
45 KAHLO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 53 N/A
46 KOOWEERUP Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 53 N/A
47 LA LUCCIOLA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 53 N/A
48 1x59 LADY LUPINO Danny O'Brien 53 N/A
49 2x14209 LANKAN STAR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 53 N/A
50 3 LET IT POUR Bjorn Baker 53 N/A
51 1642 LOVING GABY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 53 N/A
52 51113 LYRE Anthony Freedman 53 N/A
53 1 MAQSAD David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 53 N/A
54 1x0 MECKLENBURG Jay Hopkins 53 N/A
55 11 MEUSE Anthony Freedman 53 N/A
56 8 MISS AMELIA Bjorn Baker 53 N/A
57 552 MISS GENEVA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 53 N/A
58 MUTUAL Clarry Conners 53 N/A
59 8 NEVER LISTEN Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman 53 N/A
60 2x17 NIEDORP Tony Gollan 53 N/A
61 1x610 PELICAN (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 53 N/A
62 124 PERUDO Tony Gollan 53 N/A
63 5x0 PRECISELY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 53 N/A
64 211165 PROBABEEL (NZ) Jamie Richards 53 N/A
65 PURRONI Tony Gollan 53 N/A
66 4 RED HOT Craig Carmody 53 N/A
67 REGIMENTAL BAND Kris Lees 53 N/A
68 6x43 SALINA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 53 N/A
69 4x7 SALLY’S DAY Brad Widdup 53 N/A
70 38x47x SALOME Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 53 N/A
71 SELICA (NZ) Michael Kent 53 N/A
72 4x0 SISSTAR Tony McEvoy 53 N/A
73 SPANISH BEAUTY Matthew Smith 53 N/A
74 7 SPECIAL DATE Brad Widdup 53 N/A
75 27 SPIRIT HOUSE Tony Gollan 53 N/A
76 36 ST COVET’S SPIRIT Jason Coyle 53 N/A
77 STADOLINA Nigel Blackiston 53 N/A
78 25 STARLA Chris Waller 53 N/A
79 6220 STILL SINGLE Chris Waller 53 N/A
80 20 SUGAR BOOM Tony Gollan 53 N/A
81 60 SWEEPING STATEMENT Chris Waller 53 N/A
82 123 TALENTED Peter & Paul Snowden 53 N/A
83 TARAAYEF David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 53 N/A
84 4 TEARS ARE FALLING Mark Newnham 53 N/A
85 1x1100 TENLEY James Cummings 53 N/A
86 THE NATURAL Tony McEvoy 53 N/A
87 TRAGIC Anthony Freedman 53 N/A
88 37x4 TROODLES Tony McEvoy 53 N/A
89 9x37 UTZON (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 53 N/A
90 16 VARDA James Cummings 53 N/A
91 18 VILLAMI Gerald Ryan 53 N/A
92 1x130 VINCERE VOLARE Tony Gollan 53 N/A
93 9 VOGUE Brad Widdup 53 N/A
Race 7 - POLYTRACK PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FINAL (1400 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $270,000, 2nd $100,000, 3rd $50,000, 4th $22,500, 5th $12,000, 6th $4,600, 7th $4,600, 8th $4,600, 9th $4,600, 10th $4,600, 11th $2,500, 12th $2,500, 13th $2,500, 14th $2,500, 15th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 01x1223151 TURNBERRY Kris Lees 1= 59 85
2 Px211x111 ARCHEDEMUS Gwenda Markwell 1= 57.5 84
3 x154111x24 SPRING CHARLIE Kim Waugh 1= 57.5 79
4 521x1121x2 BOBBING Bernie Kelly 1= 56 78
5 0x847229x3 CHALMERS Kris Lees 1= 56 72
6 13x41 GOLDEN TYCOON Gregory McFarlane 1= 56 78
7 2x45482223 OAKFIELD TWILIGHT Damien Lane 1= 56 62
8 12x1318 SAFADO Kim Waugh 1= 56 76
9 21111x6103 BANGKOK Allan Denham 1= 55.5 76
10 x16611x751 MISS REDOBLE Tracey Bartley 1= 55.5 78
11 3121x78x02 BYE SEE Michael Tubman 1= 54 76
12 21125x7143 EUGENE’S PICK (NZ) Robert & Luke Price 1= 54 74
13 2x5122x012 EVALINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 1= 54 75
14 12470x1413 IT’S SO OBVIOUS Gregory McFarlane 1= 54 80
15 123x149152 OAKFIELD MISSILE Damien Lane 1= 54 76
16 331320x604 MANDYLION Gwenda Markwell 16 54 89
17 00x3111x40 FUCHU Kim Waugh 17 56 75
18 522184x440 ELLIE’S ENCORE Paul Perry 18 55.5 72
19 2x11426x54 STOCK UP (NZ) Scott Singleton 19 54 67
Race 8 - TAB SAPPHIRE STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5x1412871x INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller 1 57 109
2 61x347x522 SPRIGHT Garry Frazer 2= 55.5 107
3 1311x110x1 WINTER BRIDE Toby Edmonds 2= 55.5 107
4 x01800x140 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL Bjorn Baker 2= 55 107
5 0x3590x610 WHITE MOSS Jason Coyle 5 56 105
6 33x2413x36 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer 6 56 104
7 3x1148x691 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle 7= 55.5 102
8 37x1209573 ELLICAZOOM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 7= 55 102
9 9x484547x8 QUILISTA Peter & Paul Snowden 9= 56 101
10 x12273x329 SAVATIANO James Cummings 9= 54 101
11 5x31106x32 RESIN James Cummings 11 55 100
12 x423x12230 MANICURE James Cummings 12 54 98
13 3151139x40 MOSS TRIP Peter & Paul Snowden 13= 55 96
14 0x5311723x ZUMBELINA Chris Waller 13= 54 96
15 1133x3124x IRITHEA Bjorn Baker 15= 54 95
16 32x181x638 TELEPLAY Mick Price 15= 54 95
17 1x396703x0 MAGIC ALIBI Gerald Ryan 17 54 91
18 5x59112553 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees 18 54 90
19 331320x604 MANDYLION Gwenda Markwell 19 54 89
20 17x1113x85 SERENE MISS Kris Lees 20 54 88
21 2x3570x236 MISS QUE Kris Lees 21 54 81
22 150172x14 CAUSEWAY GIRL Clinton McDonald 22 53 78
23 4758x43103 RED CHANDELIER Anthony Cummings 23 54 64
Race 9 - THE AGENCY SOUTH PACIFIC CLASSIC (1400 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3x3033x432 EL DORADO DREAMING Kris Lees 1 61 61 103
2 11x312x15 GEM SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 2 58 58 88
3 3611124x TARKA David Payne 3 56 56 84
4 110x670x0x AYLMERTON Jean Dubois 4 55.5 55.5 83
5 3x34284x41 KRONE Mick Price 5 53 53 82
6 252x1132x2 WILD PLANET BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 6 54.5 54.5 81
7 x764409x18 OUTRAGEOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 7 54 54 80
8 113 CLASSIQUE LEGEND BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Bridge 8 53 53 77
9 4131 FINAL AWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham 9 53 53 75
10 3x5211x NAPOLEON SOLO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 10= 53 53 72
11 x101199x92 SIGNORE FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 10= 53 53 72
12 31x9304x1 TAHITIAN DANCER Shane Nichols 10= 53 53 72
13 11 FASIKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride 13= 53 53 71
14 14136x7327 FUN FACT BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 13= 53 53 71
15 11 GREEN AEON Bjorn Baker 13= 53 53 71
16 11x8155 ETANA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 16 53 53 70
17 1x01x640 THE CLOSER Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 17 53 53 69
18 11 MILLARD REACTION Toby Edmonds 18= 53 53 68
19 211 STOCKTAKA (NZ) Michael Kent 18= 53 53 68
20 355x1229 BRING THE MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 20 53 53 67
21 6853135 AGASSI BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings 21 53 53 66
22 9x46614x01 BURBANK BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 22 53 53 65
23 874x43311x ALIER (NZ) Chris Waller 23 53 53 64
Race 10 - KINGS OF SYDNEY SPORT MILE (1600 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4x164 AMERCEMENT BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings 1 58 N/A
2 73131 VINCO BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony McEvoy 2 58 N/A
3 7x44 AUTOCRATIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 3= 56.5 N/A
4 3x862 POWER SCHEME David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3= 56.5 N/A
5 34x7 WAR BARON David Payne 5 56 N/A
6 6 EXTRAORDINARY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 6= 55.5 N/A
7 5 SIGNIFICANCE John O'Shea 6= 55.5 N/A
8 7 ASPECT RATIO John Sargent 6= 53.5 N/A
9 4 FOXBOROUGH BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent 6= 53.5 N/A
10 48 PERSAN BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne 10 54.5 N/A
11 716055 GALAXY Wendy Roche 11 53.5 N/A
12 93 LUCKY IMPERATOR Gary Moore 12 55.5 N/A